Schindler's List (1993)

Schindler's List
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 3hr 5mins.
Genres Drama, Period, Historical, Biopic
Keywords WWII
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Liam Neeson Actor Oskar Schindler 1 1000001
Ben Kingsley Actor Itzhak Stern 1 1000002
Ralph Fiennes Actor Amon Goeth 1 1000003
Caroline Goodall Actor Emilie Schindler 1 1000004
Jonathan Sagalle Actor Poldek Pfefferberg 1 1000005
Embeth Davidtz Actor Helen Hirsch 1 1000006
Malgoscha Gebel Actor Victoria Klonowska 1 1000007
Shmulik Levy Actor Wilek Chilowicz 1 1000008
Mark Ivanir Actor Marcel Goldberg 1 1000009
Beatrice Macola Actor Ingrid 1 1000010
Andrzej Seweryn Actor Julian Scherner 1 1000011
Friedrich Von Thun Actor Rolf Czurda 1 1000012
Krzysztof Luft Actor Herman Toffel 1 1000013
Harry Nehring Actor Lee John 1 1000014
Norbert Weisser Actor Albert Hujar 1 1000015
Adi Nitzan Actor Mila Pfefferberg 1 1000016
Michael Schneider Actor Juda Dresner 1 1000017
Miri Fabian Actor Chaja Dresner 1 1000018
Anna Mucha Actor Danka Dresner 1 1000019
Albert Misak Actor Mordecai Wulkan 1 1000020
Michael Gordon Actor Mr Nussbaum 1 1000021
Aldona Grochal Actor Mrs Nussbaum 1 1000022
Jacek Wojcicki Actor Henry Rosner 1 1000023
Beata Paluch Actor Manci Rosner 1 1000024
Piotr Polk Actor Leo Rosner 1 1000025
Ezra Dagan Actor Rabbi Menasha Levartov 1 1000026
Beata Nowak Actor Rebecca Tannenbaum 1 1000027
Rami Hauberger Actor Josef Bau 1 1000028
Leopold Kozlowski Actor Investor 1 1000029
Jerzy Nowak Actor Investor 1 1000030
Uri Avrahami Actor Chaim Nowak 1 1000031
Adam Siemion Actor OD/ Chicken Boy 1 1000032
Magdalena Dandourian Actor Nuisa Horowitz 1 1000033
Pawel Delag Actor Dolek Horowitz 1 1000034
Shabtai Konorti Actor Garage Mechanic 1 1000035
Oliwia Dabrowski Actor Red Genia 1 1000036
Henryk Bista Actor Mr Lowenstein 1 1000037
Tadeusz Bradecki Actor DEF Foreman 1 1000038
Wojciech Klata Actor Lisiek 1 1000039
Elina Lowensohn Actor Diana Reiter 1 1000040
Ewa Kolasinska Actor Irrational Woman 1 1000041
Bettina Kupfer Actor Regina Perlman 1 1000042
Grzegorz Kwas Actor Mietek Pemper 1 1000043
Vili Matula Actor Investigator 1 1000044
Stanislaw Koczanowicz Actor Doorman 1 1000045
Hans Assmann Actor Julius Madritsch 1 1000046
Geno Lechner Actor Majola 1 1000047
August Schmolzer Actor Dieter Reeder 1 1000048
Ludger Pistor Actor Josef Liepold 1 1000049
Beata Rybotycka Actor Club Singer 1 1000050
Branko Lustig Actor Nightclub Maitre D' 1 1000051
Artus Matthiessen Actor Treblinka Commandant 1 1000052
Hans-Michael Rehberg Actor Rudolph Hoss 1 1000053
Eugeniusz Priwiezencew Actor Waiter 1 1000054
Michael Hoffmann Actor Montelupich Colonel 1 1000055
Erwin Leder Actor SS Waffen Officer 1 1000056
Jochen Nickel Actor Wilhelm Kunde 1 1000057
Andrzej Welminski Actor Dr Blancke 1 1000058
Daniel Del Ponte Actor Dr Josef Mengele 1 1000059
Marian Glinka Actor DEF SS Officer 1 1000060
Grzegorz Damiecki Actor SS Sergeant Kunder 1 1000061
Stanislaw Brejdygant Actor DEF Guard 1 1000062
Olaf Linde-Lubaszenko Actor Auschwitz Guard 1 1000063
Haymon Buttinger Actor Auschwitz Guard 1 1000064
Peter Appiano Actor Auschwitz Guard 1 1000065
Jacek Pulanecki Actor Brinnlitz Guard 1 1000066
Martin Semmelrogge Actor SS Waffen Man 1 1000067
Tomasz Dedek Actor Gestapo 1 1000068
Slawomir Holland Actor Gestapo 1 1000069
Tadeus Huk Actor Gestapo Brinnlitz 1 1000070
Gerald Held Actor SS Bureaucrat 1 1000071
Piotr Cyrwus Actor Ukranian Guard 1 1000072
Joachim Assböck Actor Gestapo Clerk Klaus Tauber 1 1000073
Osman Ragheb Actor Border Guard 1 1000074
Maciej Orlos Actor German Clerk 1 1000075
Marek Wrona Actor Toffel's Secretary 1 1000076
Zbigniew Kozlowski Actor Scherner's Secretary 1 1000077
Marcin Grzymowicz Actor Czurda's Secretary 1 1000078
Dieter Witting Actor Bosch 1 1000079
Magdalena Komornicka Actor Goeth's Girl 1 1000080
Agnieszka Kruk Actor Czurda's Girl 1 1000081
Anemona Knut Actor Polish Girl 1 1000082
Jeremy Flynn Actor Brinnlitz Man 1 1000083
Agnieszka Wagner Actor Brinnlitz Girl 1 1000084
Jan Jurewicz Actor Russian Officer 1 1000085
Wieslaw Komasa Actor Plaszow Depot SS Guard 1 1000086
Maciej Kozlowski Actor SS Guard Zablocie 1 1000087
Martin Bergmann Actor SS NCO Zablocie 1 1000088
Wilhelm Manske Actor SS NCO Ghetto 1 1000089
Peter Flechtner Actor SS NCO Ghetto 1 1000090
Sigurd Bemme Actor SS NCO Ghetto 1 1000091
Ethel Szyc Actor Ghetto Women 1 1000092
Lucyna Zabawa Actor Ghetto Women 1 1000093
Jerzy Sagan Actor Ghetto Old Man 1 1000094
Ruth Farhi Actor Old Jewish Woman 1 1000095
Dirk Bender Actor Clerk at Depot 1 1000096
Dariusz Szymaniak Actor Prisoner at Depot 1 1000097
Hanna Kossowska Actor Ghetto Doctor 1 1000098
Maciej Winkler Actor Black Marketeer 1 1000099
Radoslaw Krzyzowski Actor Black Marketeer 1 1000100
Jacek Lenczowski Actor Black Marketeer 1 1000101
Maja Ostaszewska Actor Frantic Woman 1 1000102
Sebastian Skalski Actor Stable Boy 1 1000103
Ryszard Radwanski Actor Pankiewicz 1 1000104
Piotr Kadlcik Actor Man in Pharmacy 1 1000105
Bartek Niebielski Actor NCO Plaszow 1 1000106
Thomas Morris Actor Grun 1 1000107
Sebastian Konrad Actor Engineer Man 1 1000108
Lidia Wyrobiec-Bank Actor Clara Sternberg 1 1000109
Ravit Ferera Actor Maria Mischel 1 1000110
Agnieszka Korzeniowska Actor Ghetto Girl 1 1000111
Dominika Bednarczyk Actor Ghetto Girl 1 1000112
Alicja Kubaszewska Actor Ghetto Girl 1 1000113
Danny Marcu Actor Ghetto Man 1 1000114
Hans Rosner Actor Ghetto Man 1 1000115
Alexander Strobele Actor Montelupich Prisoner 1 1000116
Georges Kern Actor Depot Master 1 1000117
Alexander Buczolich Actor Plaszow SS Guard 1 1000118
Michael Schiller Actor Plaszow SS Guard 1 1000119
Wolfgang Seidenberg Actor Plaszow SS Guard 1 1000120
Hubert Kramer Actor Plaszow SS Guard 1 1000121
Razia Israeli Actor Plaszow Jewish Girl 1 1000122
Dorit Seadia Actor Plaszow Jewish Girl 1 1000123
Esti Yerushalmi Actor Plaszow Jewish Girl 1 1000124
Götz Otto Actor Plaszow SS Guard 1 1000125
Edward Lubaszenko Actor Brinnlitz Priest 1 1000126
Steven Spielberg Director n/a 2 2000001
Steven Spielberg Producer n/a 3 3000001
Gerald Molen Producer n/a 3 3000002
Branko Lustig Producer n/a 3 3000003
Gail Currey Producer (ILM) 3 3000004
Kathleen Kennedy Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Lew Rywin Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Irving Glovin Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Robert Raymond Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Steven Zaillian Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Thomas Keneally Source Material (from novel) ("Schindler's Ark") 120793 4000002
Branko Lustig Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Josef Jarosz Unit Production Manager (Poland) 182 5000002
Zdravko Madzarevic Production Supervisor (Croatia) 307 5000003
Zvi Spielmann Production Supervisor (Israel) 307 5000004
Michal Szczerbic Production Manager (Poland) 305 5000005
Milan Stanisic Production Manager (Croatia) 305 5000006
Avner Peled Production Manager (Israel) 305 5000007
Sergio Mimica-Gezzan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Michael Helfand Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Marek Brodzki Assistant Director (Poland) 163 5000010
Krzysztof Zbieranek Assistant Director (Poland) 163 5000011
Martin Cohen Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000012
Jan Janik Location Manager (Poland) 193 5000013
Nada Pinter Script Supervisor (Croatia) 191 5000014
Michelle Fandetti Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000015
Michael Theurer Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000016
Jim Wiggins Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000017
Hilde Odelga Production Coordinator production office coordinator(Austria) 162 5000019
Ronit Chayun Production Coordinator (Israel) 162 5000020
Liat Meiron Production Coordinator (Israel) 162 5000021
Sandra Odelga Assistant Production Coordinator assistant production office coordinator(Austria) 192 5000022
Ewa Brodzka Assistant Location Manager (Poland) 194 5000023
Janusz Kaminski Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Raymond Stella Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Steve Tate Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Steven Meizler Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Rene Gonzalez Projectionist n/a 121104 6000005
David James Photography still photographer 120835 6000006
Zoran Mikincic Camera Assistant (Croatia) 120867 6000007
Michael Kahn Editor film editor 172 7000001
Bill Kimberlin Editor (ILM) 172 7000002
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000003
Louis Rivera Negative Cutting negative cutter(ILM) 120852 7000004
Alan Cody Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Patrick Crane Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Michael Fallavollita Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Peter Fandetti Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Roberto McGrath Assistant Editor (ILM) 203 7000009
John Williams Music n/a 120781 8000001
Shawn Murphy Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000002
Edward Elgar Music ("La Capricieuse Opus 17") 120781 8000003
Werner Bochman Music ("Gute Nacht Mutter") 120781 8000004
Jascha Heifetz Music Arranger ("La Capricieuse Opus 17") 121019 8000005
Werner Eisbrenner Music Arranger n/a 121019 8000006
Werner Eisbrenner Music Conductor ("Gute Nacht Mutter") 120818 8000007
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000008
Ken Wannberg Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
John Neufeld Original Music n/a 120838 8000010
Itzhak Perlman Performer violinist("La Capricieuse Opus 17") 120819 8000011
Itzhak Perlman Soloist violin soloist 121021 8000014
Giora Feidman Soloist clarinet soloist 121021 8000015
Oskar Schima Song song "Mamatschi(("Mommy Buy Me a Pony")") 120859 8000016
F Kappus Song song "Mamatschi(("Mommy Buy Me a Pony")") 120859 8000017
Billie Holiday Song n/a 120859 8000018
Arthur Herzog Song ("God Bless the Child") 120859 8000019
Otto Teich Song ("Die Holzauktion") 120859 8000020
Mimi Thoma Song Performer song performer "Mamatschi(("Mommy Buy Me a Pony")") 120788 8000021
Billie Holiday Song Performer ("God Bless the Child") 120788 8000022
Rudi Scherfling Song Performer ("Die Holzauktion") 120788 8000023
Wilhelm Streinz Song Performer ("Gute Nacht Mutter") 120788 8000024
Erwin Lehnow Theme Lyrics lyrics("Gute Nacht Mutter") 120861 8000025
Allan Starski Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Ewa Braun Set Decorator (Poland) 165 9000002
Maciej Walczak Art Director (Poland) 183 9000003
Ewa Tarnowska Art Director (Poland) 183 9000004
Ryszard Melliwa Art Director (Poland) 183 9000005
Grzegorz Piatkowski Art Director (Poland) 183 9000006
Lucky Englander Casting n/a 179 10000001
Fritz Fleischhacker Casting n/a 179 10000002
Magdalena Szwarcbart Casting n/a 179 10000003
Tova Cypin Casting n/a 179 10000004
Liat Meiron Casting n/a 179 10000005
Juliet Taylor Casting n/a 179 10000006
Krzysztof Maj Extras Casting extras casting coordinator(Poland) 120851 10000007
Urszula Wolska Extras Casting extras casting coordinator(Poland) 120851 10000008
Brendan Donnison Voice Casting (England) 189 10000009
Osman Ragheb Supervisor dialect supervisor(Germany) 120845 11000001
Joshua Pines Supervisor scanning supervisor(ILM) 120845 11000002
Bruce Vecchitto Supervisor optical supervisor(ILM) 120845 11000003
Leopold Page Consultant n/a 120784 12000001
Franek Palowski Production Consultant (Poland) 120897 12000002
Monika Sajko Assistant Costume Designer (Poland) 252 13000001
Ewa Skorza Assistant Costume Designer (Poland) 252 13000002
Malgorzata Stefaniak Assistant Costume Designer (Poland) 252 13000003
Molly Jones Assistant Costume Designer (Poland) 252 13000004
Anna Sheppard Costume Designer n/a 169 13000005
Judith Cory Hair hair supervisor 120794 13000006
Lisa Thomlin Hair (England) 120794 13000007
Czeslawa Baldo Hair Stylist (Poland) 120799 13000008
Alicja Kozlowska Hair Stylist (Poland) 120799 13000009
Malgorzata Zawadzka-Lewik Hair Stylist (Poland) 120799 13000010
Iwona Swierzawska Hair Stylist (Poland) 120799 13000011
Matthew Mungle Makeup n/a 353 13000012
Pauline Hayes Makeup (England) 353 13000013
Jane Royle Makeup (England) 353 13000014
Waldemar Pokromski Makeup Artist (Poland) 120801 13000015
Christina Smith Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000016
Rod Rogers ADR ADR assistant 120912 14000001
Stephanie Krivacek ADR ADR assistant 120912 14000002
Geoff Mist ADR ADR recordist(England) 120912 14000003
Allen Hartz ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Mike Dowson ADR Mixer (England) 227 14000005
Larry Singer ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000006
Angie Luckey Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Robert Morrisey Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Jerry Edemann Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
Tomislav Fogec Boom Operator sound boom operator(Croatia) 215 14000010
John Roesch Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Kevin Bartnof Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Alicia Stevenson Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
Ellen Heuer Foley Artist n/a 223 14000014
Mary Lang Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000015
Eric Gotthelf Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000016
Carolyn Tapp Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000017
Ron Grafton Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000018
Andy Nelson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000019
Steve Pederson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000020
Scott Millan Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000021
Charles Campbell Sound Editor n/a 229 14000022
Louis Edemann Sound Editor n/a 229 14000023
Don Malouf Sound Editor n/a 229 14000024
Paul Carden Sound Editor n/a 229 14000025
Jeff Clark Sound Editor n/a 229 14000026
Lenny Geschke Sound Editor n/a 229 14000027
Doug Jackson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000028
Nils Jensen Sound Editor n/a 229 14000029
Gary Krivacek Sound Editor n/a 229 14000030
Gary Mundheim Sound Editor n/a 229 14000031
Chuck Neely Sound Editor n/a 229 14000032
Kerry Williams Sound Editor n/a 229 14000033
Bernard Weiser Sound Editor n/a 229 14000034
Mel Neiman Sound Effects processed sound effects 120868 14000035
Ronald Judkins Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000036
Robert Jackson Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000037
Andrea Lakin Sound Recordist rerecordist 331 14000038
Samuel Kaufman Sound Recordist rerecordist 331 14000039
Andre Sobczak Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Scott Buckler Grip rigging grip 365 15000002
Mauro Fiore Gaffer n/a 268 15000003
James Kwiatkowski Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000004
Jarek Gorczycki Best Boy electrical bestboy 120885 15000005
Marek Bojsza Best Boy rigging bestboy 120885 15000006
Karen Gordon Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Sheila Clark Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Armen Tatoian Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Krzysztof Kotowski Stunt Coordinator (Poland) 120804 19000001
Bogdan Kurzyk Construction Coordinator (Poland) 276 21000001
Waldemar Weiss Construction Coordinator (Poland) 276 21000002
Zeljko Hren Catering caterer(Croatia) 120954 22000001
Stipe Mamic Catering caterer(Croatia) 120954 22000002
Steve Price Visual Effects Supervisor (ILM) 249 23000001
Joel Aron Visual Effects digital artist(ILM) 419 23000002
Kathleen Beeler Visual Effects digital artist(ILM) 419 23000003
Barbara Brennan Visual Effects digital artist(ILM) 419 23000004
Sandy Houston Visual Effects digital artist(ILM) 419 23000005
Jack Mongovan Visual Effects digital artist(ILM) 419 23000006
Robert Weaver Visual Effects digital artist(ILM) 419 23000007
Matthew Hendershot Visual Effects digital artist(ILM) 419 23000008
Bruce Minkus Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000009
Marijan Karoglan Special Effects (Croatia) 168 23000010
Dragutin Poldrugac Special Effects (Croatia) 168 23000011
Ivo Sambol Special Effects (Croatia) 168 23000012
Batia Grafka Props prop master 120817 24000001
Cesar Diez Alava Props prop master 120817 24000002
Grzegorz Rzepecki Props prop master(Poland) 120817 24000003
Kathleen Miranda Assistant (to Steven Spielberg) 120820 25000001
Diana Tinkley Assistant (to Gerald R Molen) 120820 25000002
Lori Helfand Assistant (to Gerald R Molen) 120820 25000003
Agnieszka Skwara Assistant (to Branko Lustig (Poland)) 120820 25000004
Steven Bauerfeind Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Kristen O'Neill Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Joseph Kenny Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Paul Moody Production Assistant (Poland) 275 25000008
Marcin Rywin Production Assistant (Poland) 275 25000009
Maciej Swierzawski Production Assistant (Poland) 275 25000010
Barbara Poznanski Production Assistant (Poland) 275 25000011
Bonnie Curtis Production Associate n/a 120822 25000012
Karen Kushell Production Associate n/a 120822 25000013
Jane Goe Production Associate production controller 120822 25000014
Jerzy Mizak Transportation Manager (Poland) 121030 25000015
Dale Caldwell Production lab timer 120824 25000016
Jessica Capshaw Other intern 120795 26000001
Alison Mace Other intern 120795 26000002
Amanda Codding Other intern 120795 26000003
Jenifer Mallory Other intern 120795 26000004
Andy Bass Other scoring recordist 120795 26000006
Greg Dennen Other scoring recordist 120795 26000007
Dagmara Walkowicz Other interpreter(Poland) 120795 26000008
Katarzyna Trocka Other secretary(to Lew Rywin (Poland)) 120795 26000009
Barbara Cieslak Other production secretary(Poland) 120795 26000010
Mariusz Kusia Other barber(Poland) 120795 26000011
Janusz Petelski Other picture vehicle coordinator(Poland) 120795 26000012
Zdenko Sertic Other facilities(Croatia) 120795 26000013
Robert Vidacek Other facilities(Croatia) 120795 26000014
Milan Vucen Other facilities(Croatia) 120795 26000015
Jill Brooks Other coordinator(ILM) 120795 26000016
Jim Morris Other staff(ILM) 120795 26000017
Patricia Blau Other staff(ILM) 120795 26000018
Jeff Mann Other staff(ILM) 120795 26000019
Tom Williams Other staff(ILM) 120795 26000020
Randall Bean Other scanning operator(ILM) 120795 26000021
Mike Ellis Other scanning operator(ILM) 120795 26000022
George Gambetta Other scanning operator(ILM) 120795 26000023
Tim Geideman Other optical processing(ILM) 120795 26000024
Sam Sanders Other pianist("La Capricieuse Opus 17") 120795 26000025
Waldemar Dombrowski Thanks n/a 121115 26000026
Wlodzimierz Sztejn Thanks n/a 121115 26000027
Maciej Skalski Thanks n/a 121115 26000028
Yves Albiez Thanks (Senator Travel) 121115 26000029
Andrzej Wajda Thanks n/a 121115 26000030
Anne Stein Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
The true story of Austrian industrialist Oskar Schindler, who harbored Polish Jews during WWII by using them as workers in his factory. Schindler saved 1,100 Jews from certain death.