The Secret Rapture (1994)

Secret Rapture
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 36mins.
Genres Adaptation, Comedy
Keywords political, psychodrama
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jane Headland Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Steve Swannell Electrician n/a 450 15000004
David Brown Electrician n/a 450 15000003
Norman Smith Electrician n/a 450 15000002
Martin Cook Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Jack Carter Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000001
Sid Hinson Construction construction department 120900 21000005
Mark Binnall Construction construction department 120900 21000004
Joseph Alley Construction construction department 120900 21000003
Trevor Dyer Construction construction department 120900 21000002
Anthony Rowland Grip camera grip 365 15000001
Peter Best Sound Editor n/a 229 14000005
Ann McEwan Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000005
Robert McCann Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000004
Jenny Shircore Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000003
Michael O'Connor Costumes costume assistant 120828 13000002
Marion Weise Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000006
Bob Mullin Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000001
John Wolstelhom Dubbing Mixer n/a 120923 14000004
Dean Humphries Dubbing Mixer n/a 120923 14000003
Stuart Wilson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Ted Restall Construction construction department 120900 21000006
Darryl Carter Construction construction department 120900 21000007
Stephen Sadler Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Marian Barlow Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Magdalen Rubalcava Assistant (to costume designer) 120820 25000002
Ann Lynch Assistant producer's assistant 120820 25000001
Alex Relph Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Chris Wheeldon Other location finder 120795 26000001
Patric Scott Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Mark Laidlaw Other genny operator 120795 26000003
Ciaran Barry Other clapper loader 120795 26000002
Judy Ducker Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000008
Dorothy Elliott Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000007
George Ball Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Mel Sansom Construction construction department 120900 21000010
Ernie Bell Construction construction department 120900 21000009
Kenneth Langridge Construction construction department 120900 21000008
Graeme Purdy Props property department 120817 24000002
Nick Milner Props property department 120817 24000003
Danny Clements Props property department 120817 24000006
Mark Hedges Props property department 120817 24000005
Ray Perry Props property department 120817 24000004
Consolata Boyle Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Janey Fothergill Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Christopher Hadfield Actor Young Robert 1 1000016
Janet Steel Actor Night Nurse 1 1000015
Diane Fletcher Actor Day Nurse 1 1000014
Philip Voss Actor Civil Servant 1 1000013
Peter Whitaker Actor Old Robert 1 1000017
Miranda Burton Actor Young Marion 1 1000018
Howard Davies Director n/a 2 2000001
Jocelyn Barker Actor Sarah French 1 1000021
David Houri Actor Peter French 1 1000020
Florence Hoath Actor Young Isobel 1 1000019
Julia Lane Actor June Allardyce 1 1000012
Saira Todd Actor Kiki 1 1000011
Alan Howard Actor Tom French 1 1000005
Neil Pearson Actor Patrick Steadman 1 1000004
Penelope Wilton Actor Marion French 1 1000003
Joanne Whalley Actor Katherine Coleridge 1 1000002
Robert Stephens Actor Max Lopert 1 1000006
Hilton McRae Actor Norman 1 1000007
Finty Williams Actor Greta 1 1000010
Richard Long Actor 3rd Businessman 1 1000009
Robert Glenister Actor Jeremy 1 1000008
Simon Relph Producer n/a 3 3000001
David Hare Associate Producer n/a 171 3000002
Jay Coquillon Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Dennis McTaggart Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
George Akers Editor n/a 172 7000001
Alex Reid Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000003
Richard Hartley Music n/a 120781 8000001
Barbara Gosnold Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Raymond Chan Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000004
Mark Thomas Conceptual Illustrator Patrick's illustrations 121006 9000003
Fiona McNeil Art Director n/a 183 9000002
John Haynes Photography stills 120835 6000002
Ian Wilson Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Alan J V Wands Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Anita Overland Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
David Hare Play as Source Material n/a 120972 4000002
David Hare Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Karen Richards Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Rachel Neale Location Manager n/a 193 5000004
Amanda Stevens Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000007
Paula Garr Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000006
Valerie Russel-Pavier Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Juliet Stevenson Actor Isobel Coleridge 1 1000001
Synopsis
Upon her father's death, a woman comes into emotional and psychological conflict with her young lover, her overbearing sister and her alcoholic stepmother.