Conan the Destroyer (1984)

Conan the Destroyer
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 43mins.
Genres Adaptation, Adventure, Fantasy, Sequel, Action
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Pat Roach Actor Man Ape 1 1000008
Ignazio Maccarone Electrician Practical Electrician 450 15000005
John Matthews Best Boy n/a 120885 15000006
Roy Furness Electrician n/a 450 15000004
Ronald McKay Electrician n/a 450 15000003
Milton C Burrow Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000013
Apache Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Frank Heeney Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Michael Menzies Accountant n/a 120802 16000001
Eduardo De La Grana Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Jose Panizo Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000004
Jose Maria Serrano Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000005
Ignacio Carreno Lopez Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000006
Joaquin Olias Mena Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000003
Miguel Pedregosa Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Shelley Brown Sound Editor Apprentice Sound Editor 229 14000012
Vic Armstrong Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
thomas freman Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Scott Burrow Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Thomas Casterline Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000013
Art Ottinger ADR Loop Dialogue 120912 14000001
Edward Malone Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
Sastreria Cornejo Wardrobe Wardrobe Rental(Madrid) 120823 13000012
Sartoria Farani Wardrobe Wardrobe Rental 120823 13000011
Michael Jones Wardrobe Millner 120823 13000009
Mary Etta Lang Wardrobe Dyer 120823 13000010
Jeff Jones Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Wayne Artman Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Ray Alba Sound Editor n/a 229 14000009
Jack Kirschner Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
Lorane Mitchell Sound Editor n/a 229 14000008
Keith Stafford Sound Editor n/a 229 14000007
Tom Beckert Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Tom Dahl Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Roman Ariznavarreta Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000007
cory pierson Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000008
federica gallen Mechanical Special Effects Dagoth Crew 121086 23000017
Sam Kirson Animator Animation 483 23000018
Gary Payne Animator Animation 483 23000019
Laurie Marems Mechanical Special Effects Dagoth Crew 121086 23000016
bruno landis Mechanical Special Effects Dagoth Crew 121086 23000015
Paolo Scipione Mechanical Special Effects Dagoth Crew 121086 23000013
Bruno Rubeo Mechanical Special Effects Dagoth Crew 121086 23000014
Graham Sumner Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Ron Downing Propman Stand-By Propman 120887 24000002
Craig Campobasso Office Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 120909 25000004
Anne Strick Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
debbie peterson Production Secretary n/a 367 25000003
Jane Rayleigh Production Secretary n/a 367 25000002
Kiyoshi Yamasaki Props Master of the Sword 120817 24000003
Ginette Angosse Assistant (to Ms. De Laurentiis) 120820 25000001
Steven Curtis Townsend Mechanical Special Effects Dagoth Crew 121086 23000012
Emilio Ruiz DelRio Miniatures Foreground Miniatures 121083 23000011
Mariano Fernandez Plasterer n/a 121097 21000003
John K Stirber Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Charles Finance Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000002
antonio paramo campos Plasterer n/a 121097 21000002
Jose Bolano Plasterer n/a 121097 21000001
Nate Brown Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000009
Timotea Nevado Roman Wrangler n/a 121018 20000001
Steve Humphrey Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000003
Chuck Stewart Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000004
Michael Lloyd Titles and Opticals Optical Graphics 121075 23000009
bob schaeffer Titles Title Art(Title House) 120825 23000010
Barry Nolan Special Effects Supervisor Special Photographic Effects 168 23000008
Carlo Rambaldi Special Effects Dagoth Creator 168 23000007
alfonso gutierrez Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000005
Antonio Balandin Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000006
Deborah Harkness Wardrobe Cutter 120823 13000008
Edward Percival Wardrobe Cutter 120823 13000006
Juan Clemente Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Pamela Carlton Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Debbie Van Hoek Location Coordinator Location Contact 120877 5000007
Moira Kelly Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000004
Anaur Badin Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Stephen F Kesten Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Kuki Lopez Rodero Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Neil Binney Camera Operator n/a 239 6000001
Jack Cardiff Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Roger McDonald Focus Puller n/a 332 6000007
Frank J Urioste Editor Film Editor 172 7000001
Donah Bassett Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000002
David Tondeur Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000006
George Whitear Photography Stills 120835 6000005
Gerhard Hentschel Camera Camera Maintenance 120798 6000003
Jack Cardiff Photography Photographer 120835 6000004
Robert E Howard Characters as Source Material n/a 121009 4000004
Gerry Conway Story By n/a 120779 4000003
Sarah Douglas Actor Queen Taramis 1 1000006
Olivia d'Abo Actor Princess Jehnna 1 1000007
Jeff Corey Actor Grand Vizier 1 1000010
Tracey Walter Actor Malak 1 1000005
Mako Actor Akiro "The Wizard" 1 1000004
Grace Jones Actor Zula 1 1000002
Wilt Chamberlain Actor Bombaata 1 1000003
Sven-Ole Thorsen Actor Togra 1 1000011
Bruce Fleischer Actor Village Heckler 1 1000012
Stanley Mann Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Roy Thomas Story By n/a 120779 4000002
Stephen F Kesten Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Raffaella De Laurentiis Producer n/a 3 3000001
Ferdy Mayne Actor The Leader 1 1000013
Richard Fleischer Director n/a 2 2000001
Mark Eggenweiler Assistant Editor Film Editor 203 7000003
Douglas Clark Apprentice Editor Apprentice Film Editor 121012 7000004
Tanya Lowe Illustrator Apprentice Illustrator 600 9000016
William Stout Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000017
Johanna Ray Casting n/a 179 10000001
Angel Arriola Model Maker n/a 121081 9000015
Pablo Alonso Model Maker n/a 121081 9000014
antonio del toro Painter n/a 200 9000012
Jacinto Soria Model Maker n/a 121081 9000013
Gilbert Marouani Consultant (Original Rank: Music) 120784 12000001
L Sprague DeCamp Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000002
Ana Maria Infante Wardrobe Wardrobe Mistress 120823 13000005
Arnold Schwarzenegger Actor Conan 1 1000001
Luigi Rochetti Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000004
Giannetto DeRossi Makeup Creative Make-Up 353 13000003
John Bloomfield Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Mirella Sforza DeRossi Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000002
Vito Consoli Painter n/a 200 9000011
Sante Barelli Painter n/a 200 9000010
Jack Smalley Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000005
Orchestra Unione Musicisti Di Roma Performer Music Performer 120819 8000006
Pier-Luigi Basile Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
greg mcRitchie Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000004
Daniel Allen Carlin Music Editor (Segue Music) 214 8000003
Basil Poledouris Composer (Original Rank: Music) 120836 8000001
Basil Poledouris Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000002
Giles Masters Production Designer Draughtsman 164 9000002
Steve Cooper Production Designer Draughtsman 164 9000003
Andrew Holder Sculptor n/a 120910 9000008
john haydn larson Jr. Sculptor n/a 120910 9000009
Giorgio Desideri Set Dresser Set Dressing 197 9000007
Maurice Zuberano Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Kevin Phipps Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Jose Maria Alarcon Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Roz Ward Wardrobe Cutter 120823 13000007
Synopsis
Conan is sent on a mission by a queen to accompany her princess daughter to a distant castle to retrieve some mysterious and magical gems. Unbeknownst to him, the queen has a plan to double-cross him and use her daughter for a sacrifice upon their return. Conan steps up for battle...
N/A
N/A