Nutty Professor II: The Klumps (2000)

Nutty Professor II: The Klumps
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 46mins.
Genres Comedy, Romance, Romantic Comedy, Sequel
Keywords broad comedy, dna, dog, early 2000s, engagement, experiment, family, fiancé, film, identity, nightclub, obesity, professor, scientist, sequel, transformation
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Eddie Murphy Actor Young Papa Klump 1 1000001
Andrea Robinson Actor Bridesmaid 1 1000027
Giac Belli Visual Effects digital artist(Mobility Inc/"Baby Buddy" animation) 419 23000027
David Smith Visual Effects digital artist(Mobility Inc/"Baby Buddy" animation) 419 23000029
Paul Taglianetti Visual Effects mobility visual effects producer(Mobility Inc/"Baby Buddy" animation) 419 23000026
Lance Laspina Visual Effects digital artist(Mobility Inc/"Baby Buddy" animation) 419 23000028
Sarah Soulsby Visual Effects compositing(Double Negative/special visual effects) 419 23000024
Joe Pavlo Visual Effects compositing(Double Negative/special visual effects) 419 23000022
Paul Riddle Visual Effects compositing(Double Negative/special visual effects) 419 23000023
David S Williams Jr. Visual Effects lead compositor(Illusion Arts/special visual effects) 419 23000030
Simon Terry Visual Effects compositing(Double Negative/special visual effects) 419 23000025
Kristen Leigh Branan Visual Effects visual effects producer(Pixel Magic/additional visual effects) 419 23000032
Dan Naulin Visual Effects digital artist(Pixel Magic/additional visual effects) 419 23000037
Esdras Varagnolo Visual Effects digital artist(Pixel Magic/additional visual effects) 419 23000038
Rob Howard Visual Effects digital artist(Pixel Magic/additional visual effects) 419 23000039
Ted Fay Visual Effects digital artist(Pixel Magic/additional visual effects) 419 23000040
Jessica Harris Visual Effects digital artist(Pixel Magic/additional visual effects) 419 23000036
Carl Hooper Visual Effects digital artist(Pixel Magic/additional visual effects) 419 23000035
Chris Panton Visual Effects compositing(Double Negative/special visual effects) 419 23000021
Mario Peixoto Visual Effects compositor(Pixel Magic/additional visual effects) 419 23000033
Alette Vernon Visual Effects compositor(Pixel Magic/additional visual effects) 419 23000034
Marc Kolbe Visual Effects visual effects producer(Pixel Magic/additional visual effects) 419 23000031
John Moffat Visual Effects compositing(Double Negative/special visual effects) 419 23000019
Robert Stadd Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000007
Alex Head Visual Effects visual effects matchmover 419 23000008
Matthew Holben Visual Effects visual effects producer(Double Negative/special visual effects) 419 23000009
Jennifer C. Bell Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000006
Hal Bigger Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000005
Julian Mann Visual Effects Supervisor (Double Negative/special visual effects) 249 23000002
Karen Ansel Visual Effects Supervisor mobility visual effects supervisor(Mobility Inc/"Baby Buddy" animation) 249 23000003
Robert Olstead Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000004
Elie Jamaa Visual Effects digital modeling & design(Double Negative/special visual effects) 419 23000010
Robin Aristorenas Visual Effects asteroid sequence design & animation(Double Negative/special visual effects) 419 23000011
Rudi Holzapfel Visual Effects compositing(Double Negative/special visual effects) 419 23000017
Jody Johnson Visual Effects compositing(Double Negative/special visual effects) 419 23000018
Roy Augenstein Special Effects n/a 168 23000041
John Hardwick Visual Effects compositing(Double Negative/special visual effects) 419 23000016
Frazer Churchill Visual Effects compositing(Double Negative/special visual effects) 419 23000015
Richard Bain Visual Effects compositing(Double Negative/special visual effects) 419 23000012
Adrian Banton Visual Effects compositing(Double Negative/special visual effects) 419 23000013
Richard Briscoe Visual Effects compositing(Double Negative/special visual effects) 419 23000014
Charlie Noble Visual Effects compositing(Double Negative/special visual effects) 419 23000020
David Eland Special Effects n/a 168 23000043
Paul Franklin 3-D Artist head of 3-D(Double Negative/special visual effects) 120965 23000068
Terry Bradley 3-D Animator (CORE Digital Pictures/digital visual effects) 120933 23000069
Warren J W Leathem 3-D Animator (CORE Digital Pictures/digital visual effects) 120933 23000070
Moris Molino 3-D Animator (CORE Digital Pictures/digital visual effects) 120933 23000071
Fumi Mashimo Animator (Illusion Arts/special visual effects) 483 23000067
Derek Wentworth Character Animation character animation & lighting(Double Negative/special visual effects) 622 23000066
Dusan Strugar Character Animation character animation & lighting(Double Negative/special visual effects) 622 23000063
Rogan MacDonald Character Animation character animation & lighting(Double Negative/special visual effects) 622 23000064
Fredrik Sundqvist Character Animation character animation & lighting(Double Negative/special visual effects) 622 23000065
Philip Alexy 3-D Animator (CORE Digital Pictures/digital visual effects) 120933 23000072
Michael Kowalski 3-D Animator (CORE Digital Pictures/digital visual effects) 120933 23000073
Tracey Vaz 2-D Artist (CORE Digital Pictures/digital visual effects) 120987 23000079
Lance Larson Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Monica Castro Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
Lisa Carr-Harris 2-D Artist (CORE Digital Pictures/digital visual effects) 120987 23000078
Maria Antoniv 2-D Artist (CORE Digital Pictures/digital visual effects) 120987 23000077
Allan Magled 3-D Animator (CORE Digital Pictures/digital visual effects) 120933 23000074
Patrik Witzmann 3-D Animator (CORE Digital Pictures/digital visual effects) 120933 23000075
Nick Hsieh 2-D Artist (CORE Digital Pictures/digital visual effects) 120987 23000076
Jesper Kjolsrud Character Animation character animation & lighting(Double Negative/special visual effects) 622 23000062
Ileana Stravoskiadi Character Animation character animation & lighting(Double Negative/special visual effects) 622 23000061
Syd Dutton Special Effects special visual effects(Illusion Arts/special visual effects) 168 23000048
Bill Taylor Special Effects special visual effects(Illusion Arts/special visual effects) 168 23000049
Jane Everett Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator 120917 23000050
Patricia Ebert Special Effects n/a 168 23000047
David Rohrer Special Effects n/a 168 23000046
Jon Farhat Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Tom Ward Special Effects n/a 168 23000044
Clark Templeton Special Effects n/a 168 23000045
Dan Sudick Effects Coordinator special visual effects coordinator 120917 23000051
Sandra Katz Effects Assistant special effects production assistant 120922 23000052
Peter Bebb Character Animation character animation & lighting(Double Negative/special visual effects) 622 23000058
Jake Menges Character Animation character animation & lighting(Double Negative/special visual effects) 622 23000059
Sheila Dunn Character Animation character animation & lighting(Double Negative/special visual effects) 622 23000060
David E Scott Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000057
Kenneth Nakada Matte Painter matte artist(Illusion Arts/special visual effects) 120959 23000056
John Mariella Animation Supervisor (CORE Digital Pictures/digital visual effects) 120918 23000053
Bob Munroe Animation Supervisor (CORE Digital Pictures/digital visual effects) 120918 23000054
Kelvin McIlwain Matte Painter matte artist(Illusion Arts/special visual effects) 120959 23000055
Steve Austin Special Effects n/a 168 23000042
Alan Schwartz Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Jurgen Heimann Animatronics (special effects) 121102 19000002
Nick Esposito Animatronics (special effects) 121102 19000003
Alec Gillis Animatronics animatronic hamster puppets creator(Amalgamated Dynamics) 121102 19000004
Tom Woodruff Jr. Animatronics animatronic hamster puppets creator(Amalgamated Dynamics/animatronic hamster puppets) 121102 19000005
Mark Setrakian Animatronics (special effects) 121102 19000001
Hal Hopkins Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Michael J Morgenthal Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Margo Romano Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Yolanda T Cochran Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Michole Bergstrom Motion Control motion control operator 121053 19000006
Joseph A Stevenson Motion Control motion control operator 121053 19000007
Tony Matijevich Puppeteer n/a 682 19000013
Mickey Gilbert Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000014
Alan Oliney Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000015
Hiroshi Ikeuchi Puppeteer n/a 682 19000012
Andy Schoneberg Puppeteer n/a 682 19000011
Alec Gillis Puppeteer n/a 682 19000008
Yuri Everson Puppeteer n/a 682 19000009
Steve Frakes Puppeteer n/a 682 19000010
Glen Richard Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000005
Ryan Hintz Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Craig Steven Riley Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000023
Michael Guthrie Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000024
Irv Katz Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000025
Norman Ash Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Kelly A Way Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Beau Damon Richards Electrician n/a 450 15000018
William S Skinner Electrician n/a 450 15000019
John E Trujillo Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Greg Salmon Cable Operator cableman 120964 15000026
Mark Vollmer Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000027
Michael Wat Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000001
Marisol Jimenez Accountant construction accountant 120802 16000002
Jim Schiro Accountant accounting clerk 120802 16000003
Richard Uva Best Boy best boy rigging 120885 15000032
William Paul Best Boy n/a 120885 15000031
Gihan Seneviratne Best Boy best boy rigging 120885 15000028
Ron Ash Best Boy Universal best boy 120885 15000029
Eddie Cordero Best Boy CBS best boy 120885 15000030
Virgil E Carter Stunt Man photo double & stunt double(for Eddie Murphy) 121002 19000016
Bob Arnold Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Susan R Hanson Animal Services assistant animal trainer 121036 20000005
Cheryl Harris Animal Services assistant animal trainer 121036 20000006
Theresa Miller Animal Services assistant animal trainer 121036 20000007
Deborah Dellosso Animal Services assistant animal trainer 121036 20000004
Cathy McCallum Animal Services assistant animal trainer 121036 20000003
Glen Yrigoyen Stunts n/a 240 19000038
April Morley Animal Trainer head animal trainer 120962 20000001
Brian Turi Animal Services assistant animal trainer 121036 20000002
Karl Miller Animal Supplier animal action 121133 20000008
Terry Nagel Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Paul Abraham Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Joe F Bravo Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Jeff Ackerman Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000003
Chet Zar Construction paint(special effects) 120900 21000006
Tom Gilliland Construction paint(special effects) 120900 21000005
Larry Shephard Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Steve Kallas Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Dennis DeWaay Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Fred Waugh Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Carlos Spivey Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Tim Gilbert Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Troy Gilbert Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Jim Halty Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Joe Finnegan Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Jared Eddo Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Christine Baur Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Bobbi Blackford Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Kelsee Devoreaux Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Peter Horak Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Norman Howell Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Roger Reid Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Pat Romano Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Eddie Bo Smith Jr. Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Gary Price Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Francine Morris Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Jim Lewis Jr. Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Rusty McClennon Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Joyce McNeal Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Tracy V Black Craft Service n/a 120903 22000004
Todd Ellis Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000004
Shay Stanford Apprentice apprentice sound editor 120976 25000106
Duane Mieliwocki Other preview system operator 120795 26000001
Tom Sharp Other drapery foreman 120795 26000002
Christopher Oliver Other food stylist 120795 26000003
Barry Dresner Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000105
Clarence Zingg Driver n/a 273 25000104
Michael Vieira Driver n/a 273 25000101
Kevin T Warendorp Driver n/a 273 25000102
Klint White Driver n/a 273 25000103
Jim McLoughlin Other molds(special effects) 120795 26000004
Gil Liberto Other molds(special effects) 120795 26000005
Brent Baker Other molding(Amalgamated Dynamics/animatronic hamster puppets) 120795 26000011
Bryan Blair Other molding(Amalgamated Dynamics/animatronic hamster puppets) 120795 26000012
Patrick G Brady Other molding(Amalgamated Dynamics/animatronic hamster puppets) 120795 26000013
Yuri Everson Other project coordinator(Amalgamated Dynamics/animatronic hamster puppets) 120795 26000010
Yoichi Sakamoto Other dentures(special effects) 120795 26000009
Eve Neimand Other molds(special effects) 120795 26000006
Stephen Prouty Other molds(special effects) 120795 26000007
Frank Rydberg Other molds(special effects) 120795 26000008
Toni Vanness Driver n/a 273 25000100
Michael J Sparks Driver n/a 273 25000099
Michael Fennessey Driver n/a 273 25000086
Humberto Fernandez Driver n/a 273 25000087
J Armin Graza II Driver n/a 273 25000088
Larry Fee Driver n/a 273 25000085
Guy Duquette Driver n/a 273 25000084
Don Crow Driver n/a 273 25000081
Louis Dinson Driver n/a 273 25000082
Ronald B Dinson Driver n/a 273 25000083
John C Hudson Driver n/a 273 25000089
Marianne Levangie Driver n/a 273 25000090
Anthony K Riedel Driver n/a 273 25000096
Michael Rossi Driver n/a 273 25000097
Sean C Ryan Driver n/a 273 25000098
Edward O'Neal Driver n/a 273 25000095
Al Ochoa Driver n/a 273 25000094
Patsy Lomax Driver n/a 273 25000091
Thomas E McDonald Driver n/a 273 25000092
Jerry McMullan Driver n/a 273 25000093
Toni Buffa Other molding(Amalgamated Dynamics/animatronic hamster puppets) 120795 26000014
Frank Dietinger Other molding(Amalgamated Dynamics/animatronic hamster puppets) 120795 26000015
Frank Fleming Other recordist 120795 26000041
John Kurlander Other scoring mixer 120795 26000042
Sandy DeCrescent Other contractor 120795 26000043
Wayde Duncan-Smith Other asteroid(Double Negative/special visual effects) 120795 26000044
Brion Paccassi Other recordist 120795 26000040
Audra Platz Other massage therapist 120795 26000039
Pia Mehr Other studio teacher 120795 26000036
Maxine Brooks Other studio teacher 120795 26000037
Jack Stern Other studio teacher 120795 26000038
Jim Bowers Other asteroid(Double Negative/special visual effects) 120795 26000045
Jane O'Callaghan Other software R & D(Double Negative/special visual effects) 120795 26000046
Michael Peter Fabbri Other data I/O(Pixel Magic/additional visual effects) 120795 26000052
Vince Cortez Security CAST security 120951 26000053
Bronwyn Preston Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Drew Hall Other system administrator(Pixel Magic/additional visual effects) 120795 26000051
Joe Ken Other texture artist(Pixel Magic/additional visual effects) 120795 26000050
Martin L Preston Other software R & D(Double Negative/special visual effects) 120795 26000047
Dan Teece Other software R & D(Double Negative/special visual effects) 120795 26000048
Ian Chisholm Other engineer(Double Negative/special visual effects) 120795 26000049
Susan Reccius Other studio teacher 120795 26000035
Donna Corwin Other studio teacher 120795 26000034
Willard O Livingston Other general foreman 120795 26000021
Rick Perenelli Other paint foreman 120795 26000022
Jerry Miller Other lead scenic 120795 26000023
Steven E Fegley Other general foreman 120795 26000020
John Mark Vinello Other molding(Amalgamated Dynamics/animatronic hamster puppets) 120795 26000019
William Mooney Other molding(Amalgamated Dynamics/animatronic hamster puppets) 120795 26000016
Steve Newburn Other molding(Amalgamated Dynamics/animatronic hamster puppets) 120795 26000017
Justin Raleigh Other molding(Amalgamated Dynamics/animatronic hamster puppets) 120795 26000018
Ray Lopez Other plasterer foreman 120795 26000024
Lazar Samarzich Other head greensman 120795 26000025
Brook Worley Other production secretary 120795 26000031
Jaime Trujillo Other cook 120795 26000032
Pat Jackson Other studio teacher 120795 26000033
Carmine Goglia Other on-set painter 120795 26000030
Steven Miller Other greensman 120795 26000029
Ed Jones Other stand-by greensman 120795 26000026
Rene Van Den Berghe Other greensman 120795 26000027
Butch Samarzich Other greensman 120795 26000028
Thomas E Cozza Driver n/a 273 25000080
Jack Carpenter Driver n/a 273 25000079
Steve Shirie Production Assistant (to Eddie Murphy) 275 25000025
Gail K Markley Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
Robin Morrison Production Assistant (Pixel Magic/additional visual effects) 275 25000027
Walt Clayton Production Assistant n/a 275 25000028
Jose Rulsanchez Production Assistant visual effects production assistant 275 25000024
Kate Neumann Assistant executive assistant(Pixel Magic/additional visual effects) 120820 25000023
Todd Nesbit Assistant (to James Whitaker) 120820 25000020
Eli Shtrum Assistant (to Michael Ewing) 120820 25000021
Terri Harris Assistant executive assistant(to Janet Jackson) 120820 25000022
J J Dalton Production Assistant n/a 275 25000029
Keith Potter Production Assistant n/a 275 25000030
Dagan Handy Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000036
Jordyn Blum Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000037
Chrsitine Sage Johnson Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000038
Ed Arter Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000035
John A Brubaker Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000034
Christina Robin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000031
Steven Peters Production Assistant n/a 275 25000032
George Sweeney Production Assistant n/a 275 25000033
David Reeve Assistant (to James Whitaker) 120820 25000019
Regina A Warendorp Assistant (to James D Brubaker) 120820 25000018
Dawn Nishikuni-Sherry Assistant payroll assistant 120820 25000005
Heidi J Holicker Assistant (to Rick Baker) 120820 25000006
Jacqueline Teale Assistant (to casting director) 120820 25000007
John O'Connor Assistant ("B" camera) 120820 25000004
Fred L McLane Assistant ("B" camera) 120820 25000003
Bill MacSems Property Master n/a 120805 24000005
Reggie Newkirk Assistant ("A" camera) 120820 25000001
Paul C Gibilisco Assistant ("A" camera) 120820 25000002
Anna Culp Assistant executive assistant(to Brian Grazer) 120820 25000008
Talley Singer Assistant (to Brian Grazer) 120820 25000009
Alesia Weston Assistant (to Karen Kehela) 120820 25000015
Scott Michael Levine Assistant (to Peter Segal) 120820 25000016
Ashley Cook Assistant (to Tom Shadyac) 120820 25000017
Randy L Webster Assistant personal to Eddie Murphy 120820 25000014
Donnie Johnson Assistant personal to Eddie Murphy 120820 25000013
Tom Williams Assistant (to Brian Grazer) 120820 25000010
Charisse M Hewitt-Webster Assistant executive assistant(to Eddie Murphy) 120820 25000011
Jemal Guillory Assistant personal to Eddie Murphy 120820 25000012
Fallon Johnson Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000039
Amanda Lencioni Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000040
John Rodd Production scoring stage crew 120824 25000066
Tom Steel Production scoring stage crew 120824 25000067
Craig A Mumma Production head of production(Pixel Magic/additional visual effects) 120824 25000068
Mario D'Alfonso Production labor foreman 120824 25000065
Carlos Huante Production production illustrator 120824 25000064
Christian Laffey Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000061
Chris Munday Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000062
Tom Lay Production production illustrator 120824 25000063
Tamara Maellaro Medic set medic 120966 25000069
Louis C Farah Medic medical advisor/tech 120966 25000070
James Brown Driver n/a 273 25000076
John J Cahill Driver n/a 273 25000077
Jack R Campbell Driver n/a 273 25000078
Paul F Boscarino Driver n/a 273 25000075
Paul S Bojarski Driver n/a 273 25000074
H Phil Balani Driver n/a 273 25000071
Dino Billaber Driver n/a 273 25000072
Roger O Bojarski Driver n/a 273 25000073
Raul Celaya Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000060
Annette Hobday Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000059
Tina M After-Duquette Transportation transportation dispatcher 120992 25000046
Roger Reid Stand-In (for Eddie Murphy) 121015 25000047
Robert Diago Stand-In Klump photo double 121015 25000048
Damian Saavedra Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000045
Francesca Windsor Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000044
Jonathan P Auzenne Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000041
Nicole Ballivian Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000042
Lonnyse Gums Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000043
Carlos De La Torre Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000049
Doyle Jones Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000050
Taylor Howard Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000056
Dana Wagner Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000057
Matthew Guenther Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000058
Michael D Moore Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000055
Michael Hardy Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000054
Jason Kemp Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000051
Demetrius Griffin Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000052
Keri Bruno Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000053
John T Kennedy Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Doug Ednie Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Joseph Urbanczyk Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Richard Merryman Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000004
Adam Kowalski Camera Operator (Illusion Arts/special visual effects) 239 6000005
James Roberson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Donald M McCuaig Director of Photography 2nd unit director of photography 120780 6000002
Dean Semler Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Susan Jones Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000030
Eduardo Vazquez Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000031
Will Jorgenson Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000032
David M Hill Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Stephen S Campanelli Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000008
Todd Slyapich Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000014
Matthew Nelson Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000015
Marta E Weiss Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000016
George Olson Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000013
Dan Adams Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000012
Randy Nolen Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000009
Roger Wall Camera camera loader 120798 6000010
Robert L Mant Camera camera loader 120798 6000011
Madeline Bell Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000029
Tyler Elliott Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000028
Harri James Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000015
Robert Sidney Mellette Script Coordinator n/a 120893 5000016
Peter Tibbals Script Coordinator n/a 120893 5000017
Toby Forlenza Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Karon May Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Hans Berggren Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000010
Liz Matthews Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Susan Bierbaum Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Susie Brubaker Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000018
Steve MacPherson Technical Operations Manager (Double Negative/special visual effects) 120834 5000019
Peter Martorano Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000025
Michael J Kelly Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000026
Isaac D Ardolino Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000027
Matt Messina Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000024
Angelica Hernandez Production Coordinator (Pixel Magic/additional visual effects) 162 5000023
Gretchen Bryn Van Zeebroeck Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000020
Emily Edwards Production Coordinator (Double Negative/special visual effects) 162 5000021
Tom Baker Production Coordinator (Pixel Magic/additional visual effects) 162 5000022
Kimberly Cousins Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000017
Paul Murphey Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000018
Edwin Hawkins Song ("Oh Happy Day") 120859 8000007
Stephen Stills Song ("Love the One You're With") 120859 8000008
Mildred Hill Song ("Happy Birthday to You") 120859 8000009
Patty Hill Song ("Happy Birthday to You") 120859 8000010
Happy Walters Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000006
Gary Jones Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000005
Alexander Janko Music Arranger orchestration 121019 8000002
Tom Villano Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Jim Harrison Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Buck Ram Song ("The Magic Touch") 120859 8000011
Stevie Wonder Song ("Tell Me Something Good") 120859 8000012
John Williams Song ("Star Wars") 120859 8000018
Don Cornelius Song ("Soul Train Theme") 120859 8000019
Dick Griffey Song ("Soul Train Theme") 120859 8000020
Victor Willis Song ("Macho Man") 120859 8000017
Beauris Whitehead Song ("Macho Man") 120859 8000016
James Brown Song n/a 120859 8000013
Henri Belolo Song ("Macho Man") 120859 8000014
Jacques Morali Song ("Macho Man") 120859 8000015
David Newman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Laura Behary Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
Joe Martens Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000024
Mark Connelly Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000025
William Kerr Editor n/a 172 7000001
Bruce McBroom Photography still photographer 120835 6000023
Tommy Dickson Projectionist n/a 121104 6000022
David Aloni Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000019
Garry Van Scarboro Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000020
Deborah Ricketts Stock Footage stock footage researcher 120982 6000021
Jeff Beattie Editor visual effects editor 172 7000002
Michael L Sale Editor n/a 172 7000003
Ronald Alexander Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000009
Richard Currie Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Alan Z McCurdy Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Marlen Hill Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000008
Jeffrey Kaplan Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000007
John Seymour Editor visual effects editorial(Double Negative/special visual effects) 172 7000004
Kelly G Crawford Editor (Illusion Arts/special visual effects) 172 7000005
Robert Fitzgerald Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
David Riebel Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Marcei A Brubaker Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Jeffery Michael Freeman Actor One of the Baby Buddys 1 1000036
Maurice Colquitt Actor One of the Baby Buddys 1 1000037
Bill Applebaum Actor Boardroom Member 1 1000038
Harry S Murphy Actor Boardroom Member 1 1000039
Myles Mason Actor One of the Baby Buddys 1 1000035
Ralph Drischell Actor Zeke 1 1000034
Julia Schultz Actor Receptionist 1 1000031
Barry Blaustein Actor One of the Men in the Bathroom 1 1000032
David Sheffield Actor One of the Men in the Bathroom 1 1000033
Tom Jourden Actor Guy in Elevator 1 1000040
Shawnette Heard Actor Dancer 1 1000041
Naomi Kale Actor Buxom Student 1 1000047
Kente Scott Actor Fraternity Student 1 1000048
Justin Urich Actor Lecture Student 1 1000049
Viola Kates Stimpson Actor Sweet Old Lady 1 1000046
Kevin Michael Mondane Actor (Age 15) 1 1000045
Kelly Konno Actor Dancer 1 1000042
Laurie Sposit Actor Dancer 1 1000043
Nadine Ellis Actor Dancer 1 1000044
Selma Stern Actor Mrs Dudikoff 1 1000030
Kym Whitley Actor Party Guest 1 1000029
Melinda McGraw Actor Leanne Guilford 1 1000014
Jamal Mixon Actor Ernie Klump Jr 1 1000015
Gabriel Williams Actor Isaac 1 1000016
Anna Maria Horsford Actor Denise's Mother 1 1000013
Richard Gant Actor Denise's Father 1 1000012
Janet Jackson Actor Denise 1 1000009
Larry Miller Actor Dean Richmond 1 1000010
John Ales Actor Jason 1 1000011
Chris Elliott Actor Restaurant Manager 1 1000017
Duffy Taylor Actor Restaurant Trainee 1 1000018
George King Actor Stripper 1 1000024
Charles Walker Actor Preacher 1 1000025
Enya Flack Actor Bridesmaid 1 1000026
Wanda Sykes Actor Chantal 1 1000023
Sylvester Jenkins Actor Old Willie 1 1000022
Earl Boen Actor Doctor Knoll 1 1000019
Nikki Cox Actor Miss Stamos 1 1000020
Freda Payne Actor Claudine 1 1000021
Sonya Eddy Actor Heaveyset Woman 1 1000050
James D. Brubaker Actor Krusty Reporter 1 1000051
Chris Weitz Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Barry Blaustein From Story n/a 120870 4000005
David Sheffield From Story n/a 120870 4000006
Paul Weitz Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
David Sheffield Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Jim Whitaker Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Michael Ewing Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Barry Blaustein Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Steve Oedekerk From Story n/a 120870 4000007
Jerry Lewis Characters as Source Material from original characters 121009 4000008
Antony Bluff Line Producer (Double Negative/special visual effects) 161 5000005
Sara Fillmore Production Manager (CORE Digital Pictures/digital visual effects) 305 5000006
Josh King Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Bill Sturgeon Production Supervisor (special effects) 307 5000004
Janet Wattles Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Bill Richmond Characters as Source Material from original characters 121009 4000009
James D. Brubaker Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Tina L Fortenberry Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Shane Kinnear Executive Producer (CORE Digital Pictures/digital visual effects) 174 3000008
James D. Brubaker Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Richard Saxton Actor American Newscaster 1 1000057
Peter Segal Actor Scared Popcorn Man 1 1000058
William Kerr Actor Scared Popcorn Man 1 1000059
Renee Tenison Actor Dog Owner 1 1000056
Miguel A Nunez Jr. Actor Scientist 1 1000055
Richie Palmer Actor Cab Driver 1 1000052
Charles Napier Actor Four Star General 1 1000053
Steve Kehela Actor Scientist 1 1000054
Michael Ewing Actor Hot Dog Vendor 1 1000060
Nicole Segal Actor Scared Little Girl 1 1000061
Eddie Murphy Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Tom Shadyac Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Karen Kehela-Sherwood Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Jerry Lewis Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Catherine Sudolcan Producer (Illusion Arts/special visual effects) 3 3000002
Peter Segal Director n/a 2 2000001
Mickey Gilbert Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Brian Grazer Producer n/a 3 3000001
Hollis Pippin Song ("Soul Train Theme") 120859 8000021
Terry Brown Song ("Soul Train Theme") 120859 8000022
Nena Smarz Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000036
Tym Buacharern Makeup Artist Janet Jackson's makeup artist 120801 13000037
Jackie Ellen Dobbie Makeup Assistant assistant make-up artist 121007 13000038
Debra Denson Makeup Assistant assistant make-up artist 121007 13000039
Sherry P Carrolle Makeup body makeup 353 13000035
Geneva Nash-Morgan Makeup special makeup effects 353 13000034
Vera Steimberg Makeup special makeup effects 353 13000031
Christien Tinsley Makeup special makeup effects 353 13000032
Deborah Patino Makeup special makeup effects 353 13000033
Beverly Jo Pryor Makeup Assistant assistant make-up artist 121007 13000040
Marylou Lim Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000041
Mimi Palazon Wardrobe seaming & patching(special effects) 120823 13000047
Rick Canelli ADR ADR recordist(Los Angeles) 120912 14000001
Phillip Rogers ADR ADR recordist(Los Angeles) 120912 14000002
Karen Keener Wardrobe seaming & patching(special effects) 120823 13000046
Connie Cadwell Wardrobe seaming & patching(special effects) 120823 13000045
Yvonne Bastidos Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000042
Lisa Welton Wardrobe seaming & patching(special effects) 120823 13000043
Mike Jay Regan Wardrobe seaming & patching(special effects) 120823 13000044
Ken Chase Makeup special makeup effects 353 13000030
Will Huff Makeup special makeup effects 353 13000029
Kerry Mendenhall Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000016
Pinky Cunningham Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000017
Sandy Bailey Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000018
Candy L Walken Hair Stylist key hair stylist 120799 13000015
Audrey Goetz Hair wigs & hair(special effects) 120794 13000014
Beate Eisele Costumes specialty costumes(special effects) 120828 13000011
Erica Freeman Costumes specialty costumes(special effects) 120828 13000012
Sylvia Nava Hair wigs & hair(special effects) 120794 13000013
David Blair Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000019
Erma Kent Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000020
David Leroy Anderson Makeup special makeup effects 353 13000026
Mark Garbarino Makeup special makeup effects 353 13000027
Kylie M Bell Makeup special makeup effects 353 13000028
Edie Giles Makeup body makeup 353 13000025
Rick Baker Makeup special makeup effects 353 13000024
Louisa V Anthony Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000021
Stacey L Morris Hair Stylist Eddie Murphy's hairstylist 120799 13000022
Beth Miller Hair Stylist Janet Jackson's hairstylist 120799 13000023
Alex Raspa ADR ADR recordist(New York) 120912 14000003
Julie Feiner ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
John Martens Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Bob Allen Jr. Rigging Gaffer Universal rigging gaffer 120937 15000002
Jim Gilson Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000003
William Paul Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Winfred Tennison Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000029
Doug Schulman Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000028
Douglas Parker Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000025
Jose Antonio Garcia Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000026
Susumu Tokunow Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000027
Steve C Owen Key Grip rigging key grip 263 15000005
Chris Boutelle Key Grip CBS key grip 263 15000006
Kevin Malin Grip n/a 365 15000012
Joseph L Tapia Grip n/a 365 15000013
Shawn Duchscherer Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Lanee Junghans Grip n/a 365 15000011
Kevin M Stewart Grip n/a 365 15000010
Johnny "Montana" Hale Grip n/a 365 15000007
Rick R A Ayotte Grip n/a 365 15000008
Matt Jackson Grip n/a 365 15000009
Fred Judkins Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000024
David Grimaldi Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000023
Jonathan Lee-Ger Fuh Boom Operator n/a 215 14000010
Rocky Quiroz Boom Operator boom 215 14000011
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Eric Pinckert Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
Pernell L Salinas Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Thomas J O'Connell ADR Mixer (Los Angeles) 227 14000005
Alan Holly ADR Mixer (Los Angeles) 227 14000006
David Boulton ADR Mixer (New York) 227 14000007
John Cucci Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
Piero Mura Foley Editor n/a 221 14000014
Michael Hilkene Sound Editor supevising sound editor 229 14000020
Robert Fitzgerald Sound Effects sound effects designer 120868 14000021
Ken J Johnson Sound Effects sound effects design 120868 14000022
Marty Frasu Sound Designer scoring sound designer 120915 14000019
Gregg Landaker Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000018
James Ashwill Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000015
Linda Lew Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000016
Steve Maslow Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000017
Maria Sundeen Costumes specialty costumes(special effects) 120828 13000010
Claire Flewin Costumes specialty costumes(special effects) 120828 13000009
J D Smith Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
James Malley Set Dresser n/a 197 9000019
C J Maguire Set Dresser n/a 197 9000020
Desmond J O'Regan Set Dresser n/a 197 9000021
Larry Haney Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Mark Boucher Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Dale E Anderson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Frank J Anderson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Sam Anderson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Phil Calhoun Set Dresser n/a 197 9000022
John Rankin Set Dresser n/a 197 9000023
Wendy Richardson Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000029
Haleen Holt Art Department sketch artist 120843 9000030
Mitch DeVane Art Department sculpture/design(special effects) 120843 9000031
Roy Barnes Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000028
Charles Nixon Lead Person leadman 120957 9000027
Tony Piller Set Dresser n/a 197 9000024
Jerry Tirado Set Dresser n/a 197 9000025
John Horning Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000026
Tony Perenelli Sign Writer sign writer supervisor 121107 9000012
Darrin Dehlinger Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000011
James Brown Song Performer ("Papa's Got a Brand New Bag") 120788 8000028
The Village People Song Performer ("Macho Man") 120788 8000029
Jerry Vale Song Performer ("Love Is a Many--Splendored Thing") 120788 8000030
Rufus Song Performer ("Tell Me Something Good") 120788 8000027
The Platters Song Performer ("The Magic Touch") 120788 8000026
Sammy Fain Song ("Love Is a Many--Splendored Thing") 120859 8000023
Paul Francis Webster Song ("Love Is a Many--Splendored Thing") 120859 8000024
Sam Dees Song ("One In a Million You") 120859 8000025
William A Elliott Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
John H Anderson Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
John Warnke Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Dan Sweetman Storyboard Artist lead storyboard artist 199 9000009
Thomas Jung Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000010
Masako Masuda Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Kristen Pratt Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Greg Papalia Art Director n/a 183 9000003
John Berger Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Patricia Ann Klawonn Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Matt Rose Art Department sculpture/design(special effects) 120843 9000032
Aaron Sims Art Department sculpture/design(special effects) 120843 9000033
Krystyna Newman Consultant scoring consultant 120784 12000001
Dr. Wayne W Grody Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000002
Dennis Washington Liaison Los Angeles police liaison 121064 12000003
Leo Chan Development Executive fur development/R&D(CORE Digital Pictures/digital visual effects) 120807 11000007
Berj Bannayan Development Executive fur development/R&D(CORE Digital Pictures/digital visual effects) 120807 11000006
Richard Patterson Supervisor digital supervisor(Illusion Arts/special visual effects) 120845 11000003
Dorene Haver Supervisor compositing supervisor(Pixel Magic/additional visual effects) 120845 11000004
Celine Jackson Supervisor film I/O supervisor(Pixel Magic/additional visual effects) 120845 11000005
Gilbert Loust Liaison Los Angeles police liaison 121064 12000004
Raymond V Whisman Liaison Los Angeles police liaison 121064 12000005
Riki Lin Sabusawa Costumes costumer 120828 13000006
Dahlia Foroufan Costumes costumer 120828 13000007
David Perrone Costumes costumer 120828 13000008
Camille Argus Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Federoff Colen Costumes Eddie Murphy's costumer 120828 13000004
Sharen Davis Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Loring I Spicer Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Winnie Brown-Willis Costumes key costumer 120828 13000003
David Penikas Supervisor mechanical supervisor(Amalgamated Dynamics/animatronic hamster puppets) 120845 11000002
Steve Frakes Supervisor mold shop supervisor(Amalgamated Dynamics/animatronic hamster puppets) 120845 11000001
Mario Torres Art Department sculpting(Amalgamated Dynamics/animatronic hamster puppets) 120843 9000039
Steve Koch Art Department sculpting(Amalgamated Dynamics/animatronic hamster puppets) 120843 9000040
Carol Kock Art Department sculpting(Amalgamated Dynamics/animatronic hamster puppets) 120843 9000041
Andy Schoneberg Art Department sculpting(Amalgamated Dynamics/animatronic hamster puppets) 120843 9000038
Richard Davison Art Department foam latex(special effects) 120843 9000037
Eddie Yang Art Department sculpture/design(special effects) 120843 9000034
Kazuhiro Tsuji Art Department sculpture/design(special effects) 120843 9000035
Roland Blancaflor Art Department foam latex(special effects) 120843 9000036
Michael Wassel Art Department lead matte artist(Illusion Arts/special visual effects) 120843 9000042
Paul Simon Art Department roto artist(Pixel Magic/additional visual effects) 120843 9000043
Fred Teague Casting Associate cast associates 160 10000005
Adrienne G Riggins Casting Associate cast associates 160 10000006
David Anthony Extras Casting (Background Players) 120851 10000007
Boots Southerland Casting Associate cast associates 160 10000004
Terry L Lamfers Casting Associate casting administrator 160 10000003
Justin G Maguire Art Assistant art department production assistant 120974 9000044
Pamela Basker Casting n/a 179 10000001
Joanne Koehler Casting n/a 179 10000002
Danny G Graff Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Synopsis
The shy Professor Sherman Klump is getting married. And the Klump family couldn't be more delighted. His fiancee Denise is thrilled to become a Klump, and with her appetite she'll fit right in; Mama thinks it's fabulous; Papa's less grouchy; Granny's relieved that Sherman will finally be enjoying the pleasures of intimate relations; and Ernie has simmered down. But Buddy Love--well, Buddy that's another matter. Professor Klump's ferocious alter ego Buddy Love breaks loose just as Klump is getting ready to marry his colleague. Hoping to finally rid himself of the monstrous Buddy, Klump decides to utilize Denise's cutting-edge DNA research and extract Buddy's DNA from his system. But Buddy reacts by laying claim to the professor's astounding invention -- a revolutionary youth serum -- which Klump then hides in his family's home. But Buddy locates the "youth juice" and makes off with it, forcing Klump into a desperate race against time that may restore his family and win him back the woman he loves.
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 273284843


Varnish cache server