Without Evidence (1995)

Without Evidence
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating None
Runtime 2hr 12mins.
Genres Crime, Thriller
Keywords docudrama, suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Scott Plank Actor Kevin Francke 1 1000001
Anna Gunn Actor Liz Godlove 1 1000002
Andrew Prine Actor John Nelson 1 1000003
Angelina Jolie Actor Jodie Swearingen 1 1000004
Paul Perri Actor Sergeant Unsoeld 1 1000005
Ernie Garrett Actor Michael Francke 1 1000006
Alan Nause Actor Dale Penn 1 1000007
Michael Russo Actor Konrad Garcia 1 1000008
Eric Hull Actor David 1 1000009
Jason Tomlins Actor Frank Gable 1 1000010
C Norris Actor Hunsaker 1 1000011
Ellen Wheeler Actor Bingta Francke 1 1000012
W. Brown Actor Grace 1 1000013
Chris Mastrandrea Actor Anthony 1 1000014
Josh Nielson Actor Harry 1 1000015
Danny Bruno Actor Field Sergeant 1 1000016
Ed Collier Actor Fisk 1 1000017
Wally Dalton Actor Governor Goldschmidt 1 1000018
Tom Tarpey Actor Funeral Director 1 1000019
Geoff Prysir Actor Pat Francke 1 1000020
Kristen Peckinpah Actor Katie 1 1000021
Mac McCallum Actor Major Stewart 1 1000022
Julie Phelan Actor Karen 1 1000023
Lee Gosson Actor Hurley 1 1000024
Taylor Gould Actor Glaister 1 1000025
Michael Fetters Actor Gary 1 1000026
Paul Nixon Actor Bob Able 1 1000027
Tobias Anderson Actor Judge West 1 1000028
Gretchen Corbett Actor Mary 1 1000029
Kevin Francke Actor Reporter 1 1000030
Jenny Stringfellow Actor Sandy 1 1000031
Joseph Burke Actor Bennett 1 1000032
Joe Ivy Actor Stark 1 1000033
Will Plunkett Actor First Officer 1 1000034
Michael Fisher-Welsh Actor Second Officer 1 1000035
Chad Reed Actor Merle 1 1000036
Ronald Knight Actor Client 1 1000037
Page Sexton Actor Linda Nell 1 1000038
Kathryn Randell Actor Clerk 1 1000039
Don Scorby Actor Governor's Aide 1 1000040
Gill Dennis Director n/a 2 2000001
Michael Caperelli Director n/a 2 2000002
Eric Epperson Producer n/a 3 3000001
Alan James Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Catherine Jelski Associate Producer n/a 171 3000003
Jay Miracle Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Erik Whitmyre Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Gill Dennis Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Phil Stanford Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Douglas Bruce Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Stewart Lippe Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Gus Holzer Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Peter Vanderwall Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Jim Rohnig Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Sherrill Smith Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Esther Hult Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Elaine Kooster Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Joanna Flippin Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000009
Sandy Watterson Assistant Production Coordinator (Florida) 192 5000010
Ty Nelson Assistant Location Manager assistant location 194 5000011
Mike Byrne Assistant Location Manager assistant location 194 5000012
Victor Nunez Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Greg Garner Camera n/a 120798 6000002
Ericson Core Camera n/a 120798 6000003
Greg Garner Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Michael Caperarlli Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Doug Zabroski Video Playback video playback & graphics(Vewpoint Productions) 505 6000006
Virgil Mirano Lighting lighting designer 798 6000007
Erik Whitmyre Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jay Miracle Editor n/a 172 7000002
Steve New Negative Cutting negative cutter(Precision Film Cutting) 120852 7000003
Tim Rohreg Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000004
Halle Hennessey Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000006
Esther Mera Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000007
Franco Piersanti Music music composer & conductor 120781 8000001
Pam Moskow Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000002
Robert Garner Production Designer production design 164 9000001
Molly Mills Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Debbie De Villa Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Ty Turner Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Christopher Harris Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000005
Paul Carlile Art Department art department lead person 120843 9000006
Judy Courtney Casting n/a 179 10000001
Andrew Gabin Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
Laverne Springer Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Peter Vanderwall Dialogue Director n/a 121136 12000001
Marilyn Wall-Asse Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Marilyn Wall-Asse Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000002
Paola Lamorticella Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000003
Larry Benjamin Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000001
Ross Davis Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000002
Jonathan Rubin Sound sound & video assistant 120816 14000003
Danica Parker Sound sound & video assistant(Florida) 120816 14000004
Pete Winter Sound Design n/a 120905 14000005
Sergio Marcotulli Sound Mixer recording mixer 230 14000006
Sean Coyne Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Joel Stirnkorb Grip n/a 365 15000002
Tracy Fletcher Grip assistant grip 365 15000003
David Smythe Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Sean Coyne Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Albert Tablanza Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Robert Consentino Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000007
Akiko Hamada Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Daniel McMullen Craft Service craft services(-Florida) 120903 22000001
Jane Bergin Catering caterer 120954 22000002
Jason Meyer Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Doug Wilson Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Vincent Nunez Production Assistant (Florida) 275 25000001
Vincent Nunez Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Michael Shannon Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Jason Perkins Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Ryan Dumford Production Assistant (-Florida) 275 25000005
Missy Mulloy Production Assistant (Florida) 275 25000006
Kara McAnulty Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Travis Rhoten Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000008
Zak Stanford Apprentice apprentice film editor 120976 25000009
Synopsis
A man searches for the killer of his brother Michael Francke, head of correction for the state of Oregon, who was stabbed to death in 1989 while investigating organized crime's involvement in the management of corrections facilities.