The Soldier (1981)

Soldier
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 28mins.
Genres Action, Thriller, Spy
Keywords political
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
George Strait Actor Rhythm Guitarist 1 1000056
Zeljko Ivanek Actor Bombmaker 1 1000032
Bill Anagnos Actor 1st Cowboy 1 1000010
Jan Schlubach Art Director art direction(Berlin) 183 9000003
Fred Chalfy Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Robert Topol Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000005
Christian Kelly Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
William DeSeta Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Tangerine Dream Song Performer ("Fool Hearted Memory") 120788 8000003
Rochelle Zaltman Wardrobe Supervisor (Israel) 120908 13000008
Joe Jay Jalbert Supervisor ski sequence supervisor 120845 11000001
Peggy Farrell Costume Designer costume design 169 13000001
Moni Mansano Makeup (Israel) 353 13000004
Bob O'Bradovich Makeup special effects makeup 353 13000005
Basil Newall Makeup (Saint Anton) 353 13000003
Brigitte Friedlander-Rodriguez Wardrobe Supervisor (Berlin) 120908 13000007
Blake Mevis Song ("Fool Hearted Memory") 120859 8000002
Rita Ogden Makeup n/a 353 13000002
Deirdre Williams Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000006
Byron Hill Song ("Fool Hearted Memory") 120859 8000001
Alesandra Tabor Production Coordinator unit coordinator 162 5000017
Robert M Baldwin Jr. Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
John Beymer Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Lis Orden Production Coordinator (Saint Anton) 162 5000016
Raz Chen Location Manager (Israel) 193 5000015
Eugen Scalet Location Manager (Saint Anton) 193 5000013
Markus Sprenger Location Manager (Saint Anton) 193 5000014
Tom Houghton Camera Operator (Saint Anton) 239 6000003
Dick DiBona Camera Operator (Saint Anton) 239 6000004
Ernie Cavallo Video video photography 120800 6000009
Al Cerullo Photography aerial photography 120835 6000010
Paul Fried Editor n/a 172 7000001
Charles Telesco Video video photography 120800 6000008
Gary Olson Video Playback video playback operator 505 6000007
Daniel L Turrett Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Robert Wagner Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
William Daly Sound sound recording 120816 14000001
Anthony J Ciccolini III Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000003
Garth Truckenbrod Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Rick Holtz Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Charles Randall Balcon Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Greg Hellerer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Gene Ritchings Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Liz Chest Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Clare Berger Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Curtis E Gould Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Tami Coleman Coniglio Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Eugene "Crash" Heatherly Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000014
Adi Simhoni Other skydiving coordinator 120795 26000001
Helmut Graef Other weapons handler(Saint Anton) 120795 26000002
Jim Wolfe Pilot glider pilot 570 25000013
Ivan Snell Pilot glider pilot 570 25000012
John Cummings Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Jerre Walker Pilot glider pilot 570 25000011
Steve Lombardi Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000005
Larry Cavanagh Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000004
Gerrit Van Der Meer Production Accountant Production Controller 282 16000001
Ted Duncan Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Jery Hewitt Stunt Coordinator (Saint Anton) 120804 19000002
Michael Kirchberger Sound Editor n/a 229 14000006
Michael Jacobi Sound Editor n/a 229 14000005
Knut Winkler Location Manager (Berlin) 193 5000012
Robert Hein Sound Editor n/a 229 14000004
Artie Nay Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000003
John Eaves Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000004
Candy Flanagin Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Steve Kirshoff Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000002
Frank Munoz Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000003
Fritz Kroyer Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Jery Hewitt Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Neela Falkiner Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000005
Gene Hartline Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000006
Lee Dichter Sound sound rerecording 120816 14000002
Eitan Alon Assistant Director (Israel) 163 5000009
Manfred Gschneider Actor Skier in Blue 1 1000026
Ron Harper Actor Head of CIA 1 1000027
Eivand Harum Actor 3rd Terrorist 1 1000028
Gary D Fisher Actor 2nd Central Control Officer 1 1000025
Ned Eisenberg Actor Israeli Prisoner 1 1000024
Taylor E Duncan Actor Limo Driver 1 1000022
Allen Duzak Actor 1st Central Control Officer 1 1000023
Jery Hewitt Actor 2nd Cowboy 1 1000029
Martin Honer Actor Michael 1 1000030
Tim Klein Actor Remove 8 Desk Officer 1 1000037
David Lipman Actor Israeli Defense Secretary 1 1000038
Lisa Loving Actor Mud Wrestler 1 1000039
Eugene Key Actor 1st Remote Console Officer 1 1000036
Jeffrey Jones Actor US Assistant Secretary of Defense 1 1000035
Al Israel Actor 1st Gunman 1 1000031
Audre Johnston Actor Hostage 1 1000034
Daniel Dod Actor Construction Worker 1 1000021
William DeNino Actor 1st Cowboy 1 1000020
Peter Hooten Actor Soldier's Force 1 1000006
Steve James Actor Soldier's Force 1 1000007
Alexander Spencer Actor Soldier's Force 1 1000008
Joaquim De Almeida Actor Soldier's Force 1 1000005
William Prince Actor President 1 1000004
Alberta Watson Actor Susan Goodman 1 1000002
Jeremiah Sullivan Actor KGB Interrogator 1 1000003
Klaus Kinski Actor Dracha 1 1000009
Bob Andrews Actor ICBM Guard 1 1000012
Shirley Cina Actor Mud Wrestler 1 1000017
Daniel Cooper Actor 1st Terrorist 1 1000018
Roy Milton Davis Actor 2nd Gunman 1 1000019
Al Cerullo Actor Dauphin Pilot 1 1000016
Tony Cecere Actor Nuclear Guard 1 1000015
Lisa Cain Actor 2nd Cowgirl 1 1000013
Gerald Cantor Actor Customs Officer 1 1000014
Harry Madsen Actor State Trooper 1 1000040
Victor W Magnotta Actor Bruiser 1 1000041
James Glickenhaus Producer n/a 3 3000001
James Glickenhaus Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Ingrid Windisch Unit Manager (Berlin) 120832 5000001
James Glickenhaus Director n/a 2 2000001
Travis Young Actor Israeli Desk Officer 1 1000063
Ron Gabel Actor Lead Guitarist 1 1000061
Richard Cassonova Actor Fiddler 1 1000062
Kim Takal Unit Manager (Saint Anton) 120832 5000002
Omri Maron Unit Manager (Israel) 120832 5000003
Martin Honer Assistant Director (Berlin) 163 5000008
Ken Wahl Actor Soldier 1 1000001
Nan Bernstein Freed Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Paula Mazur Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Ron Bozman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
J Boyce Harman Jr. Line Producer n/a 161 5000004
Bruce S Pustin Production Manager n/a 305 5000005
Mike Daily Actor Steel Guitarist 1 1000060
Tom Foote Actor Drummer 1 1000059
Jacques Perreault Actor "Roskov" Skier in Blue 1 1000046
Raphael Pollock Actor Night Clerk 1 1000047
Sandy Richman Actor 1st Cowgirl 1 1000048
E Ann Palmer Actor Lady Through Window 1 1000045
Matt Norklun Actor 3rd Console Officer 1 1000044
Lloyd Moss Actor Israeli Finance Minister 1 1000042
Edgard Mourino Actor Bar Patron 1 1000043
Jason Robards III Actor 2nd Terrorist 1 1000049
Tanya Russell Actor Old Lady 1 1000050
George Strait's Band Actor Themselves 1 1000055
Terry Hale Actor Bass Player 1 1000058
Tom Wright Actor Businessman 1 1000054
Deborah Watkins Actor 1st Woman 1 1000053
Rebecca Schull Actor Israeli Undersecretary of Agriculture 1 1000051
Stratton Walling Actor US Secretary of Defense 1 1000052
Wulf E Hoffer Location Manager (Berlin) 193 5000011
Synopsis
Political thriller involving a clash between the world's oil supply and international politics.