101 Dalmatians (1996)

101 Dalmatians
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating G
Runtime 1hr 45mins.
Genres Adaptation, Comedy, Adventure, Family, Fantasy, Remake
Keywords animal, dog, live-action
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Glenn Close Actor Cruella De Vil 1 1000001
Jeff Daniels Actor Roger 1 1000002
Joely Richardson Actor Anita 1 1000003
Joan Plowright Actor Nanny 1 1000004
Hugh Laurie Actor Jasper 1 1000005
Mark Williams Actor Horace 1 1000006
John Shrapnel Actor Skinner 1 1000007
Tim McInnerny Actor Alonzo 1 1000008
Hugh Fraser Actor Frederick 1 1000009
Zohren Weiss Actor Herbert 1 1000010
Mark Haddigan Actor Alan 1 1000011
Michael Percival Actor Police Inspector 1 1000012
Neville Phillips Actor Minister 1 1000013
John Evans Actor Pensioner with Bulldog 1 1000014
Hilda Braid Actor Woman On Park Bench 1 1000015
Margery Mason Actor Woman On Park Bench 1 1000016
John Benfield Actor Doorman 1 1000017
Andrew Readman Actor Police Officer No 1 1 1000018
John Peter Actor Police Officer No 2 1 1000019
Bill Stewart Actor Arresting Officer 1 1000020
Gerald Paris Actor Doctor 1 1000021
Joe Lacey Actor Veterinarian 1 1000022
Brian Capron Actor Television News Reporter 1 1000023
Stephen Herek Director n/a 2 2000001
John Hughes Producer n/a 3 3000001
Ricardo Mestres Producer n/a 3 3000002
Noah Dudley Producer (("Video Game" sequences)) 3 3000003
Sue Shakespeare Producer (Creative Capers Entertainment) 3 3000004
Edward Feldman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Rebekah Rudd Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Terry Shakespeare Segment Producer creative producer(Creative Capers Entertainment) 2389 3000006
David Molina Segment Producer creative producer(Creative Capers Entertainment) 2389 3000007
John Hughes Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Dodie Smith Source Material (from novel) ("The Hundred and One Dalmatians") 120793 4000002
Callum McDougall Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Terry Bamber Unit Manager unit manager/1st assistant director 120832 5000002
John Comfort Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Karen Cassie Production Supervisor (Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 307 5000004
David Tringham Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Richard Whelan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Justine Moakes Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Richard Walker Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Rebecca Harris Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Mark Ward Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Adam Somner Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Keith Hatcher Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Diana Dill Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Ceri Cooper Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
David Lucca Project Manager (("Video Game" sequences)) 120994 5000015
Janine Modder Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000016
Roma O'Connor Production Coordinator (Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 162 5000017
Monica Zorman Production Coordinator (Creative Capers Entertainment) 162 5000018
Tom White Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000019
Victoria Pike Continuity trainee continuity assistant 890 5000020
Judy Britten Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000021
Simon Marsden Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000022
Adrian Biddle Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Harvey Harrison Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
David Worley Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Ian Foster Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
John Palmer Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Alf Tramontin Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Chris Warren Video Playback video playback operator 505 6000007
Candida Richardson Video Playback video playback operator 505 6000008
Fred Meyers Video video engineer(Industrial Light & Magic) 120800 6000009
Gary Meyer Video video engineer(Industrial Light & Magic) 120800 6000010
Tim Greenwood Projectionist n/a 121104 6000011
Kenn Moynihan Projectionist n/a 121104 6000012
Clive Coote Photography stills photographer 120835 6000013
Kenneth Smith Color Timer color timer supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120921 6000014
Robert Putynkowski Color Timer n/a 120921 6000015
Rosalyn Ellis Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000016
John Gazdik Camera Assistant assistant plate cameraman(Industrial Light & Magic) 120867 6000017
Trudy Ship Editor n/a 172 7000001
Larry Bock Editor film editor 172 7000002
David Tanaka Editor visual effects editor(Industrial Light & Magic) 172 7000003
Doug Jones Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000004
Theresa Mohammed Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000005
Jonathan Lucas Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Ruben Munoz Assistant Editor Lightworks assistant editor(US) 203 7000007
Stephen Boucher Assistant Editor Lightworks assistant editor(United Kingdom) 203 7000008
Audrey Evans Assistant Editor (US) 203 7000009
Matthew Tucker Assistant Editor (United Kingdom) 203 7000010
Simon Cozens Assistant Editor (United Kingdom) 203 7000011
Paul Elman Assistant Editor (United Kingdom) 203 7000012
Stefanie Wiseman Assistant Editor (United Kingdom) 203 7000013
Charles Ireland Assistant Editor (United Kingdom) 203 7000014
Carole Henderson Assistant Editor (United Kingdom) 203 7000015
Angela Leaper Assistant Editor (Industrial Light & Magic) 203 7000016
Dawn Martin Assistant Editor (Industrial Light & Magic) 203 7000017
Jonathan Wank Assistant Editor (Industrial Light & Magic) 203 7000018
Staci Pontius Assistant Editor 2nd Assistant Editor(US) 203 7000019
Michael Kamen Music n/a 120781 8000001
Kim Strand Music assistant music editor 120781 8000002
Floyd Huddleston Music ("Everybody Wants to be a Cat") 120781 8000003
Al Rinker Music ("Everybody Wants to be a Cat") 120781 8000004
Patti Zimmiti Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000005
Debbi Datz-Pyle Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000006
Christopher Brooks Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Michael Ryan Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Michael Kamen Original Music n/a 120838 8000009
Robert Elhai Original Music n/a 120838 8000010
Brad Warnaar Original Music n/a 120838 8000011
Mike Boustead Original Music n/a 120838 8000012
Mel Torme Song ("The Christman Song") 120859 8000013
Robert Wells Song ("The Christman Song") 120859 8000014
Mel Leven Song ("Cruella De Vil") 120859 8000015
John Clayton Song song producer("Cruella De Vil") 120859 8000016
Nat Cole Song Performer ("The Christman Song") 120788 8000018
Assheton Gorton Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Joanne Woollard Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Alan Tomkins Art Director n/a 183 9000003
John Ralph Art Director n/a 183 9000004
John Rich Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
John Rose Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Ed Olson Storyboard Artist story sketch artist(("Video Game" sequences)) 199 9000007
Adam Van Wyk Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
Chad Taylor Conceptual Illustrator Sabre compositing artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 121006 9000009
Philippa McLellan Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000010
Andrew Ackland-Snow Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000011
John King Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000012
Carol Hayden Art Department character texturing paint artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120843 9000013
Jeremy Hunt Art Department designer/sculptor(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120843 9000014
Graham High Art Department designer/sculptor(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120843 9000015
Barry Sutton Art Department designer/sculptor(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120843 9000016
Nigel Booth Art Department designer/sculptor(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120843 9000017
Raymond Scott Art Department designer/sculptor(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120843 9000018
Marion Appleton Art Department designer/sculptor(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120843 9000019
Carole DeJong Art Department designer/sculptor(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120843 9000020
Marie Cowie-Fraser Art Department foam department(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120843 9000021
Simon Clutterbuck Art Department foam department(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120843 9000022
Rosie Hardwick Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000023
Celestia Fox Casting (United Kingdom) 179 10000001
Marcia Ross Casting (US) 179 10000002
Sophie Lane Fox Casting Associate casting assistant(United Kingdom) 160 10000003
Kathy Nelson Executive in Charge executive in charge of music(for the Walt Disney Motion Pictures Group) 120791 11000001
Gregg Hoffman Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000002
Joanne Hafner Supervisor digital paint and Roto supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120845 11000003
Joshua Pines Supervisor scanning supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120845 11000004
Dan McNamara Supervisor Sabre compositing supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120845 11000005
John Stephenson Supervisor creature shop supervisor(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120845 11000006
Neal Scanlan Supervisor creative supervisor(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120845 11000007
Esteban Mendoza Supervisor flock supervisor(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120845 11000008
Sheila Hallatt Supervisor fabrication supervisor(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120845 11000009
Geoff Paige Supervisor machine shop supervisor(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120845 11000010
Anton Boniface Supervisor electronics supervisor(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120845 11000011
Kenny Wilson Supervisor mould department supervisor(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120845 11000012
Joan Washington Dialogue Coach dialogue coach to Glenn Close 538 12000001
Dan Winters Advisor (("Video Game" sequences)) 120821 12000002
Anthony Powell Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Rosemary Burrows Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Vicky Stockwell Hair hair supervisor(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120794 13000003
Val Jones Hair hair technician(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120794 13000004
Sarah Brundsdon Hair hair technician(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120794 13000005
Helen Christie Hair hair technician(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120794 13000006
Jenny Phelps Hair hair technician(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120794 13000007
Helen Pitcher Hair hair technician(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120794 13000008
Jeni Walker Hair hair technician(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120794 13000009
Colin Jamison Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000010
Jan Jamison Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000011
Martial Corneville Hairdresser (for Glenn Close) 121014 13000012
Belinda Hodson Makeup n/a 353 13000013
Jean-Luc Russier Makeup (for Glenn Close) 353 13000014
Lynda Armstong Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000015
William McPhail Wardrobe wardrobe master 120823 13000016
James Nadeaux Wardrobe Glenn Close's personal dresser 120823 13000017
Barbara Sweryda Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000018
Pat Williamson Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000019
Paul Huntley Wig Supplier wigs(for Glenn Close creator) 121080 13000020
Thomas Whiting ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Mary Andrews ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Denise Whiting ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Betty Burkhart ADR Editor assistant ADR editor 220 14000004
Doc Kane ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
Carmen Baker Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Mark Tracy Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Matthew Desorgher Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Tim Chau Sound Design sound design/supervising sound editor 120905 14000010
Don Malouf Sound Design sound design/supervising sound editor 120905 14000011
Frank Welker Sound Effects special vocal effects 120868 14000012
Albert Gasser Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
Nils Jensen Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Dave Kern Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
Jim Brookshire Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
Piero Maura Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
Ed Callahan Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Clive Winter Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000019
Terry Porter Sound Mixer recording mixer 230 14000020
Mel Metcalfe Sound Mixer recording mixer 230 14000021
Dean Zupancic Sound Mixer recording mixer 230 14000022
Rosie Straker Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000023
Stephen McLaughlin Sound Mixer score recorder and mixer 230 14000024
Mike Chambers Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Kevin Day Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
John Flemming Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Derek Russell Grip n/a 365 15000004
Gareth Pocock Grip n/a 365 15000005
Mark Hutton Generator Operator n/a 363 15000006
Gary Colkett Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Alan McPherson Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Stewart Monteith Electrician electricianm 450 15000009
Neil Munro Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Jimmy Worley Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Sam Bloor Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000012
Tom O'Sullivan Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000013
David Ridout Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000014
Les Weighell Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000015
Anthony Rubini Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000016
James Crockett Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000017
Clive Goble Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000018
Gerry Higgins Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000019
Fred Reynolds Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000020
Gary Donoghue Best Boy n/a 120885 15000021
Paul Tucker Finance Manager production financial controller 120941 16000001
Lyndy Rist Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Diane Christian Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Deborah Leakey Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Nicky O'Reilly Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000005
Jason Reed Animatronics animatronic supervisor(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 121102 19000001
Richard Darwin Animatronics animatronic designer(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 121102 19000002
Robin Ellis Animatronics animatronic designer(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 121102 19000003
Chris Howes Animatronics animatronic designer(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 121102 19000004
Jamie Jackson-Moore Animatronics animatronic designer(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 121102 19000005
Ian Mitchell Animatronics animatronic designer(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 121102 19000006
Tom Murtagh Animatronics animatronic designer(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 121102 19000007
Andy Roberts Animatronics animatronic designer(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 121102 19000008
Guy Stevens Animatronics animatronic designer(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 121102 19000009
Tamzine Hanks Animatronics animatronic assistant(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 121102 19000010
Simon Crane Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000011
Roy Alon Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Abbi Collins Stunts n/a 240 19000013
David Cronnelly Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Steve Dent Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Sadie Eden Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Jamie Edgell Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Joss Gower Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Steve Griffin Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Paul Heasman Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Sy Hollands Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Paul Jennings Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Gary Powell Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Julian Spencer Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Gary Gero Animal Trainer head animal trainer 120962 20000001
Mark Forbes Animal Trainer dog trainer("Pongo") 120962 20000002
Roger Schumacher Animal Trainer dog trainer("Perdy") 120962 20000003
Sally Sousa Animal Trainer dog trainer("Kipper") 120962 20000004
Ray Beal Animal Trainer dog trainer("Kipper/Fogey") 120962 20000005
Gilly Raddings Animal Trainer assistant dog trainer 120962 20000006
Nigel Tate Animal Trainer assistant dog trainer 120962 20000007
Mary Snyder Animal Trainer head puppy trainer 120962 20000008
Malcolm Bale Animal Trainer puppy trainer 120962 20000009
Jane Baldwin Animal Trainer puppy trainer 120962 20000010
Rachel Callow Animal Trainer puppy trainer 120962 20000011
Sharyn Carey Animal Trainer puppy trainer 120962 20000012
Jillian Clark Animal Trainer puppy trainer 120962 20000013
Christopher Cole Animal Trainer puppy trainer 120962 20000014
Jeanne Collins Animal Trainer puppy trainer 120962 20000015
Beverly Deutrom Animal Trainer puppy trainer 120962 20000016
Susan Howard Animal Trainer puppy trainer 120962 20000017
Tanya Johnson Animal Trainer puppy trainer 120962 20000018
Kate Parkin Animal Trainer puppy trainer 120962 20000019
Melissa Stark Stewart Animal Trainer puppy trainer 120962 20000020
Anthony Bloom Animal Trainer bird trainer 120962 20000021
Mary Chipperfield Animal Trainer farm animal trainer 120962 20000022
Donald Spinney Animal Trainer farm animal trainer 120962 20000023
David Sherwood Animal Trainer farm animal trainer 120962 20000024
Randal Dutra Animal Trainer animal behavior consultant 120962 20000025
Wendy Rawson Animal Services animal hair & make-up 121036 20000026
David Edwards Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Tony Youd Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Frank Henry Carpenter stand-by carpenter 529 21000003
Harry Metcalfe Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Bryce Johnstone Construction assistant construction coordinator 120900 21000005
Damian Waters Construction construction buyer 120900 21000006
Kenneth Richards Construction head construction rigger 120900 21000007
Tommy Lowen Construction stand-by construction rigger 120900 21000008
Michael Owens Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Doug Smythe Visual Effects Supervisor associate visual effects supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 249 23000002
Stephen Hamilton Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000003
George Gibbs Effects Supervisor mechanical effects supervisor 120866 23000004
Terry Glass Effects Supervisor special effects floor supervisor 120866 23000005
Mark Dornfeld Effects Supervisor n/a 120866 23000006
Chrissie England Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000007
Tony Chance Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000008
John Blakeley Visual Effects model sculptor 419 23000009
Edward Butler Visual Effects model sculptor 419 23000010
Laura MacKenzie Visual Effects model sculptor 419 23000011
Martin Smeaton Visual Effects model sculptor 419 23000012
Richard Smith Visual Effects model sculptor 419 23000013
Mark Stowe Visual Effects model sculptor 419 23000014
Geoff Campbell Visual Effects digital sculptor(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000015
Jon Alexander Visual Effects digital effects artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000016
Michael Conte Visual Effects digital effects artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000017
Michael DiComo Visual Effects digital effects artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000018
Dan Goldman Visual Effects digital effects artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000019
Samir Hoon Visual Effects digital effects artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000020
Ed Kramer Visual Effects digital effects artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000021
Kevin Reuter Visual Effects digital effects artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000022
Kyle Odermatt Visual Effects digital modeler(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000023
Wayne Kennedy Visual Effects digital modelers/sculptor(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000024
Alyson Markell Visual Effects digital modelers/sculptor(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000025
Christine Cram Visual Effects digital paint and Roto artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000026
Bridget Goodman Visual Effects digital paint and Roto artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000027
Matthew Wallin Visual Effects digital paint and Roto artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000028
Ronn Brown Visual Effects digital matte artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000029
Paul Huston Visual Effects digital matte artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000030
Bill Mather Visual Effects digital matte artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000031
Yusei Uesugi Visual Effects digital matte artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000032
Scott Leberecht Visual Effects concept designer(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000033
Nancy Jencks Visual Effects digital plate restoration 419 23000034
Mike Van Eps Visual Effects digital plate restoration 419 23000035
Scott Pettit Visual Effects Disney interactive producer(("Video Game" sequences)) 419 23000036
Beth Block Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000037
Michael Curtis Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000038
Digby Milner Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000039
Steve Onions Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000040
Peter Skehan Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000041
David Watson Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000042
Paul Dimmer Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000043
Mathew Horton Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000044
David Watkins Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000045
Andrew Kelly Special Effects special effects buyer 168 23000046
John Modder Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000047
Joseph Geday Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000048
Elizabeth Brown Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(Industrial Light & Magic) 120917 23000049
Janet Lewin Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(Industrial Light & Magic) 120917 23000050
Carmila Gittens Effects Assistant special effects department assistant 120922 23000051
David Watson Effects Assistant special effects trainee 120922 23000052
Gareth Wingrove Effects Assistant special effects trainee 120922 23000053
Dave Kelly Effects Assistant mold department assistant(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120922 23000054
Tom Bertino Animation Supervisor character animation supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120918 23000055
Daniel Jeanette Animation Supervisor character animation supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120918 23000056
Brian King Titles title design 120825 23000057
Ricardo Ramos Graphics computer graphics troubleshooter(Industrial Light & Magic) 120826 23000058
Dani Morrow Graphics computer graphics resource assistant(Industrial Light & Magic) 120826 23000059
Leila Ben-Joseph Graphics computer graphics technical assistant(Industrial Light & Magic) 120826 23000060
Noel Brevick Graphics computer graphics technical assistant(Industrial Light & Magic) 120826 23000061
Joshua Levine Graphics computer graphics technical assistant(Industrial Light & Magic) 120826 23000062
Khatsho Orfali Graphics computer graphics technical assistant(Industrial Light & Magic) 120826 23000063
Heidi Schmidt Graphics computer graphics technical assistant(Industrial Light & Magic) 120826 23000064
Eric Voegels Graphics computer graphics technical assistant(Industrial Light & Magic) 120826 23000065
Nancy Luckoff Graphics computer graphics staff 120826 23000066
Ken Maruyama Graphics computer graphics staff 120826 23000067
Cliff Plumer Graphics computer graphics staff 120826 23000068
Suzie Vissotzky Tooley Graphics computer graphics staff 120826 23000069
Ron Zorman Graphics computer graphics imaging animator(Creative Capers Entertainment) 120826 23000070
Cara O'Connor Graphics computer graphics imaging animator(Creative Capers Entertainment) 120826 23000071
Rich Draper Graphics computer graphics imaging animator(Creative Capers Entertainment) 120826 23000072
Robert Rose Graphics computer graphics imaging artist(Creative Capers Entertainment) 120826 23000073
Dave Otte Graphics computer graphics imaging artist(Creative Capers Entertainment) 120826 23000074
Candice Goldfarb Graphics computer graphics imaging artist(Creative Capers Entertainment) 120826 23000075
Leon Gor Graphics computer graphics imaging artist(Creative Capers Entertainment) 120826 23000076
Philip Alexy Animator character animator(Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000077
David Brown Animator character animator(Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000078
John Campanaro Animator character animator(Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000079
Michael Eames Animator character animator(Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000080
Steve Nichols Animator character animator(Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000081
Marjolaine Tremblay-Silva Animator character animator(Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000082
Scott Bonnenfant Animator viewpoint artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000083
Bob Rademacher Animator animation manager(("Video Game" sequences)) 483 23000084
Adam Van Wyk Animator (Creative Capers Entertainment) 483 23000085
Shane Zalvin Animator (Creative Capers Entertainment) 483 23000086
Michael Kiely Animator (Creative Capers Entertainment) 483 23000087
Dermot O'Connor Animator (Creative Capers Entertainment) 483 23000088
John Dillon Animator (Creative Capers Entertainment) 483 23000089
Carolyn Sarachene Animator clean-up artist(Creative Capers Entertainment) 483 23000090
Laura Nichols Animator clean-up artist(Creative Capers Entertainment) 483 23000091
James McCrimmon Animator clean-up artist(Creative Capers Entertainment) 483 23000092
Rich Draper Animator clean-up artist(Creative Capers Entertainment) 483 23000093
Claude Chiasson Animator clean-up artist(Creative Capers Entertainment) 483 23000094
Lanny Cermak 3-D Artist 3-D matchmove artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120965 23000095
Corey Rosen 3-D Artist 3-D matchmove artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120965 23000096
Duane Loose 3-D Artist 3-D producer(Creative Capers Entertainment) 120965 23000097
Leah Anton 2-D Artist 2-D effects art direction(Industrial Light & Magic) 120987 23000098
Terry Wells Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
John Palmer Propman n/a 120887 24000002
Andy Palmer Propman n/a 120887 24000003
Jamie Wilkinson Propman n/a 120887 24000004
Ben Wilkinson Propman n/a 120887 24000005
Ken Bacon Propman n/a 120887 24000006
Derek Ixer Propman n/a 120887 24000007
Todd Quattromini Propman n/a 120887 24000008
Simon Wilkinson Propman n/a 120887 24000009
Eric Strange Propman n/a 120887 24000010
Gordon Billings Propman n/a 120887 24000011
Robert Douglas Props prop dressing crew 120817 24000012
Michael Fowlie Props prop dressing crew 120817 24000013
John Graham Props prop dressing crew 120817 24000014
Jake Wells Props prop dressing crew 120817 24000015
Laurence Wells Props prop dressing crew 120817 24000016
Terry Wells Props prop dressing crew 120817 24000017
Chris Taylor Assistant video playback assistant 120820 25000001
Micky Moore Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000002
Cathleen Hoadley Assistant (to Edward S Feldman) 120820 25000003
Susana Zepeda Assistant (to Edward S Feldman) 120820 25000004
Charles Lyons Assistant (to Stephen Herek) 120820 25000005
Lori Dorn Assistant assistant/trainer to Glenn Close 120820 25000006
Zoe Morgan Assistant (to Gary Gero) 120820 25000007
Lorraine Putnam Assistant (to Gary Gero) 120820 25000008
Okan Ataman Assistant Sabre technical assistant(Industrial Light & Magic) 120820 25000009
Dawn Matheson Assistant Sabre technical assistant(Industrial Light & Magic) 120820 25000010
Sam Broadbent Assistant assistant fabricator(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120820 25000011
Louisa Jordan Assistant assistant fabricator(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120820 25000012
Janet Knechtel Assistant assistant fabricator(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120820 25000013
Howard Swindell Assistant assistant fabricator(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120820 25000014
Nicola Tedman Assistant assistant fabricator(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120820 25000015
Sally Ross Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Virginia Murray Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Michelle Fox Production Associate n/a 120822 25000018
Lyle Mayer Production Associate n/a 120822 25000019
Gerard Gore Transportation Manager n/a 121030 25000020
Roy Clarke Transportation Manager n/a 121030 25000021
Ian Townsend Production stagehand 120824 25000022
John O'Shaughnessy Production production buyer 120824 25000023
Julie Signy Production production buyer 120824 25000024
Lisa Dannenbaum Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000025
Armond Ghzanian Apprentice apprentice sound editor 120976 25000026
Fraser Taggart Other focus puller 120795 26000001
John Foster Other focus puller 120795 26000002
Ashley Bond Other clapper loader 120795 26000003
Adam Biddle Other clapper loader 120795 26000004
Gary Freeman Other draughtsman 120795 26000005
Dennis Bosher Other draughtsman 120795 26000006
Dominic Masters Other draughtsman 120795 26000007
Sarah Tozer Other draughtsman 120795 26000008
Margaret Horspool Other junior draughtsperson 120795 26000009
Malcolm Keane Other head painter 120795 26000010
Gary Gleeson Other painter 120795 26000011
Denis Murray Other head plasterer 120795 26000012
Joe Monks Other stand-by painter 120795 26000013
John Harris Other stand-by painter 120795 26000014
Ian Abercrombie Other loop group 120795 26000015
Julian Barnes Other loop group 120795 26000016
Rodger Bumpass Other loop group 120795 26000017
Ken Danziger Other loop group 120795 26000018
Jennifer Darling Other loop group 120795 26000019
Paul Eiding Other loop group 120795 26000020
Jon Kamal Other loop group 120795 26000021
Rosemary Lord Other loop group 120795 26000022
Sherry Lynn Other loop group 120795 26000023
Lynne Marta Other loop group 120795 26000024
Phil Proctor Other loop group 120795 26000025
Jan Rabson Other loop group 120795 26000026
Marcelo Tubert Other loop group 120795 26000027
Diz White Other loop group 120795 26000028
Nicola Gregory-Jarvis Other unit nurse 120795 26000029
Rosie Bedford-Stradling Other unit nurse 120795 26000030
Rosemary Bennett Other unit nurse 120795 26000031
John Freed Other American Humane Association representative 120795 26000032
Peter Scott Other veterinary surgeon 120795 26000033
Dean Morrish Other focus puller 120795 26000034
Michael Evans Other focus puller 120795 26000035
Mik Allen Other clapper loader 120795 26000036
George Grieve Other clapper loader 120795 26000037
Stephen Foster Other lightning technician 120795 26000038
Mike MacKenzie Other VistaGlide technician(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000039
Penny Runge Other plate coordinator(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000040
Erika Burton Other plate coordinator(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000041
Randall Bean Other scanning operator(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000042
Earl Beyer Other scanning operator(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000043
Mike Ellis Other scanning operator(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000044
George Gambetta Other scanning operator(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000045
Todd Mitchell Other scanning operator(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000046
Eric Enderton Other software development & support(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000047
Jim Hourihan Other software development & support(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000048
Zoran Kacic-Alesic Other software development & support(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000049
Christian Rouet Other software development & support(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000050
Andy Hendrickson Other computer systems engineer(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000051
Ken Beyers Other computer systems engineer(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000052
Andrea Biklian Other negative line up 120795 26000053
Tim Geideman Other negative line up 120795 26000054
James Lim Other negative line up 120795 26000055
Patty Blau Other Industrial Light & Magic senior staff 120795 26000056
Gail Currey Other Industrial Light & Magic senior staff 120795 26000057
Jeff Mann Other Industrial Light & Magic senior staff 120795 26000058
Jim Morris Other Industrial Light & Magic senior staff 120795 26000059
Mel Coleman Other mould maker(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120795 26000060
Steve Court Other mould maker(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120795 26000061
Barry Fowler Other mould maker(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120795 26000062
Terry Sibley Other mould maker(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120795 26000063
Shelli Droe Other character sketch artist(("Video Game" sequences)) 120795 26000064
Aki Kim Other production administrator(("Video Game" sequences)) 120795 26000065
Kevin Downey Other optical line up 120795 26000066
Ed Easter Other optical line up 120795 26000067
Paul Wertheimer Other recordist 120795 26000068
Norm Dlugatch Other technical engineer 120795 26000069
Robert Davis Special Thanks (Lord Mayor of Westminster) 120874 26000070
Rt Smith Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000071
Vanessa Davies Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Cruella DeVil owns and runs the fashionable House DeVil, catering to her two passions: clothes and fur. But when her most talented and industrious designer, Anita, falls hopelessly in love and marries beau Roger, Cruella is threatened by the shift in loyalty. Paying a visit to the newlyweds' home, her temper thaws when she finds that a litter of Dalmation puppies is due. Intent upon adding them to her growing collection, she brandishes her check book only to discover the pups are not for sale. However, Cruella doesn't understand the word no, and she sends her hapless henchmen Jasper and Horace to steal what can't be bought. As Cruella preens in readiness for her new finery, the entire canine kingdom is racing to rescue the pups.