The Cell (2000)

Cell
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 47mins.
Genres Drama, Thriller, Horror, Sci-Fi
Keywords psychological, serial killer
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jennifer Lopez Actor Catherine Deane 1 1000001
Vince Vaughn Actor FBI Agent Peter Novak 1 1000002
Vincent D'Onofrio Actor Carl Stargher 1 1000003
Marianne Jean-Baptiste Actor Dr Miriam Kent 1 1000004
Colton James Actor Edward Baines 1 1000005
Dylan Baker Actor Henry West 1 1000006
Gerry Becker Actor Doctor Cooperman 1 1000007
Musetta Vander Actor Ella Baines 1 1000008
Patrick Bauchau Actor Lucien Baines 1 1000009
Catherine Sutherland Actor Anne Marie Vicksey 1 1000010
James Gammon Actor Teddy Lee 1 1000011
Jake Weber Actor FBI Agent Gordon Ramsey 1 1000012
Dean Norris Actor Cole 1 1000013
Tara Subkoff Actor Julia Hickson 1 1000014
Lauri Johnson Actor Mrs Hickson 1 1000015
Lauri Cothran Actor Agent Stockwell 1 1000016
Jack Conley Actor Agent Brock 1 1000017
Kamar De Los Reyes Actor Officer Alexander 1 1000018
Christopher Janney Actor Swat Team Member 1 1000019
Nicholas Cascone Actor FBI Technician 1 1000020
Joe La Piana Actor FBI K-9 Agent 1 1000021
Pruitt Taylor-Vince Actor Doctor Reid 1 1000022
Jake Thomas Actor Young Carl Stargher 1 1000023
Kim Chizevsky-Nicholls Actor Stargher's Victim 1 1000024
Jennifer Day Actor Stargher's Victim 1 1000025
Alanna Vincente Actor Stargher's Victim 1 1000026
Aja Echols Actor Stargher's Victim 1 1000027
Vanessa Branch Actor Stargher's Victim 1 1000028
Elena Maddalo Actor Stargher's Victim 1 1000029
Gareth Williams Actor Stargher's Father 1 1000030
Glenda Chism Actor Woman in Tub 1 1000031
Monica Lacy Actor Mother 1 1000032
Joy Liefeld Actor Mother 1 1000033
Leanna Creel Actor Mother 1 1000034
Alan Purwin Actor Helicopter Pilot 1 1000035
Tarsem Singh Director n/a 2 2000001
Julio Caro Producer n/a 3 3000001
Eric McLeod Producer n/a 3 3000002
Donna Langley Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Carolyn Manetti Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Andy Sykes Executive Producer (Toybox/main title sequence/2nd entry/Catherine's World & Catmibia) 174 3000005
Mark Protosevich Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Stephen Ross Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Nico Soultanakis Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Mark Protosevich Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Eric McLeoad Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Katherine Beyda Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Tommy Turtle Production Supervisor (London) 307 5000003
Linzi Thomas Production Supervisor (London) 307 5000004
Michael Amundson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Frederic Roth Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
David Ascher Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000007
Bradley Morris Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000008
Greg Goldstone Assistant Director (visual effects photography) 163 5000009
Fernando Castroman Assistant Director (visual effects photography) 163 5000010
Sara Romilly Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000011
Scott Logan Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Rick Matthews Location Manager (Namibia) 193 5000013
Judi Towsend Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Randi Feldman Script Supervisor (visual effects photography) 191 5000015
Adam Beckett Technical Supervisor (Image Savant/'Novak's Ride' computer animation) 120853 5000016
Gabrielle Wallack Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000017
Nancy Hallam Production Coordinator (London) 162 5000018
Beth Kolver Production Coordinator (Namibia) 162 5000019
Emily Glatter Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000020
Chris Mundy Location Assistant locations assistant 120947 5000021
Margaret Cox Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000022
Damon Nonas Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000023
Brian Bird Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000024
Paul Laufer Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
David Drzewiecki Director of Photography director of photography)(visual effects photography) 120780 6000002
Tony Gaudioz Camera Operator "A" camera operator 239 6000003
David Nowell Camera Operator aerial camera operator 239 6000004
Katie Santore Camera camera loader 120798 6000005
Drake Conrad Camera digital film supervisor(Toybox/digital film & opticals) 120798 6000006
Michael Hogan Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000007
David Smaltz Video Assist/Playback video assist(visual effects photography) 120899 6000008
George Bellias Video (Image Savant/'Novak's Ride' computer animation) 120800 6000009
Lorey Sebastian Photography still photographer 120835 6000010
Michael Middleton Photography stills photographer(visual effects photography) 120835 6000011
Brad Hazen Lighting lighting electrician 798 6000012
Steven Morales Lighting lighting electrician 798 6000013
Khan Griffith Lighting lighting electrician 798 6000014
Paul Alcott Dailies dailies timers 120999 6000015
Rick Herrera Dailies dailies timers 120999 6000016
Gary Chuntz Colorist (Toybox/digital film & opticals) 120920 6000017
Stefan Sonnenfeld Colorist (Company 3/digital color correction) 120920 6000018
Jim Passon Color Timer n/a 120921 6000019
Nemenz Otto Camera Equipment camera equpment provider 121010 6000020
Donald Burghardt Camera Assistant "A" camera 1st assistant 120867 6000021
Brett Gates Camera Assistant "A" camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000022
Val Camp Camera Assistant camera 1st assistant 120867 6000023
Paul Rubell Editor n/a 172 7000001
Robert Duffy Editor n/a 172 7000002
Jeff Bruneel Editor HD editorial(Toybox/digital film & opticals) 172 7000003
Steve Robinson Editor HD editorial(Toybox/digital film & opticals) 172 7000004
Monte Swann Executive Editor 24-frame supervising editor(Cignet Video) 120931 7000005
Patrick Foley Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000007
Ken Blackwell Assistant Editor assistant Avid editor 203 7000008
Yoko Seto Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000009
Andy Cohen Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Howard Shore Music n/a 120781 8000001
Howard Shore Music music orchestrator & conductor 120781 8000002
Dana Sano Music music executive 120781 8000003
Lori Silfen Music music business affairs 120781 8000004
Mark Kaufman Music music clearance executive 120781 8000005
Nancy Allen Music assistant music editor 120781 8000006
Kevin Mahonchak Music music preparation provider 120781 8000007
Vic Fraser Music music preparation provider 120781 8000008
Michael Tremante Music music preparation provider 120781 8000009
Ruth Cornes Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000010
Isobel Griffiths Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000011
Bob Bowen Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000012
Suzana Peric Music Editor n/a 214 8000013
Richard Ford Music Editor temp soundtrack music editor 214 8000014
Jan Hendrickse Performer ney flute Flutist 120819 8000017
Bachir Attar Performer ("You Can Find the Feeling" (radio edit) (featuring The Master Musicians of Jajouka)) 120819 8000019
Paul Clarvis Performer percussion 120819 8000020
G Volpe Song ("O Sciore Cchiu Felice") 120859 8000021
S Facchielli Song ("O Sciore Cchiu Felice") 120859 8000022
Pier Polcari Song ("O Sciore Cchiu Felice") 120859 8000024
G Tesone Song ("O Sciore Cchiu Felice") 120859 8000025
Milton Drake Song ("Mairzy Doats") 120859 8000026
Al Hoffman Song ("Mairzy Doats") 120859 8000027
Jeffy Livinston Song ("Mairzy Doats") 120859 8000028
Talvin Singh Song ("You Can Find the Feeling (radio edit)") 120859 8000029
Brad Somatik Song ("You Can Find the Feeling (radio edit)") 120859 8000030
Alma Gretta Song Performer ("O Sciore Cchiu Felice") 120788 8000031
Tom Foden Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Tessa Posnansky Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Geoff Hubbard Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Michael Manson Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Dean Wolcott Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Joshua Lusby Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Luke Freeborn Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Trevor Goring Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
Bart Barbuscia Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Skip Crank Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Kris Fuller Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Louis Terry Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Martin Milligan Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000013
Jonathan Bobbitt Lead Person leadman 120957 9000014
Guy Dyas Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000015
Dawn Severdia Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000016
James Hall Art Department (KNB EFX group/special make-up prosthetics) 120843 9000017
Steve Hartman Art Department (KNB EFX group/special make-up prosthetics) 120843 9000018
Garrett Immel Art Department (KNB EFX group/special make-up prosthetics) 120843 9000019
Harrison Lorenzana Art Department (KNB EFX group/special make-up prosthetics) 120843 9000020
Shannon Shea Art Department (KNB EFX group/special make-up prosthetics) 120843 9000021
Mark Tavares Art Department (KNB EFX group/special make-up prosthetics) 120843 9000022
Kent Jones Art Department lead sculptor 120843 9000023
Franicine Le Coultre Art Department textile designer/artist 120843 9000024
Jim Wojtowicz Art Assistant art department production assistant 120974 9000025
Eliza Steel Art Assistant art department production assistant 120974 9000026
Ronna Kress Casting n/a 179 10000001
Mark Wenderoff Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
Sande Alessi Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Jody Levin Executive in Charge executive in charge of post-production 120791 11000001
Lauren Ritchie Executive in Charge executive in charge of visual effects 120791 11000002
Toby Emmerich Executive in Charge executive in charge of music 120791 11000003
Michael De Luca Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000004
Erik Holmberg Production Executive n/a 118216 11000005
Francesco Paolone Supervisor paint supervisor 120845 11000006
Howard Berger Supervisor (KNB EFX group/special make-up prosthetics) 120845 11000007
Gregory Nicotero Supervisor (KNB EFX group/special make-up prosthetics) 120845 11000008
Bill Harrison Supervisor effects shop supervisor 120845 11000009
Colin Green Supervisor previsualization supervisor(Pixel Liberation Front/pre-visualization/Catherine's world snow development) 120845 11000010
Kent Demaine Supervisor art supervisor(Blackbox Digital/playback animation & additional visual effects) 120845 11000011
Andrew Matthews Consultant financial consultant 120784 12000001
Peter Weireter Consultant FBI consultant 120784 12000002
Jude Jansen Research researcher 458 12000003
Eiko Ishioka Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
April Napier Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Linda Matthews Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
William Campbell Costumes key costumer 120828 13000004
Jackie Caro Costumes Jennifer Lopez's costumer 120828 13000005
Maureen O'Heron Costumes specialty costumer 120828 13000006
Sue Bubb Costumes specialty costumer 120828 13000007
Susan Germaine Hair Stylist Jennifer Lopez's hairstylist/department supervisor 120799 13000008
Candace Neal Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000009
Judy Crown Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
Michele Burke Makeup makeup & specialty makeup designer 353 13000011
Michele Burke Makeup makeup applier 353 13000012
James Ryder Makeup Vincent D'Onofrio's straight makeup 353 13000013
Edouard Henriques Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000014
Camille Calvet Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000015
Heather Plott Makeup Assistant assistant make-up artist 121007 13000016
Michele Burke Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000017
Wendy Craig Set Costumer key set costumer 121008 13000018
Scott Hankins Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000019
Laura Baker Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000020
Linda Ciarimboli Wardrobe specialty costume engineer 120823 13000021
Rob Phillips Wardrobe specialty costume manufacturer 120823 13000022
Stuart Artingstall Wig Supplier specialty wig maker 121080 13000023
Renate Leuschner Wig Supplier wig maker 121080 13000024
Paul Huntley Wig Supplier wig maker 121080 13000025
Erwin Kupitz Wig Supplier wig maker 121080 13000026
Rick Canelli ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Thomas O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Thomas Whiting ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000003
Donal Nelson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Mark Dennett Boom Operator cableperson/2nd boom 215 14000005
John Roesch Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Alyson Moore Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
David Horton Foley Editor n/a 221 14000008
David Horton Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
Mary Lang Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000010
Carolyn Tapp Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000011
Robert Litt Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000012
Kevin Carpenter Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000013
Michael Herbick Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000014
Terry Garcia Sound sound assistant 120816 14000015
Todd Harris Sound sound assistant 120816 14000016
Jeffrey Cranford Sound sound assistant 120816 14000017
Simon Rhodes Sound recording engineer 120816 14000019
Adam Johnston Sound Design sound design & editing 120905 14000020
Jayme Parker Sound Design sound design & editing 120905 14000021
John Fasal Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000022
Marsha Sorce Sound Dubbing dubbing recordist 120940 14000023
Kevin Webb Sound Dubbing dubbing recordist 120940 14000024
J Huntsman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000025
James Thornton Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000026
Tom Nead Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
George Ball Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Chris Culliton Lighting Technician Lighting Electrician 120907 15000003
Robert Leitelt Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000004
Alan Rawlings Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Mark Roemmich Key Grip (visual effects photography) 263 15000006
James Pair Grip company grip 365 15000007
Gary Kelso Grip company grip 365 15000008
R Harlow Grip company grip 365 15000009
Bert Gomez Grip rigging grip 365 15000010
Ster Percy Grip rigging grip 365 15000011
Art Najera Grip rigging grip 365 15000012
Tony Boura Grip rigging grip 365 15000013
Roger Sassen Gaffer (visual effects photography) 268 15000014
Matthew Dorsey Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000015
Scott Todd Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000016
Kenneth Bonet Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000017
Ashley Sudge Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000018
J Parker Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000019
Robena Malicoat Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000020
Bobby White Best Boy best boy electrician 120885 15000021
Mark Hadland Best Boy best boy rigging electric 120885 15000022
Charles Smith Best Boy best boy rigging grip 120885 15000023
George Nell Best Boy (visual effects photography) 120885 15000024
Mark Naverette Best Boy (visual effects photography) 120885 15000025
Jon Bailey Assistant Engineer n/a 120997 15000026
Jake Jackson Assistant Engineer n/a 120997 15000027
Diana Olsen Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Edward Poveda Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000002
Jerry Lee Accountant accounting clerk 120802 16000003
Cora Coomber Accountant construction accountant 120802 16000004
Kristi Kasubaski Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Kristen D'Angelo Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Ruth Maehara Assistant Accountant assistant payroll accountant 120950 16000007
Cathy Moore Business Affairs studio manager 120792 18000001
David Hardberger Motion Control motion control operator(visual effects photography) 121053 19000001
Craig Shumard Motion Control motion control technician(visual effects photography) 121053 19000002
Jack Gill Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Jim Vernasco Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000004
Cinda James Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000005
Jill Brown Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000006
Cody Weselis Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000007
Andy Gill Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Manny Perry Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Dick Ziker Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Michael Runyard Stunts n/a 240 19000011
John Meier Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Joey Bucarro Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Sandy Berumen Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Kenny Endoso Stunts n/a 240 19000015
David Allsberry Animal Trainer head trainer (Boone's Animals(for Hollywood)) 120962 20000001
Ursula Brauner Animal Trainer trainer (Boone's Animals(for Hollywood)) 120962 20000002
Chip Matheson Animal Services eels provider (Boone's Animals)(for Hollywood)) 121036 20000003
Paul Schrauwers Carpenter on-set carpenter 529 21000001
Johannes Van Wyk Construction Foreman welding foreman 277 21000002
Gary Costin Construction Foreman welding foreman 277 21000003
Steve Callas Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Ray Bulinski Craft Service craft services(George's Studio Catering) 120903 22000001
Susan Kreutz Craft Service craft services(George's Studio Catering) 120903 22000002
Kevin Haug Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Dennis Berardi Visual Effects Supervisor (Toybox/main title sequence/2nd entry Catherine's World & Catmibia) 249 23000002
Clay Pinney Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000003
John Baker Special Effects Supervisor 1st unit special effects supervisor 545 23000004
Anne Lafaige Effects Supervisor CG supervisor(BUF/Edward's World & 1st entry) 120866 23000005
William Robbins Effects Supervisor CG supervisor(Blackbox Digital/playback animation & additional visual effects) 120866 23000006
Alex Boothby Visual Effects Designer (Toybox/main title sequence/2nd entry/Catherine's World & Catmibia) 120955 23000007
Wil Rees Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000008
Patrick Janicke Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000009
Mariano Dias Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000010
Michael Ellis Visual Effects VP visual effects(Toybox/main title sequence/2nd entry/Catherine's World & Catmibia) 419 23000011
Jeff Campbell Visual Effects visual effects compositor(Toybox/maon title sequence/2nd entry/Catherine's World & Catmibia) 419 23000012
Rob Gyorgy Visual Effects visual effects compositor(Toybox/main title sequence/2nd entry/Catherine's World & Catmibia) 419 23000013
Max Harris Visual Effects visual effects compositor(Toybox/main title sequence/2nd entry/Catherine's World & Catmibia) 419 23000014
Michael Hatton Visual Effects visual effects compositor(Toybox/main title sequence/2nd entry/Catherine's World & Catmibia) 419 23000015
Jeremy Oddo Visual Effects digital artist(Amalgamted Pixels/real world & 3rd entry) 419 23000016
Ken Locsmandi Visual Effects digital artist(Amalgamted Pixels/real world & 3rd entry) 419 23000017
Joe Mangione Visual Effects digital artist(Amalgamted Pixels/real world & 3rd entry) 419 23000018
Travis Price Visual Effects digital artist(Amalgamted Pixels/real world & 3rd entry) 419 23000019
Glenn Clyatt Visual Effects digital artist(Amalgamted Pixels/real world & 3rd entry) 419 23000020
Kyle Robinson Visual Effects previsualization designer(Pixel Liberation Front/pre-visualization/Catherine's world snow development) 419 23000021
Chad Malbon Visual Effects digital film coordinator(Toybox/digital film & opticals) 419 23000022
Ammon Riley Visual Effects digital film technician(Toybox/digital film & opticals) 419 23000023
Andy Robinson Visual Effects digital film technician(Toybox/digital film & opticals) 419 23000024
Joann Knox Visual Effects visual effects plate producer(visual effects photography) 419 23000025
Leslie McMinn Effects Coordinator visual effects supervision coordinator 120917 23000026
Tania Janthur Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(Toybox/main title sequence/2nd entry/Catherine's World & Catmibia) 120917 23000027
Carey Smith Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(Toybox/main title sequence/2nd entry/Catherine's World & Catmibia) 120917 23000028
Stephanie Wilson Effects Assistant visual effects assistant coordinator 120922 23000029
Mark Goldberg Rotoscope Animator rotoscope(Toybox/main title sequence/2nd entry/Catherine's World & Catmibia) 121082 23000030
Jason Snea Matte Painter matte artist/compositor(Toybox/main title sequence/2nd entry/Catherine's World & Catmibia) 120959 23000031
Katherine Jones Graphics medical monitor design & graphics provider(Milkshake Media) 120826 23000032
Brad Phillips Graphics medical monitor design & graphics provider(Milkshake Media) 120826 23000033
Jann Baskett Graphics medical monitor design & graphics provider(Milkshake Media) 120826 23000034
Edwin Roses Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000035
Adrian Graham CGI Artist CGI developer(Toybox/main title sequence/2nd entry/Catherine's World & Catmibia) 120986 23000036
Stephane Ceretti Animator lead animator(BUF/Edward's World & 1st entry) 483 23000037
Dominique Vidal Animator lead animator(BUF/Edward's World & 1st entry) 483 23000038
Christophe-Olivier Dupuis Animator (BUF/Edward's World & 1st entry) 483 23000039
Geoffrey Niquet Animator lead animator(BUF/Edward's World & 1st entry) 483 23000040
Stephane Naze Animator lead animator(BUF/Edward's World & 1st entry) 483 23000041
Laurent Gillet Animator lead animator(BUF/Edward's World & 1st entry) 483 23000042
Olivier Cauwet Animator (BUF/Edward's World & 1st entry) 483 23000043
Nicolas Darques Animator (BUF/Edward's World & 1st entry) 483 23000044
Francois Boudaille Animator (BUF/Edward's World & 1st entry) 483 23000045
Vincent Thomas Animator (BUF/Edward's World & 1st entry) 483 23000046
Xavier Allard Animator (BUF/Edward's World & 1st entry) 483 23000047
Antoine Deschamps Animator (BUF/Edward's World & 1st entry) 483 23000048
Xavier Bec Animator (BUF/Edward's World & 1st entry) 483 23000049
Isabelle Haulin Animator (BUF/Edward's World & 1st entry) 483 23000050
Richard Baily Animator computer animation(Image Savant/'Novak's Ride' computer animation) 483 23000051
Brian Rae 3-D Models mould department(KNB EFX group/special make-up prosthetics) 120963 23000052
Chad Atkinson 3-D Models mould department(KNB EFX group/special make-up prosthetics) 120963 23000053
Brad Dempski 3-D Models mould department(KNB EFX group/special make-up prosthetics) 120963 23000054
David Perteet 3-D Models mould department(KNB EFX group/special make-up prosthetics) 120963 23000055
Alan Tuskes 3-D Models mould department(KNB EFX group/special make-up prosthetics) 120963 23000056
Kristy Blackwell 3-D Animator (Toybox/main title sequence/2nd entry/Catherine's World & Catmibia) 120933 23000057
Colin Cunningham 3-D Animator (Toybox/main title sequence/2nd entry/Catherine's World & Catmibia) 120933 23000058
Raymond Gieringer 3-D Animator (Toybox/main title sequence/2nd entry/Caterine's World & Catmibia) 120933 23000059
Lon Molnar 3-D Animator (Toybox/main title sequence/2nd entry/Catherine's World & Catmibia) 120933 23000060
Andrew Siegel Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Greg Benge Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
James Kroning Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000003
Brad Einhorn Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Bob Webb Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000005
Mark LePresle Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000006
William Phen Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000007
Peter Olexiewicz Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000008
Teresa Boyd Assistant assistant to Tarsem Singh 120820 25000001
Akiko Sakagami Assistant specialty costume design assistant 120820 25000002
Bridget Nickum Assistant (to Julio Caro) 120820 25000003
Josh Rudoy Assistant (to Eric McLeod) 120820 25000004
Chris Barbour Assistant (to Stephen J Ross) 120820 25000005
Arlene Rodriguez Assistant (to Jennifer Lopez) 120820 25000006
Tanya Rios Assistant (to Jennifer Lopez) 120820 25000007
Kristopher Wynne Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Will Sandoval Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
George Mihalopoulos Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Paul Prokop Production Associate production controller 120822 25000011
Kenneth Catando Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000012
Bill Puluti Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000013
Joseph Carson Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000014
Nicole Ferreiro Stand-In stand in(for Jennifer Lopez) 121015 25000015
Wayne Macumber Stand-In stand in/photodouble(for Vince Vaughn) 121015 25000016
Jim Vernasco Stand-In stand in/photodouble(for Vincent D'Onofrio) 121015 25000017
Brad Arnold Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000018
Lynne Martin Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000019
Gretel Twombly Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Matthew Katz-Frost Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
Mike Nichols Production labor foreman 120824 25000022
Joshua Ravetch Production production resources 120824 25000023
Michael Lewis Production production attorney 120824 25000024
Alexander Craig Production production attorney 120824 25000025
Francesco Grisi Production (BUF/Edward's World & 1st entry) 120824 25000026
Valerie Delahaye Production (BUF/Edward's World & 1st entry) 120824 25000027
Derry Frost Production head of production(Amalgamted Pixels/real world & 3rd entry) 120824 25000028
Tom Terry Pilot ground safety pilot 570 25000029
Gary Kurashige Medic set medic 120966 25000030
Donna Duffy Medic medical technical advisor 120966 25000031
Jeff Egan Medic production safety 120966 25000032
Dirk Vahle Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000033
P Alford Driver n/a 273 25000034
Maxim Aperian Driver n/a 273 25000035
Joe Baker Driver n/a 273 25000036
Mary Catando Driver n/a 273 25000037
Gary Compton Driver n/a 273 25000038
Norm Compton Driver n/a 273 25000039
Robert Dingle Driver n/a 273 25000040
Sonny Dinson Driver n/a 273 25000041
Scott Fao Driver n/a 273 25000042
Troy Flynn Driver n/a 273 25000043
Jeffrey Hattem Driver n/a 273 25000044
Reid Kamitono Driver n/a 273 25000045
Forrest Knipple Driver n/a 273 25000046
Tom Larkin Driver n/a 273 25000047
Donald Levinski Driver n/a 273 25000048
Sara Lima Driver n/a 273 25000049
John Willoth Driver n/a 273 25000050
Danny Marrioneaux Driver n/a 273 25000051
George Matejka Driver n/a 273 25000052
Mike Mulgrew Driver n/a 273 25000053
Jerry Oliveri Driver n/a 273 25000054
Robert Poto Driver n/a 273 25000055
Aukuso Puluti Driver n/a 273 25000056
Simau Puluti Driver n/a 273 25000057
Junior Puluti Driver n/a 273 25000058
Scott Ramsey Driver n/a 273 25000059
Beau Reed Driver n/a 273 25000060
Mari-Beth Rose Driver n/a 273 25000061
Niusuamalie Sale Driver n/a 273 25000062
Cesar Solis Driver n/a 273 25000063
Joey Soriano Driver n/a 273 25000064
Bret Steward Driver n/a 273 25000065
Bobette Sweet Driver n/a 273 25000066
Steve Weinmuller Driver n/a 273 25000067
Marshall Yaji Driver n/a 273 25000068
Alex Martinez Driver fuel truck driver 273 25000069
Danya Joseph Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000070
Michelle Munoz Other buyer 120795 26000001
Jennifer LaGura Other gang boss 120795 26000002
Ira Toles Other playback operator(Cignet Video) 120795 26000003
John Sanchez Other production secretary 120795 26000004
Christian Hibbard Other dimmer operator 120795 26000005
Christopher Prampin Other crew chief 120795 26000006
Robert Thompson Other general foreman 120795 26000007
George Gugler Other paint foreman 120795 26000008
Wayne Nycz Other paint foreman 120795 26000009
Edward O'Connell Other paint foreman 120795 26000010
David Howland Other plasterer foreman 120795 26000011
Michael Bucaro Other plasterer foreman 120795 26000012
Damon Geisler Other tool man 120795 26000013
Jesus Siono Other standby painter 120795 26000014
Mark Maitre Other team leader(KNB EFX group/special make-up prosthetics) 120795 26000015
Kamar Bitar Other coordinator(KNB EFX group/special make-up prosthetics) 120795 26000016
Chiz Hasegawa Other staff(KNB EFX group/special make-up prosthetics) 120795 26000017
Cassondra Peters Other staff(KNB EFX group/special make-up prosthetics) 120795 26000018
Karrie Ralston Other staff(KNB EFX group/special make-up prosthetics) 120795 26000019
Linda Bastin Other staff(KNB EFX group/special make-up prosthetics) 120795 26000020
Natasha Paczkowski Other cutter/fitter 120795 26000021
Vickie Dennison Other cutter/fitter 120795 26000022
Mike Cobos Other mold shop foreman 120795 26000023
Mike McFarlane Other painter 120795 26000024
Joseph Cigliano Other crafts person 120795 26000025
Stacia Lang Other crafts person 120795 26000026
Kerry Deco Other crafts person 120795 26000027
Sally Ray Other crafts person 120795 26000028
Ralph Cobos Other mould maker 120795 26000029
Gerardo Perez Other mould maker 120795 26000030
Sonya Halsey Other contract administrator 120795 26000031
Robert Izzard Other Jennifer Lopez's bodyguard 120795 26000032
Tony Centonze Other effects tech 120795 26000033
Dave Wood Other effects tech 120795 26000034
Josh Pinney Other effects tech 120795 26000035
Jim Henry Other effects tech 120795 26000036
Klaus Stedan Other systems administrator(Toybox/main title sequence/2nd entry/Catherine's World & Catmibia) 120795 26000037
Gillaume Ha Other software developer(BUF/Edward's World & 1st entry) 120795 26000038
Josh Aller Other custom software(Image Savant/'Novak's Ride' computer animation) 120795 26000039
Michael Wahrman Other custom software(Image Savant/'Novak's Ride' computer animation) 120795 26000040
Brad Jones Other brain images provider(Milkshake Media) 120795 26000041
George Esqueda Other chef(George's Studio Catering) 120795 26000042
Juan Reyes Other salad chef(George's Studio Catering) 120795 26000043
Ramiro Jaminez Other chef helper(George's Studio Catering) 120795 26000044
Pat Romano Other aerial rigging coordinator 120795 26000045
Scott Eddo Other aerial rigger 120795 26000046
Robert Hunter Other trasportation captain 120795 26000047
William Myers Other trasportation co-captain 120795 26000048
Sandra Roach Other dispatcher 120795 26000049
Josh Hancock Other oicture car coordinator 120795 26000050
Richard Burton Other gyrosphere technician 120795 26000051
Sonia Slany Other monochord 120795 26000052
Robert Cotnoir Other programmer 120795 26000053
Chris Cozens Other auricle operator 120795 26000054
Laurie Cartwright Other risk management 120795 26000055
Jennifer Mount Other risk management 120795 26000056
Lee Tucker Other preview technical provider 120795 26000057
George Kolby Other artist 'Dancer' statue(2000 Artist Rights Society/ARS) 120795 26000058
Lana Hale Rights & Clearances clearances 120879 26000059
Dot Stovall Rights & Clearances clearances 120879 26000060
Bob Litt Special Thanks ("for stage A's last great mix") 120874 26000061
Alex Worman Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Catherine Deane is a beautiful young therapist who has mastered the radical technique of neurological synaptic transfer. To demonstrate her unique skills, Deane successfully communicates with a young boy in a coma by entering his mind on a subconscious level. When FBI Agent Peter Novak hears of her skills, he recruits her to help him crack open the savage mind of a serial killer who, after suffering a seizure, has also fallen into a coma. However, time is short. While Deane traverses the nightmarish mind of the killer, the clock ticks down for his latest victim -- a woman who is entombed in in a demonic plexiglass cell designed as a torture chamber that will eventually fill with water.