Slappy and the Stinkers (1998)

Slappy and the Stinkers
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 18mins.
Genres Comedy, Adventure
Keywords children's
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Mickey Giacomazzi Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Eddie Fiola Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Al Goto Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Bobby Porter Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Susan Purkhiser Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Dane Farwell Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Chris Durand Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Jeff Cadiente Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000006
Melissa Chang Puppeteer n/a 682 19000005
Zane Cassidy Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Nicholas Patrick Dashnaw Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Tom Deweir Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Scott Rogers Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Carlton Lee Russell Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Will Leong Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Brett Jones Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Denney Pierce Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Theresa Pink Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Erik Stabenau Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Al Jones Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Randy Hall Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Birgit Schier Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Danielle Shumate Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Monty Simons Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Charles Grisham Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Jeanne Vosloo Puppeteer n/a 682 19000004
Terry Sandin Puppeteer n/a 682 19000003
Liniese Bent Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000010
Sallye Stotsbery Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
John S Boyd Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000011
Tony Jenkins Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000012
James Lay Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Doug Madick Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Gloria Cooper Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Christina Rasch Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Will Riley Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
John Switzer Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Ken Brocious Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Allan Bromberg Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Scott Silvey Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
John Manocchia Best Boy best boy electrical 120885 15000006
Richard Pelusi Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000005
Kathryn Mindala Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Chet Zar Puppeteer n/a 682 19000001
Lisa Zar Puppeteer n/a 682 19000002
Kevin McNeil Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000004
Peter Van Eynde Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000003
Mark McNabb Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000016
Darren Paskal Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000017
Neil Holcomb Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Scott Johnston Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Nancy Lee Thurston Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Cris Thomas-Palomino Stunts n/a 240 19000031
June Moore Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Ted Lo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Patrick Rideaux Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Michael Turner Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Cesar Angobaldo Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000016
Linda Kang Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Gavin Kane Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Jason Cosgrove Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Ed Borneman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Amy Killeen Foos Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Jenny Garcia Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Al Hill Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
William Ballard Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000017
Chris Walkowiak Other effects technician 120795 26000001
Jack Stern Other studio teacher 120795 26000009
Scott Malchus Other project coordinator 120795 26000008
Scott Collins Other sea lion coordinator 120795 26000010
Monique Arroyo Other in memoriam 120795 26000011
Lapacazo M Sandoval Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Rich Mayberry Other mold maker 120795 26000007
Roy Ceballos Other mold maker 120795 26000006
Brian Robbins Other effects technician 120795 26000002
Robert Milstein Other effects technician 120795 26000003
Tom Daws Other effects technician 120795 26000004
Jason Hamer Other mold maker 120795 26000005
Melody Beam Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Bary Berkowitz Assistant (to Barnet Kellman) 120820 25000003
Marci Ramgnoli Animal Trainer sea lion trainer 120962 20000003
Susan Malcolm-Smith Animal Trainer sea lion trainer 120962 20000002
Timothy Hoffland Animal Trainer sea lion trainer 120962 20000004
Kim Terrell Animal Trainer sea lion trainer 120962 20000005
Etienne Francois Animal Trainer sea lion trainer 120962 20000006
Moby A Solangi Animal Trainer sea lions trainer and supplier 120962 20000001
Brandon Johnson Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Brian J Williams Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Danny Wong Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Keith Woulard Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Merritt Yohnka Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Bridget Tighe Animal Trainer sea lion trainer 120962 20000007
Mary Lisa Markey Animal Trainer sea lion trainer 120962 20000008
Richard LaDomade Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Beverly Hadley Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Rick Kerns Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Michael May Assistant ("B" camera) 120820 25000001
Anna Liza Bella Assistant (to Martha Chang) 120820 25000002
David Waine Effects Coordinator n/a 120917 23000002
Everett Byrom III Visual Effects effects foreman 419 23000001
Terry Rogczewski Animal Trainer sea lion trainer 120962 20000009
Craig Rudnick Animal Services special animal voices 121036 20000010
Roger Kelton Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Jay Smith Welder key welder 121059 21000002
Will Griffin Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
David V Butler Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000001
Michelle Weisler Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Mike Scott Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Jerram A Swartz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Chris Edmonds Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Kevin Duncan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Bob Wolterstoff Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Bob Wolterstorff Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000006
Bill Sheinberg Producer n/a 3 3000002
Sid Sheinberg Producer n/a 3 3000001
Jon Sheinberg Producer n/a 3 3000003
Martha Chang Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Michele Weisler Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Ruth A Redfern Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Catherine Bond Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000006
Kelli Bright Assistant Production Coordinator assistant production office coordinator 192 5000014
Errin Vasquez Assistant Production Coordinator assistant project coordinator 192 5000013
Paul Maibaum Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Bob Hayes Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Eyal Gordin Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Cheryl A Miller Production Coordinator production office coordinator 162 5000012
Lisa Collins Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Paul N Martin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Les Banda Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Douglas S Orenstein Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Robert Foulkes Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Bruce A. Block Director n/a 2 2000002
Barnet Kellman Director n/a 2 2000001
David Dukes Actor Spencer Dane Sr 1 1000009
Travis Tedford Actor Loaf 1 1000008
Spencer Klein Actor Spencer Dane Jr 1 1000010
Sam McMurray Actor Boccoli 1 1000011
Terry Cain Actor Nancy 1 1000012
Scarlett Pomers Actor Lucy 1 1000007
Carl Michael Lindner Actor Witz 1 1000006
Bronson Pinchot Actor Roy 1 1000002
Jennifer Coolidge Actor Harriet 1 1000003
Joseph "Joey" Ashton Actor Sonny 1 1000004
Gary Leroi Gray Actor Domino 1 1000005
Bodhi Elfman Actor Tag 1 1000013
Terri Garber Actor Witz's Mom 1 1000014
Thomas H Middleton Actor Aquarium Security Guard 1 1000022
Tim Hutchinson Actor Domino's Dad 1 1000021
Jill Remez Actor Newsweek Reporter 1 1000023
Jonathan Slavin Actor Fish n' Chip Delivery Boy 1 1000024
Marina Vain Actor Tattooed Woman 1 1000025
Barbara Howard Actor Sonny's Mom 1 1000020
Arturo Gil Actor Goateed Man 1 1000019
Rick Lawless Actor Tommy 1 1000015
Richard Taylor Olson Actor Max Straus 1 1000016
Fred Asparagus Actor Dockhand 1 1000017
Jaime Donnelly Actor Aquarium Information Woman 1 1000018
Kenn Ferro Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000004
Steve Peterson Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Joseph Middleton Casting n/a 179 10000002
Shari Rhodes Casting n/a 179 10000001
Ronnie Yeskel Casting n/a 179 10000003
Mary Vernieu Casting n/a 179 10000004
Mindy Bazar Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000005
Lilo Tauvao Art Department sculptor 120843 9000009
Tim Dent Lead Person leadman 120957 9000008
James King Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Kenneth M Larson Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Robert Perez Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Mike R Berman Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Frank Flores Lead Person leadman 120957 9000007
Christine Rhodes Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000006
Lesa Shapiro Extras Casting (Webster Kolich & Company) 120851 10000007
Tracey Levy Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000006
Gigi Williams Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000005
Debra Denson Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000007
Gail Bixby Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000008
Lori D Harris Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000009
Cyndee Wilkes Hair hair technician 120794 13000004
Alexis Jacks Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Tony Gardner Supervisor n/a 120845 11000001
Jamie Donnelly Advisor children's acting coach 120821 12000001
Jami Burrows Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
John Linsheier Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Michael Claypool Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Ivo Cristante Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jeff Wishengrad Editor n/a 172 7000001
Greg Solomon Film Lab lab technician 120850 6000012
Charles W Ritter Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Lyn Smith Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000003
Curt O'Brien Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000004
Rodd Matsui Film Lab lab technician 120850 6000011
John Bramley Photography still photographer 120835 6000010
Jay Hager Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
John Stradling Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Scott MacDonald Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Christopher D Thompson Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Craig Safan Music n/a 120781 8000001
John S Boyd Music music mixer 120781 8000002
Marc Black Song ("Ball of Love") 120859 8000010
Johnny Roberts Song ("My Boy Lollipop") 120859 8000009
David Romano Song Performer ("The Barber of Seville") 120788 8000011
Millie Small Song Performer ("My Boy Lollipop") 120788 8000012
The Marc Black Band Song Performer ("Ball of Love") 120788 8000013
Morris Levy Song ("My Boy Lollipop") 120859 8000008
Lee Ashley Song song arranger("The Barber of Seville") 120859 8000007
Stanley Kasner Music music mixer 120781 8000003
Carolyn J Bahr Music assistant music editor 120781 8000004
Allan K Rosen Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Patricia Von Arx Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
B.D. Wong Actor Morgan Brinway 1 1000001
Synopsis
Summer session is in full swing at the elite Dartmoor Academy. With classes like opera appreciation, it's no wonder that Domino, Loaf, Lucy, Sonny and Witz, an imaginative group of 7-year-old scholarship students, are yearning for a little excitement. Unfortunately, all attempts at summertime fun are spoiled by their stuffy, overbearing principal Morgan Brinway. After a mishap involving a self-made "rocketchair" and an attempt at aviation, the five youngsters (branded "The Stinkers" by Mr Brinway) are threatened with expulsion if he catches them again. On a boaring field trip to an aquarium, the stinkers manage to sneak away in search of adventure and find it in Slappy, a 100-pound sea lion who seem none too thrilled with life at the theme park. The group decides that if one kid can "free Willy," five can certainly free Slappy.
N/A
N/A