Freedom

Freedom
Type TV Series
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr
Genres Drama, Action
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Holt McCallany Actor Owen Decker 1 1000001
Scarlett Chorvat Actor Becca Shaw 1 1000002
Bodhi Elfman Actor Londo Pearl 1 1000003
Darius McCrary Actor James Barrett 1 1000004
Michael Benyaer Actor Jamal 1 1000005
Georg Stanford Brown Actor General Walter Young 1 1000006
Jonathan Bruce Actor n/a 1 1000007
Ben Cotton Actor n/a 1 1000008
Neil Denis Actor n/a 1 1000009
Nathaniel Deveaux Actor Don Thompson 1 1000010
JoAnna Garcia Actor Sally Mueller 1 1000011
Alex Green Actor n/a 1 1000012
Adam J. Harrington Actor n/a 1 1000013
Adrian Holmes Actor Karlton 1 1000014
Adrian Hughes Actor n/a 1 1000015
Patricia Idlette Actor n/a 1 1000016
Paul Jamieson Actor Ferret 1 1000017
Shauna Kain Actor n/a 1 1000018
Peter H Kent Actor n/a 1 1000019
Kathryn Kirkpatrick Actor n/a 1 1000020
Nikki Laing Actor Christie Laing 1 1000021
Samm Levine Actor Zak 1 1000022
Jenna Lewis Actor Lacey 1 1000023
Fiona Loewi Actor n/a 1 1000024
Robert Luft Actor n/a 1 1000025
Donna Lysell Actor Michasha Armstrong 1 1000026
Kristie Marsden Actor n/a 1 1000027
Andrew McIlroy Actor n/a 1 1000028
Adrian McMorran Actor n/a 1 1000029
Claudette Mink Actor Meagan 1 1000030
James Morrison Actor Colonel Timothy Devon 1 1000031
Larry Musser Actor n/a 1 1000032
Richard Michael Noga Actor n/a 1 1000033
Michael P Northey Actor n/a 1 1000034
Alan C Peterson Actor Fredrik Mueller 1 1000035
Terri Runnells Actor Sandi Mueller 1 1000036
Bas Rutten Actor Captain Stark 1 1000037
John Sampson Actor Coleen Christie 1 1000038
Justin Stillwell Actor n/a 1 1000039
Christopher Sumpton Actor n/a 1 1000040
Warren Takeuchi Actor n/a 1 1000041
Tom Tasse Actor n/a 1 1000042
Jill Teed Actor n/a 1 1000043
Verne Troyer Actor Cassius 1 1000044
Michael Trucco Actor Nolan 1 1000045
Kellie Waymire Actor Maggie 1 1000046
Francoise Yip Actor Jin 1 1000047
Hans Tobeason Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Joel Silver Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Dan Cracchiolo Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Hans Tobeason Producer n/a 3 3000004
Tony Brown Producer n/a 3 3000005
Jack Bernstein Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Jon Cowan Writer n/a 120782 4000002
Tracy Friedman Writer n/a 120782 4000003
Robert Rovner Writer n/a 120782 4000004
Lindsay Sturman Writer n/a 120782 4000005
Hans Tobeason Writer n/a 120782 4000006
Daniel Truly Writer n/a 120782 4000007
John Turman Writer n/a 120782 4000008
Hans Tobeason Creator n/a 120808 4000009
John Turman Story By story editor 120779 4000010
Simon Abbott Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Dan Tohill Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
E Joseph Thornton Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Kathy McGaw Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
David Mills Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Annabelle Wilczur Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Adam Brown Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Don Knodel Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Darcy Wild Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Lisa Wilder Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Helen Macomb Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Philip Linzey Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Donn Aron Editor n/a 172 7000001
Robin Russell Editor n/a 172 7000002
Eddie Jobson Music n/a 120781 8000001
Sean Callery Music n/a 120781 8000002
Moira Marquis Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Eddie Jobson Theme Music theme 120848 8000004
Michael Nemirsky Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Kristen Maine Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
David Roberts Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Geraldine Leder Casting (Los Angeles) 179 10000001
Pamela Basker Casting (Los Angeles) 179 10000002
Maureen Webb Casting (Canada) 179 10000003
Daniel Truly Consultant consulting producer 120784 12000001
Tina Fiorda Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Dean Ryane Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000002
Forest Sala Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000003
Margaret Yaworski Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000004
Michael Olman Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000001
Liz Sroka Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000002
Bill Dotson Sound Effects sound effects supervisor 120868 14000003
Kevin Sands Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000004
Kevin Pietrzak Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
John Scott Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Gwendolyn Files Accountant n/a 120802 16000001
Dean Choe Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Kevin Stephens Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
John Sleep Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Hans Ter Horst Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Bill Jannsen Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000001
Daniel Truly Consulting Producer n/a 548 3000002
Ian Toynton Director n/a 2 2000004
Bryan Spicer Director n/a 2 2000003
Oley Sassone Director n/a 2 2000002
Paul Abascal Director n/a 2 2000001
Jeff Woolnough Director n/a 2 2000005
David Wu Director n/a 2 2000006
Barbara Miller Executive in Charge executive in charge of casting 120791 11000001
Gary Winter Associate Producer n/a 171 3000003
Jack Bernstein Consulting Producer n/a 548 3000001
Dean Choe Director 2nd unit director 2 2000007
Robin Gurney Network Executive (Executive Director of Drama, UPN) 120846 11000002
Synopsis
A team of four extraordinary Special Forces soldiers, whose fighting styles run the gamut from martial arts to acrobatics, is pitted against a totalitarian dictatorship in a near-future America ruled by the ruthless leaders of a military coup that has dissolved the U.S. government and suspended the Constitution. Owen Decker and his guerilla band, composed of Becca Shaw, Londo Pearl and James Barrett, are unified by their hatred for the Regime and fierce patriotism. Freed from prison with the help of the Resistance, they live a solitary, hidden existence, taking on assignments that only they are equipped to handle and that, over time, will restore the America that was lost.