Little Monsters (1989)

Little Monsters
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 40mins.
Genres Comedy, Adventure, Family, Fantasy
Keywords creature
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Noel MacNeal Puppeteer puppet animation 682 19000005
Kip Rathke Puppeteer puppet animation 682 19000004
Matt Stoddart Puppeteer puppet animation 682 19000003
Pam Arciero Puppeteer puppet animation 682 19000006
Jim Kroupa Puppets Construction puppet construction 121093 19000007
Matt Stoddart Puppets Construction puppet construction 121093 19000009
John Orberg Puppets Construction puppet construction 121093 19000008
John Orberg Puppeteer puppet animation 682 19000002
Jim Kroupa Puppeteer puppet animation 682 19000001
Logan Berkshire Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000006
Jay W Yowler Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000005
Alton McClellan Best Boy paint bestboy 120885 15000007
Bonnie Daniels Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000001
Elizabeth Conrad Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000003
Nadine Wilson Production Auditor post-production auditor 120815 16000002
Kip Rathke Puppets Construction puppet construction 121093 19000010
Jim Kroupa Puppets Design puppet design 121103 19000011
Rod Schumacher Visual Effects miniature modelmaker(makeup effects) 419 23000002
Guy Ramsden Special Effects Supervisor (miniatures and through the floor transitions) 545 23000001
Theresa Newton Catering caterer 120954 22000004
Charles Carter Visual Effects miniature modelmaker(makeup effects) 419 23000003
Eric W Skipper Visual Effects miniature modelmaker(makeup effects) 419 23000004
Elizabeth Beloff Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000006
Ken Stytzer Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000005
Belal Saad Catering caterer 120954 22000003
Guiliano Gallo Catering caterer 120954 22000002
Matt Stoddart Puppets Design puppet design 121103 19000013
John Orberg Puppets Design puppet design 121103 19000012
Kip Rathke Puppets Design puppet design 121103 19000014
Roscoe Davidson Construction Foreman (makeup effects) 277 21000001
Shannon Alston Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Greg Villalva Construction Coordinator (makeup effects) 276 21000002
Jock Brandis Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Eric Barsch Grip n/a 365 15000003
Rob Tharp Makeup makeup effects 353 13000026
Gregory Steensen Makeup makeup effects 353 13000025
David Slifka Makeup makeup effects 353 13000024
Guy Himber Makeup makeup effects 353 13000027
David Atherton Makeup Supervisor (R0bert Short makeup effects) 517 13000028
Daniel J Lester Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000030
Robert Short Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000029
David Mosher Makeup makeup effects 353 13000023
Bryant Holt Makeup makeup effects 353 13000022
Christopher Swift Makeup makeup effects 353 13000017
Tom Williamson Makeup makeup effects 353 13000016
Doanld F Matheson Makeup makeup effects 353 13000018
Amy Becker Makeup makeup effects 353 13000019
Deborah Galvez Makeup makeup effects 353 13000021
Derek Devoe Makeup makeup effects 353 13000020
Marc S Shaw ADR Editor ADR Editor Supervisor 220 14000001
Hal Levinsohn ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Brian Johnson Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000012
Mia DeBethune Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000011
Dave Greenberg Sound Editor sound editor apprentice 229 14000013
Kimberly Harris Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000014
Rufus Granger Jr. Grip n/a 365 15000002
Gene Poole Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Kam Chan Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000010
Laura Civiello Sound Editor (dialogue) 229 14000009
Gary Theard Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Laura Krasnow ADR Editor ADR editor assistant 220 14000003
Dana Stefenson Foley Editor n/a 221 14000005
Tom Fleischman Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000006
Jeff Stern Sound Editor (dialogue) 229 14000008
Ron Bochar Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000007
Joe Francis CGI Artist CGI Designer/Animator(R/Greenberg) 120986 23000007
Jack Marino Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Brian Loube Other opticals 120795 26000010
Pat McDonough Other opticals 120795 26000009
Joseph Iannuzzi Other opticals 120795 26000008
Paul Johnson Other opticals 120795 26000011
Joshua Pines Other opticals 120795 26000012
Cory Clayton Other opticals 120795 26000014
Bruce Schluter Other opticals 120795 26000013
Bob Buckles Other opticals 120795 26000007
Ron Servicky Other production secretary 120795 26000006
Jim Tomaro Other lamp operator 120795 26000001
William David Arnold Assistant assistance 120820 25000032
Keith Pickett Other lamp operator 120795 26000002
Dave Strong Other lamp operator 120795 26000003
Paul Oliver Other paint foreman 120795 26000005
Jerry Hall Other draftsman(makeup effects) 120795 26000004
Mike Hollenbech Other opticals 120795 26000015
Craig Meachen Other opticals 120795 26000016
Jane Gussin Other opticals 120795 26000026
Maureen Callahan Other opticals 120795 26000025
Carol Kilbanks Other opticals 120795 26000027
Brian Moore Other opticals 120795 26000028
Alan Zdinak Other opticals 120795 26000030
Susan Tremblay Other opticals 120795 26000029
Neil Lawrence Other opticals 120795 26000024
Robert Mrozowski Other opticals 120795 26000023
Harry Venezia Other opticals 120795 26000018
Lance Tooks Other opticals 120795 26000017
Ken Price Other opticals 120795 26000019
Eugene Mamut Other opticals 120795 26000020
Donald Poynter Other opticals 120795 26000022
Bruce Morosohk Other opticals 120795 26000021
Shelley Surpin Production production counsel(Vestron) 120824 25000031
Christopher Houghton Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000030
Paula Silver Assistant assistance 120820 25000009
Michael Nozik Assistant assistance 120820 25000008
Lisa Batsu Assistant (to Dori B Wasserman) 120820 25000007
Robert Pyle Assistant assistance 120820 25000010
Paula Wyrich Assistant assistance 120820 25000011
Steve Head Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Penny Pridemore Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Richard G Murphy Assistant (to Mitchell Cannold) 120820 25000006
Robert J Anderson Jr. Assistant (to Andrew Licht and Jeffrey Mueller) 120820 25000005
Laura Brown Props props assistant 120817 24000003
John Sanders Props props assistant 120817 24000002
Daniel J Lester Assistant costume designer assistant 120820 25000001
Jackie Arthur Assistant (to Marilyn Vance) 120820 25000002
Brooke Brooks Assistant (to John A Davis) 120820 25000004
David Shankle Assistant (to Richard Alan Greenberg) 120820 25000003
Lionel Waterman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
John Roberts Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Ben Taylor Production labor foreman(makeup effects) 120824 25000025
Frank Pearson Production labor foreman(makeup effects) 120824 25000024
Isaiah Simmons Production labor foreman(makeup effects) 120824 25000026
Tim Ballou Driver n/a 273 25000027
Steve Hood Driver n/a 273 25000029
Cal Bedford Driver n/a 273 25000028
Greg Apperson Production labor foreman(makeup effects) 120824 25000023
Julie Kaiser Stand-In (monster) 121015 25000022
Vic Griffin Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000017
James Gladstone Production Associate (Vestron) 120822 25000016
Allan D Hamilton Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000018
Stacy Barnhill Stand-In (monster) 121015 25000019
William Edward Roberts Stand-In (monster) 121015 25000021
Richard Hatcher Stand-In (monster) 121015 25000020
Catherine Tharp Makeup makeup effects 353 13000015
Richard Slifka Makeup makeup effects 353 13000014
Jack Grossberg Producer supervising producer 3 3000001
Richard Alan Greenberg Director n/a 2 2000001
Devin Ratray Actor Ronnie Coleman 1 1000043
John Davis Producer n/a 3 3000002
Andrew Licht Producer n/a 3 3000003
Mitchell Cannold Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Jeffrey Mueller Producer n/a 3 3000004
Davy Beard Actor Another Little Monster 1 1000042
Matthew Norton Actor Another Little Monster 1 1000041
Amy Plaskett Actor Little Monster 1 1000036
Trent Jobin Actor Little Monster 1 1000035
Ashley Broadfoot Actor Little Monster 1 1000037
Ginny Broadfoot Actor Little Monster 1 1000038
Scott Bayzle Actor Another Little Monster 1 1000040
Jeremy Fowler Actor Another Little Monster 1 1000039
Nancy Bernstein Segment Producer project producer(R/Greenberg) 2389 3000006
Terry Rossio Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Barbara Spitz Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Linda Rattner Kelly Post-Production Coordinator post-production office coordinator 120842 5000008
Pat DeRousie Production Coordinator (insert) 162 5000010
Dick Bush Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Herb Harton Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Frank Waldeck Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000002
John T Moore Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Lester Hoyle Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Michael Stroud Unit Manager location unit manager 120832 5000001
Ted Elliott Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Jack Grossberg Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Randall Badger Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Liz Ryan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Harry V. Bring Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Elise Schillmoller Actor Little Monster 1 1000034
Laura Winstead Actor Little Monster 1 1000033
Magbee Actor Bus Driver 1 1000012
Tom Hull Actor Principal 1 1000011
J Michael Hunter Actor Mr Finn 1 1000010
Lisa Cain Actor Holly's Friend 1 1000013
Tony Bonsignore Actor Beach Bum 1 1000014
Byron Faler Actor Schmoog 1 1000016
Dana Wood Actor Arnold 1 1000015
Amber Barretto Actor Kiersten 1 1000009
William Murray Weiss Actor Todd 1 1000008
Ben Savage Actor Eric 1 1000003
Howie Mandel Actor Maurice 1 1000002
Daniel Stern Actor Glen Stevenson 1 1000004
Margaret Whitton Actor Holly Stevenson 1 1000005
Frank Whaley Actor Boy 1 1000007
Rick Ducommun Actor Snik 1 1000006
Doug Turner Actor St Louis Monster 1 1000017
Donna Strickland Actor TV Guest 1 1000018
Kala Savage Actor Little Monster 1 1000028
Herbert Duarte Actor Kid on Trial 1 1000027
Rachel Weiss Actor Little Monster 1 1000029
Matt Cavenaugh Actor Little Monster 1 1000030
Stacy Pochowicz Actor Little Monster 1 1000032
Amy Holden Actor Little Monster 1 1000031
Alexander Kroll Actor Kid on Trial 1 1000026
Morgan Greenberg Actor Kid on Trial 1 1000025
Jessica Hauser Actor Innocent Girl 1 1000020
Howard Spiegel Actor Father 1 1000019
Jessica Greenberg Actor Painted-Face Girl 1 1000021
Natanya Ross Actor Kid on Trial 1 1000022
Luke Greenberg Actor Kid on Trial 1 1000024
Michael Weaver Actor Kid on Trial 1 1000023
Joe D'Alessandro Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Frank Godwin Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Barbara Stephans Slifka Executive project executive(Robert Short makeup effects) 120806 11000001
Steven Jacobs Casting n/a 179 10000002
Bonnie Finnegan Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Jim Mini Supervisor optical supervisor(R/Greenberg) 120845 11000002
Douglas Turner Supervisor creature shop supervisor(Robert Short makeup effects) 120845 11000003
Alan Monroe Consultant special effects consultant 120784 12000001
John Craddock Post-Production Executive (Vestron) 120876 11000004
Randall R Milazzo Lead Person leadman(makeup effects) 120957 9000007
Rico Milazzo Set Dresser (makeup effects) 197 9000006
Paul Peters Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Talking Heads Song Performer ("Road to Nowhere") 120788 8000026
Lynn Smartt Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Carol Wood Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Jeff Loy Set Dresser (makeup effects) 197 9000005
Harold Furhman Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Kevin Pike Consultant special effects consultant 120784 12000002
Michael DiCosimo Consultant Dolby consultant 120784 12000003
Sandy Collora Makeup makeup effects 353 13000009
Roland Balancaflor Makeup makeup effects 353 13000008
Ans Ellis Makeup makeup effects 353 13000010
Karin Hanson Makeup makeup effects 353 13000011
Gil Mosko Makeup makeup effects 353 13000013
Julian Ledger Makeup makeup effects 353 13000012
Michael Spatola Makeup makeup effects 353 13000007
Jill Rockow Makeup makeup effects 353 13000006
Marilyn Vance-Straker Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Sam Goldrich Production Consultant (Vestron) 120897 12000004
Robin Hill Costumes costumer 120828 13000002
Jimmy Newell Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Kelley Gore Jefferson Makeup n/a 353 13000005
William Salyer Hair hairstyles 120794 13000004
Bobby Day Song Performer ("Little Bitty Pretty One") 120788 8000025
Berton Averre Song Performer ("(I Love the Sound of) Breaking Glass") 120788 8000024
George Craig Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Sandy Tanaka Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000002
David Newman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Yvette Nabel Music Editor music editor assistant 214 8000004
Gary Goetzman Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000005
Frankie Paul Song n/a 120859 8000007
Sharon Boyle Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000006
Dean Holder Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Steven Visscher Associate Editor n/a 479 7000004
Phillip V Caruso Photography stills 120835 6000007
Sam Emerson Photography stills 120835 6000006
Fred Heid Color Timer n/a 120921 6000008
Patrick McMahon Editor n/a 172 7000001
Tom San Martin Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000003
Arnold Shuster Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000002
A Ellis Song ("How I Love You") 120859 8000008
Mike Piccirillo Song songs("Reason to Change" "The Magic of the Night") 120859 8000009
Tina Weymouth Song ("Road to Nowhere") 120859 8000019
Chris Frantz Song ("Road to Nowhere") 120859 8000018
Frankie Paul Song Performer ("How I Love You") 120788 8000020
The Paladins Song Performer ("Let's Go") 120788 8000021
Billie Hughes Song Performer ("I Wanna Yell" "The Magic of the Night") 120788 8000023
Michael Logan Band Song Performer ("Reason to Change") 120788 8000022
Jerry Harrison Song ("Road to Nowhere") 120859 8000017
David Byrne Song ("Road to Nowhere") 120859 8000016
Billie Hughes Song songs("I Wanna Yell") 120859 8000011
Roxanne Seeman Song ("I Wanna Yell") 120859 8000010
Nick Lowe Song ("(I Love the Sound of) Breaking Glass") 120859 8000012
Al Bodner Song ("(I Love the Sound of) Breaking Glass") 120859 8000013
Robert Byrd Song ("Little Bitty Pretty One") 120859 8000015
Anthony Goulding Song ("(I Love the Sound of) Breaking Glass") 120859 8000014
Fred Savage Actor Brian 1 1000001
Synopsis
Just like in his dreams, a young boy discovers monsters living under his bed.