Slipstream (1989)

Slipstream
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 42mins.
Genres Adventure, Fantasy, Sci-Fi
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Graeme Crowther Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Tracey Eddon Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Dave Holland Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Simon Crane Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Helen Caldwell Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Angela Morris Assistant Accountant accountant assistant 120950 16000002
Eddie Stacey Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Brian Bowes Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Colin Skeaping Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Tony Smart Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Nigel Nixon Visual Effects modelmaker(model unit) 419 23000003
Nigel Blake Visual Effects modelmaker(model unit) 419 23000004
Robbie Scott Visual Effects modelmaker(model unit) 419 23000005
John Pakenham Visual Effects model designer(model unit) 419 23000002
Brian Johnson Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Rocky Taylor Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Chris Webb Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Michael Redding Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Bobbie Johnson Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
John Payne Grip n/a 365 15000001
Jan Jamison Hair Assistant hairdresser assistant 120989 13000002
Colin Jamison Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000003
Naomi Donne Makeup n/a 353 13000004
Catherine Cook Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Marilyn Johnson Casting n/a 179 10000001
Denis Rich Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000003
Ricky Eyres Assistant Art Director art direction assistant 315 9000004
Gwendolyn Margetson Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000005
Aileen Seaton Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000005
Claire Smith Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000006
Gerry Humphreys Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000004
Dean Humphreys Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000005
James Shields Sound Editor n/a 229 14000006
David Motta Sound sound maintenance 120816 14000003
Ivan Sharrock Sound sound recording mixer 120816 14000002
Rosemary Burrows Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000007
Rosemary Worth Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000008
Don Banks Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Greg Morgan Visual Effects modelmaker(model unit) 419 23000006
Faisal Karim Visual Effects modelmaker(model unit) 419 23000007
Steve Cullane Other mechanical effects senior technician 120795 26000008
Neil Swan Other mechanical effects senior technician 120795 26000009
Peter Skehan Other mechanical effects senior technician 120795 26000010
Alan Poole Other mechanical effects senior technician 120795 26000007
Philip Knowles Other mechanical effects senior technician 120795 26000006
Mark Gardiner Other optical effects(motion control operator) 120795 26000003
Stuart Galloway Other optical effects(optical printer) 120795 26000004
Wolfgang Lempp Other optical effects(systems engineer) 120795 26000005
Roger Nichols Other mechanical effects senior technician 120795 26000011
Rawdon Hayne Other focus puller 120795 26000012
Andre Heller Other balloon designer 120795 26000018
Jonathan Rutter Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Geoff Freeman Publicity publicist 120789 29000002
Cleo Nethersole Other drapes 120795 26000017
Charlie Leon Other draftsman 120795 26000016
Will Will's Other clapper loader 120795 26000013
Kevin Phipps Other draftsman 120795 26000014
Tom Brown Other draftsman 120795 26000015
Denis Lowe Other optical effects(motion control photography) 120795 26000002
Terry Mellis Other financial controller 120795 26000001
Stanley Cook Props chargeman dressing props 120817 24000002
Paul Purdy Props prop store 120817 24000003
Ray Rose Props dressing props 120817 24000004
George Ball Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Rashid Khares Matte Painter matte artist(model unit) 120959 23000011
Ron Hone Special Effects special effects senior technician(model unit) 168 23000008
Andrew Kelly Special Effects special effects senior technician(model unit) 168 23000009
Andrew Eio Effects Assistant special effects technician assistant(model unit) 120922 23000010
Danny Hunter Props n/a 120817 24000005
Tricia Fisher Assistant (to producers) 120820 25000001
David Cook Pilot (shadow) 570 25000006
David Paris Pilot (helicopter) 570 25000007
Marc Wolff Pilot (helicopter) 570 25000008
Derek Piggott Pilot (optical) 570 25000005
Peter Walpole Production production buyer 120824 25000004
Carol Fitzwilliams Assistant costume designer assistant 120820 25000002
Cate Arbeid Production Assistant post production assistant 275 25000003
Malcolm Stone Art Director art direction 183 9000002
Andrew McAlpine Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Trevor Laird Actor Committee Member 1 1000026
Robert Fox Actor Committee Member 1 1000027
Judith Hibbert Actor Committee Member 1 1000028
Alan Polonsky Actor Committee Member 1 1000025
Jennifer Hilary Actor Girl's Mother 1 1000024
Maiser Asghar Actor Little Girl 1 1000021
Bruce Boa Actor Guard Supervisor 1 1000022
Deborah Leng Actor Girl on Swing 1 1000023
Murray Melvin Actor Man on Stairs 1 1000029
Heathcote Williams Actor Man on Stairs 1 1000030
Steve Lanning Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Charles Pogue Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Tony Kayden Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Arthur H Maslansky Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
William Braunstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Steven Lisberger Director n/a 2 2000001
Gary Kurtz Producer n/a 3 3000001
Nigel Green Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Eris Akman Actor Blind Boy's Father 1 1000020
Diana Defries Actor Woman Construction Worker 1 1000019
Eleanor David Actor Ariel 1 1000007
Susan Leong Actor Abigail 1 1000008
Alkis Kritikos Actor Petrois--Cook 1 1000009
Kitty Aldridge Actor Belitski 1 1000006
Bill Paxton Actor Matt Owens 1 1000005
Bob Peck Actor Byron 1 1000002
Ben Kingsley Actor Avatar 1 1000003
F. Murray Abraham Actor Cornelius 1 1000004
Gay Baynes Actor Rosie 1 1000010
Robbie Coltrane Actor Montclaire 1 1000011
Tony Alleff Actor Bartender 1 1000016
Rico Ross Actor 1st Man at Table 1 1000017
George Camiller Actor 2nd Man at Table 1 1000018
Richard Huggett Actor Emery 1 1000015
Rita Wolf Actor Maya 1 1000014
Paul Reynolds Actor Travis 1 1000012
Roshan Seth Actor George 1 1000013
Steven Lisberger Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Charles Pogue From Story n/a 120870 4000004
The London Symphony Orchestra Performer n/a 120819 8000007
Cynthia Miller Performer aria performer("Ondes Martenot") 120819 8000008
Then Jericho Song n/a 120859 8000009
Christopher Palmer Original Music n/a 120838 8000006
Bob Hathaway Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Fraser Kennedy Music music score supervisor 120781 8000002
Keith Grant Music music recording 120781 8000003
Ashley Arbuckle Music Conductor (London Symphony Orchestra) 120818 8000004
Sam Well Song ("Shapes of Things") 120859 8000010
Keith Relf Song ("Shapes of Things") 120859 8000011
The Yardbirds Song Performer ("Shape of Things") 120788 8000017
Nana Vasconcelos Song Performer ("Estrela Brilhante") 120788 8000018
Robert Parker Song Performer ("Barefootin'") 120788 8000019
Then Jericho Song Performer ("Big Area") 120788 8000016
Robert Parker Song n/a 120859 8000015
Keith McCarty Song ("Shapes of Things") 120859 8000012
Nana Vasconcelos Song n/a 120859 8000013
Era Vasconcelos Song ("Estreal Brilhante") 120859 8000014
Elmer Bernstein Music n/a 120781 8000001
Terry Rawlings Editor n/a 172 7000001
Ian Hickinbotham Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Peter Heslop Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Steven Harding Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
David Tringham Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Eris Akman Production Manager (Turkey) 305 5000003
Bill Bauer From Story n/a 120870 4000005
Gerry Levy Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000001
Peter Waller Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Zafer Dogan Location Manager (Turkey) 193 5000008
Angela Noakes Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Michael Brewster Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Leslie Dear Photography model photography(model unit) 120835 6000004
George Whitear Photography stills 120835 6000005
Terry Cole Director of Photography director of photography 2nd unit 120780 6000002
Frank Tidy Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Bi Benton Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Sibel Diker Production Coordinator (Turkey) 162 5000011
Mark Hamill Actor Tasker 1 1000001
Synopsis
A futuristic film which takes place after disasters have irrevocably changed and destroyed the world.