Conan the Destroyer (1984)

Conan the Destroyer
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 43mins.
Genres Adaptation, Adventure, Fantasy, Sequel, Action
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Arnold Schwarzenegger Actor Conan 1 1000001
Grace Jones Actor Zula 1 1000002
Wilt Chamberlain Actor Bombaata 1 1000003
Tracey Walter Actor Malak 1 1000005
Sarah Douglas Actor Queen Taramis 1 1000006
Olivia d'Abo Actor Princess Jehnna 1 1000007
Pat Roach Actor Man Ape 1 1000008
Pat Roach Actor Toth-Amon 1 1000009
Jeff Corey Actor Grand Vizier 1 1000010
Sven-Ole Thorsen Actor Togra 1 1000011
Bruce Fleischer Actor Village Heckler 1 1000012
Ferdy Mayne Actor The Leader 1 1000013
Richard Fleischer Director n/a 2 2000001
Raffaella De Laurentiis Producer n/a 3 3000001
Stephen Kesten Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Stanley Mann Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Roy Thomas Story By n/a 120779 4000002
Gerry Conway Story By n/a 120779 4000003
Robert Howard Characters as Source Material n/a 121009 4000004
Stephen Kesten Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Kuki Rodero Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Anaur Badin Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Moira Kelly Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000004
Juan Clemente Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Pamela Carlton Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Debbie Van Hoek Location Coordinator Location Contact 120877 5000007
Neil Binney Camera Operator n/a 239 6000001
Jack Cardiff Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Gerhard Hentschel Camera Camera Maintenance 120798 6000003
Jack Cardiff Photography Photographer 120835 6000004
George Whitear Photography Stills 120835 6000005
David Tondeur Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000006
Roger McDonald Focus Puller n/a 332 6000007
Frank Urioste Editor Film Editor 172 7000001
Donah Bassett Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000002
Mark Eggenweiler Assistant Editor Film Editor 203 7000003
Douglas Clark Apprentice Editor Apprentice Film Editor 121012 7000004
Basil Poledouris Composer (Original Rank: Music) 120836 8000001
Basil Poledouris Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000002
Daniel Carlin Music Editor (Segue Music) 214 8000003
greg mcRitchie Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000004
Jack Smalley Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000005
Pier-Luigi Basile Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Giles Masters Production Designer Draughtsman 164 9000002
Steve Cooper Production Designer Draughtsman 164 9000003
Kevin Phipps Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Jose Alarcon Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Maurice Zuberano Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Giorgio Desideri Set Dresser Set Dressing 197 9000007
Andrew Holder Sculptor n/a 120910 9000008
john larson Sculptor n/a 120910 9000009
Sante Barelli Painter n/a 200 9000010
Vito Consoli Painter n/a 200 9000011
antonio toro Painter n/a 200 9000012
Jacinto Soria Model Maker n/a 121081 9000013
Pablo Alonso Model Maker n/a 121081 9000014
Angel Arriola Model Maker n/a 121081 9000015
Tanya Lowe Illustrator Apprentice Illustrator 600 9000016
William Stout Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000017
Johanna Ray Casting n/a 179 10000001
Gilbert Marouani Consultant (Original Rank: Music) 120784 12000001
L DeCamp Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000002
John Bloomfield Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Mirella DeRossi Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000002
Giannetto DeRossi Makeup Creative Make-Up 353 13000003
Luigi Rochetti Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000004
Ana Infante Wardrobe Wardrobe Mistress 120823 13000005
Edward Percival Wardrobe Cutter 120823 13000006
Roz Ward Wardrobe Cutter 120823 13000007
Deborah Harkness Wardrobe Cutter 120823 13000008
Michael Jones Wardrobe Millner 120823 13000009
Mary Lang Wardrobe Dyer 120823 13000010
Sartoria Farani Wardrobe Wardrobe Rental 120823 13000011
Sastreria Cornejo Wardrobe Wardrobe Rental(Madrid) 120823 13000012
Thomas Casterline Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000013
Art Ottinger ADR Loop Dialogue 120912 14000001
Edward Malone Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
Jeff Jones Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Wayne Artman Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Tom Beckert Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Tom Dahl Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Keith Stafford Sound Editor n/a 229 14000007
Lorane Mitchell Sound Editor n/a 229 14000008
Ray Alba Sound Editor n/a 229 14000009
Jack Kirschner Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
Scott Burrow Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Shelley Brown Sound Editor Apprentice Sound Editor 229 14000012
Milton Burrow Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000013
Frank Heeney Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Ronald McKay Electrician n/a 450 15000003
Roy Furness Electrician n/a 450 15000004
Ignazio Maccarone Electrician Practical Electrician 450 15000005
John Matthews Best Boy n/a 120885 15000006
Michael Menzies Accountant n/a 120802 16000001
thomas freman Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Eduardo De La Grana Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Vic Armstrong Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Miguel Pedregosa Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Joaquin Mena Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000003
Jose Panizo Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000004
Jose Serrano Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000005
Ignacio Lopez Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000006
Roman Ariznavarreta Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000007
cory pierson Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000008
Nate Brown Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000009
Timotea Roman Wrangler n/a 121018 20000001
Jose Bolano Plasterer n/a 121097 21000001
antonio campos Plasterer n/a 121097 21000002
Mariano Fernandez Plasterer n/a 121097 21000003
John Stirber Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Charles Finance Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000002
Steve Humphrey Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000003
Chuck Stewart Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000004
alfonso gutierrez Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000005
Antonio Balandin Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000006
Carlo Rambaldi Special Effects Dagoth Creator 168 23000007
Barry Nolan Special Effects Supervisor Special Photographic Effects 168 23000008
Michael Lloyd Titles and Opticals Optical Graphics 121075 23000009
bob schaeffer Titles Title Art(Title House) 120825 23000010
Emilio DelRio Miniatures Foreground Miniatures 121083 23000011
Steven Townsend Mechanical Special Effects Dagoth Crew 121086 23000012
Paolo Scipione Mechanical Special Effects Dagoth Crew 121086 23000013
Bruno Rubeo Mechanical Special Effects Dagoth Crew 121086 23000014
bruno landis Mechanical Special Effects Dagoth Crew 121086 23000015
Laurie Marems Mechanical Special Effects Dagoth Crew 121086 23000016
federica gallen Mechanical Special Effects Dagoth Crew 121086 23000017
Sam Kirson Animator Animation 483 23000018
Gary Payne Animator Animation 483 23000019
Graham Sumner Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Ron Downing Propman Stand-By Propman 120887 24000002
Ginette Angosse Assistant (to Ms. De Laurentiis) 120820 25000001
Jane Rayleigh Production Secretary n/a 367 25000002
debbie peterson Production Secretary n/a 367 25000003
Craig Campobasso Office Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 120909 25000004
Anne Strick Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Conan is sent on a mission by a queen to accompany her princess daughter to a distant castle to retrieve some mysterious and magical gems. Unbeknownst to him, the queen has a plan to double-cross him and use her daughter for a sacrifice upon their return. Conan steps up for battle...
N/A
N/A