Martha, Ruth & Edie (1988)

Martha, Ruth & Edie
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 31mins.
Genres Drama
Keywords episodic
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Reg LeBlanc Hair hairstyles 120794 13000002
Shonagh Jabour Makeup n/a 353 13000003
Delphine White Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Glenda Roy Casting n/a 179 10000001
Terry Wareham Art Assistant art department trainee 120974 9000007
Deborah Williams Wardrobe wardrobe mistress 120823 13000004
Mike Lacroix Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Anke Bakker Sound Editor n/a 229 14000005
Tony Currie Sound Editor n/a 229 14000004
David Appleby Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000003
Bryan Day Sound sound recording mixer 120816 14000002
James Oswald Assistant Art Director art direction assistant 315 9000006
Bill Lee Assistant Set Dresser set dresser assistant 121108 9000005
Susan Shipton Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Susan Maggi Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Lara Mazur Editor n/a 172 7000001
Arthur E Cooper Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000999
Neil Gibb Camera Trainee camera operator trainee 120998 6000004
Alexina Louie Music n/a 120781 8000001
Alex Pauk Music n/a 120781 8000002
Andrew Ward Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Peter Grau Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000003
Tom Doherty Art Director art direction 183 9000002
Gina Hamilton Set Decorator n/a 165 9000001
Wink Martin Sound Editor n/a 229 14000006
Mark Silver Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
David Chud Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000006
Kerry Sims Pilot (camera plane) 570 25000007
G Kris Hawthorne Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000005
Nigel Protter Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Alyson Reisman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Christa Schadt Driver n/a 273 25000008
Joel Guthro Other clapper and loader 120795 26000001
Sheila Woodley Other production secretary 120795 26000005
Watt Martin Other Flyer's Plane supplier 120795 26000004
Brian Cole Other crafts 120795 26000003
Richard Spiegelman Other picture vehicle coordinator 120795 26000002
Lisa Jensen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Maurice Gurney Assistant costume designer assistant 120820 25000001
Robert McDonald Generator Operator n/a 363 15000005
David Owen Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Blake Ballentine Grip n/a 365 15000004
Greg Palermo Grip n/a 365 15000003
J C Craig Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Tony Ramsey Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Edward Mikolic Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000008
Fiona Andrew Props props assistant 120817 24000002
Vic Rigler Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Peter Muldoon Accountant n/a 120802 16000002
Joyce Caveen Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Lisa Jensen Photography stills 120835 6000003
Rick Wicenity Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Rita Tucket Actor n/a 1 1000018
Hans Engel Actor n/a 1 1000019
Frank Moore Actor n/a 1 1000017
Lynne Gorman Actor n/a 1 1000016
Helen Hughes Actor n/a 1 1000015
Paul Brogren Actor n/a 1 1000020
Joanne Vannicola Actor n/a 1 1000021
Eric Keenleyside Actor n/a 1 1000025
Rick Sarahia Actor n/a 1 1000024
Elliot McIver Actor n/a 1 1000023
Genevieve Appleton Actor n/a 1 1000022
Watt Martin Actor n/a 1 1000014
Jeremy Ratchford Actor n/a 1 1000013
Kate Trotter Actor Mrs Peebles 1 1000005
Chuck Shamata Actor Mario 1 1000006
Margaret Langrick Actor Young Edie 1 1000004
Lois Maxwell Actor Edie 1 1000003
Andrea Martin Actor Ruth 1 1000002
Jeff Christiansen Actor n/a 1 1000007
Richard Blackburn Actor n/a 1 1000008
Brenda Bazinet Actor n/a 1 1000012
Jane Dingle Actor n/a 1 1000011
Daniel Dicks Actor n/a 1 1000010
Dorian Davis Actor n/a 1 1000009
Page Fletcher Actor n/a 1 1000026
Norma Bailey Director n/a 2 2000001
Frank Siracusa Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Terry Gould Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Richard Flower Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Robert Wertheimer Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Robert Wertheimer Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Emanuele "Manny" Danelon Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Diane Parsons Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Douglas Koch Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jill Compton DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000011
Terry Hayes Location Assistant location manager assistant 120947 5000010
Kris Michaels Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Emanuele "Manny" Danelon Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Barbara O'Kelly Story By story editor 120779 4000004
Bob Wertheimer Producer n/a 3 3000002
Deepa Mehta Producer n/a 3 3000001
Daniele J Suissa Director n/a 2 2000003
Deepa Mehta Director n/a 2 2000002
Paul Saltzman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Rossie Grosse Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Janet MacLean Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Barbara O'Kelly Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Anna Sandor Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Carolyn Wong Assistant Producer n/a 403 3000004
Jennifer Dale Actor Martha 1 1000001
Synopsis
A trilogy involving three women who meet by accident and form a new outlook on life.
N/A
N/A