Of Mice and Men (1992)

Of Mice and Men
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 50mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
John Malkovich Actor Lennie 1 1000001
Gary Sinise Actor George 1 1000002
Ray Walston Actor Candy 1 1000003
Casey Siemaszko Actor Curley 1 1000004
Sherilyn Fenn Actor Curley's Wife 1 1000005
John Terry Actor Slim 1 1000006
Richard Riehle Actor Carlson 1 1000007
Alexis Arquette Actor Whitt 1 1000008
Joe Morton Actor Crooks 1 1000009
Noble Willingham Actor The Boss 1 1000010
Joe D'Angerio Actor Jack 1 1000011
Tuck Milligan Actor Mike 1 1000012
David Steen Actor Tom 1 1000013
Moira Harris Actor Girl in Red Dress 1 1000014
Mark Junior Actor Bus Driver 1 1000015
Gary Sinise Director n/a 2 2000001
Russell Smith Producer n/a 3 3000001
Gary Sinise Producer n/a 3 3000002
Alan Blomquist Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Horton Foote Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
John Steinbeck Source Material (from novel) ("Of Mice and Men") 120793 4000002
Alan Blomquist Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Cara Giallanza Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Michele Panelli-Venetis Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Andrew Miller Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Marshall Moore Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Annette Haywood-Carter Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Barbara Hall Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Tamara Allen Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000008
JoAnne Verkler Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000009
Kenneth MacMillan Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Alan Caso Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Don Reddy Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Michael Riba Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Trent Anderson Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Giles Dunning Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Terry Pfrang Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Franklyn Gottbetter Video Playback n/a 505 6000008
Andrew Cooper Photography still photographer 120835 6000009
Steve Sheridan Color Timer n/a 120921 6000010
Robert Sinise Editor n/a 172 7000001
Daniel Valverde Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Carla Formica Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Noreen Evans Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Mark Isham Music n/a 120781 8000001
Stephen Krause Music music mixer 120781 8000002
Stephen Krause Music music recorder 120781 8000003
Ken Kugler Music music orchestrator 120781 8000004
Jackie Krost Music music consultant 120781 8000005
Sharal Churchill Music music consultant 120781 8000006
Ken Kugler Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000007
Tom Carlson Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
David Gropman Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Karen Schulz Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Joyce Gilstrap Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Daniel Davis Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Cheryl Smith Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Ray Prado Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
John Ceniceros Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Michael Shapiro Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Harry Welton Scenic Artist head scenic artist 745 9000009
Stewart Shaw Lead Person leadman 120957 9000010
Patrick Cassidy Lead Person leadman 120957 9000011
Daniel Maltese Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000012
Amanda Mackey Johnson Casting n/a 179 10000001
Cathy Sandrich Gelfond Casting n/a 179 10000002
Greg Jackson Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
Robert Teitelbaum Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Austin Myers Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Shay Cunliffe Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Frida Aradottir Hair key hairstyles 120794 13000003
Peggy Hannaman Hair Assistant assistant hairstyles 120989 13000004
Bonita DeHaven Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000005
Ann Pala Makeup Assistant assistant makeup artist 121007 13000006
Timothy Wegman Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000007
Marsha Perloff Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000008
Jimmy Ling ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Lynn Bopeley Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
David Granis Foley Editor n/a 221 14000003
Rocky Moriana Foley Editor n/a 221 14000004
Gary Hecker Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000005
Wayne Heitman Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Carlos Delarios Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Joel Fein Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
John Phillips Sound Editor n/a 229 14000009
Bill Phillips Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
Hal Sanders Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Pieter Hubbard Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Andy Kopetzky Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Christopher Todd Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
David Brownlow Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000015
Patrick Reddish Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Les Percy Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Charlie Edwards Grip n/a 365 15000003
Robert Leitelt Grip n/a 365 15000004
Charles Smith Grip n/a 365 15000005
John Vecchio Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000006
Paul Hauser Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Packy Lennon Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Chris Reddish Electrician n/a 450 15000009
William Mann Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000010
Mike Moad Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000011
Thomas Davila Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Steven Timinskas Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000002
Edward Ulrich Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Charles Croughwell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Kenneth Belsky Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Kerrie Cullen Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Tony Jefferson Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Steven Maines Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Spiro Razatos Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Chaz Brewer Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Gordon Spencer Wrangler boss wrangler 121018 20000001
Sled Reynolds Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000002
David McKlveen Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
David Elliott Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Michael Magne Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Wayne Forman Catering caterer 120954 22000002
Howard Jensen Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Mark Green Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Terry Haskell Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Madonna Wade-Reed Assistant (to Russ Smith) 120820 25000001
Gerard Averill Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Bryan Constans Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Dave Higby Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Tim Christenson Production Associate n/a 120822 25000005
Danny Swanson Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000006
Wayne Nelson Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000007
Adam Beason Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000008
Dan Sharp Other recordist 120795 26000001
Ron Ashmore Other paint foreman 120795 26000002
Buford Randall Other ramrod 120795 26000003
Mary Mahler Other aid 120795 26000004
Elaine Steinbeck Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000005
Mary Gamble Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000006
Douglas Mosebar Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000007
Kip Brundage Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000008
Linda Distenfield Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000009
Beverly Walters Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000010
Jim Clark Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000011
Stanley Garner Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000012
Hector Roca Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000013
Don Ames Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000014
Janet Hill Publicity publicist(PMK) 120789 29000001
Synopsis
Story about the friendship between two ranch hands during the Depression.
N/A
N/A