Big Bully (1996)

Big Bully
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 37mins.
Genres Comedy, Romance, Family
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Alan Rourke Carpenter scenic carpenter 529 21000003
Richard H Fahlman Carpenter scenic carpenter 529 21000002
Chris "Cat" Thompson Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000004
Clare Davis Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000005
Barbara Beeby Craft Service assistant craft service 120903 22000002
Kat Roussos Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Gary B McVarish Carpenter lead carpenter 529 21000001
Dave Hospes Stunts stunt safety 240 19000002
Russ Gubler Accountant accounting supervisor 120802 16000002
Diana Austin Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Shirley Mantyla Accountant accounting clerk 120802 16000003
David Mastron Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
JJ Makaro Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Judy French Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Catherine Eilentsen Catering assistant chef 120954 22000003
Corinne A Brolewicz Catering assistant chef 120954 22000004
Dan Cervin Special Effects special effects fabricator 168 23000009
Chris Atkinson Special Effects special effects rigger 168 23000008
Reg Milne Special Effects special effects fabricator 168 23000010
Joel Whist Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000011
David Rosychuk Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Lee Lanier CGI Artist CGI artwork 120986 23000012
Stewart Bradley Special Effects special effects rigger 168 23000007
Dean Lockwood Special Effects Coordinator (waterfall) 241 23000006
Tim Storvik Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000002
Wally Schaab Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor 120866 23000001
Elissa Bello Visual Effects digital artwork 419 23000003
Bruce Tausher Visual Effects digital compositing 419 23000004
Kathryn Liotta-Couture Visual Effects digital coordinator 419 23000005
Steve Vincent Best Boy n/a 120885 15000010
David Lewis Best Boy best boy greens 120885 15000009
James M. Moriana Foley foley walker 120961 14000004
Anthony Giacinti Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley foley walker 120961 14000005
John O Wilde Foley Editor n/a 221 14000006
Chris David Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000008
Paul Massey Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000007
Douglas Parker Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
Georgie Tucker ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Debra Wiebe Hair Assistant assistant hair dresser 120989 13000005
Kate Peirpoint Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Ian Ballard Hairdresser key hair dresser 121014 13000006
Victoria Down Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000007
Charis Tillson Set Costumer on set costumer 121008 13000009
Lisa J Roberts Makeup Assistant assistant make-up 121007 13000008
Don Digirolamo Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000009
Ruth Huddleston Sound sound assistant 120816 14000010
Patrick C Paterson Grip n/a 365 15000004
R K Bowen Grip n/a 365 15000003
Tom Gregg Grip leadman set up grip 365 15000005
A W Davidson Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Gavin B Craig Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000008
Gil Forrester Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000007
Dillard Brinson Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Peter S Smith Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Michael Hilkene Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Robert Fernandez Sound recording engineer 120816 14000011
Odin Benitez Sound Effects Editor electronic sound effects editor 327 14000013
Randall Guth Sound Effects Editor electronic sound effects editor 327 14000014
Larry Sutton Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000015
Bryan Korenberg Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Shirley Wiebe Props Buyer set decorator buyer 120926 24000003
George Josef Other ("Fang" stunt double) 120795 26000002
Michael Langlois Other ("David" stunt double) 120795 26000001
Colby Chartrand Other ("Young David" stunt double) 120795 26000003
Sophia Halpenny Other ("Young Fang" stunt double) 120795 26000004
Jonathan Walker Other ("Fang" stand-in) 120795 26000006
Greg Makaroff Other ("David" stand-in) 120795 26000005
Shay Stanford Apprentice apprentice sound editor 120976 25000038
Eric Wade Driver executive driver 273 25000037
Clarence Horkey Driver n/a 273 25000032
Jack Lopatinsky Driver n/a 273 25000031
Lawrence Albright Driver n/a 273 25000033
Stephen White Driver n/a 273 25000034
Kevin Sissons Driver n/a 273 25000036
G Heibein Driver n/a 273 25000035
Phillip Beer Other ("Ben" stand-in) 120795 26000007
David Boysen Other Morgan Creek administrator 120795 26000008
Kat Roussos Other aid 120795 26000017
Saubrie Mohamed Other lamp operator 120795 26000016
Lavine Lambkins Other chef 120795 26000018
Ruth Atkinson Rights & Clearances clearances 120879 26000019
Barbara Chomos Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
John S Tucker Security n/a 120951 26000020
David G Epp Other lamp operator 120795 26000015
Alan MacKinnon Other genny operator 120795 26000014
Ron Vreeken Other head painter 120795 26000010
Mary Jo MacVey Other tutor 120795 26000009
Ted Polkinghorne Other lead painter 120795 26000011
Frank Haddad Other greens 120795 26000012
Erich Hepnar Other leadman greens 120795 26000013
Gordon Glen Driver n/a 273 25000030
Nick Chutskoff Driver n/a 273 25000029
Raymond Fairchild Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000009
Jeff Bown Production Assistant post production assistant 275 25000008
Gary J Morneau Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000010
Sylvia Nablo Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000011
Ruth Atkinson Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000013
Lee Pesochin Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000012
Jessica Cunningham Assistant (to Steve Miner) 120820 25000007
Amberwren Briskey-Cohen Assistant producer's assistant 120820 25000006
Amber Hilkene Assistant supervisor's assistant 120820 25000002
Gail K Markley Assistant supervisor's assistant 120820 25000001
Janet M West Assistant (to James G Robinson) 120820 25000003
Annette Vait Assistant (to Gary Barber) 120820 25000004
Veronica Brice Assistant producer's assistant 120820 25000005
Mel Weisbaum Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Izabella Zubek Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Wayne Nelson Driver n/a 273 25000024
Dale Shaben Driver n/a 273 25000023
Terry Noble Driver n/a 273 25000025
Dan Groseclose Driver n/a 273 25000026
Hilliard Groseclose Driver n/a 273 25000028
Gord McMillan Driver n/a 273 25000027
Phillip Beer Production utility 120824 25000022
Jonathan Walker Production utility 120824 25000021
Miriam Reid Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Frank Ciolfitto Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Eddy Santos Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Berengaria Tomkies Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Greg Makaroff Production utility 120824 25000020
Diana Patterson Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Monique Prudhomme Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Miriam Smith Actor Crying Teacher 1 1000041
Eric Pospisil Actor Bobby 1 1000040
Colum Cantillon Actor Paul 1 1000042
Dawn Stofer Actor Secretary 1 1000043
Justin Goodrich Actor Hallway Kid No 2 1 1000045
Steven Taylor Actor Hallway Kid No 1 1 1000044
Zachary Webb Actor Kyle 1 1000039
Kyle Labine Actor Stevie 1 1000038
Lois Dellar Actor Teacher No 1 1 1000033
Gregory Smith Actor Kid No 2 1 1000032
Claire Riley Actor Sympathetic Teacher 1 1000034
Alfred E Humphreys Actor Teacher No 2 1 1000035
Alexander Pollock Actor Corky 1 1000037
Brent Morrison Actor Stookie 1 1000036
Anthony Pavlokovic Actor Hallway Kid No 3 1 1000046
Andrew Wheeler Actor Soldier 1 1000047
Steve Miner Director n/a 2 2000001
Ray Fairchild Actor Connie TV Guest 1 1000055
Lee Rich Producer n/a 3 3000001
Gary Foster Producer n/a 3 3000002
Dylan Sellers Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Gary Barber Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Helena Yea Actor Connie TV Guest 1 1000054
Tamara Stanners Actor Connie 1 1000053
Tommy Anderson Actor Delinquent No 2 1 1000049
James Sherry Actor Delinquent No 1 1 1000048
Jacob Rupp Actor Stunt Police No 1 1 1000050
David Jacox Actor Stunt Police No 2 1 1000051
Tina Klassen Actor Korean Lady in Bookstore 1 1000052
Tegan Moss Actor Girl In Class 1 1000031
Eryn Collins Actor Kid No 1 1 1000030
Blake Bashoff Actor Ben 1 1000010
Don Knotts Actor Principal Kokelar 1 1000009
Cody McMains Actor Kirby 1 1000011
Harry Waters Jr. Actor Alan 1 1000012
Justin Jon Ross Actor Young David 1 1000014
Stuart Pankin Actor Gerry 1 1000013
Tony Pierce Actor Ulf 1 1000008
Faith Prince Actor Betty 1 1000007
Julianne Phillips Actor Victoria 1 1000003
Tom Arnold Actor Rosco Bigger--Fang 1 1000002
Carol Kane Actor Faith 1 1000004
Jeffrey Tambor Actor Art 1 1000005
Curtis Armstrong Actor Clark 1 1000006
Michael Zwiener Actor Young Fang 1 1000015
Tiffany Foster Actor Young Victoria 1 1000016
Doug Abrahams Actor Guard 1 1000025
Tyler Van Blankenstein Actor Freckle Faced Kid 1 1000024
Lillian Carlson Actor Old Woman 1 1000026
Matt Hill Actor Teenager 1 1000027
Norma MacMillan Actor Mrs Rumpert 1 1000029
Kate Twa Actor Shop Clerk 1 1000028
Ingrid Torrance Actor Fourth Grade Teacher 1 1000023
Christine Willes Actor Teacher--1970 1 1000022
C J Grayson Actor Young Alan 1 1000018
Matthew Slowik Actor Young Ulf 1 1000017
Grant Hoover Actor Young Gerry 1 1000019
Bill Dow Actor David's Father 1 1000020
Susan Bain Actor David's Mother 1 1000021
Mark Steven Johnson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Wendy Williams Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Tom Villano Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000002
Xandy Janko Original Music n/a 120838 8000004
Marty Fraso Performer synthesizers 120819 8000005
Lesley Beale Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Ian D Thomas Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
David Newman Music music composer and conductor 120781 8000001
Mark Lemmon Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Robert Fitzgerald Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Juliette Yager Editor visual effects editor 172 7000002
David Reale Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Scott Summersgill Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Robert McFalls Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Jim Schulte Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Douglasann Menchions Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Ignacio McBurney Set Dresser on set dresser 197 9000004
Edye Belesco Casting Associate casting assistant(Los Angeles) 160 10000003
Michelle Allen Casting (Canada) 179 10000002
Jennifer Wilson Casting Assistant (Vancouver) 177 10000004
James Forsyth Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Nancy Duggan Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Jennifer Harland Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000006
Ferne Cassel Casting (USA) 179 10000001
Meagan McLaughlin Art Assistant art department trainee 120974 9000010
J P Bagshaw Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Graeme Manson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Marlise McKee Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
H Chuck Robinson Dresser lead dresser 120967 9000008
K J Johnson Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000009
Marshall Harvey Editor n/a 172 7000001
Alpha Cine Color n/a 121024 6000015
Jessica Clothier Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Chris Rudolph Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Mandy Spencer-Phillips Production Coordinator (Vancouver) 162 5000011
Zoila Gomez Production Coordinator (Los Angeles) 162 5000012
S Lily Hui Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000014
Michelle A Tadege Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000013
Jody Levin Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Liv M Storvick Assistant Director trainee assistant director 163 5000007
Lydia Bottegoni Production Supervisor visual effects production supervisor 307 5000003
Todd P Smith Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Peter D Marshall Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Wayne Bennett Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Arlene L Arnold Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Peter Colin Turnbull Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000015
Daryn Okada Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Stephen Maier Assistant Camera Operator "B" camera 2nd assistant camera 120849 6000010
Gary Viola Assistant Camera Operator "B" camera 1st assistant camera 120849 6000009
Rob Parisien Video Assist/Playback video assistant operator 120899 6000011
Doane Gregory Photography still photographer 120835 6000012
David Orr Color Timer n/a 120921 6000014
John Sullivan Photography plate photography supervisor 120835 6000013
Barb Harwood Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Larry Portmann Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Wayne MacConnell Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000003
Stephen S Campanelli Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Steve Lingard Camera camera pod technician 120798 6000004
Brad Creasser Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Timothy Robin Spencer Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Rick Moranis Actor David Leary 1 1000001
Synopsis
Davey Leary was the kind of kid who was always getting picked on, chased after, beat up and cut down. Roscoe Bigger--known to every cowering schoolyard victim as "Fang"--was the kind of kid who always picked on, chased after, beat up and cut down kids like his favorite prey, Davey. But that was then... Now, David Leary is a novelist who has been asked to teach a semester of creative writing at his former school. David returns home with high hopes of being welcomed as the local-boy-made-good. Sure enough, he's embraced by the small community, reuniting with his old gang and even rekindling his one-time crush on Victoria, now the school's sex education teacher. But when his own rebellious son, Ben, is caught bullying a sensitive kid, Kirby, David is called in Principal Kokeler's office to meet with the boys and Kirby's father--a quiet, henpecked, deferential shop teacher. After the meeting, David makes the horrible discovery that this shop teacher is, in fact, his old tormentor--the dreaded Fang.