Backdraft (1991)

Backdraft
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr 15mins.
Genres Drama, Adventure, Action
Keywords conspiracy
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
William J Casey Jr. Animal Trainer animal handler 120962 20000001
Kevin Cauldwell Other cook 120795 26000039
Mikael Salomon Photography aerial photography 120835 6000022
Rick Seaman Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Mike Johnson Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Norman Howell Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Kay Whipple Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Terry Leonard Stunts n/a 240 19000012
John Burros Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Kurt Russell Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Stacy Logan Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Rick LeFevour Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Robert Jauregui Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Eddie Fernandez Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Johnny Hock Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Anthony Brubaker Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Corey Eubanks Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Michael R Kern Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000003
Monica Devereux Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Jolanta T Piwowarczyk Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000002
Cheryl A Stone Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Mark E Matthys Best Boy n/a 120885 15000032
Allen L Hall Pyrotechnics special effects and pyrotechnics 121027 19000001
Reuben Goldberg Pyrotechnics pyrotechnician(ILM) 121027 19000002
William Baldwin Stunts n/a 240 19000006
John Casino Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Walter Scott Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000005
Chuck Ray Pyrotechnics pyrotechnician(ILM) 121027 19000004
Ted Moehnke Pyrotechnics pyrotechnician(ILM) 121027 19000003
Scott Glenn Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Randlett King Lawrence Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Suella Kennedy Visual Effects visual effects producer(ILM) 419 23000004
Eben Stromquist Visual Effects model engineer(ILM) 419 23000005
Thomas P Ryba Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000003
Clay Pinney Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000002
Jeannie K Nusky Catering n/a 120954 22000004
Scott Farrar Visual Effects Supervisor (ILM) 249 23000001
Chuck Wiley Visual Effects model maker(ILM) 419 23000006
Susan Ross Visual Effects model maker(ILM) 419 23000007
Giovanni Donovan Visual Effects model maker(ILM) 419 23000011
Rodney Morgan Visual Effects model maker(ILM) 419 23000012
Chris Goehe Visual Effects model maker(ILM) 419 23000010
Tony Sommers Visual Effects model maker(ILM) 419 23000009
Michael P Lynch Visual Effects model maker(ILM) 419 23000008
Steve Matthys Craft Service craft service 2nd unit 120903 22000003
Janet L Contursi Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Art Anthony Construction Foreman construction mold foreman 277 21000005
Steve Hagberg Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000006
Bobby L Vaughn Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000004
James F Roorda Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Andy Ryan Best Boy electrical best boy 120885 15000031
Catherine M Jones Construction Coordinator construction cost coordinator 276 21000007
James Roach Construction construction buyer 120900 21000008
I J Van Perre Construction (ILM) 120900 21000012
Ray Bulinski Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
David Heron Construction (ILM) 120900 21000011
Harry Haase Construction standby painter 2nd unit 120900 21000010
Michael D Gianneschi Construction construction buyer 120900 21000009
Richard Bryan Douglas Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Bradley T Matthys Best Boy Grip bestboy grip 2nd unit 265 15000030
Richard Hymns Sound Editor (Skywalker) 229 14000020
Donna Jaffe Sound Effects sound effects assistant(Skywalker) 120868 14000021
Gary Rydstrom Sound Design (Skywalker) 120905 14000019
Nigel Walker Sound soundtrack album engineer 120816 14000018
Tom Johnson Rerecording Mixer (Skywalker) 120856 14000016
Scott Chandler Sound assistant sound design(Skywalker) 120816 14000017
Scott Guitreau Sound Effects sound effects assistant(Skywalker) 120868 14000022
Dan Engstrom Sound Effects sound effects assistant(Skywalker) 120868 14000023
Glenn Williams Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000027
Curtis Frisk Sound Mixer sound mixer 2nd unit 230 14000028
Frank Eulner Sound Effects Editor (Skywalker) 327 14000026
Tim Holland Sound Effects Editor (Skywalker) 327 14000025
Ken Fischer Sound Effects Editor (Skywalker) 327 14000024
Gary Rydstrom Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000015
Randy Thom Rerecording Mixer (Skywalker) 120856 14000014
Jeffrey A Williams Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Nancy Jencks Foley foley assistant(Skywalker) 120961 14000006
Marilyn McCoppen ADR Editor (Skywalker) 220 14000004
Vivien Hillgrove Gilliam ADR Editor (Skywalker) 220 14000003
Rob Fruchtman ADR Editor (Skywalker) 220 14000002
Dennie Thorpe Foley Artist (Skywalker) 223 14000007
Marnie Moore Foley Artist (Skywalker) 223 14000008
Christopher Boyes Foley Recordist (Skywalker) 225 14000012
Gary Summers Rerecording Mixer (Skywalker) 120856 14000013
Sandina Bailo-Lape Foley Editor (Skywalker) 221 14000011
Diana Pellgrini Foley Editor (Skywalker) 221 14000010
Mary Helen Leasman Foley Editor (Skywalker) 221 14000009
Dwight Campbell Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Todd Braden Lighting Technician Musco lighting technician 120907 15000002
Rob Doherty Electrician (ILM) 450 15000021
David Morton Electrician (ILM) 450 15000022
Tim Morgan Electrician (ILM) 450 15000020
Brad Jerrell Electrician bestboy electrician(ILM) 450 15000019
Ron Leahy Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Mel P Mack Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Jack P Glenn Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000023
Mark Purkart Dolly Grip (Chicago) 264 15000024
Bob E Ryan Cable Operator n/a 120964 15000028
Dick Hansen Cable Operator n/a 120964 15000029
Robert Finley III Dolly Grip bestboy grip(ILM) 264 15000027
William Barr Dolly Grip bestboy grip(ILM) 264 15000026
Chris Freres Dolly Grip dolly grip 2nd unit 264 15000025
Roger Doherty Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Sam Bertone Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Dick Dova Key Grip (ILM) 263 15000006
Chic Cecchini Grip n/a 365 15000007
Morgan Michael Lewis Key Grip key grip 2nd unit 263 15000005
John S Robertson Key Grip (Chicago) 263 15000004
Bobby Huber Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Fernando Briones Grip n/a 365 15000008
William Allen Jr. Grip grip 2nd unit 365 15000009
Peter Clarson Gaffer gaffer 2nd unit 268 15000013
Alphonse Blumenthal Gaffer Chicago gaffer 2nd unit 268 15000014
John Hudecek Gaffer (Chicago) 268 15000012
Eugene F Crededio Generator Operator n/a 363 15000011
Joseph C Crededio Generator Operator n/a 363 15000010
Stuart Robertson Visual Effects digital effects(ILM) 419 23000013
William L Allen Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000015
Gary Happ Other mold foreman 120795 26000016
Frank D Dambra Other head painter 120795 26000017
Patrick Raney Other Chicago coordinator 120795 26000015
Betsy Horning Other housing coordinator 120795 26000014
Wileen Dragovan Other production secretary 120795 26000012
Margaret J Orlando Other production secretary 120795 26000013
Tyson Contor Other standby painter 120795 26000018
Robert Ellison Knight Other sign painter 120795 26000019
Richard L Santmyer Other ground safety coordinator 120795 26000023
Roy E Dean Other fire safety officer 120795 26000024
Steve Homa Other greens 120795 26000022
John H Schulz Other location paint foreman 120795 26000021
Michael L Butkovich Other paint foreman 120795 26000020
Rob Blatman Other gyrosphere operator 120795 26000011
Chief Stanley Span Acknowledgment grateful acknowledgement(inspector-Office of Fire Investigation) 121113 26000010
Commissioner Raymond Orozco Acknowledgment grateful acknowledgement 121113 26000001
First Deputy Edward Altman Acknowledgment grateful acknowledgement 121113 26000002
Greg Lavin Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000041
David Trevino Driver n/a 273 25000040
Todd Dickinson Driver n/a 273 25000038
Timothy J Maxwell Driver n/a 273 25000039
Chief Patrick Kehoe Acknowledgment grateful acknowledgement 121113 26000003
Chief William Alletto Acknowledgment grateful acknowledgement 121113 26000004
Bill Cosgrove Acknowledgment grateful acknowledgement(inspector-Office of Fire Investigation) 121113 26000008
Donald Rimgale Acknowledgment grateful acknowledgement(inspector-Office of Fire Investigation) 121113 26000009
Lieutenant Steve Chikerotis Acknowledgment grateful acknowledgement 121113 26000007
Roy E Dean Sr. Acknowledgment grateful acknowledgement 121113 26000006
Chief Charles Burns Acknowledgment grateful acknowledgement 121113 26000005
Joseph M Baronski Other fire engineer 120795 26000025
Lawrence M Brackin Other fire engineer 120795 26000026
Charles Geocaris Other grateful appreciation(director-City of Chicago Office of Film and Entertainment) 120795 26000047
Mayor Richard M Daley Other grateful appreciation 120795 26000048
Suzy Kellet Other grateful appreciation(director-Illinois Film Office) 120795 26000046
Dave Karpman Other optical line-up(ILM) 120795 26000045
John Formanek Other electrical 2nd unit 120795 26000043
Kevin Smith Other aid 2nd unit 120795 26000044
Kathy Osterman Other grateful appreciation 120795 26000049
Marge Frantz Other grateful appreciation 120795 26000050
Scott Ross Manager general manager(ILM) 120827 28000001
Andrew Lipschultz Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Mark Howard Special Thanks (choreography) 120874 26000053
Suzanne Vestuto Other grateful appreciation 120795 26000052
Lieutenant Peter Schurla Other grateful appreciation 120795 26000051
Jeffrey McCarter Other film intern 120795 26000042
Robert F Byrnes Jr. Other aid 120795 26000041
Clarence Houlihan Other fire engineer 120795 26000030
Jack O'Hare Other fire engineer 120795 26000031
Donald Ennesser Other fire engineer 120795 26000029
Thomas J Cushing Other fire engineer 120795 26000028
Lieutenant Gerald O Burns Other fire engineer 120795 26000027
Edward A Point Other fire engineer 120795 26000032
Herbert Schmidt Other fire engineer 120795 26000033
Pierre Remy Other chef 120795 26000037
David Trevino Other cook 120795 26000038
Kenneth Berry Other Titan crane operator 120795 26000036
Don W Slee Other fire engineer 120795 26000035
Daniel Sheehan Other fire engineer 120795 26000034
Robert "Bobby Z" Zajonc Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000037
John P Clancy Medic First Aid 120966 25000036
Hope M Parrish Property Master property master 2nd unit 120805 24000003
Amie Frances McCarthy-Winn Props n/a 120817 24000004
Dennis Parrish Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Charles Jo Brady Jr. Assistant Props assistant props 2nd unit 120904 24000001
Tom Bertino Rotoscope Animator rotoscope artist(ILM) 121082 23000029
Mark Sullivan Matte Painter (ILM) 120959 23000030
David J Chamerski Props n/a 120817 24000005
Jody C Paul Assistant (to Richard B Lewis) 120820 25000001
Dina Barlo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Robert A "Andy" Beattie Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Shari Lynn Himes Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Maia Veres Assistant dialogue assistant(Skywalker) 120820 25000003
J R Grubbs Assistant dialogue assistant(Skywalker) 120820 25000002
Terry Molatore Rotoscope Animator rotoscope operator(ILM) 121082 23000028
Wayne Fitzgerald Titles titles designer 120825 23000027
William D Kennedy Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000018
Rodman Kiser Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000019
Gary L Karas Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000017
Pat Domenico Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000016
Karen A Brocco ADR ADR assistant(Skywalker) 120912 14000001
C J McMurray Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000020
Mike Menzel Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000021
Jake Zawacki Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000025
Anne Calanchini Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(ILM) 120917 23000026
Tom Tokunaga Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000024
Michael Roundy Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000023
Joe Montenegro Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000022
Patrick Caulfield Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Nancy Cavallaro Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Calvin Chin Transportation Coordinator transportation coordinator 2nd unit 271 25000027
Casey Skelton Transportation transportation co-captain 2nd unit 120992 25000028
Armand Paoletti Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000026
George DiLeonardi Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000025
Todd Dickinson Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000023
Timothy J Maxwell Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000024
Ian Nevers Stand-In n/a 121015 25000029
Vernon Cruikshank Stand-In n/a 121015 25000030
Peter A Ramsey Production production illustrator 120824 25000034
Michael R Nigre Jr. Production production office driver 120824 25000035
Carl Paoli Stand-In n/a 121015 25000033
Jeffery Hurt Stand-In n/a 121015 25000032
Jeff Dlugolecki Stand-In n/a 121015 25000031
Ted E Larkowski Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000022
Louisa Velis Production Associate n/a 120822 25000021
Martin L Hudson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Leslie Mikol Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Adam Goodman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Jennifer Falasco Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Bill Dance Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Aimee A Morris Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Eric Ramsey Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Brian W Boyd Production Assistant production assistant 2nd unit 275 25000019
W Michael Phillips Production Assistant production assistant 2nd unit 275 25000020
Paul Andresen Production Assistant production assistant 2nd unit 275 25000018
Paul Stetson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
James Rodney Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Thomas J Smith Visual Effects digital effects(ILM) 419 23000014
Gloria Coffey-Sharrieff Set Costumer set costumer 2nd unit 121008 13000017
Kevin Petersen Actor Doctor 1 1000079
Thomas A Senderak Actor 1st Fireman 1 1000080
Jane Alderman Actor 4th Reporter 1 1000078
Ilene Kwitny Actor 2nd Reporter 1 1000077
Fidel Moreno Actor 70's Onlooker 1 1000075
Zan Heber Actor 1st Reporter 1 1000076
Michael Allen Mark Actor 2nd Fireman 1 1000081
The Pipes and Drums of the Emerald Society Actor Bagpipe Group at Funeral 1 1000082
Todd Hallowell Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Richard Barton Lewis Producer n/a 3 3000001
Ron Howard Director n/a 2 2000001
Mark Wheeler Actor Pengelly 1 1000084
The Drovers Actor Retirement Party Band 1 1000083
Kelsey E McMahon Actor Child Rescued at 70's Fire 1 1000074
Ian A Nevers Actor Nervous Probie 1 1000073
Tom Clark Actor 1st Retirement Party Schmoozer 1 1000064
Jane MacIver Actor 2nd Retirement Party Schmoozer 1 1000065
Marcella DeTineo Actor Nurse 1 1000063
Bob Rice Actor 1st Detective 1 1000062
Gretchen Erickson Actor Bar Patron 1 1000060
Joan Esposito Actor Television Reporter 1 1000061
Burton Stencel Actor 3rd Retirement Party Schmoozer 1 1000066
Robert Martell Actor Retirement Party Roaster 1 1000067
Charles Burns Jr. Actor Battalion Chief at Mannequin Fire 1 1000071
Louis Woolf Actor Falling Chair Lady 1 1000072
Greg Lundsgaard Actor High Rise Fireman 1 1000070
Cay DeVos Actor 2nd Politico 1 1000069
Tony G Chrisos Actor 1st Politico 1 1000068
John Watson Producer n/a 3 3000002
Pen Densham Producer n/a 3 3000003
Stephen Andrzejewski Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
Mikael Salomon Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Louise C Larson Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000013
Betsy Horning Location Assistant 2nd unit location assistant 120947 5000012
Ed Hirsh Stage Manager (ILM) 120797 5000010
Alecia Larue Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Don Burgess Director of Photography director of photography 2nd unit 120780 6000002
Greg Lundsgaard Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Jeff Doran Camera Operator optical camera operator(ILM) 239 6000007
Greg Lundsgaard Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000008
Jon Alexander Camera Operator optical camera operator(ILM) 239 6000006
Martin Rosenberg Camera Operator visual effects camera operator(ILM) 239 6000005
Gerrit Dangremond Camera Operator camera operator 2nd unit 239 6000004
Dru Anne Carlson Script Supervisor script supervisor 2nd unit 191 5000009
Sioux Richards Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Todd Hallowell Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Gregory Widen Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Larry DeWaay Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Raffaella De Laurentiis Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Brian Grazer Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Larry DeWaay Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Aldric Porter Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
John L Roman Assistant Director assistant 2nd unit director 163 5000006
Michael J Malone Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Bruce Moriarty Assistant Director assistant 2nd unit director 163 5000005
Jeff Okabayashi Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Ian Foster Woolf Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Scott Baity Actor 2nd Swayzak Aide 1 1000059
Karel King Actor 1st Swayzak Aide 1 1000058
Clint Howard Actor Ricco 1 1000020
Ron West Actor Alan Seagrave 1 1000021
Robert Swan Actor Willy--Bartender 1 1000019
John Duda Actor Stephen--age 12 1 1000018
Beep Iams Actor Sean McCaffrey 1 1000016
Ryan Todd Actor Brian--age 7 1 1000017
Kevin Crowley Actor 1st Candidate 1 1000022
Carlos Sanz Actor 2nd Candidate 1 1000023
Tim Grimm Actor Man at Parole Board 1 1000027
David Crosby Actor 70's Hippie 1 1000028
J J Chaback Actor Woman Psychiatrist 1 1000026
David A C Saunders Actor 4th Candidate 1 1000025
Harry Hutchinson Actor 3rd Candidate 1 1000024
Richard Lexsee Actor Washington 1 1000015
Jack McGee Actor Schmidt 1 1000014
Jennifer Jason Leigh Actor Jennifer Vaitkus 1 1000005
Scott Glenn Actor John Adcox 1 1000006
Donald Sutherland Actor Ronald Bartel 1 1000004
Robert De Niro Actor Donald Rimgale 1 1000003
William Baldwin Actor Brian McCaffrey 1 1000002
Rebecca De Mornay Actor Helen McCaffrey 1 1000007
Jason Gedrick Actor Tim Krizminski 1 1000008
Juan Ramirez Actor Ray Santos 1 1000012
Kevin M Casey Actor Nightengale 1 1000013
Cedric Young Actor Grindle 1 1000011
Tony Mockus Sr. Actor Chief John Fitzgerald 1 1000010
J.T. Walsh Actor Martin Swayzak 1 1000009
Mike Mangano Actor Firetruck Driver 1 1000029
Rick Reardon Actor 1st Paramedic 1 1000030
Razz Jenkins Actor Photographer on Boat Party 1 1000049
Irma P Hall Actor 1st Nurse 1 1000050
Zita Visockis Actor Grandma Vaitkus 1 1000048
Peter C Hobert Jr. Actor Probie 1 1000047
Wanda Christine Actor Mother at Tenement Fire 1 1000045
Anthony C Ellis Jr. Actor Gasping Child at Tenement Fire 1 1000046
Nydia Rodriguez Terracina Actor 2nd Nurse 1 1000051
Hollis Resnik Actor Sally 1 1000052
Neil J Francis Jr. Actor 1st Cop 1 1000056
Andre Melchor Actor 2nd Cop 1 1000057
David Luckenbach Actor Security Officer 1 1000055
Dennis Liddiard Actor Party Brawler 1 1000054
Don Rimgale Actor Party Crony 1 1000053
F Pat Burns Actor Battalion Chief at Tenement Fire 1 1000044
Bob Krzeminski Actor Captain 1 1000043
Kathryn Jaeck Actor Mannequin Fire Reporter 1 1000034
David Westgor Actor Mannequin Fire Reporter 1 1000035
Robert F Byrnes Jr. Actor 4th Paramedic 1 1000033
W. Earl Brown Actor 3rd Paramedic 1 1000032
Leslie A Ford Actor 2nd Paramedic 1 1000031
James Ritz Actor Mannequin Fire Reporter 1 1000036
Joe Gustaferro Actor Donald Cosgrove 1 1000037
Andrew Lipschultz Actor Man on Party Boat 1 1000041
Walter Williams Actor Security Guard 1 1000042
Gregory Widen Actor Engine Lieutenant 1 1000040
Tony Mockus Jr. Actor Jackson 1 1000039
Don Herion Actor Repairman 1 1000038
David Morenz Steadicam Operator assistant Steadicam 232 6000009
Dean M Simmon Camera film loader 120798 6000010
Jane Jenkins Casting n/a 179 10000002
Jane Alderman Casting (Chicago) 179 10000003
Erica Arvold Casting casting intern 179 10000001
David Conaghan Lead Person leadman(Chicago) 120957 9000011
Gary N Baugh Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Mark Woods Lead Set Dresser set dressing leadman 121069 9000010
Barbara Roche Casting (extras) 179 10000004
Jackie King Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Mark Ridge Extras Casting extra casting 120851 10000009
Michelle Landis Extras Casting extra casting 120851 10000010
Cathie Holzer-Ballowe Extras Casting extra casting 120851 10000008
Jacqueline King Location Casting Los Angeles casting associate 120864 10000007
Susan Wieder Casting Associate casting assistant(Chicago) 160 10000006
William B Fosser Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Harold Fuhrman Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
The Drovers Song Performer ("In The Unpromised Land" "The Granuille Reels" "Nothing For You") 120788 8000036
Rhythm Tribe Song Performer ("Gotta See Your Eyes") 120788 8000037
Edwin Starr Song Performer ("War") 120788 8000035
Martha and the Vandellas Song Performer ("(Love Is Like a) Heat Wave") 120788 8000034
The Smithereens Song Performer ("A Girl Like You") 120788 8000032
Cream Song Performer ("Sunshine of Your Love") 120788 8000033
The Emerald society Song Performer ("Balmoral") 120788 8000038
Albert Brenner Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Gary S Isbel Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Walter Piers Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Paul Huston Art Director visual effects art direction(ILM) 183 9000004
Carol Wood Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Garrett Lewis Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Joan Philo Extras Casting Assistant extras casting assistant 2nd unit 120970 10000011
Lynne Redding Voice Casting n/a 189 10000012
Peggy Pliscott Makeup makeup and hair(Jennifer Jason Leigh) 353 13000009
Linda Melazzo Makeup makeup and hair 353 13000010
Ilona Herman Makeup makeup and hair(Robert De Niro) 353 13000008
Dennis Liddiard Makeup (Kurt Russell) 353 13000007
Linda R Rizzuto Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000005
Jerome H Turnage Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000006
Dominic Mango Makeup makeup and hair 353 13000011
Robert N Norin Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000012
Carolyn Schraut Barczak Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000016
Kurt Russell Actor Stephen McCaffrey 1 1000001
Anthony J Scarano Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000015
Cheryl Weber Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000014
Lance Anderson Prosthetic Makeup n/a 120936 13000013
Kathe Swanson Hair hair and makeup 2nd unit 120794 13000004
John C Casey Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Robert Finley Jr. Supervisor pyrotechnic supervisor(ILM) 120845 11000004
Dan Harvey Consultant trainer(Robert De Niro) 120784 12000001
Jeff Olson Supervisor model supervisor(ILM) 120845 11000003
Jim Morris Executive in Charge of Production (ILM) 118217 11000002
Ed L Jones Executive in Charge executive in charge of post production(ILM) 120791 11000001
William Cosgrove Technical Advisor (Robert De Niro) 537 12000002
Mattie Hunter Technical Advisor (Jennifer Jason Leigh) 537 12000003
Denise Wingate Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Jodie Tillen Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
W. Earl Brown Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000006
Donna M Mikuzis Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000005
Chief Stanley Span Technical Advisor special technical advisor 537 12000004
Los Lobos Song Performer ("I Walk Alone") 120788 8000031
Bruce Hornsby Song Performer ("Set Me in Motion" "The Show Goes On") 120788 8000030
Michael Silvers Dialogue Editor (Skywalker) 204 7000004
Sara Bolder Dialogue Editor (Skywalker) 204 7000005
Michael McGovern Editor visual effects editor(ILM) 172 7000003
Michael "Mike" Hill Editor n/a 172 7000002
Robert Hill Camera Assistant (ILM) 120867 6000027
Dan Hanley Editor n/a 172 7000001
Sandy Brundage Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000006
Louis Rivera Negative Cutting negative cutter(ILM) 120852 7000007
Guy Barresi Assistant Editor (New York) 203 7000011
David J Siegel Assistant Editor (New York) 203 7000012
Edward M O'Malley Assistant Editor (Chicago) 203 7000010
Fred C Vitale Assistant Editor (Chicago) 203 7000009
Roger Tweten Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
David Orr Color Timer n/a 120921 6000026
Brad Kuehn Photography optical photography supervisor(ILM) 120835 6000025
David Luckenbach Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000014
John A Waldo Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000015
David Morenz Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000013
Ian Fox Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000012
George Dougherty Camera n/a 120798 6000011
Josh Bleibtreu Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000016
Steven Hiller Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000017
Frank Yario Jr. Video Playback video playback 2nd unit 505 6000021
Phillip V Caruso Photography still photographer 120835 6000024
Ian C Kelly Video Playback video playback engineer 505 6000020
Mollie S Mallinger Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000019
W Joe Carroll Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000018
Hans Zimmer Music n/a 120781 8000001
Celest Ray Music music clearance 120781 8000002
Peter Brown Song ("Sunshine of Your Love") 120859 8000021
Eddie Holland Song ("(Love Is Like a) Heat Wave") 120859 8000022
Jack Bruce Song ("Sunshine of Your Love") 120859 8000020
Eric Clapton Song ("Sunshine of Your Love") 120859 8000019
Louis Perez Song ("I Walk Alone") 120859 8000017
Pat DiNizio Song ("A Girl Like You") 120859 8000018
Lamont Dozier Song ("(Love Is Like a) Heat Wave") 120859 8000023
Brian Holland Song ("(Love Is Like a) Heat Wave") 120859 8000024
Kathleen Keane Song ("Nothing For You") 120859 8000028
Thomas Guzman-Sanchez Song ("Gotta See Your Eyes") 120859 8000029
Michael S Kirkpatrick Song ("In The Unpromised Land" "The Granuille Reels" "Nothing For You") 120859 8000027
Barrett Strong Song ("War") 120859 8000026
Norman Whitfield Song ("War") 120859 8000025
David Hidalgo Song ("I Walk Alone") 120859 8000016
John Hornsby Song ("Set Me in Motion") 120859 8000015
Shirley Walker Music Conductor conducting 120818 8000006
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000007
Shirley Walker Music Arranger orchestration 121019 8000005
Nico Golfar Music score wrangler 120781 8000004
Jay Rifkin Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000003
Hillary Bratton Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000008
Laura Perlman Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Larry Rench Original Music n/a 120838 8000013
Bruce Hornsby Song songs("Set Me in Motion" "The Show Goes On") 120859 8000014
Bruce Fowler Original Music n/a 120838 8000012
Timothy R Sexton Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000011
Becky Mancuso Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000010
Jane Blank Wardrobe seamstress 120823 13000018
Synopsis
A coming-of-age story about a rookie fireman in Chicago and the older brother whom he idolizes, but soon suspects could be involved in a serial arson scheme plaguing the city.
N/A
N/A