Shiloh 2: Shiloh Season (1999)

Shiloh 2: Shiloh Season
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 36mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Family
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Andy Potvin Consultant DOLBLY sound consultant 120784 12000001
Kent Hamilton Production Insurance insurance provider 120949 16000003
Loretta M Elliott Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Rick Sulier Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Robert Wyman Legal Services (Wyman,Isaacs,Blumenthal,Lyn) 120857 18000001
Ridge Blackwell Accountant account representative 120802 16000002
Cheryl Nelson Legal Services (W,I,B,L) 120857 18000002
Reno Tondelli Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Michael P Catanzarite Best Boy n/a 120885 15000013
Jim McCarthy Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
John W. Jr. Lewis Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Chris Blackwood Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Julie Schultz Animal Trainer squirrel trainer 120962 20000004
Esther Murphy Animal Trainer squirrel trainer 120962 20000005
Alex Newman Animal Wrangler dog handler 120863 20000006
Joe Fuchs Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Tracy Kelly Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000003
Donald F Spinney Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000002
Andre Soto Grip grip intern 365 15000010
Cole McKay Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Nancy Withrow Animal Trainer dog trainer 120962 20000001
Gary Paul Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Michael Warren Grip n/a 365 15000009
Jonathan Wales Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000007
Emily Gaydos Sound Editing dialog editor 120865 14000008
Paul Ottosson Sound Effects sound effects supervisor \ sound design 120868 14000009
Steve Tushar Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000010
Paul Ratajczak Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000006
Greg Mauer Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000005
Kim Bartlein ADR Supervisor ADR supervisor \ recordist 219 14000002
Greg Lauden Foley Artist n/a 223 14000003
Sue Pusateri Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Donald D Monohan Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000011
Lance Wiseman Sound Mixer pre-dub mixer 230 14000012
Aubrey Boytos Grip n/a 365 15000006
Derrick Cunningham Grip n/a 365 15000007
Scott McGregor Grip n/a 365 15000008
Stehen Delgago Grip n/a 365 15000005
Curtis Smith Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Paul Cuffee Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Hiro Kakuhari Lighting Technician set lighting technician 120907 15000002
Mathew Coleman Lighting Technician set lighting technician 120907 15000003
Bryan Leslie Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Patsy Williams Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
David "The Bear" Ortiz Driver n/a 273 25000024
David Edward Garber Driver insert car driver 273 25000025
Jackie Martin Other dog supplier 120795 26000001
Luca A Carena Other loader 120795 26000002
Paul Feddersen Driver n/a 273 25000023
Donald D Williams Driver n/a 273 25000022
Richard Locke Driver n/a 273 25000019
J Adam W Bogle Jr. Driver n/a 273 25000020
Manuel Ruiz Driver n/a 273 25000021
Richard Favazzo Other crane operator 120795 26000003
Aurelia M Ranches Other scenic 120795 26000004
Ken Leoganda Other optical line-up 120795 26000010
Jennifer Rae Smith Other film operations 120795 26000011
Jan Van Houdt Other banking services(California United Bank) 120795 26000012
Rex Hill Security special set security 120951 26000013
Diane Hubner Other massage therapist 120795 26000009
Richard E Rosenthal Other studio teacher 120795 26000008
Cynthia Ranches Other scenic 120795 26000005
Lynn Hope Other landscaping greensperson 120795 26000006
Nicole Christopher Other production secretary 120795 26000007
Tina Han Set Production Assistant key set assistant 371 25000018
Doug Cameron Stand-In n/a 121015 25000017
Shana Smith Assistant (to Dale Rosenbloom) 120820 25000002
Cyrus Ives Marshall Production Assistant set assistant 275 25000003
James Elya Winters Production Assistant set assistant 275 25000004
David Dickerson Production Assistant set assistant 275 25000005
Sooner McKay Assistant (to Mark Yellen and Zane Levitt) 120820 25000001
Lee Lazarow Props prop coordinator 120817 24000003
Blake Busby Main Title Design title design and graphics 120925 23000001
Chris Dechert Assistant Property Master assistant prop master 120969 24000001
R Vern Crofoot Props prop master 120817 24000002
Jason Gerber Production Assistant set assistant 275 25000006
Curt Larson Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000007
Solene Roy Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000013
Sarah Hale Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000014
Jalena Cotner Stand-In n/a 121015 25000015
Dave Channel Stand-In n/a 121015 25000016
Cezanne Farris-Gilbert Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000012
Ilko J. Drozdoski Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000011
Michael Locke Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000008
Anthony A Mparmperis Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000009
Dionne Thompson-Winters Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000010
Rowena Murphy ADR adr coordinator 120912 14000001
Arona Martin Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000004
Phyllis Reynolds Naylor Source Material (from novel) n/a 120793 4000002
Brent Morris Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Tony Schwartz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Jennifer Wilkinson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Dale "Chip" Rosenbloom Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Lisa Vasconcellos Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Mark Yellen Producer supervising producer 3 3000003
Zane Levitt Producer supervising producer 3 3000004
Seth Willenson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Brent Stanton Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Jackson Wolfe Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Jerry Gilbert Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Laura Sherman Location Scout n/a 311 5000012
Frederique Barrera Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000013
Jodi Leininger Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
Ronald A Modro Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Lisa McNeil Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Alexander Carroll Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Paul Ratajczak Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Michelle Latham Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Dale "Chip" Rosenbloom Producer n/a 3 3000002
Carl Borack Producer n/a 3 3000001
Rod Steiger Actor Doc Wallace 1 1000007
Marissa Leigh Actor Samantha 1 1000008
Joe Pichler Actor David Howard 1 1000009
Colin MacDonald Actor Michael 1 1000010
Rachel David Actor Becky Preston 1 1000006
Caitlin Wachs Actor Dara Lynn Preston 1 1000005
Scott Wilson Actor Judd Travers 1 1000002
Michael Moriarty Actor Ray Preston--Father 1 1000003
Ann Dowd Actor Louise Preston--Mother 1 1000004
Dawn McMillan Actor Miss Talbot 1 1000011
John Short Actor Mr. Howard 1 1000012
Eddie Mathers Actor Rescuer #1 1 1000018
Mark Vasconcellos Actor Rescuer #2 1 1000019
Frannie Actor Shiloh 1 1000020
Sandy Tung Director n/a 2 2000001
Shannon Marie Kies Actor Laurie 1 1000017
Elizabeth Karr Actor Jane 1 1000016
Bonnie Bartlett Actor Mrs Wallace 1 1000013
Kathleen Rose Actor Receptionist 1 1000014
Rachel Winfree Actor Sue 1 1000015
Troy Smith Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Larry Wright Camera Operator B camera operator 239 6000002
Ellen Edson Performer guitar, dulcimer, autoharp performer 120819 8000009
Rick Chadock Performer guitar, dulcimer, autoharp performer 120819 8000010
Joseph Tintfass Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Inger Howard Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Rick Chadock Music Producer n/a 323 8000008
Joel Goldsmith Music Producer n/a 323 8000007
David DePalo Music Conductor orchestra conductor 120818 8000004
Jason Dauman Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000005
Katherine Brock Music Coordinator Goldmore music coordinator 206 8000006
Christian Degeneffe Swing Gang n/a 434 9000003
Leesa-Ree Sandoval Set Dresser onset dresser 197 9000004
Rikke Rosbaeck Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Amanda Carroll Makeup key makeup 353 13000002
Michele Gampel Makeup Assistant assistant makeup and hair 121007 13000003
Zachary Browne Actor Marty Preston 1 1000001
Whitney Kroenke Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
Diana Stadlen Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
Nick Schauman Leadman n/a 433 9000005
Donna L Dragich Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000006
Laura Shiff Casting n/a 179 10000001
Randy Farrar Music music engineer 120781 8000003
Rick Chadock Music guitar,dulcimer,autoharp 120781 8000002
Tom Vozza Photography still photographer 120835 6000008
Wren Maloney Photography still photographer 120835 6000009
Preston Adams Lighting assistant lighting technician 798 6000010
Chuck Winston Color Timer n/a 120921 6000011
Ted Hayash Photography n/a 120835 6000007
Bryan Godwin Photography n/a 120835 6000006
Gary Miller Camera animation camera 120798 6000003
Scott Leyse Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Dean Gunderson Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Benjamin N Minot Camera Assistant B camera, 1st assistant 120867 6000012
Tom Seid Editor n/a 172 7000001
Geoffrey Gormley Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Marc Verbyos Assistant Editor assistant dialog editor 203 7000008
Joel Goldsmith Music n/a 120781 8000001
Arleen Goldenberg Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000006
Craig DelaHousaye Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000005
Joseph Butler Editor n/a 172 7000002
Lisa Hannan Editor background effects editor 172 7000003
Nick Vidar Editing pro tools recording and editing 120901 7000004
Jane Dancey Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000005
Synopsis
Twelve-year-old Marty Preston adopts Shiloh, a beagle who was mistreated by his previous owner, the drunken Judd Travers. But when Judd is injured after driving while drunk, Marty wants to help him to improve his life. Through a series of events, he discovers just how deep one grown man's hurt can go and how long it takes to cure.