The Santa Clause (1994)

Santa Clause
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 35mins.
Genres Comedy, Adventure, Family, Fantasy, Holiday
Keywords Christmas, Santa Clause (franchise)
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Les Bernstein Motion Control motion control operator 121053 19000001
Bob Hannah Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Carl Boles Gaffer (Los Angeles Blue Screen Unit) 268 15000011
Brian Woodroof Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Leon Pogoler Gaffer visual effects gaffer 268 15000010
Kenneth Wyke Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Robert G Forrest Dolly Grip (Los Angeles Blue Screen Unit) 264 15000018
Ron Renzetti Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000017
John Cappilla Electrician (Los Angeles Blue Screen Unit) 450 15000016
Mike Bonnaud Electrician (Los Angeles Blue Screen Unit) 450 15000015
Scotty Allan Gaffer n/a 268 15000009
Ian Foulds Generator Operator n/a 363 15000008
James "Tiny" Kauffman Key Grip visual effects key grip 263 15000002
Randal Tambling Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Roger J Pietschmann Sound Mixer (Los Angeles Blue Screen Unit) 230 14000034
David Lee Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000033
Scott Floren Key Grip (Los Angeles Blue Screen Unit) 263 15000003
Robert Vigus Grip n/a 365 15000004
Kevin Dean Grip (Los Angeles Blue Screen Unit) 365 15000007
John Cleveland Grip (Los Angeles Blue Screen Unit) 365 15000006
Don Rose Grip n/a 365 15000005
Ian Scott Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000019
Ken Tosic Best Boy bestboy(Los Angeles Blue Screen Unit) 120885 15000021
Bill Zahn Puppets Construction reindeer puppet crew 121093 19000009
James Kundig Puppets Construction reindeer puppet crew 121093 19000008
Johnnie Spence Puppeteer n/a 682 19000007
Charles Lutkus III Puppeteer n/a 682 19000006
Michelle Millay Puppets Construction reindeer puppet crew 121093 19000010
Deborah Galvez Puppets Construction reindeer puppet crew 121093 19000011
Christy Garland Wrangler elf wrangler 121018 20000001
Shane Cardwell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000013
Nina Keogh Puppets Design Punch and Judy puppet creators 121103 19000012
Yancy Calzada Puppeteer n/a 682 19000005
Joanne Bloomfield Puppeteer n/a 682 19000004
D Andrew Nicholson Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Wendie Saltarski Accountant n/a 120802 16000001
Benny Mendez Best Boy bestboy(Los Angeles Blue Screen Unit) 120885 15000022
Phillip Linson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000032
Karen Nadon Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Andrea H Greaney Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Mike Elizalde Puppeteer lead puppeteer 682 19000003
Irma L Sanchez Assistant Accountant (Los Angeles Blue Screen Unit) 120950 16000006
Norma Hoy Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Roy Elliston Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000020
Noah Blough Sound Editor n/a 229 14000031
Galen Goodpaster Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
Leigh French ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000001
George Engel Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Department 120936 13000028
Elaine Short Wig Supplier wig stylist 121080 13000027
Rob Nokes Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Mollie Gordon Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
James Gore Foley foley assistant 120961 14000008
John Paul Hays Boom Operator (Los Angeles Blue Screen Unit) 215 14000007
Steve Switzer Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Corinne Villa Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Colin Booth Wardrobe Supervisor (Los Angeles Blue Screen Unit) 120908 13000026
Erla Lank Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000025
Tom Woodruff Jr. Special Makeup Effects special makeup and animatronics effects creator 120881 13000019
Alec Gillis Special Makeup Effects special makeup and animatronics effects creator 120881 13000018
Johnnie Espiritu Prosthetic Makeup prosthetic makeup department 120936 13000017
Tony Matejevik Prosthetic Makeup prosthetic makeup department 120936 13000016
Carl Docherty Tailor n/a 120990 13000020
Graham Docherty Wardrobe Tim Allen's dresser 120823 13000021
Mary Sheldon Wardrobe seamstress 120823 13000024
Nadia Ongaro Wardrobe seamstress 120823 13000023
Lorren Lightfoot Wardrobe seamstress 120823 13000022
Virginia Storey Foley foley assistant 120961 14000009
Andy Malcolm Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Stewart Nelson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000025
John Kwiatkowski Sound Editor n/a 229 14000024
Darren King Sound Editor n/a 229 14000023
Donald Sylvester Sound Editor n/a 229 14000022
Peter Carlstedt Sound Editor n/a 229 14000026
Yann Delpuech Sound Editor n/a 229 14000027
Charles Ewing Smith Sound Editor n/a 229 14000030
Keith Bilderbeck Sound Editor n/a 229 14000029
Solange Schwalbe Sound Editor n/a 229 14000028
Hari King Sound Editor n/a 229 14000021
Hari Ryatt Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
Tim O'Connell Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000014
Tony Van Den Akker Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000013
John Sievert Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Terry Burke Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Jeffrey Perkins Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000015
David J Hudson Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000016
Bruce Stubblefield Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Damon Cohoon Sound assistant sound 120816 14000018
William Aylsworth Rerecording film recording 120995 14000017
Ian Fraser Carpenter head carpenter 529 21000001
Mike Hyde Carpenter standby carpenter 529 21000002
Goldie Tiegland Medic (Los Angeles Blue Screen Unit) 120966 25000025
Tyler Coker Stand-In photo double(for Eric Lloyd) 121015 25000024
Sean Dick Stand-In (for Eric Lloyd) 121015 25000023
Grady Hutt Stand-In (for Eric Lloyd) 121015 25000022
Carol Lindsey Medic (Los Angeles Blue Screen Unit) 120966 25000026
Robert Lattanzio Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000027
Linda McClelland Other buyer 120795 26000002
Cal Loucks Other buyer 120795 26000001
David Axelrad Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000029
Liza Sullivan Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000028
Donald Jones Stand-In (for Tim Allen) 121015 25000021
Doug Hinton Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000020
Erika A Schleigh Production Assistant (Los Angeles Blue Screen Unit) 275 25000014
Joshua Arsenault Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Brian Keeney Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Randy Kumano Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Jill Boniske Production Assistant (Los Angeles Blue Screen Unit) 275 25000015
Stephanie Axe Production Assistant (Los Angeles Blue Screen Unit) 275 25000016
Edward Flotard Transportation Coordinator (Los Angeles Blue Screen Unit) 271 25000019
Wilfred C Bell Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000018
Bill "B J" Jackson Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000017
Joan Parkinson Other buyer 120795 26000003
Larry Hoki Other recordist 120795 26000004
David Ross Other safety representative 120795 26000019
Michael Messina Other engineering support 120795 26000018
Scott Miller Other engineering support 120795 26000017
Joe Dubs Other scanning 120795 26000016
Jerry Galerkin Other VTR operator(Los Angeles Blue Screen Unit) 120795 26000020
John Neufeld Other arrangement("Oh Christmas Tree (O Tannenbaum)") 120795 26000021
Jeremy Podeswa Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Prudence Emery Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Sandy DeCrescent Manager orchestra manager 120827 28000001
Nicholas Cobb Other scanning 120795 26000015
Eric Peterson Other scanning 120795 26000014
Mary Jo MacVey Other studio teacher 120795 26000008
Vair MacPhee Other production secretary 120795 26000007
Keitha M Redmond Other production secretary 120795 26000006
John Flynn Other stand-by painter 120795 26000005
Yuri Everson Other coordinator 120795 26000009
Andy Schonenberg Other coordinator 120795 26000010
Danile Cadow Other aerial rigger 120795 26000013
Cornelius Carroll Other aerial rigger 120795 26000012
Linda Benevente-Notaro Other santa fat suit 120795 26000011
Josiah Emery Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Brandon Long Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Elissa Bello Visual Effects digital artwork 419 23000011
David Jones Visual Effects particle system 419 23000010
Tim Alexander Visual Effects particle system 419 23000009
Bruce Tauscher Visual Effects digital compositing 419 23000008
Allen Gonzales Visual Effects digital artwork 419 23000012
David Russell Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000013
Nikki Amorosino Special Effects (Los Angeles Blue Screen Unit) 168 23000017
Robert A Phillips Special Effects (Los Angeles Blue Screen Unit) 168 23000016
Larry Fioritto Special Effects Coordinator (Los Angeles Blue Screen Unit) 241 23000015
Bob Hall Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000014
Winston Quitasol Visual Effects digital compositing 419 23000007
Peter Montgomery Visual Effects digital compositing 419 23000006
By Davids Catering caterers 120954 22000002
John Starr Craft Service (Los Angeles Blue Screen Unit) 120903 22000001
Robert H Steiner Construction Construction Estimator 120900 21000004
Joe Curtin Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
John Sullivan Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Karen O L Morgan Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000002
Kevin Koneval Visual Effects digital compositing 419 23000005
Lydia Bottegoni Visual Effects digital coordinator 419 23000004
Carolyn Soper Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000003
Jason Board Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000018
Arthur Langevin Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000019
Kerri Lynn Brodek Assistant (to William Wilson) 120820 25000003
Christy Callahan Assistant (to Brian Reilly) 120820 25000002
Pamela Reis Assistant (to John Pasquin) 120820 25000001
David Touster Property Master (Los Angeles Blue Screen Unit) 120805 24000006
Nancy McIntosh Assistant (to Robert Newmyer) 120820 25000004
Mia Sheard Assistant (to Tim Allen) 120820 25000005
Peter Mark Miller Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Tom Forrest Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Laurie Woolery Assistant (to Judge Reinhold) 120820 25000006
Tory Bellingham Property Master n/a 120805 24000005
Tom Altobello Assistant Props property assistant(Los Angeles Blue Screen Unit) 120904 24000004
Aaron Campbell CGI Artist CG reindeer 120986 23000023
Paul Lasaine Matte Painter matte paintings 120959 23000022
Rick Lazzarini Mechanical Special Effects reindeer puppet creator 121086 23000021
Denise Davis Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator 120917 23000020
Lee Lanier CGI Artist CG reindeer 120986 23000024
Wally Schaab CGI Artist CG scenic ball 120986 23000025
Michael Sherwin Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000003
Paul Harding Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
Roger Baron Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Mark Viniello Prosthetic Makeup prosthetic makeup department 120936 13000015
Bryan Moore Prosthetic Makeup prosthetic makeup department 120936 13000014
Brian Reilly Producer n/a 3 3000001
John Pasquin Director n/a 2 2000001
Nina Keogh Actor Puppet Judy 1 1000059
Bob Dermer Actor Puppet Punch 1 1000058
Jeffrey Silver Producer n/a 3 3000002
Robert Newmyer Producer n/a 3 3000003
James Miller Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Rick Messina Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Richard Baker Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Michael Convertino Producer ("The Bells of Christmas") 3 3000004
Kerrigan Mahan Actor Reindeer Voice 1 1000057
Frank Welker Actor Reindeer Voice 1 1000056
Alec Bachlow Actor Neighbor 1 1000050
Tony Krolo Actor Coffee Cop 1 1000049
John Pasquin Actor 6th Santa 1 1000048
Marc Pichette Actor 4th ELFS 1 1000047
Jimmy Labriola Actor Truck Driver 1 1000051
Steve Kosaka Actor Japanese Businessman 1 1000052
Steve Tsukamoto Actor Japanese Businessman 1 1000055
Hun Sun Tran Actor Japanese Businessman 1 1000054
Lawrence Nakamura Actor Japanese Businessman 1 1000053
William W Wilson III Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Caroline Baron Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Kris Nielsen Production Coordinator (Los Angeles Blue Screen Unit) 162 5000011
Kris Gilbert Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Mimi Wolch Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Beth Boigon Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Warner Strauss Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000012
David K Mulvale Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000013
Richard J Hughes Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
Geoffrey Smither Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000015
Michelle Morris DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000014
Pamela Reis Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Marcel Saumure Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Leo Benvenuti Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Steve Rudnick Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Susan Novick Associate Producer n/a 171 3000011
Jennifer Billings Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
Caroline Baron Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Chris Danton Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Michael Johnson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Alan Edmisten Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
William M Elvin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Todd Davis Actor 3rd ELFS 1 1000046
Ivanka Kotalto Actor 2nd ELFS 1 1000045
Zach McLemore Actor Bobby 1 1000016
Joshua Satok Actor Elf--Larry 1 1000015
Azura Bates Actor Elf in Hangar 1 1000014
Bradley Wentworth Actor Elf at North Pole 1 1000013
Joyce Guy Actor Principal Compton 1 1000017
Lindsay Lupien Actor Kid Two 1 1000018
Steve Vinovich Actor Dr Novos 1 1000022
David Paul Grove Actor Waiter 1 1000021
Jesse Collins Actor Ad Executive 1 1000020
Alexandra Petrocci Actor Kid Three 1 1000019
Melissa King Actor Little Girl 1 1000012
Jayne Eastwood Actor Waitress 1 1000011
David Krumholtz Actor Bernard 1 1000005
Eric Lloyd Actor Charlie 1 1000004
Wendy Crewson Actor Laura 1 1000003
Judge Reinhold Actor Neal 1 1000002
Larry Brandenburg Actor Detective Nunzio 1 1000006
Mary Gross Actor Ms Daniels 1 1000007
Judith Scott Actor Susan 1 1000010
Peter Boyle Actor Mr Whittle 1 1000009
Paige Tamada Actor Elf--Judy 1 1000008
Aimee McIntyre Actor Ruth 1 1000023
Tabitha Lupien Actor Ballet Girl 1 1000024
Brian Reilly Actor Tinsel Man 1 1000039
Kenny Vadas Actor ELFS Leader 1 1000038
Cody Jones Actor Child Two 1 1000037
Micha Jackson Actor Child One 1 1000036
Gordon Masten Actor Desk Sergeant 1 1000040
Philip Williams Actor Sharpshooter 1 1000041
Peter Kosaka Actor Japanese Businessman 1 1000044
Laura Catalano Actor Veronica 1 1000043
Chris Benson Actor Fireman 1 1000042
Michael Caruana Actor 1st Officer 1 1000035
Jack Newman Actor Santa in Street 1 1000034
Ron Hartmann Actor Judge 1 1000028
David Sparrow Actor Bobby's Dad 1 1000027
Dennis O'Connor Actor Mailman 1 1000026
Lachlan Murdoch Actor Fax Kid 1 1000025
Nic Knight Actor Quintin 1 1000029
Scott Wickware Actor Malone 1 1000030
Ryan Moon Actor Elf Two 1 1000033
Brett Moon Actor Elf One 1 1000032
Gene Mack Actor Newman 1 1000031
Walt Lloyd Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
John Sullivan Director of Photography visual effects director of photography 120780 6000002
Karen Lafler Art Department reindeer art department 120843 9000016
Pat Shatka Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000015
Kenneth Watkins Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000014
Karen Clark Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000013
Joanne Bloomfield Art Department reindeer art department 120843 9000017
Lennie McDonald Art Department reindeer art department 120843 9000018
Jeff Farley Art Department reindeer art department 120843 9000022
Heidi Snyder Art Department reindeer art department 120843 9000021
Wendy Polutanovich Art Department reindeer art department 120843 9000020
Cathy McDonald Art Department reindeer art department 120843 9000019
Neil Morfitt Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000012
Mun Ying Kwun Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000011
Jim Craig Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Thomas R Cranham Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
James McAteer Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Elinor Rose Galbraith Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Carlos Caneca Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
David Evans Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000007
Peter Nicolakakos Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000010
Melissa Morgan Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000009
John Bannister Scenic Artist key scenic artist 745 9000008
Brent Armstrong Art Department reindeer art department 120843 9000023
Renee Rousselot Casting n/a 179 10000001
Shonagh Jabour Makeup key makeup(Canada) 353 13000008
Barry Koper Makeup key makeup 353 13000007
Leslie Anne Anderson Hair Stylist key hair stylist(Los Angeles Blue Screen Unit) 120799 13000006
Janice Miller Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000005
Inge Klaudi Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Tim Mogg Makeup Artist SPFX makeup artist 120801 13000010
Steve Frakes Prosthetic Makeup prosthetic makeup department 120936 13000013
Charles Porlier Makeup Assistant assistant key makeup 121007 13000012
Sean Sansom Makeup Artist SPFX makeup artist 120801 13000011
Hazel Gordon Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist 120989 13000004
Carol Marinoff Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist 120989 13000003
Donna Dupere-Taylor Extras Casting Canadian extras casting 120851 10000005
Jann Stefoff Location Casting Canadian casting 120864 10000004
Juli-Ann Keramidopolos Casting Associate casting assistant(Canada) 160 10000003
Meredith Kaplan Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
Bob Harman Supervisor aerial supervisor 120845 11000001
Dorne Huebler Supervisor digital supervisor 120845 11000002
Carol Ramsey Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Michele Harney Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Craig Newman Supervisor digital supervisor 120845 11000003
Carol Spier Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Loreena McKennitt Song Performer ("The Bells of Christmas") 120788 8000029
Kim Roseborough Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Lori Ball Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Theresa Repola Mohammed Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000003
Juliette Yager Editor visual effects editor 172 7000002
Michael Convertino Music n/a 120781 8000001
Bonnie Greenberg Music music consultant 120781 8000002
Bobby Muzingo Music Arranger orchestration 121019 8000006
Conrad Pope Music Arranger orchestration 121019 8000005
John Neufeld Music Arranger orchestration 121019 8000004
Dennis Sands Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000003
Larry Bock Editor n/a 172 7000001
Evan Nesbitt Camera Assistant visual effects camera assistant 120867 6000012
Russell Bowie Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Kerry Smart Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Ken Withers Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Doug Ryan Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Elizabeth M Cotter Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Los Angeles Blue Screen Unit) 120849 6000007
Brian T Pitts Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Los Angeles Blue Screen Unit) 120849 6000008
Alexander Cooper Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000011
Bob Putynkowski Color Timer n/a 120921 6000010
Attila Dory Photography stills photographer 120835 6000009
Artie Kane Music Conductor conductor 120818 8000007
Ken Wannberg Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
The Drifters Song Performer ("White Christmas") 120788 8000023
John Neufield Song song arrangement("The Bells of Christmas") 120859 8000022
Conrad Pope Song song arrangement("The Bells of Christmas") 120859 8000021
Michael Convertino Song song arrangement 120859 8000020
ZZ Top Song Performer ("Gimme All Your Lovin") 120788 8000024
The Chipmunks Song Performer ("Santa Claus is Comin' to Town") 120788 8000025
Howard Hewett Song Performer ("Christmas Will Return") 120788 8000028
Brenda Russell Song Performer ("Christmas Will Return") 120788 8000027
Johnny Hawksworth Song Performer ("Jingle Bell Ride") 120788 8000026
Loreena McKennitt Song n/a 120859 8000019
Jimmy Webb Song ("Christmas Will Return") 120859 8000018
Dusty Hill Song ("Gimme All Your Lovin") 120859 8000012
Billy F Gibbons Song ("Gimme All Your Lovin") 120859 8000011
Merv Griffin Song ("Jeopardy Theme") 120859 8000010
Irving Berlin Song ("White Christmas") 120859 8000009
Frank Beard Song ("Gimme All Your Lovin") 120859 8000013
Peter J Wilhousky Song ("Carol of the Bells") 120859 8000014
Johnny Hawksworth Song n/a 120859 8000017
Haven Gillespie Song ("Santa Claus is Comin' to Town") 120859 8000016
J Fred Coots Song ("Santa Claus is Comin' to Town") 120859 8000015
Tim Allen Actor Scott Calvin 1 1000001
Synopsis
A divorced yuppie father's strained relationship with his son begins to mend after a bizarre twist of fate transforms him into the new Santa.