Space Truckers (1997)

Space Truckers
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 36mins.
Genres Comedy, Action, Sci-Fi
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
  • The Best Sci-Fi Road Trip Films
    By: Peter Hall Mar 18, 2011

    Because let's face it...most good Sci-Fi is just a cool road trip.

  • By the Numbers: May 3
    By: Robert Sims May 09, 2002

    The box office preview of the weekend beginning May 3 Spider-Man Sam Raimi Tobery Maguire Kristin Dunst Willem Dafoe Woody Allen Hollywood Ending Deuces Wild Steve Dorff Jason X Angelina Jolie Life Or Something Like It The Rock The Scorpion King The Mummy The Mummy Returns Sandra Bullock Murder By Numbers Ben Affleck Samuel L. Jackson Changing Lanes Cameron Diaz The Sweetest Thing Bill Paxton Frailty High Crimes Jodie Foster Panic Room The Rookie Blade 2 Ice Age Monsoon Wedding Kissing

  • CBS says "G'deye"
    By: Lew Irwin May 11, 2001

    CBS won the first week of the May sweeps, powered by its hit reality show Survivor II: The Australian Outback and its coupled drama CSI: Crime Scene Investigation. The two shows scored second- and third-place finishes respectively, behind an episode of NBC's E.R., which saw the return of Sally Field. CBS averaged an 8.4 household rating for the week with a 14 share. NBC, no longer feeling the drag of ratings for its XFL football telecasts, was close behind with an 8.2/14. ABC, which placed two e

Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Noel Coughlan Other painter 120795 26000022
John Snyder Effects Assistant assistant special effects makeup technical supervisor 120922 23000012
Lisa Canty Effects Coordinator miniatures effects coordinator 120917 23000011
John Curtis Crawford Effects Assistant special effects mechanical technical assistant 120922 23000013
Liza Buckley Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator 120917 23000010
John Porter Effects Assistant special effects mechanical technical assistant 120922 23000014
Faisal Karim Miniatures miniatures effects supervisor 121083 23000015
Richard Padbury Visual Effects prop modeller 419 23000009
John Weller Visual Effects model maker 419 23000005
Steve Howarth Visual Effects model maker 419 23000004
Riad Karim Visual Effects model maker 419 23000006
Nina Karim Visual Effects model maker 419 23000007
Graeme Bird Visual Effects trainee model maker 419 23000008
Philip Knowles Mechanical Special Effects physical effects department/practical senior technician 121086 23000016
Tamara Conboy Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000017
Romek Delimata Props trainee props 120817 24000007
Inge Loeffen Props trainee props 120817 24000006
J J Earle Props trainee props 120817 24000008
Rupert Bagnell Props trainee props 120817 24000009
Dougie Moore Props trainee props 120817 24000010
Steve Payne Props chargehand dressing 120817 24000005
Graham Kin Props n/a 120817 24000004
Ruth Winick 3-D Artist 3D concept artist 120965 23000018
John Porter Props dressing props 120817 24000001
Graeme Purdy Props prop master 120817 24000002
Wesley Peppiatt Props standby props 120817 24000003
Mike Measimer Effects Supervisor special effects makeup technical supervisor 120866 23000003
Paul Gentry Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Richard Phelan Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Seamus Ennis Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Dermot Butler Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Gerard McDonald Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Peter Foley Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Sean Egan Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
John Breheny Carpenter carpenter/joiner 529 21000002
Roger Yuen Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000004
Bridgett Riley Stunt Man stunt woman 121002 19000005
Koichi Sakamoto Stunts stunt supervisor 240 19000006
Michael Conroy Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Kevin O'Toole Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
David Berry Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Derek Drew Carpenter standby carpenter 529 21000018
Derek Murphy Carpenter n/a 529 21000017
Leigh Gilbert Construction Manager model construction manager 120983 21000019
Colie Sharkey Construction construction buyer 120900 21000020
Brian Johnson Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Martin Hayes Carpenter n/a 529 21000016
James McCloskey Carpenter n/a 529 21000015
Matthew Kirwan Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Eddie Humphries Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
Joe Delahunty Carpenter n/a 529 21000013
Eddie Kinsella Carpenter n/a 529 21000014
Robert Stephen Gray Props trainee props 120817 24000011
Alex Rogers Props props runner 120817 24000013
Shane McEnroe Other draughtsman 120795 26000015
Alan Gilmore Other draughtsman 120795 26000014
Gary McGinty Other draughtsman 120795 26000016
Martin Goulding Other draughtsman 120795 26000017
Noel Campbell Other joiner 120795 26000018
Emett Kilbride Other 3D display artist 120795 26000013
Eamonn Elliott Other 3D display artist 120795 26000012
Louise MacAvin Other buyer 120795 26000008
Billy Poynter Other wireman 120795 26000007
Andy Bowman Other electrical engineer 120795 26000009
Niall Martin Other effects trainee 120795 26000010
Leslie Quinn Other 3D display artist 120795 26000011
John Greene Other painter 120795 26000019
Alan Scott Other painter 120795 26000020
Olive Drynan Other unit nurse 120795 26000030
Neil Crawford Other standby rigger 120795 26000029
Bill Edwards Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Claire Forbes Publicity publicist(JAC Publicity) 120789 29000002
Peta Browne Publicity publicist(JAC Publicity) 120789 29000003
Sean Stanley Other fibrous plasterer 120795 26000028
James Vaughan Hennessy Other rigger 120795 26000027
Neil Featherston Other painter 120795 26000021
Neville Gaynor Other painter 120795 26000024
Andrew Moran Other rigger 120795 26000025
David Devlin Other rigger 120795 26000026
Bob Schofield Other wireman 120795 26000006
Oona McFarland Other dyer 120795 26000005
Paul Cullen Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000007
Jasmine Kosovic Production Associate n/a 120822 25000006
Anthony Walsh Production stagehand 120824 25000008
William Cassidy Production stagehand 120824 25000009
Donal Carroll Production stagehand 120824 25000010
Barnes Goulding Assistant (to Debi Mazar) 120820 25000005
Robert Trench Assistant (to Stephen Dorff) 120820 25000004
Scott Leva Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000003
Gillian Gallagher Assistant standby trainee costume designer 120820 25000001
Mary Corcoran Assistant (to line producer) 120820 25000002
Satya Della Manitou Assistant (to Dennis Hopper) 120820 25000003
Martin Gray Production stagehand 120824 25000011
Alan Keenan Production stagehand 120824 25000012
Ciaran Barry Other focus puller 120795 26000001
John Kavanagh Apprentice apprentice plasterer 120976 25000019
Richie Donnelly Other clapper loader 120795 26000002
Glen Bonser Other crane operator 120795 26000003
Maeve Hunter Other dyer 120795 26000004
Tony Dignam Driver n/a 273 25000018
Geoff Cullen Driver n/a 273 25000017
Paul Fox Production standby stagehand 120824 25000013
Keith Foston Production production trainee 120824 25000014
Gabriel Byrne Driver props driver 273 25000015
Paul Kelly Driver n/a 273 25000016
Ronan Callanan Props trainee props 120817 24000012
Tatsuro Koike Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000002
David Murphy Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Gordon Wycherley Assistant Director trainee assistant director 163 5000006
Jean Skinner Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Tasha Chapman Script Supervisor trainee script supervisor 191 5000009
Patsy DeLord Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Gillian Keily Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Seamus Collins Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Stuart Gordon From Story n/a 120870 4000004
Ted Mann From Story n/a 120870 4000003
Alexandre deGrunwald Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Paul Munn Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Charles Rotherham Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Lisa Parker Production Coordinator (Ireland) 162 5000011
Ciara Gormley Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000012
Alice Madden Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000008
Patrick Redmond Photography stills photographer 120835 6000007
Tony Fox Camera Equipment camera motion control engineer 121010 6000009
Andy Horvitch Editor n/a 172 7000001
Grainne Dalton Editorial Assistant editor trainee 120855 7000002
Ray McCarthy Video video technician(playback) 120800 6000006
Liam O'Reilly Video Assist/Playback video assist operator 120899 6000005
Mac Ahlberg Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Seamus Corcoran Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Sean Creagh Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Nigel Kirton Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Stuart Gordon Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Ted Mann Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Vernon Wells Actor n/a 1 1000009
Birdy Sweeney Actor Mr Zesty 1 1000008
Denis Akiyama Actor n/a 1 1000010
Sandra Dickinson Actor n/a 1 1000011
Sean Lawler Actor n/a 1 1000012
Shane Rimmer Actor Saggs 1 1000007
Charles Dance Actor Macanudo 1 1000006
Stephen Dorff Actor Mike Pucci 1 1000002
Debi Mazar Actor Cindy Walsh 1 1000003
George Wendt Actor Mr Keller 1 1000004
Barbara Crampton Actor Carol Walsh 1 1000005
Graeme Wilkinson Actor n/a 1 1000013
Dave Buffy Actor n/a 1 1000014
Greg Johnson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Stuart Gordon Producer n/a 3 3000003
Guy Collins Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Morgan O'Sullivan Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Stephen Kaye Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Ted Mann Producer n/a 3 3000002
Peter Newman Producer n/a 3 3000001
Billy Clark Actor n/a 1 1000015
Pat Laffan Actor n/a 1 1000016
Sylvan Baker Actor n/a 1 1000017
Stuart Gordon Director n/a 2 2000001
Elizabeth Sherry Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Niamh Fagan Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Marion Johnson Wardrobe wardrobe trainee 120823 13000016
Helen Monaghan Wardrobe wardrobe trainee 120823 13000015
Conor McMullin Wardrobe wardrobe trainee 120823 13000017
Timothy Cains Wardrobe wardrobe trainee 120823 13000018
Sarah King Wardrobe wardrobe trainee 120823 13000019
Dermot Colgan Wardrobe wardrobe trainee 120823 13000014
Wendi Hooey Wardrobe wardrobe trainee 120823 13000013
Rosie Blackmore Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Scott Oshita Makeup Macanudo special effects makeup designer 353 13000008
Liz Dean Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Robert Lane Wardrobe wardrobe sculptor 120823 13000011
Susan O'Connor Cave Wardrobe wardrobe standby 120823 13000012
Ann Stokes Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000020
Sheila Fahey Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000021
Martin Holland Electrician n/a 450 15000005
William Louthe Electrician n/a 450 15000004
Stephen Doyle Best Boy n/a 120885 15000006
Cindy Cummings Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Mark E Murray Motion Control trainee motion control 121053 19000001
Terry Eiffe Electrician n/a 450 15000003
Philip Fitzsimons Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Barry O'Sullivan Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Alan Duffy Sound n/a 120816 14000002
Deborah Gordon Sound sound trainee 120816 14000003
Malcolm Huse Grip n/a 365 15000001
Joan Hills Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000007
Conor McAllister Hair Assistant assistant hairdresser 120989 13000006
Bill Alexander Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Malcolm Stone Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Simon Lamont Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Tim Spillane Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Rick Roberts Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000006
Simon Murton Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Van Morrison Song Performer n/a 120788 8000004
Grainne Gavigan Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Colin Towns Music n/a 120781 8000001
Happy Walters Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Van Morrison Song n/a 120859 8000003
Roger Bowles Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000007
Greg McDonald Art Department sculptor 120843 9000008
Maeve Paterson Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
John Bloomfield Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Colette Jackson Costumes costume assistant 120828 13000003
Sherry Scott Costumes costume construction 120828 13000004
Elaine McFarland Costumes costume construction 120828 13000005
Bob Ballan Supervisor moldings supervisor 120845 11000002
Stuart Galloway Supervisor Blue Screen Optical supervisor 120845 11000001
Donnacha O'Briain Art Assistant art department trainee 120974 9000009
Heidi Levitt Casting (USA) 179 10000001
Ross Hubbard Casting (Ireland) 179 10000002
John Hubbard Casting (Ireland) 179 10000003
Dennis Hopper Actor John Canyon 1 1000001
Synopsis
A futuristic tale of three people who work as transporters of dangerous cargo between the galaxies.
N/A
N/A