Stuart Little (1999)

Stuart Little
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 32mins.
Genres Adaptation, Comedy, Adventure, Family, Fantasy, Animated
Keywords animal, children's, live-action, Stuart Little (franchise), talking animal
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Geena Davis Actor Mrs Little 1 1000001
Hugh Laurie Actor Mr Little 1 1000002
Jonathan Lipnicki Actor George Little 1 1000003
Jim Doughan Actor Officer Allen 1 1000004
Jeffrey Jones Actor Uncle Crenshaw 1 1000005
Connie Ray Actor Aunt Tina 1 1000006
Allyce Beasley Actor Aunt Beatrice 1 1000007
Brian Doyle-Murray Actor Cousin Edgar 1 1000008
Estelle Getty Actor Grandma Estelle 1 1000009
Harold Gould Actor Grandpa Spencer 1 1000010
Patrick O'Brien Actor Uncle Stretch 1 1000011
Julia Sweeney Actor Mrs Keeper 1 1000012
Dabney Coleman Actor Doctor Beechwood 1 1000013
Miles Marsico Actor Anton 1 1000014
Jon Polito Actor Officer Sherman 1 1000015
Joe Bays Actor Race Starter 1 1000016
Taylor Negron Actor Salesman 1 1000017
Kimmy Robertson Actor Race Spectator 1 1000018
Tannis Benedict Actor Hot Dog Vendor 1 1000019
Chuck Blechen Actor Skipper 1 1000020
Westleigh Styer Actor Skipper 1 1000021
Larry Goodhue Actor Boat Registrar 1 1000022
Michael Fox Voice of Stuart Little 475 1000023
Nathan Lane Voice of Snowbell 475 1000024
Chazz Palminteri Voice of Smokey 475 1000025
Steve Zahn Voice of Monty 475 1000026
Jim Doughan Voice of Lucky 475 1000027
David Grier Voice of Red 475 1000028
Bruno Kirby Voice of Mr Stout 475 1000029
Jennifer Tilly Voice of Mrs Stout 475 1000030
Stan Freberg Voice of Race Announcer 475 1000031
Rob Minkoff Director n/a 2 2000001
John Dykstra Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Douglas Wick Producer n/a 3 3000001
Jeff Franklin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Steve Waterman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Jason Clark Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Brian Frankish Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Billy Ray Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Babaloo Mandel Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Caroline Thompson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000005
Greg Brooker Screenplay n/a 120778 4000006
Lowell Ganz Screenplay n/a 120778 4000007
David Russell Screenplay n/a 120778 4000008
M. Shyamalan Screenplay n/a 120778 4000009
E.B. White Book as Source Material ("Stuart Little") 120888 4000010
Brian Frankish Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
D Easton Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Dustin Bernard Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000003
Jody Echegaray Production Manager visual effects digital production manager(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 305 5000004
Thomas Ford Production Manager HSC production manager(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 305 5000005
Andra Bard Production Manager digital operations manager(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 305 5000006
Benita Allen Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Dieter Busch Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Marisa Ferrey Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000009
Frederic Roth Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
David Archer Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Cariline Davis-Dyer Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Cassandra Barrere Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Susan Dukow Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Lois Walker Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000015
Dana Maginnis Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000016
Rebecca Hilliard Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000017
Kent Tsurumaru DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000018
Erin Engman Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000019
Kika Keith Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000020
Shannon Petska Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000021
Guillermo Navarro Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Mark Vargo Director of Photography 2nd unit director of photography 120780 6000002
Kerry Colonna Lighting Director lighting supervisor(Rhythm & Hues Inc/cat visual effects) 120829 6000003
Betsy Hall Lighting Director lighting supervisor(Rhythm & Hues Inc/car visual effects) 120829 6000004
Allen Easton Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Wally Pfister Camera Operator "A" camera operator 239 6000006
Scott Fuller Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000007
Harry Garvin Steadicam Operator "B" camera/Steadicam operator 232 6000008
Laura Holzschuh Camera camera loader 120798 6000009
Roberto Blasini Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Michael Riba Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
Timothy Kane Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000012
Bob Hall Assistant Camera Operator "A" 1st assistant camera 120849 6000013
Tony Rivetti Assistant Camera Operator "B" 1st assistant camera 120849 6000014
Kevin Ivey Assistant Camera Operator "A" 2nd assistant camera 120849 6000015
Phil Shanahan Assistant Camera Operator "B" 2nd assistant camera 120849 6000016
Ian Kelly Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000017
Roger Johnson Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000018
Ray Wong Video video editor(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 120800 6000019
Michael Trujillo Video video/hardware engineer(Sony Imageworks/special visual effects) 120800 6000020
Peter Iovino Photography still photographer 120835 6000021
David Stump Photography visual effects plate photography supervisor(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 120835 6000022
Nathan Hathaway Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000023
Judith Adamson Lighting lighting TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks/specail visual effects) 798 6000024
Theodore Bialek Lighting lighting TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 798 6000025
Eric Bruneau Lighting lighting TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effect) 798 6000026
Greg Derochie Lighting lighting TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 798 6000027
Daniel Eaton Lighting lighting TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 798 6000028
Adrian Iler Lighting lighting TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 798 6000029
Benjamin Lishka Lighting lighting TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 798 6000030
Kerry Nordquist Lighting lighting TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 798 6000031
David Smith Lighting lighting TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 798 6000032
Carol Ashley Lighting lighting TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 798 6000033
Virginia Bowman Lighting lighting TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 798 6000034
Kiki Candela Lighting lighting TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 798 6000035
Jason Dowdeswell Lighting lighting TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 798 6000036
Shine Fitzner Lighting lighting TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 798 6000037
MacDuff Knox Lighting lighting TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 798 6000038
Seth Maury Lighting lighting TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 798 6000039
Bob Peitzman Lighting lighting TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 798 6000040
Andrew Titcomb Lighting lighting TD(Sony Picyures Imageworks/special visual effects) 798 6000041
Cory Bedwell Lighting lighting TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 798 6000042
Max Bruce Lighting lighting TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 798 6000043
Patrick Cohen Lighting lighting TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 798 6000044
Colin Drobnis Lighting lighting TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 798 6000045
Layne Friedman Lighting lighting TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 798 6000046
David Lawson Lighting lighting TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 798 6000047
Scott McKee Lighting lighting TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 798 6000048
Aaron Smith Lighting lighting TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 798 6000049
Bridget Gaynor Lighting lighting lead(Rhythm & Hues Inc/cat visual effects) 798 6000050
Mike Sandrik Lighting lighting lead(Rhythm & Hues Inc/cat visual effects) 798 6000051
Sandra Voelker Lighting lighting lead(Rhythm & Hues Inc/cat visual effects) 798 6000052
Mike Mertens Color Timer n/a 120921 6000053
John Nicolard Color Timer digital color timer(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 120921 6000054
Anthony Harris Color assistant digital color timer(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 121024 6000055
Tom Finan Editor n/a 172 7000001
Julie Rogers Editor (CG department) 172 7000002
Linda Drake Editor visual effects editor 172 7000003
Christer Hokanson Editor visual effects editor 172 7000004
J Kompare Editor lead visual effects editor(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 172 7000005
Deirdre Hepburn-Mangione Editor visual effects editor(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 172 7000006
Marty November Editor visual effects editor(Rhythm & Hues Inc/cat visual effects) 172 7000007
Daniel Fort Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Odis McKinney Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Russell Eaton Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Brett Schlaman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Steve Rhee Assistant Editor (Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 203 7000012
Sharon Holley Assistant Editor visual effects assistant editor(Rhythm & Hues Inc/cat visual effects) 203 7000013
Alan Silvestri Music n/a 120781 8000001
Alan Silvestri Music music composer & conductor 120781 8000002
Jacqueline Tager Music assistant music editor 120781 8000003
Kenneth Karman Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Elliot Lurie Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000005
William Ross Original Music n/a 120838 8000006
Bruce Babcock Original Music n/a 120838 8000007
Mark McKenzie Original Music n/a 120838 8000008
Conrad Pope Original Music n/a 120838 8000009
Elliot Lurie Song song producer("Walking Tall") 120859 8000010
Burt Bacharach Song song producer("Walking Tall") 120859 8000011
Burt Bacharach Song n/a 120859 8000012
Tim Rice Song ("Walking Tall") 120859 8000013
Jack Brooks Song ("That's Amore") 120859 8000014
Harry Warren Song ("That's Amore") 120859 8000015
Brian Setzer Song ("If You Can't Rock Me") 120859 8000016
Peter Collins Song song producer("If You Can't Rock Me") 120859 8000017
Lou Bega Song n/a 120859 8000018
Frank Lio Song ("1+1=2") 120859 8000021
Diane Warren Song ("You're Where I Belong") 120859 8000022
Keith Thomas Song song producer("You're Where I Belong") 120859 8000023
Lyle Lovett Song Performer ("Walking Tall") 120788 8000024
Dean Martin Song Performer ("That's Amore") 120788 8000025
Brian Setzer Song Performer ("If You Can't Rock Me") 120788 8000026
Lou Bega Song Performer ("1+1=2") 120788 8000027
Trisha Yearwood Song Performer ("You're Where I Belong") 120788 8000028
Bill Brzeski Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Clay Griffith Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Philip Toolin Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Martin Kline Art Director visual effects art director(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 183 9000004
Oana Bogdan Art Director (Patrick Tatopoulos Designs /animatronic creatures) 183 9000005
Aric Lasher Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
A Holland Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Stella Vaccaro Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Thomas Jung Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
John Bevelheimer Storyboard Artist storyboard/conceptual artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 199 9000010
Michael Scheffe Storyboard Artist storyboard/conceptual artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 199 9000011
Marzette Bonar Storyboard Artist storyboard/conceptual artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effect) 199 9000012
Shepherd Frankel Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000013
Bob Nicoll Artistic Advisor training & artist development(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 973 9000014
Sande Scoredos Artistic Advisor training & artist development(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 973 9000015
Van Phan Artistic Advisor training & artist development(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 973 9000016
James McPherson Art Department character maquette sculptor(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 120843 9000017
Brian Wade Art Department character maquette sculptor(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 120843 9000018
Gary Jackemuk Art Department inferno artist(Rhythm & Hues Inc/cat visual effects) 120843 9000019
Lyse Beck Art Department inferno artist(Rhythm & Hues Inc/cat visual effects) 120843 9000020
Debra Zane Casting n/a 179 10000001
Terri Taylor Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
Amit Agrawal Supervisor software supervisor(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 120845 11000002
Dennis Webb Supervisor I/O supervisor(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 120845 11000003
Phil Notaro Supervisor model shop supervisor(Thunderstone Model Shop) 120845 11000004
Henry Darnell Supervisor (Thunderstone Model Shop) 120845 11000005
Nicholas Titmarsh Supervisor digital supervisor(Rhythm & Hues Inc/cat visual effects) 120845 11000006
Amy Christensen Supervisor match move supervisor(Rhythm & Hues Inc/cat visual effects) 120845 11000007
Nelson Sepulveda Supervisor compositing supervisor(Centropolis Effects/cat visual effects) 120845 11000008
Robert Cribbett Supervisor paint supervisor(Centropolis Effects/cat visual effects) 120845 11000009
Guy Himber Supervisor department supervisor 120845 11000010
Marilee Canaga Supervisor fabrication supervisor 120845 11000011
Todd Heindel Supervisor foam supervisor(Patrick Tatopoulos Designs /animatronic creatures) 120845 11000012
Robert Winter Development Executive look development/lighting TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 120807 11000013
Clint Hanson Development Executive look development/lighting TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 120807 11000014
Bruce Block Consultant special consultant 120784 12000001
Nadia Venesse Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000002
Lisa Wong Costume Department costume provider 121016 13000001
Joseph Porro Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Ann Davies Dunn Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Nancy Jarzynko Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Beth Miller Hair key hair 120794 13000005
Lisa Codero Hair hair supervisor(Patrick Tatopoulos Designs /animatronic creatures) 120794 13000006
Christina Raye Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Bonita DeHaven Makeup key makeup 353 13000008
Mindy Hall Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Deborah Davis Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000010
Michael Long Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000011
Cindy Marty ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Fred Stafford ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Linda Folk ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Ann Ducommun Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Christopher Winter Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Jerome Vitucci Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Gary Hecker Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Michael Broomberg Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Mark Pappas Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
Gary Wright Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
Richard Duarte Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000011
Paul Massey Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000012
D Hemphill Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000013
Mark Ulano Sound production mixer 120816 14000014
Lawrence Mann Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Suhail Kafity Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
Steven Ticknor Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
David Arnold Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Duke Brown Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
Dennis Sands Sound Mixer score recorder & mixer 230 14000020
M Susman Sound Recordist voice over recording coordinator 331 14000021
Michael Bauman Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
David Lee Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Todd Harvey Lighting Technician lead lighting TD(Centropolis Effects/cat visual effects) 120907 15000003
Leslie Baker Lighting Technician lead lighting TD(Centropolis Effects/cat cat visual effects) 120907 15000004
John Warner Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000005
Rick Stribling Key Grip n/a 263 15000006
Jason Newton Key Grip n/a 263 15000007
Cory Geryak Gaffer n/a 268 15000008
Chris Russell Engineering Supervisor software engineering department manager(Sony Pictures/special visual effects) 121005 15000009
Alberto Velez Engineering Supervisor systems engineering department manager(sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 121005 15000010
Bob Ivanjack Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000011
Brian Mills Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000012
Tim Soronen Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000013
Billy Beaird Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000014
Rob Lewbel Best Boy best boy rigging 120885 15000015
Josh Walters Best Boy rigging best boy 120885 15000016
Larry Sushinski Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000017
Denise McGrath Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Julie Mankoski Production Accountant (Patrick Tatopoulos Designs/animatronic creatures) 282 16000002
Robb Miller Accountant visual effects accountant(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 120802 16000003
Benjamin Adams Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000004
Melinda Buckley Choreographer victory dance choreographer 120803 17000001
Patrick Tatopoulos Animatronics animatronic creature supervisor(Patrick Tatopoulos Designs/animatronic creatures) 121102 19000001
Guy Himber Puppeteer (Patrick Tatopoulos Designs/animatronic creatures) 682 19000002
Dave Kindlon Puppeteer (Patrick Tatopoulos Designs/animatronic creatures) 682 19000003
Rob Capwell Puppeteer (Patrick Tatopoulos Designs /animatronic creatures) 682 19000004
Marilee Canaga Puppeteer (Patrick Tatopoulos Designs/animatronic creatures) 682 19000005
Boone Narr Stunt Coordinator (animals) 120804 19000006
Mark Harden Animal Trainer animal trainer (Boone's Animals(for Hollywood)) 120962 20000001
Shawn Weber Animal Trainer animal trainer (Boone's Animals(for Hollywood)) 120962 20000002
Ursula Brauner Animal Trainer animal trainer (Boone's Animals(for Hollywood)) 120962 20000003
James Dew Animal Trainer animal trainer (Boone's Animals(for Hollywood)) 120962 20000004
Susan Hanson Animal Trainer animal trainer (Boone's Animals(for Hollywood)) 120962 20000005
Cathy McCallum Animal Trainer animal trainer (Boone's Animals(for Hollywood)) 120962 20000006
Debbie Jacobsohn Animal Trainer animal trainer (Boone's Animals(for Hollywood)) 120962 20000007
David Allsberry Animal Trainer animal trainer (Boone's Animals(for Hollywood)) 120962 20000008
Michelle Iwamoto Animal Trainer animal trainer (Boone's Animals(for Hollywood)) 120962 20000009
Devon Evans Animal Trainer animal trainer (Boone's Animals(for Hollywood)) 120962 20000010
Thomas O'Brien Construction Foreman stage painter foreman(Thunderstorm Model Shop) 277 21000001
John Samson Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
John Dykstra Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Jerome Chen Visual Effects Supervisor (Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 249 23000002
Bill Westenhofer Visual Effects Supervisor (Rhythm & Hues Inc/cat visual effects) 249 23000003
Eric Allard Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000004
Jim Berney Effects Supervisor CG supervisor(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 120866 23000005
Bart Giovannetti Effects Supervisor CG supervisor(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 120866 23000006
Jay Redd Effects Supervisor CG supervisor(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 120866 23000007
Scott Stokdyk Effects Supervisor CG supervisor(Sony Pictures imageworks/special visual effects) 120866 23000008
Rob Engle Effects Supervisor look development/lighting TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120866 23000009
Craig Seitz Effects Supervisor 2-D supervisor(Rhythm & Hues Inc/cat visual effects) 120866 23000010
Bret St Clair Effects Supervisor CG supervisor(Centropolis Effects/cat visual effects) 120866 23000011
Brian Marn Special Effects Foreman (Thunderstorm Model Model Shop) 250 23000012
Thor Freudenthal Visual Effects Designer creative & visual development(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 120955 23000013
Alan Davidson Visual Effects Designer look development/lighting TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 120955 23000014
Dave Kindlon Visual Effects Designer key mechanical designer 120955 23000015
Michelle Murdocca Visual Effects visual effects producer(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 419 23000016
Debbie Denise Visual Effects visual effects executive producer(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 419 23000017
Andrea Topps-Harjo Visual Effects visual effects associate producer(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 419 23000018
John Clinton Visual Effects visual effects marketing producer(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 419 23000019
Lydia Bottegoni Visual Effects visual effects producer(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 419 23000020
Jacquie Barnbrook Visual Effects visual effects vendor producer(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 419 23000021
Kevin Hudson Visual Effects lead character modeller(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 419 23000022
Thomas Dickens Visual Effects character modeller & maquette sculptor(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 419 23000023
Michael Sanchez Visual Effects character modeller & maquette sculptor(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 419 23000024
Robin Linn Visual Effects character modeller & maquette sculptor(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 419 23000025
John McGee Visual Effects digital painter(special digital effects) 419 23000026
Marguerite Cargill Visual Effects high speed compositor(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 419 23000027
Kristen Trattner Visual Effects high speed compositor(sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 419 23000028
John Berri Visual Effects Digital Assistant Editor(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 419 23000029
Curt Engelmann Visual Effects model maker(Thunderstorm Model Shop) 419 23000030
Mark Weatherbe Visual Effects model maker(Thunderstorm Model Shop) 419 23000031
Joshua Culp Visual Effects model maker(Thunderstorm Model Shop) 419 23000032
Christopher Howard Visual Effects model maker(Thunderstorm Model Shop) 419 23000033
Harrison Craig Visual Effects model maker(Thunderstorm Model Shop) 419 23000034
Robert Steuer Visual Effects model maker(Thunderstorm Model Shop) 419 23000035
Gary Crosby Visual Effects model maker(Thunderstorm Model Shop) 419 23000036
Donald Sutherland Visual Effects model maker(Thunderstorm Model Shop) 419 23000037
Richard Slifka Visual Effects model maker(Thunderstorm Model Shop) 419 23000038
Edward Turner Visual Effects model maker(Thunderstorm Model Shop) 419 23000039
Eileen Moran Visual Effects visual effects producer(Rhythm & Hues Inc/cat visual effects) 419 23000040
Sean Mackenzie Visual Effects lead compositor(Rhythm & Hues Inc/cat visual effects) 419 23000041
Ronnie Williams Visual Effects lead compositor(Rhythm & Hues/cat visual effects) visual effects) 419 23000042
Craig Simms Visual Effects lead compositor(Rhythm & Hues Inc/cat visual effects) 419 23000043
Jason Greenblum Visual Effects lead compositor(Rhythm & Hues Inc/cat visual effects) 419 23000044
Robin Griffin Visual Effects visual effects producer(Centropolis Effects/cat visual effects) 419 23000045
Lynn Basas Visual Effects modeller(Centropolis Effects/cat visual effects) 419 23000046
Abra Grupp Visual Effects compositor(Centropolis Effects/cat visual effects) 419 23000047
Cristin Pescosolido Visual Effects compositor(Centropolis Effects/cat visual effects) 419 23000048
Conny Fauser Visual Effects compositor(Centropolis Effects/cat visual effects) 419 23000049
Tom Lamb Visual Effects compositor(Centropolis Effects/cat visual effects) 419 23000050
Michelle Moen Visual Effects digital matte paintings(Illusion Arts) 419 23000051
Gary Pawlowski Visual Effects key modelmaker(Patrick Tatopoulos Designs/animatronic creatures) 419 23000052
William Bell Special Effects special effects shop 168 23000053
William Aldridge Special Effects special effects leadman 168 23000054
Tony VanDenecker Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000055
Gary Bierend Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000056
Larry DeUnger Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000057
Eric Dressor Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000058
Hans Metz Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000059
Richard Stutsman Special Effects special effects leadman 168 23000060
Michael Forster Special Effects special effects gang boss(Thunderstorm Model Shop) 168 23000061
Brad Burbank Special Effects special effects gang boss(Thunderstorm) Model Shop) 168 23000062
Amy Adamy Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 120917 23000063
George Stubbs Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 120917 23000064
Glenn Karpf Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 120917 23000065
Cyndi Ochs Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 120917 23000066
Kieran Woo Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(Rhythm & Hues Inc/cat visual effects) 120917 23000067
Tim Cunningham Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(Centropolis Effects/cat visual effects) 120917 23000068
Mickey Levy Effects Assistant visual effects assistant coordinator(Sony Pictures special visual effects) 120922 23000069
Sean Callan Effects Assistant lead technical assistant(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 120922 23000070
Rosendo Salazar Effects Assistant technical assistant(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 120922 23000071
Jeff Dillinger Effects Assistant technical assistant(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 120922 23000072
Jason Gyurkovitz Effects Assistant technical assistant(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 120922 23000073
Skye Lyons Effects Assistant technical assistant(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 120922 23000074
Apple Peterson Effects Assistant technical assistant(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 120922 23000075
Stewart Hoffman Effects Assistant technical assistant(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 120922 23000076
Eric Lebaron Effects Assistant technical assistant(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 120922 23000077
Jennifer Booterbaugh Effects Assistant visual effects assistant coordinator(Rhythm & Hues Inc/cat visual effects) 120922 23000078
Henry Anderson Animation Supervisor CG animation supervisor 120918 23000079
Erik De Boer Animation Supervisor CG animation supervisor(Rhythm & Hues Inc/cat visual effects) 120918 23000080
Loree Perrett Rotoscope Animator rotoscope artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 121082 23000081
James Valentine Rotoscope Animator rotoscope artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 121082 23000082
Maura Alvarez Rotoscope Animator rotoscope lead(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 121082 23000083
Eric Armstrong CGI Artist lead CG character animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 120986 23000084
Anthony LaMolinara CGI Artist lead CG character animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 120986 23000085
John Clark CGI Artist lead CG character animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 120986 23000086
Stephen Baker CGI Artist CG character animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 120986 23000087
Paul Jessell CGI Artist CG character animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 120986 23000088
Jim Moorhead CGI Artist CG character animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 120986 23000089
Dave Mullins CGI Artist CG character animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 120986 23000090
David Schaub CGI Artist CG character animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 120986 23000091
Delio Tramontozzi CGI Artist CG character animation(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) visual effects) 120986 23000092
Dominick Cercere CGI Artist CG character animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 120986 23000093
Kelvin Lee CGI Artist CG character animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 120986 23000094
Sean Mullen CGI Artist CG character animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 120986 23000095
Todd Pilger CGI Artist CG character animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 120986 23000096
Alex Sokoloff CGI Artist CG character animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 120986 23000097
Todd Wilderman CGI Artist CG character animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 120986 23000098
Bill Diaz CGI Artist CG character animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 120986 23000099
Jeff Lin CGI Artist CG character animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 120986 23000100
Mike Murphy CGI Artist CG character animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 120986 23000101
Neil Richmond CGI Artist CG character animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 120986 23000102
Vladimir Todorov CGI Artist CG character animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 120986 23000103
David Vallone CGI Artist CG character animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 120986 23000104
Brad Booker CGI Artist CG character animation(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 120986 23000105
Jason McDade CGI Artist CG character animation(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 120986 23000106
Henry Sato CGI Artist CG character animation(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 120986 23000107
Tom Roth CGI Artist CG character animation(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 120986 23000108
Michael Travers CGI Artist CG cloth lead(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 120986 23000109
David Allen CGI Artist CG cloth TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 120986 23000110
Sho Igarashi CGI Artist CG cloth TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 120986 23000111
John Ly CGI Artist CG cloth TD(Sony pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 120986 23000112
Doug Yoshida CGI Artist CG cloth TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 120986 23000113
Matt Hausman CGI Artist CG cloth TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 120986 23000114
Joshua Kolden CGI Artist CG cloth TD(Sony Imageworks/special visual effects) 120986 23000115
Allen Ruilova CGI Artist CG cloth TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 120986 23000116
Rob House CGI Artist CG cloth TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 120986 23000117
John Lee CGI Artist CG cloth TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 120986 23000118
Hector Tantoco CGI Artist CG cloth TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 120986 23000119
John McLaughlin CGI Artist CG animation support lead(special visual effects) 120986 23000120
Aaron Campbell CGI Artist CG animation support TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 120986 23000121
Koji Morihiro CGI Artist CG animation support TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 120986 23000122
Leif Einarrson CGI Artist CG animation support TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 120986 23000123
Peter Nofz CGI Artist CG animation support TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 120986 23000124
Mark Hall CGI Artist CG animation support TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 120986 23000125
Anthony Serenil CGI Artist CG animation support TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 120986 23000126
Ethan Marak CGI Artist CG animator(Rhythm & Hues Inc/cat visual effects) 120986 23000127
Mike Stevens CGI Artist CG animator(Rhythm & Hues Inc/cat visual effects) 120986 23000128
Kevin Bertazzon CGI Artist CG animator(Rhythm & Hues Inc/cat visual effects) 120986 23000129
Roberto Smith CGI Artist CG animator(Rhythm & Hues Inc/cat visual effects) 120986 23000130
Raymond Liu CGI Artist CG animator(Rhythm & Hues Inc/cat visual effects) 120986 23000131
William Wright CGI Artist CG animator(Rhythm & Hues Inc/cat visual effects) 120986 23000132
Julius Yang CGI Artist CG animator(Rhythm & Hues Inc/cat visual effects) 120986 23000133
Danny Speck CGI Artist CG animator(Rhythm & Hues Inc/cat visual effects) 120986 23000134
Dana O'Connor CGI Artist CG animator(Rhythm & Hues Inc/cat visual effects) 120986 23000135
Jason Ivimey CGI Artist CG animator(Rhythm & Hues Inc/cat visual effects) 120986 23000136
Hunter Athey CGI Artist CG animator(Rhythm & Hues Inc/cat visual effects) 120986 23000137
Spyros Tsiounis CGI Artist CG animator(Rhythm & Hues Inc/cat visual effects) 120986 23000138
Davy Feiten CGI Artist CG animator(Rhythm & Hues Inc/cat visual effects) 120986 23000139
Benedikt Niemann CGI Artist lead CG character animator(Centropolis Effects/cat visual effects) 120986 23000140
Steve Harwood CGI Artist CG character animator(Centropolis Effects/cat visual effects) 120986 23000141
Jordan Harris CGI Artist CG character animator(Centropolis Effects/cat visual effects) 120986 23000142
Scott Holmes CGI Artist CG character animator(Centropolis Effects/cat visual effects) 120986 23000143
Pepe Valencia Animator character animator(Sony Pictures Iamgeworks/special visual effects) 483 23000144
Rob Bredow Animator effects animation lead(special visual effects) 483 23000145
Bill Ball Animator matchmove artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 483 23000146
Didier Levy Animator matchmove artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 483 23000147
Joseph Thomas Animator matchmove artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 483 23000148
Dan Ziegler Animator matchmove artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 483 23000149
Nicole Herr Animator matchmove artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visua) 483 23000150
Jeff Smith Animator matchmove artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visua) 483 23000151
David Worman Animator matchmove artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 483 23000152
Joanie Karnowski Animator matchmove artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 483 23000153
David Spencer Animator matchmove artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 483 23000154
Alex Whang Animator matchmove artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 483 23000155
Tim Llewellyn Animator precomp artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 483 23000156
Patrick McCormack 2-D Artist 2-D coordinator(Rhythm & Hues Inc/cat visual effects) 120987 23000157
Kris Peck Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Tom Tomlinson Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Michael Hansen Property Master propmaster 120805 24000003
Leah Palen Assistant (to Rob Minkoff) 120820 25000001
David Schreiber Assistant (to Douglas Wick) 120820 25000002
Warren Davis Assistant (to Jason Clark) 120820 25000003
David Emery Assistant assistant supervisor(Thunderstorm Model Shop) 120820 25000004
Greg Stuhl Assistant assistant supervisor(Thunderstorm Model (Sho) 120820 25000005
Jason Kaufman Assistant assistant supervisor(Thunderstorm Model Shop) 120820 25000006
David Bifano Assistant (to composer) 120820 25000007
Annabelle Honess Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Julie Milstead Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Daniel Rodriguez-Wolfson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
John Slavin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Christos Vrachnos Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Judah Konigsberg Production Assistant visual effects production assistant(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 275 25000013
Eric Scott Production Assistant visual effects production assistant(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 275 25000014
Dan Marrow Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000015
David Diaz Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000016
Randy Burke Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000017
John Radulovic Production physical production group(Sony Pictures Imageworks/ special visual effects) 120824 25000018
J Linsalata Production physical production group(Sony Imageworks/ special visual effects) 120824 25000019
Chris Barker Production physical production group(Sony Pictures Imageworks /special visual effects) 120824 25000020
Dan Gindroz Production physical production group(Sony Pictures Imageworks /special visual effects) 120824 25000021
Arnaud Peiny Production physical production group(Sony Pictures Imageworks /special visual effects) 120824 25000022
Barry Walton Production physical production group(Sony Pictures Imageworks /special visual effects) 120824 25000023
Allen Mansour Production physical production group(Sony Pictures Imageworks /special visual effects) 120824 25000024
Mark Christoffersen Production physical production group(Sony Pictures Imageworks /special visual effects) 120824 25000025
David Cornelius Production physical production group(Sony Pictures Imageworks /special visual effects) 120824 25000026
Shane Kelly Production physical production group(Sony Pictures Imageworks /special visual effects) 120824 25000027
Brian Wildstein Production physical production group(Sony Pictures Imageworks /special visual effects) 120824 25000028
Todd Spencer Production physical production group(Sony Pictures Imageworks /special visual effects) 120824 25000029
Hayden Mounger Production physical production group(Sony Pictures Imageworks /special visual effects) 120824 25000030
Peter Collister Production physical production group(Sony Pictures Imageworks /special visual effects) 120824 25000031
Darcy Fray Production physical production group(Sony Pictures Imageworks /special visual effects) 120824 25000032
Chad Martin Production physical production group(Sony Pictures Imageworks /special visual effects) 120824 25000033
Jeff Deyoe Production physical production group(Sony Pictures Imageworks /special visual effects) 120824 25000034
Peter Mercurio Production physical production group(Sony Pictures Imageworks /special visual effects) 120824 25000035
Vince Pusateri Production stage coordinator(Thunderstone Model Shop) 120824 25000036
Al Cerullo Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000037
Chris Thornton Apprentice special effects apprentice(THundestorm Model Shop) 120976 25000038
Ross Levy Other cable 120795 26000001
Nancy Safran Other asistant to Douglas Wick 120795 26000002
Wayne Shepherd Other leadmen 120795 26000003
Dugald Stermer Other leadmen 120795 26000004
Susan Reccius Other studio teacher 120795 26000005
Rachel Nicoll Other match move lead(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 120795 26000006
Dee Storm Other negative lineup(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 120795 26000007
Evan Smyth Other lead software engineer(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 120795 26000008
Bruce Navsky Other software engineer(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 120795 26000009
Chris Allen Other software engineer(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 120795 26000010
Hiro Miyoshi Other software engineer(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 120795 26000011
Cottalango Loorthu Other software engineer(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 120795 26000012
Gilligan Markham Other software engineer(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 120795 26000013
Kyle Yamamoto Other software engineer(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 120795 26000014
Armin Bruderlin Other software engineer(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 120795 26000015
Michael Chmilar Other software engineer(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 120795 26000016
Sidi Yu Other software engineer(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 120795 26000017
Philip Phillipson Other track reader(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 120795 26000018
Brian Phillipson Other track reader(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 120795 26000019
Paul McGhee Other lead scanner operator(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 120795 26000020
Attila Veress Other scanner operator(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 120795 26000021
Robert Brophy Other systems engineer(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 120795 26000022
Benjamin Jacobe Other systems engineer(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 120795 26000023
Dean Miya Other systems engineer(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 120795 26000024
Derrick Quarles Other lead film recordist(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 120795 26000025
Robert Oh Other film recordist(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 120795 26000026
Christopher Arreola Other film recordist(Sony Picutres Imageworks/special visual effects) 120795 26000027
Brandon England Other tape operator(Sony Pictures Imageworks/special visual effects) 120795 26000028
Maureen Reggie Other coordinator(Thunderstone Model Shop) 120795 26000029
Bryan McBrien Other greens foreman(Thunderstorm Model Shop) 120795 26000030
Jenny Fulle Other staff(Sony Imageworks/special visual effects) 120795 26000031
Geroge Joblove Other staff(Sony Imageworks/special visual effects) 120795 26000032
Tim Sarnoff Other staff(Sony Imageworks/special visual effects) 120795 26000033
Tom Hershey Other staff(Sony Imageworks/special visual effects) 120795 26000034
Stan Szymanski Other staff(Sony Imageworks/special visual effects) 120795 26000035
Lincoln Hu Other staff(Sony Imageworks/special visual effects) 120795 26000036
Barry Weiss Other staff(Sony Imageworks/special visual effects) 120795 26000037
Karl Maples Other lighter(Rhythm & Hues Inc/cat visual effects) 120795 26000038
Olivier Barbeau Other lighter(Rhythm & Hues Inc/cat visual effects) 120795 26000039
Caleb Howard Other lighter(Rhythm & Hues Inc/cat visual effects) 120795 26000040
Vandana Konda Other lighter(Rhythm & Hues Inc/cat visual effects) 120795 26000041
Arthur Jeppe Other lighter(Rhythm & Hues Inc/cat visual effects) 120795 26000042
Gregory Yepes Other lighter(Rhythm & Hues Inc/cat visual effects) 120795 26000043
Bradley Sick Other lighter(Rhythm & Hues Inc/cat visual effects) 120795 26000044
Pascal Chappuis Other lighter(Rhythm & Hues Inc/cat visual effects) 120795 26000045
Mike Roby Other lighter(Rhythm & Hues Inc/cat visual effects) 120795 26000046
Tom Capizzi Other lighter(Rhythm & Hues Inc/cat visual effects) 120795 26000047
David Santiago Other lighter(Rhythm & Hues Inc/cat visual effects) 120795 26000048
Amy Ryan Other lighter(Rhythm & Hues Inc/cat visual effects) 120795 26000049
Tomas Rosenfeldt Other lighter(Rhythm & Hues Inc/cat visual effects) 120795 26000050
Amy Hronek Other tech support(Rhythm & Hues Inc/cat visual effects) 120795 26000051
Nickson Fong Other lead fur TD(Centropolis Effects/cat visual effects) 120795 26000052
Michael Addabbo Other TD(Centropolis Effects/cat visual effects) 120795 26000053
Frederic Soumagnas Other TD(Centropolis Effects/cat visual effects) 120795 26000054
Daniel Fazel Other TD(Centropolis Effects/cat visual effects) 120795 26000055
John Hart Other TD(Centropolis Effects/cat visual effects) 120795 26000056
Michelle Butler Other motion tracker(Centropolis Effects/cat visual effects) 120795 26000057
Archie Gogoladze Other motion tracker(Centropolis Effects/cat visual effects) 120795 26000058
Elika Burns Other paint artist(Centropolis Effects/cat visual effects) 120795 26000059
Brian Wolf Other paint artist(Centropolis Effects/cat visual effects) 120795 26000060
Rob Capwell Other mechanic 120795 26000061
Samara Hagopian Other mechanic(Patrick Tatopoulos Designs /animatronic creatures) 120795 26000062
Carol Jones Other fabrication technician(Patrick Tatopoulos Designs/animatronic creatures) 120795 26000063
Eric Harris Other key painter(Patrick Tatopoulos Designs /animatronic creatures) 120795 26000064
Claire Raskind Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
A little guy with a big heart (not to mention whiskers, a little pink nose and a really dapper wardrobe), Stuart searches for a sense of belonging and a place to call home in a decidedly supersized world. When he's adopted by the Littles, a human family, he embarks on adventures with a variety of characters--including his nemesis, family cat Snowbell--and learns the family, loyalty and friendship. The Littles, in the meantime, discover there is a little "Stuart" in all of us--the spunk, spirit and courage to be true to ourselves and follow our dreams despite the odds.