Bride of Chucky (1998)

Bride of Chucky
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 29mins.
Genres Sequel, Thriller, Horror
Keywords Child's Play (franchise), creature, supernatural, teen
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jennifer Tilly Actor Tiffany 1 1000001
Katherine Heigl Actor Jade 1 1000002
Nick Stabile Actor Jesse 1 1000003
Alexis Arquette Actor Damien Baylock 1 1000004
Gordon Woolvett Actor David 1 1000005
John Ritter Actor Chief Warren Kincaid 1 1000006
Lawrence Dane Actor Lieutenant Preston 1 1000007
Michael Johnson Actor Norton 1 1000008
James Gallanders Actor Russ 1 1000009
Janet Kidder Actor Diane 1 1000010
Vince Corazza Actor Bailey 1 1000011
Kathy Najimy Actor Motel Maid 1 1000012
Park Bench Actor Stoner 1 1000013
Emily Weedon Actor Girl at One-Stop 1 1000014
Ben Bass Actor Lieutenant Ellis 1 1000015
Roger McKeen Actor Justice of the Peace 1 1000016
Sandi Stahlbrand Actor Reporter 1 1000017
Brad Dourif Voice of Chucky 475 1000018
Ronny Yu Director n/a 2 2000001
David Wu Director n/a 2 2000002
David Kirschner Producer n/a 3 3000001
Grace Gilroy Producer n/a 3 3000002
Don Mancini Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Corey Sienega Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Laura Moskowitz Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Don Mancini Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Don Mancini Characters as Source Material n/a 121009 4000002
Grace Gilroy Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Myron Hoffert Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Simon Board Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Katrina Lee Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Catherine Lew Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Joseph Finkleman Assistant Director trainee assistant director 163 5000006
Keith Large Unit Location Manager n/a 121126 5000007
Blanche McDermaid Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Catherine Taylor Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Wayne Pells Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Redd Knight Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000011
Deborah Zwicker Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Dawn Howat Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000013
Will Hoddinott Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
Peter Pau Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Raymond Brounstein Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Rich Green Camera Operator "A" camera 2nd operator 239 6000003
Joseph Micomonaco Camera Operator "A" camera 2nd operator 239 6000004
Marvin Midwicki Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000005
Keith Murphy Steadicam Operator "A" camera operator/Steadicam 232 6000006
Glenn Pineau Camera "A" camera focus puller 120798 6000007
Philippe Champion Camera "B" camera focus puller 120798 6000008
Alexander Cooper Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Norine Mark Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Mark Lewandowski Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000011
Dylan How Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000012
George Kraychyk Photography stills photographer 120835 6000013
Paul Begin Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000014
Michael Williams Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000015
Brendan Bresnahan Camera Trainee video trainee 120998 6000016
David Wu Editor n/a 172 7000001
Randy Bricker Editor n/a 172 7000002
Fiona Paterson Editor conform editor 172 7000003
Jacqueline Carmody Editor conform editor 172 7000004
Elizabeth Pajek Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Catherine Rankin Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000006
Lorraine Samuel Editorial Assistant trainee editor 120855 7000007
Deanna Scriver Editorial Assistant trainee editor 120855 7000008
Annellie Samuel Associate Editor n/a 479 7000009
Lee Searles Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
David Tarnawsky Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Graeme Revell Music n/a 120781 8000001
Andy Gould Music music consultant 120781 8000002
Ashley Revell Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
David Trevis Music Editor Music Editing 214 8000004
Michael Dittrick Music Editor Music Editing 214 8000005
Mary Ramos Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000006
Michelle Kuznetsky Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000007
Rob Zombie Song song/song performer("Living Dead Girl") 120859 8000008
Scott Humphrey Song ("Living Dead Girl") 120859 8000009
Michael Farris Song ("Boogie King") 120859 8000010
Willie Nelson Song ("Crazy") 120859 8000011
Deborah Harry Song ("Call Me") 120859 8000012
Giorgio Moroder Song ("Call Me") 120859 8000013
Roger Gisborne Song ("Picture in my Mind") 120859 8000015
C Hall Song ("So Wrong") 120859 8000016
J Sellers Song ("So Wrong") 120859 8000017
W Flakus Song ("So Wrong") 120859 8000018
A Kubiszewski Song ("So Wrong") 120859 8000019
B Fafara Song ("Blisters") 120859 8000020
Miguel Rascon Song ("Blisters") 120859 8000021
Rayna Foss Song ("Blisters") 120859 8000022
Mike Cos Song ("Blisters") 120859 8000023
Wayne Wells Song ("Bled for Days") 120859 8000025
Kenneth Lacey Song ("Bled for Days") 120859 8000026
Antonio Campos Song ("Bled for Days") 120859 8000027
Koichi Fukuda Song ("Bled for Days") 120859 8000028
Dave Wyndorf Song ("See You in Hell") 120859 8000029
Trevor Mote Song ("Finally Over") 120859 8000030
Robert Barlett Song ("Thunderkiss 65") 120859 8000031
Shauna Reynolds Song ("Thunderkiss 65") 120859 8000032
Ivan DePrume Song ("Thunderkiss 65") 120859 8000033
Jay Yuenger Song ("Thunderkiss 65") 120859 8000034
Glenn Tipton Song ("Bloodstained") 120859 8000035
Kenneth Downing Song ("Bloodstained") 120859 8000036
Bruce Dickinson Song n/a 120859 8000037
Roy Z Song ("Bloodstained") 120859 8000038
Tom Araya Song ("Human Disease") 120859 8000039
Jeff Hanneman Song ("Human Disease") 120859 8000040
Kerry King Song ("Human Disease") 120859 8000041
Rob Zombie Song Performer opening title song performer 120788 8000042
Judas Priest Song Performer ("Bloodstained") 120788 8000052
Bruce Dickinson Song Performer ("Bloodstained") 120788 8000053
Alicia Keywan Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Carol Lavoie Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Mike Harris Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Theresa Buckley Set Decorator on-set decorator 165 9000004
Charlene Jackson Set Decorator set decorator labourer 165 9000005
Theresa Buckley Set Decorator n/a 165 9000006
James McAteer Art Director n/a 183 9000007
Gordon White Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Kelly Brine Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
Jim Craig Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000010
Peter Von Sholly Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000011
Richard Ferbrache Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
John Rankin Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Willi Holst Scenic Artist key scenic artist 745 9000014
Fiona Andrew Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000015
Gordon Lebredt Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000016
Grant Van Der Slagt Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000017
Vera Lawrence Art Department breakdown artist 120843 9000018
Gary Tunnicliffe Art Department artist(Paul Jones Effects Studio) 120843 9000019
Kyle Glencross Art Department artist(Paul Jones Effects Studio) 120843 9000020
Martin Astles Art Department artist(Paul Jones Effects Studio) 120843 9000021
Buffy Shields Art Department artist(Paul Jones Effects Studio) 120843 9000022
Allan Cooke Art Department artist(Paul Jones Effects Studio) 120843 9000023
Claire-Jane Deacon Art Department artist(Paul Jones Effects Studio) 120843 9000024
Matthew Galliford Art Department artist(Paul Jones Effects Studio) 120843 9000025
Grant Mason Art Department artist(Paul Jones Effects Studio) 120843 9000026
David Scott Art Department artist(Paul Jones Effects Studio) 120843 9000027
Joe Williams Art Department assistant head painter 120843 9000028
Jane Kim Art Assistant art department apprentice 120974 9000029
Emily Weedon Art Assistant art department apprentice 120974 9000030
Joanna Colbert Casting n/a 179 10000001
Ross Clydesdale Casting n/a 179 10000002
Donna Dupere-Taylor Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Lynne MacKay Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Cori Burchell Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Kelly Baker Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist 120989 13000003
Tamara Harrod Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist 120989 13000004
Judi Cooper-Sealy Hairdresser hair designer 121014 13000005
Patricia Green Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000006
Beverly Carr Makeup Assistant assistant make-up artist 121007 13000007
Veronica Green Makeup Assistant assistant make-up artist 121007 13000008
Graham Docherty Wardrobe wardrobe master 120823 13000009
Stacey Coker Wardrobe assistant wardrobe master 120823 13000010
Deborah Williams Wardrobe assistant wardrobe master 120823 13000011
Gerri Gillan Wardrobe 2nd unit wardrobe mistress 120823 13000012
Roslyn Hanchard Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000013
Greg Shim ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Jill Purdy ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Paul Germann ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Bernadette Kelly ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Anna Malkin Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
J Fountain Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
J Thompson Boom Operator right boom 215 14000007
Erika Schengili-Roberts Boom Operator left boom 215 14000008
Sharon Zupancic Foley foley assistant 120961 14000009
Rebecca Wright Foley foley assistant 120961 14000010
Goro Koyama Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Andy Malcolm Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Ron Mellegers Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000013
Don White Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000014
Andy Koyama Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000015
Tim O'Connell Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000016
Tony Van Den Akker Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000017
Brad Thornton Rerecording Assistant re-recording assistant 120977 14000018
Stephen Barden Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Paula Fairfield Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Craig Henighan Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Stephen Roque Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
Owen Langevin Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000023
Andy Langevin Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Wayne Goodchild Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Mark Willis Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Keith Adams Grip company grip 365 15000004
Michael Aerhd Grip company grip 365 15000005
Mark Willis Grip company grip 365 15000006
Carlo Campana Grip rigging grip 365 15000007
John Irwin Generator Operator n/a 363 15000008
Chris Howard Gaffer n/a 268 15000009
Kevin Murphy Gaffer n/a 268 15000010
Jim Krauter Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000011
Glen Goodchild Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000012
Danny Piva Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000013
Lyn Lucibello Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Brian Turley Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000002
Agnes Lucibello Accountant accounting clerk 120802 16000003
Carmen Mendez Arias Accountant accounting clerk 120802 16000004
Daniel Horvat Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Kevin Yagher Puppeteer puppeteer coordinator 682 19000001
Tony Acosta Puppeteer n/a 682 19000002
Evan Brainard Puppeteer n/a 682 19000003
Stephen Brathwaite Puppeteer n/a 682 19000004
Pamela Cveticanin Puppeteer n/a 682 19000005
Samuel Delatorre Puppeteer n/a 682 19000006
Brendan McMurray Puppeteer n/a 682 19000007
Frank Meschkuleit Puppeteer n/a 682 19000008
David Miner Puppeteer n/a 682 19000009
John Pattison Puppeteer n/a 682 19000010
Anton Rupprecht Puppeteer n/a 682 19000011
Johnnie Spence Puppeteer n/a 682 19000012
Rob Stefaniuk Puppeteer n/a 682 19000013
Ron Stefaniuk Puppeteer n/a 682 19000014
Fred Stinson Puppeteer n/a 682 19000015
Mario Torres Puppeteer n/a 682 19000016
N Winkless Puppeteer n/a 682 19000017
Garth Winkless Puppeteer n/a 682 19000018
Kevin Yagher Puppets Design Chucky and Tiffany Puppet effects creator 121103 19000019
David Kirschner Puppets Design Chucky and Tiffany Dolls creator 121103 19000020
John Stoneham Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000021
Loren Petersen Stunt Man Katherine Heigl's stunt double 121002 19000022
John Berger Stunts Gun Handler 240 19000023
C Fidler Stunts Jennifer Tilly's stunt performer 240 19000024
Jamie Jones Stunts Nick Stabile's stunt performer 240 19000025
Lloyd Adams Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Ron Bell Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Marco Bianco Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Matt Birman Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Eric Bryson Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Phil Chiu Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Michael Favell Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Brian Kaulback Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Henry Kornhonen Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Patrick Mark Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Dwayne McLean Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Billy Oliver Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Ed Queffelec Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Ken Quinn Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Branko Racki Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Allison Reid Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Kevin Rushton Stunts n/a 240 19000042
Patricia Shill Stunts n/a 240 19000043
Mary Stevens Stunts n/a 240 19000044
Dave Stinson Stunts n/a 240 19000045
John Stoneham Stunts n/a 240 19000046
Rebecca Stoneham-Moore Stunts n/a 240 19000047
Bryan Thomas Stunts n/a 240 19000048
Jennifer Vey Stunts n/a 240 19000049
Richard Parker Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Duncan Campbell Carpenter head carpenter 529 21000001
Ron Bunt Carpenter head carpenter 529 21000002
Mark O'Donoghue Carpenter location head carpenter 529 21000003
Blaine Twyne Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Robert Seidler Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Denis Perrier Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Roy Obermeier Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Barry Galbraith Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Greg Fugina Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Sloan Meyer Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Norm Currie Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Brian Van De Valk Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
Fraser Howard Carpenter stand-by carpenter 529 21000013
Phillip Tellez Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000014
Sarah Ashton Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000015
Salvatore Larizza Construction key construction labourer 120900 21000016
Marc Tellez Construction construction labourer 120900 21000017
Brian Slaney Construction construction labourer 120900 21000018
Annie Morin Construction construction labourer 120900 21000019
Alex Tellnow Welder key welder 121059 21000020
Ivan Alamina Welder assistant welder 121059 21000021
Chris Swatuk Welder assistant welder 121059 21000022
Carlo Denuzzo Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Mark DeGruchy Catering assistant chef 120954 22000002
Michael Muscal Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Arthur Langevin Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Sue Riedl Visual Effects (Gajdecki Visual Effects) 419 23000003
Mark Savela Visual Effects (Gajdecki Visual Effects) 419 23000004
Mike Borrett Visual Effects (Gajdecki Visual Effects) 419 23000005
Barb Benoit Visual Effects (Gajdecki Visual Effects) 419 23000006
Elizabeth Holmes Visual Effects (Gajdecki Visual Effects) 419 23000007
Christine Petrov Visual Effects (Gajdecki Visual Effects) 419 23000008
Matthew Talbot-Kelly Visual Effects (Gajdecki Visual Effects) 419 23000009
Jason Snea Visual Effects (Gajdecki Visual Effects) 419 23000010
Anthony Paterson Visual Effects (Nerve Effects Inc) 419 23000011
Ariel Joson Visual Effects (Nerve Effects Inc) 419 23000012
Larry Adlon Visual Effects (Nerve Effects Inc) 419 23000013
Ian Britton Visual Effects (Nerve Effects Inc) 419 23000014
Enrique Lim Visual Effects (Nerve Effects Inc) 419 23000015
Derek Lang Visual Effects (Nerve Effects Inc) 419 23000016
Colin Chilvers Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000017
Dean Stewart Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000018
Tony Kenny Special Effects special effects key 168 23000019
Rocco Larizza Special Effects special effects 2nd key 168 23000020
Allan Meuse Special Effects special effects shop key 168 23000021
Daniel Godin Special Effects special effects lead hand 168 23000022
David Hill Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000023
Kevin Hughes Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000024
Emile Godin Special Effects Assistant special effects assistant shop key 514 23000025
Dennis Berardi Animator animation & visual effects(Toybox/Toronto) 483 23000026
Josa Porter Animator animation & visual effects(Toybox/Toronto) 483 23000027
Derek Grime Animator animation & visual effects(Toybox/Toronto) 483 23000028
Brian Anderson Animator animation & visual effects(Toybox/Toronto) 483 23000029
Michael Manza Animator animation & visual effects(Toybox/Toronto) 483 23000030
Mark Stepanek Animator animation & visual effects(Toybox/Toronto) 483 23000031
Nelson Yu Animator animation & visual effects(Toybox/Toronto) 483 23000032
Alex Boothby Animator animation & visual effects(Toybox/Toronto) 483 23000033
Jeff Campbell Animator animation & visual effects(Toybox/Toronto) 483 23000034
Jonathan Gibson Animator animation & visual effects(Toybox/Toronto) 483 23000035
Mark Goldberg Animator animation & visual effects(Toybox/Toronto) 483 23000036
Rob Gyorgy Animator animation & visual effects(Toybox/Toronto) 483 23000037
Paul Rigg Animator animation & visual effects(Toybox/Toronto) 483 23000038
Mike Ellis Animator animation & visual effects(Toybox/Toronto) 483 23000039
Richard Malzahn 3-D Animator visual effects and 3-D animation(Perpetual Motion Pictures) 120933 23000040
Kimberly Sylvester 3-D Animator visual effects and 3-D animation(Perpetual Motion Pictures) 120933 23000041
Chris Pellegrini Assistant Property Master assistant props master 120969 24000001
Deryck Blake Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Malcolm Byard Props n/a 120817 24000003
Tom Coulter Props Buyer set decorator buyer 120926 24000004
Geoffrey Smith Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000005
Emily Weedon Assistant (to Ronny Yu) 120820 25000001
Susan Roberts Assistant (to David Kirschner & Corey Sienega) 120820 25000002
Rami Kviatkovsky Assistant (to David Kirschner) 120820 25000003
Elise Plant Assistant (to Ronny Yu) 120820 25000004
Brooke McGill Assistant (to Grace Gilroy) 120820 25000005
Keith McCully Assistant assistant mould maker 120820 25000006
Ruth Beaudrow Assistant n/a 120820 25000007
Alex McNaughton Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000008
Chris Storey Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000009
Jim Kennedy Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000010
J Wennekers Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000011
Andreas Haas Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000012
Ed Gale Stand-In Chucky double 121015 25000013
Debbie Carrington Stand-In Tiffany double 121015 25000014
Krisztina Meuring Stand-In Jennifer Tilly's & Katherine Heigl stand-in 121015 25000015
Sean Irvine Stand-In Nick Stabile's stand-in 121015 25000016
Michael Favell Stand-In John Ritter's stand-in 121015 25000017
Bill Jackson Driver driver captain 273 25000018
George Baxter Driver n/a 273 25000019
Wally DiBacco Driver n/a 273 25000020
Gary Flanagan Driver n/a 273 25000021
Lorne Frederick Driver n/a 273 25000022
Richard Kruk Driver n/a 273 25000023
Craig Oliver Driver n/a 273 25000024
Michael Smith Driver n/a 273 25000025
Ricardo Burkhardt Driver n/a 273 25000026
Jeff Peebles Driver n/a 273 25000027
George Prabucki Driver n/a 273 25000028
Ray Gabourie Driver n/a 273 25000029
Greg Williams Other playback 120795 26000001
Philip Giglio Other electric 120795 26000002
Lawrence Smith Other electric 120795 26000003
Paul Bolton Other electric 120795 26000004
Mike Gillan Other electric 120795 26000005
Carl Docherty Other cutter(wardrobe) 120795 26000006
David Harcourt Other aerial rigging 120795 26000007
Alex Tellnow Other metal fabricator 120795 26000008
Otto Fondan Other head painter 120795 26000009
Richard Brooks Other painter 120795 26000010
Alison Campbell Other stand-by painter 120795 26000011
Keith Mocon Other mould maker 120795 26000012
Aaron Dinsmore Other head greens 120795 26000013
Pat Beaudrow Other head captain 120795 26000014
Bryan Lee Other picture car captain 120795 26000015
Wilhelm Baum Other chef 120795 26000016
Brent McLeod Other control room operator 120795 26000017
Mike Irvine Other control room operator 120795 26000018
Walter Grabowski Other control room operator 120795 26000019
Christian Carruthers Other control room operator 120795 26000020
Dave Stinson Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000021
Karen Pidgurski Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
The world's most notorious doll, Chucky, meets his match--in more ways than one when his ex-girlfriend Tiffany embarks on a mission to get him back into her life so that they can wed. For better or for worse, Chucky and Tiffany will be a matched set if they ever get back into human bodies. To do this, they must go to Hackensack, New Jersey, exhume Chucky's human body, recover the soul transferring amulet that was buried along with it, and find a couple of compatible body donors. Enter teenage newlyweds Jesse and Jade, two young lovers-on-the-lam who become the evil duo's unwitting accomplices. The wedding party hits the highway and what ensues is a road trip filled with murder, music, mayhem, love and betrayal.
N/A
N/A