Trouble on the Corner (1998)

Trouble on the Corner
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 54mins.
Genres Comedy, Thriller
Keywords film noir
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Anne Young Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000035
Michael Greenberg Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000034
Janet Smith Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000033
Kathy Grunes Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000036
Jim Hall Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000037
Monica Halpert Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000039
Connie Hall Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000038
Jon Goldberg Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000032
Livia Markoczy Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000031
Michael Cha Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000026
Gerry Birnbach Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000025
Steve Dickstein Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000027
Natalie Ross Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000028
Jeffrey Goldberg Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000030
Henry Eisenberg Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000029
Michael Cohen Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000040
Karen Katz Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000041
Joby Madison Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000051
Lee Madison Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000050
Arthur J Mirante III Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000052
Victor Levin Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000053
Gloria Naftali Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000055
Raymond Naftali Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000054
Sander Levy Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000049
Felicia Levy Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000048
Joyce Kolyer Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000043
Dan Shklair Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000042
Jonathan Kolyer Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000044
Stephen Kolyer Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000045
Hillary Krevlin Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000047
Glenn Krevlin Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000046
Rita Abraham Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000024
Ewa Abraham Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000023
Kitty Chan Other company electric 120795 26000002
Matt Blades Other company electric 120795 26000001
Marlette Tyler Product Placement n/a 121058 25000021
Anne DeMarinis Other accordion 120795 26000003
Steve Elson Other reeds 120795 26000004
Tony Angria Security n/a 120951 26000006
Gregory Grove Security security coordinator 120951 26000005
Sharon Held Product Placement n/a 121058 25000020
Lisa Silverman Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Nick Scardigno Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Martin Ruiz Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Ethan Vojt Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000015
Greg Moore Stand-In Joe Morton's photo double 121015 25000016
Stewart Rosner Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Marco Ajello Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Gary Tinsley Security n/a 120951 26000007
Billy Hopkins Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000008
Vernée Watson-Johnson Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000018
Howard Bernstein Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000017
Bill Coughlin Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000019
Andrea Schwarz Special Thanks (and her Class at Public School No 3) 120874 26000020
Dan Abraham Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000022
Drew Special Thanks (Arf Productions) 120874 26000021
Glace Chou Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000016
Tim Perell Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000015
Kerry Barden Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000010
Chris Goode Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000009
Ann Goulder Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000011
Jeff Weiss Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000012
Tom Cammisa Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000014
Jill Bock Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000013
Ronald Papanek Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000056
Cary Rosner Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000057
Libby Kreutz Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000100
Davina Johnson Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000099
Patrick Howe Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000098
Allison Leach Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000101
Steve Mack Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000102
Jackie Mercogliano Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000104
Chander Malik Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000103
Annette Holloway Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000097
Lauri Hogan Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000096
Gianna DePaul Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000091
Carolyn Coughlin Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000090
Mindy Goldenberg Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000092
Tim Goodmanson Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000093
Richard Guay Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000095
Ulu Grosbard Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000094
Carol Molesworth Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000105
Charles Molesworth Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000106
Jamie Silverstein Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000116
Ben Silverstein Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000115
Nan Strauss Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000117
Charity Turner Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000118
Steve Zuch Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000120
Conrad Wellington Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000119
Ben Shepard Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000114
Ben Shapiro Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000113
Christophe Thalis Papadopoulos Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000108
Ayodele Moore Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000107
Nick Redbeck Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000109
Andy Ring Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000110
Gus Salce Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000112
Linda Rohr Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000111
Charles Coe Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000089
Jose Chalas Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000088
Judith Schwartz Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000067
Robert L. Schwartz Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000066
Jeffrey Stafford Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000068
Dan Stern Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000069
Michael Weinstein Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000071
Nanna Stern Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000070
Elaine Schwartz Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000065
Irvin Schwartz Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000064
Lee Schalop Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000059
Flossie Samuels Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000058
Lisa Schalop Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000060
Amy Schulman Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000061
Andrea Schwartz Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000063
David Nachman Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000062
Fran Schwartz Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000072
Daniel Ziff Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000073
Doug Abel Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000083
Borys Harmaty Special Thanks (creator of www.troubleonthecorner.com) 120874 26000082
Jeanine Basinger Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000084
Amy Bernstein Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000085
Kim Cassar Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000087
Ty Burr Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000086
Andy Scheman Special Thanks (Scheman & Grant) 120874 26000081
John B Lowry Special Thanks (at Grip Tech) 120874 26000080
Scott Fleischer Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000075
Peter Schnitzler Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000074
Sal Giarratano Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000076
Chris Bieler Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000077
Bill Nisselson Special Thanks (at Sound One Corp) 120874 26000079
Joe Violante Special Thanks (at Technicolor) 120874 26000078
Jennie Portnof Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Natalya Murakhver Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Howard Gertler Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000016
Matt Schlofner Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000015
Rhonda Wilkins Location Scout n/a 311 5000014
Jessica Ammirati Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000017
Phil Abraham Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Tom Downey Camera camera loader 120798 6000003
Peter Abraham Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000002
Carolyn Tacy Location Scout n/a 311 5000013
Terry Shapiro Location Scout n/a 311 5000012
Maureen Tuohy Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Peggy Robinson Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Gerry Birnbach Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Millie Burton Location Scout n/a 311 5000009
Josh Rathbun Location Scout n/a 311 5000011
Marie Radebaugh Location Scout n/a 311 5000010
Chris Patak Assistant Camera Operator assistant cameraman 120849 6000004
John Choi Assistant Camera Operator assistant cameraman 120849 6000005
Jason Canovas Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Richard King Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Millie Burton Editorial Assistant editing room assistant 120855 7000004
Meredith Apel Editorial Assistant editing room assistant 120855 7000005
Leah O'Donnell Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Lisa Silverman Editorial Assistant editing room assistant 120855 7000006
Ray Hubley Editor n/a 172 7000001
Douglas W Johnson Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000012
Michael Dundas Photography still photographer 120835 6000007
Myles Aronowitz Photography still photographer 120835 6000006
Michael Galinsky Photography still photographer 120835 6000008
Steve Randazzo Photography still photographer 120835 6000009
Mark Ginsberg Color Timer n/a 120921 6000011
Tom Zuback Photography still photographer 120835 6000010
Luisa Dantas Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000005
Guy H Rocourt II Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Roger Rees Actor Mr McMurtry 1 1000011
Joe Morton Actor Detective Bill 1 1000010
Daniel von Bargen Actor Cecil 1 1000012
Phyllis Somerville Actor Crazy Woman 1 1000013
Rich Chew Actor Meat Packer 1 1000015
Robert Barth Sr. Actor Meat Packer 1 1000014
Mark Margolis Actor Mr Borofsky 1 1000009
Bruce MacVittie Actor Sandy 1 1000008
Giancarlo Esposito Actor Daryl 1 1000003
Charles Busch Actor Ms Ellen 1 1000002
Edie Falco Actor Vivian 1 1000004
Debi Mazar Actor Ericca Ricce 1 1000005
Tammy Grimes Actor Mrs K 1 1000007
Anna Thomson Actor The Butcher's Wife 1 1000006
Andrew Graham Actor Meat Packer 1 1000016
Jonathan Kolyer Actor Meat Packer 1 1000017
Suki Hawley Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Dan Stern Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Alan Madison Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Carla Neary Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Jolyon Handler Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Mark Subias Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000002
Lee Schalop Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Glenn Krevlin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Craig Zakarian Actor Meat Packer 1 1000019
Stephen Kolyer Actor Meat Packer 1 1000018
Alan Madison Director n/a 2 2000001
Diane Kolyer Producer n/a 3 3000001
Henry Eisenberg Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Alan Madison Producer n/a 3 3000002
Robert Fen Music n/a 120781 8000001
Scott Ansell Music music recording engineer 120781 8000002
Eli Turner Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000009
Matthew Testa Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000008
Michael Menendez Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000007
Wesley Battle Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000010
Sam Krevlin Best Boy production best boy 120885 15000011
Dawn L Gibson Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000002
Claudia DeSimio Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Damon Salerno Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000006
David A Ford Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Dan Ferat Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000009
Gil Hova Sound Editor assistant dialogue editor 229 14000008
Aaron Dawley Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Nicolas Charuet Grip company grip 365 15000002
Brian Hall Grip company grip 365 15000004
Michael Dundas Grip company grip 365 15000003
Jedidiah O Alpert Legal Counsel (Rudolph & Beer) 120913 18000001
Lane Haverly Wrangler rat wrangler 121018 20000001
Clare Hawley Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Ben Brumfield Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Sherrie Vonetta Horn Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Trevor Lippman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Allison McDonnell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Mary Litkovich Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Jerry Whitehead Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000004
Patrick D Gibbons Production Assistant key production assistant 275 25000003
Amster Yard Main Title Design n/a 120925 23000001
Lisa Edler Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
A Jane Johnston Props prop master 120817 24000001
Aaron Tichenor Props prop master 120817 24000002
Willamain Somma Assistant (to costume designer) 120820 25000002
Rica Beeney Assistant (to producer) 120820 25000001
Marshall Grupp Sound Design n/a 120905 14000007
David Novack Rerecording re-recording(Sound One Corp) 120995 14000006
John Bonafede Art Assistant n/a 120974 9000005
Stefan Gesek Storyboard Artist storyboards 199 9000004
Heather Cottrell Art Assistant n/a 120974 9000006
Anja Seebaum Art Assistant n/a 120974 9000007
Heather Baird Casting Associate n/a 160 10000001
Lisa Tong Art Assistant n/a 120974 9000008
Maya Wildberger Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Allyn Howard Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Brian Rund Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Paul Nowinski Music bass 120781 8000003
Jeff Berman Performer Vibraphone 120819 8000005
Robert Een Performer cello 120819 8000006
Sherri Adler Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Hearn Gadbois Performer percussion 120819 8000007
Jennifer LaCorte Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Scott Hornbacher Consultant consulting producer 120784 12000001
David Boulton ADR ADR engineer 120912 14000001
Seth Hanson Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000007
Cathy Baker Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
George A. Lara Foley foley engineer 120961 14000003
Nancy Cabrera Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Brian Vancho Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Christy Gebhardt Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000006
Eugene Lumpkin Wardrobe Tony Goldwyn's wardrobe provider 120823 13000005
Kathy Keil Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000003
Victoria McGarry Consultant consulting producer 120784 12000002
Kelly Phillips Hair key hair/makeup 120794 13000001
Katherine Carr Hair Charles Busch's hair 120794 13000002
Charles Goodnight Wardrobe Tony Goldwyn's wardrobe provider 120823 13000004
Luann Claps Makeup n/a 353 13000003
Tony Goldwyn Actor Jeff Stewart 1 1000001
Synopsis
A disturbed psychologist confuses his patient's most perverse problems with his own and decides to murder his wife.