She's The One (1996)

She's The One
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 36mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy, Romance, Romantic Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Hetakaisa Paarte Assistant (to Ted Hope) 120820 25000004
Jean-Christophe Castelli Assistant (to James Schamus) 120820 25000005
Linda Davis Assistant (to Michael Nozik) 120820 25000006
Melissa Zaroff Assistant (to Steve Borne) 120820 25000007
Glen Basner Assistant (to Ted Hope) 120820 25000003
Tom Schmidt Assistant (to Edward Burns) 120820 25000002
Michelle Zechowski Craft Service craft service intern 120903 22000002
D Kelly Cummins Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
James R Bilz Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Mary-Kate Gunther Assistant (to Edward Burns) 120820 25000001
Tom Winslow Assistant (to Jim Scott) 120820 25000008
Jeremy Kroll Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000009
Rand M Harper Post-Production Assistant Post-Production Intern 120882 25000015
Jerome Bynder Stand-In n/a 121015 25000016
J H Torrance Downes Stand-In n/a 121015 25000017
Andrew Redmond Stand-In n/a 121015 25000018
Glen Basner Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000014
Manuel Malle Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000013
Joe Sevey Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000010
Jim Nugent Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000011
Hetakaisa Paarte Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000012
Pamela Degelsmith Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Douglas Crosby Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
John Gabriele Grip n/a 365 15000005
Bruce Jordan Grip n/a 365 15000006
Paul Loret Grip n/a 365 15000007
Marc Rogers Gaffer n/a 268 15000008
Frank Deverna Grip n/a 365 15000004
Matt Saccio Grip n/a 365 15000003
T.J. O'Mara Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000012
Kurt Rimmel Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Eric Klein Grip n/a 365 15000002
Haddon Hufford Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000009
Christopher Skutch Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000010
Theresa Giardino Finnerty Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
John Sloss Legal Services legal counsel member 120857 18000001
Jodi Peikoff Legal Services legal counsel member 120857 18000002
Paul Brennan Legal Services legal counsel member 120857 18000003
Melissa Logan Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Noreen Ward Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000003
Michael Gallart Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000011
Carla Schorr Rose Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Joyce Hsieh Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000002
Rose Sorbara Stand-In n/a 121015 25000019
Terry Ham Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Kurt Lennig Other electric 120795 26000002
Andy Niceberg Other electric 120795 26000003
Eddie Cohen Other electric 120795 26000004
Fred Cohen Other electric 120795 26000005
Samuel Friedman Other electric 120795 26000001
Jeff Formosa Apprentice apprentice sound editor 120976 25000046
Tom Fennimore Driver car rig driver 273 25000043
Howard Brooks Driver genny driver 273 25000044
Adina Klein Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000045
Jenny Kane Other electric 120795 26000006
Peter Marzulli Other electric 120795 26000007
Stuart Nikolai Other set intern 120795 26000013
Joe Dohner Other machine room operator 120795 26000014
Dave Flynch Other machine room operator 120795 26000015
John Alagna Other opticals 120795 26000016
Bill Garvey Other set intern 120795 26000012
Stephen Caldwell Other charge scenic 120795 26000011
Myron Odegaard Other electric 120795 26000008
Douglas W Shannon Other electric 120795 26000009
Derrick Tseng Other electric 120795 26000010
Daniel W Palmer Driver n/a 273 25000042
Kevin Flynn Driver n/a 273 25000041
Mary Mullane Production office intern 120824 25000026
Nadeen Currie Production office intern 120824 25000027
Jennifer Del Grande Production office intern 120824 25000028
Andrew Dickson Production office intern 120824 25000029
Timothy Hollis Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000025
Rodney Gary Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000024
Bernard Gough Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
Gallia Hoshia Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Jonathan Jolles Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
Quentin Dunne Production office intern 120824 25000030
Mike Janson Production office intern 120824 25000031
Kim Maitland Production EPK crew member 120824 25000037
Cyndi Brenner Product Placement product placement coordinator 121058 25000038
Frank Apicelli Driver n/a 273 25000039
James Clark Driver n/a 273 25000040
Anthony Salerno Production EPK crew member 120824 25000036
Ann Lewis Production EPK crew member 120824 25000035
Judy Landgraf Production office intern 120824 25000032
Ryan Rothmaier Production office intern 120824 25000033
Michael Marson Production EPK crew member 120824 25000034
Paul P Soucek Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000011
Steve Borne Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
Diana Strauss Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Christine Gee Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Ruth Mullen Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Eddy Collyns Assistant Unit Manager assistant production manager 313 5000010
Jamey Pryde Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Linda Perkins Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Alysse Bezahler Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Alysse Bezahler Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Julian Wall Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Gregory G Hale Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Jake Myers Assistant Unit Manager n/a 313 5000011
Alison Levy Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000012
K C Bailey Photography still photographer 120835 6000005
David Pultz Color Timer n/a 120921 6000006
Maria Calvaruso Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000007
Jay Silver Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000008
Sean Strong Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Alan Wolfe Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Carla Raij Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000013
Frank Prinzi Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
George Pattison Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Ed Burns Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
John Sloss Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000006
Malachy McCourt Actor Tom 1 1000007
Leslie Mann Actor Connie 1 1000008
Amanda Peet Actor Molly 1 1000009
Anita Gillette Actor Carol 1 1000010
Cameron Diaz Actor Heather 1 1000006
Jennifer Aniston Actor Renee 1 1000005
Ed Burns Actor Mickey Fitzpatrick 1 1000002
Mike McGlone Actor Francis Fitzpatrick 1 1000003
Maxine Bahns Actor Hope 1 1000004
Frank Vincent Actor Ron 1 1000011
Robert Weil Actor Mr DeLuca 1 1000012
James Schamus Producer n/a 3 3000002
Ed Burns Producer n/a 3 3000003
Robert Redford Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Michael Nozik Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Ted Hope Producer n/a 3 3000001
Ed Burns Director n/a 2 2000001
Tom Tammi Actor Father John 1 1000013
Raymond DeMarco Actor Doorman 1 1000014
Ron Farrell Actor Scott 1 1000015
Susan Graef Editor n/a 172 7000001
Sylvia Menno Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Frank L Fleming Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Susan Lyall Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Bobby H Grayson Hairdresser key hair designer 121014 13000003
Tracy Warbin Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000004
Ed Burns Executive Consultant executive advisor 120785 12000003
Frank Wolf Consultant film music recording consultant 120784 12000002
Alice Farrell Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
Susan Fried Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Robert Randles Consultant technical music consultant 120784 12000001
Jennifer Ingram Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000005
Wendy Van Dyke Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000006
Bruce Kitzmeyer Foley Editor n/a 221 14000006
George A. Lara Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000007
Reilly Steele Rerecording rerecording engineer 120995 14000008
Tom Fleischman Rerecording rerecording engineer 120995 14000009
Brian Vancho Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Dale Whitman Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Kenton Jakub ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Lisa J Levine ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Mick Gormaley Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Laura Rosenthal Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Alisa Grifo Art Department art intern 120843 9000012
James Flatto Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Tom Petty Music Producer n/a 323 8000005
Tom Petty Song Performer songs performer 120788 8000006
Tom Petty & The Heartbreakers Song Performer songs performer 120788 8000007
Alan "Bugs" Weidel Music music recording assistant 120781 8000003
Jimmy Scott Music music recording supervisor 120781 8000002
Branka Mrkic-Tana Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Philip Weisman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Tom Petty Music n/a 120781 8000001
William Barclay Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Harriet Zucker Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
George Drohan Dresser n/a 120967 9000008
Alan Muzeni Dresser n/a 120967 9000009
Jamey Pryde Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000010
Betty Eng Art Department art intern 120843 9000011
Ruth Katz Dresser n/a 120967 9000007
Chris Jordan Dresser n/a 120967 9000006
Caty Maxey Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Stephen Finkin Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000004
Christine Frankeberger Dresser lead dresser 120967 9000005
John Mahoney Actor Mr Fitzpatrick 1 1000001
Synopsis
Mickey and Francis Fitzpatrick, each in their own fashion, have tried to live by their father's rule: "You've got to do what makes you happy first." Mickey is a cab driver, happily slacking off until he meets Hope, a beautiful graduate student, and impulsively marries her the next day. Francis, a responsible Wall Street broker, finds himself unable to decide between his loving wife and his mistress. The brothers begin to realize that the lessons their father taught them about happiness may not be the best advice about love.