Bad Girls (1994)

Bad Girls
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 51mins.
Genres Drama, Action, Period, Western
Keywords prostitution
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Mark A Reeves Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Joel Stout Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Roger Blauvelt Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Raul Mello Electrician n/a 450 15000018
John Lacy Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Trev Holmes Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Blake Hill Electrician n/a 450 15000020
David St Onge Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000014
Jay Fortune Gaffer n/a 268 15000013
Arnaud Peiny Grip n/a 365 15000008
Donis Rhoden Grip n/a 365 15000007
David B Walker Grip n/a 365 15000006
Tom Lamont Grip n/a 365 15000009
John Ovwewracker Grip n/a 365 15000010
Cranston Gobo Grip n/a 365 15000012
Wes Dempster Grip n/a 365 15000011
Don Youmans Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Luis Benavides Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000023
Kerrie Cullen Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Will Cascio Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Tony Boggs Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Anthony DeLongis Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Bill Erickson Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Marguerite Happy Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Clifford Happy Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Julie Adair Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Walter Scott Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Anthony Marc Liali Cable Operator cableman 120964 15000026
Michael P Henning Cable Operator cableman 120964 15000025
Cliff Sperry Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000024
Michael W Brennan Cable Operator cableman 120964 15000027
Carol Sue Byron Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Ross Michaels Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000003
Karen Yokomizo Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000002
Matt Jackson Grip n/a 365 15000005
Bobby Griffith Grip n/a 365 15000004
Zane Bruce Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
Mark Pappas Foley foley supervisor 120961 14000012
Jonathan Lee-Ger Fuh Boom Operator n/a 215 14000011
Alicia M Stevenson Foley Artist n/a 223 14000014
Gary A. Hecker Foley Artist n/a 223 14000015
Nash Michael Foley Editor n/a 221 14000017
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000016
Bill Baldwin Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000010
Todd M Harris Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
Bob Deschaine ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Beth Bergeron ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Lauren Palmer ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Thomas J O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
Jerelyn Harding ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000006
Ron Meredith Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Meredith Gold Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Christopher Flick Foley Editor n/a 221 14000018
David Jobe Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000019
Jose Antonio Garcia Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000030
Susan Dudeck Sound Editor n/a 229 14000029
Marvin Walowitz Sound Editor n/a 229 14000028
Wayne Bell Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000031
Gary Beaird Sr. Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Ron Veto Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Michael M Pagan Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Larry Mann Sound Editor n/a 229 14000027
Bruce Lacey Sound Editor n/a 229 14000026
Gregg Landaker Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000021
James Ashwill Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000020
Steve Masow Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000022
Sandy Berman Sound Designer sound designer & supervisor 120915 14000023
Elliott L Koretz Sound Editor n/a 229 14000025
Scott Hecker Sound Editor n/a 229 14000024
Bonnie Hock Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Shaen Howell Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Rick Nyholm Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000019
Dayn Kirksey Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000018
Martin Blake Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000017
Adam Digby Roodman Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000020
Campbell G. McInnes Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
Jeff Morse Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
Ann-Marie Persiani Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Elia Hernandez Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000016
Hondo Aguilar Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000015
Denny Caira Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000010
Billy G Arter Transportation Captain (Sonora California) 272 25000009
Walt Freitas Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000008
William Ballard Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000011
Tina Arter Transportation Coordinator (Sonora California) 271 25000012
Sandra F Torres Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000014
Darren Fuller Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000013
Jonathan Moon Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000024
Ryon Marshall Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000025
Elia Martinez Other production secretary 120795 26000009
Todd M Lachinet Other production secretary 120795 26000008
Chuck Korian Other draperyman 120795 26000007
Hap Weaver Other head greensman 120795 26000010
James L Avery Jr. Other assistant greensman 120795 26000011
Peggy Mulloy Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Eric Henshaw Other assistant greensman 120795 26000012
Kurt Godula Other sign painter 120795 26000006
Monte McCrae Other standby painter 120795 26000005
Martin A Kloner Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000028
Victoria Brown Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000027
David Walker Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000026
Brian Paccassi Other recordist 120795 26000001
Nerses Gezalyan Other recordist 120795 26000002
Grant Osborn Other paint foreman 120795 26000004
Jerry Palermo Other paint coordinator 120795 26000003
Gregory B Faucett Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000007
Todd Shane Morris Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Sam Elmore Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Davey Rodgers Animal Wrangler head animal wrangler 120863 20000003
Jack Lilley Animal Wrangler head animal wrangler 120863 20000002
Ken Masi Jr. Construction Foreman (Sonora California) 277 21000002
Chip Radaelli Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Paul Hickerson Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000001
Colleen Stewart Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Clay Lilley Animal Wrangler head animal wrangler 120863 20000001
Jennifer Watson-Johnston Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Debbie Lynn Ross Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Denise Lynne Roberts Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Robert Jauregui Stunts n/a 240 19000012
David Rowden Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Ben R Scott Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Mark Warrack Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Gwynn Turnbull Stunts n/a 240 19000017
John Hartigan Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Geoff Brewis Special Effects key special effects 168 23000003
Elizabeth Joan Hooper Assistant (to Lynda Obst) 120820 25000001
David Saltzman Property Master (Sonora California) 120805 24000008
Blanche Sindelar Property Master (Sonora California) 120805 24000007
Mark Netter Assistant (to William Fay) 120820 25000002
Jill A Flood Assistant payroll assistant 120820 25000003
Belinda Celis Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Katherine Codekas Assistant payroll assistant 120820 25000004
Russell Bobbitt Property Master n/a 120805 24000006
Craig R Baron Assistant Props (Sonora California) 120904 24000005
Gary Phillips Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000005
Thomas Ordorff Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000004
Phillip Chapnick Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Nashon Petrushkin Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
Maureen O'Mara Assistant Props (Sonora California) 120904 24000004
Jonathan Bobbitt Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000003
Leigh French ADR ADR group coordinator 120912 14000001
Wendy Greiner Costumes costumer 120828 13000019
Gray Frederickson From Story n/a 120870 4000005
Charles Finch From Story n/a 120870 4000004
Albert S Ruddy From Story n/a 120870 4000003
William Fay Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Laura Greenlee Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Nunzio Fazio Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Jules Lichtman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Yolande Finch Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Ken Friedman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Andre Morgan Producer n/a 3 3000002
Albert S Ruddy Producer n/a 3 3000001
Walter Scott Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Charles Finch Producer n/a 3 3000003
Bruce Meade Producer n/a 3 3000004
William Fay Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Lynda Obst Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Evan L Gilner Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Jordan J Stone Assistant Director (Sonora California) 163 5000006
Julie M Anderson Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000018
Jeffrey Berk Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000017
Bob Coane Location Assistant (Sonora California) 120947 5000016
Lashawn Wardlaw Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000019
Lynda Gilman Assistant Location Manager (Sonora California) 194 5000020
Alexandra Pfeiffer Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Ralf D Bode Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Elizabeth Ervin Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000015
Dee Chappell Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Alexandra Perce Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Suzanne Geiger Assistant Director (Sonora California) 163 5000008
Rick Feder Assistant Director (Sonora California) 163 5000007
Paul Biddle Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000010
Patricia Fay Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Faith Conroy Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Jim Selzer Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Jonathan Kaplan Director n/a 2 2000001
R C Bates Actor Tector 1 1000035
Richard E Reyes Actor Rico 1 1000013
Daniel O'Haco Actor Roberto 1 1000012
Neil Summers Actor Ned 1 1000011
Alex Kubik Actor Yuma 1 1000014
Will MacMillan Actor Colonel Clayborne 1 1000015
Don Hood Actor Echo City Sheriff 1 1000017
Harry Northup Actor Preacher 1 1000016
Nick Chinlund Actor Detective O'Brady 1 1000010
Jim Beaver Actor Detective Graves 1 1000009
Drew Barrymore Actor Lilly Laronette 1 1000004
Andie MacDowell Actor Eileen Spenser 1 1000003
Mary Stuart Masterson Actor Anita Crown 1 1000002
James Russo Actor Kid Jarrett 1 1000005
James LeGros Actor William Tucker 1 1000006
Dermot Mulroney Actor Josh McCoy 1 1000008
Robert Loggia Actor Frank Jarrett 1 1000007
Donald L Montoya Actor Station Master 1 1000018
Zoaunne LeRoy Actor Widow Clayborne 1 1000019
Beulah Quo Actor Chinese Herbalist 1 1000030
Richard Robbins Actor Posse Member 1 1000029
Cooper Huckabee Actor Deputy Earl 1 1000028
Rick Lundin Actor Wagon Driver Jack 1 1000031
Mark Carlton Actor Lawyer Lurie 1 1000032
Chuck Bennett Actor Covered Wagon Driver 1 1000034
Amber Leigh Actor Laughing Woman 1 1000033
Max Bode Actor Boy in Bank 1 1000027
Mark Feltch Actor Teller 1 1000026
Millie Weddles Actor Widow's Maid 1 1000021
Jim Lewis Jr. Actor Surrey Driver 1 1000020
Vince Davis Actor Apparel Clerk 1 1000022
Blue Deckert Actor Rich Citizen 1 1000023
Nik Hagler Actor Aqua Dulce Marshal 1 1000025
Rodger Boyce Actor Bank Manager 1 1000024
Daniel L Turrett Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
James M Anderson Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000004
Patrick Rush Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000006
Lee Hunsaker Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000005
Rachel Davies Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000004
Jennifer Thurman Extras Casting (Sonora California) 120851 10000007
Jim Schneeweis Liaison Los Angeles liaison(Sonora California) 121064 12000001
Susie DeSanto Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Rodney Liber Production Consultant n/a 120897 12000002
Liz Keigly Casting Texas casting 179 10000003
Julie Ashton-Barson Casting n/a 179 10000002
Mike Thurman Lead Person leadperson(Sonora California) 120957 9000015
Wendy Ozols-Barnes Lead Person leadperson 120957 9000014
Michelle Baron Set Dresser (Sonora California) 197 9000013
Kristen Gassner Assistant Set Decorator assistant decorator(Sonora California) 316 9000016
Jane C Hoffman Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000017
Mike Fenton Casting n/a 179 10000001
Elizabeth Kelley Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000018
Melissa Merwin Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Eileen Mae Sieff Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Patty York Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000014
Tony Gardner Makeup makeup effects 353 13000013
Edward St George Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000012
Lucienne Zammit Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000015
Monika Blunder Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000016
Nancy Collini Set Costumer key set costumer 121008 13000018
Cindy Jane Williams Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000017
Barbara Olvera Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
Baker "Buzz" Smith Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist 120989 13000010
Kathleen Kiatta Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Susan Kistler Costumes key costumer 120828 13000004
Jeannie Ione Johnson Costumes costumer 120828 13000006
Lonnie Porro Costumes costumer 120828 13000007
Wendy Range Rao Costumes costumer 120828 13000009
Beverly Klein Costumes costumer 120828 13000008
Loren Lyons Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Alan Hoffman Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000011
Jane Kurson Editor film editor 172 7000001
Maurizio Dotto Camera Assistant B camera 1st assistant 120867 6000015
Phil Hetos Color Timer n/a 120921 6000014
Brent Schoenfeld Editor film editor 172 7000002
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000003
Greg Thompson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Catherine Chase Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Merrick Morton Photography still photographer 120835 6000013
Shawn Hise Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000012
Peter Gulla Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Edward Gold Camera Operator B camera operator 239 6000006
Mitchell Amundsen Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Paul Bode Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Eric Amundsen Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Steven Munro Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
Joseph V Cicio Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Jim Makiej Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Jennifer Jean Cacavas Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
William Lakoff Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Terri L Wright Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Chris Kennedy Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Jennifer Baum Swing Gang (Sonora California) 434 9000007
Rob Scolari Swing Gang (Sonora California) 434 9000008
Bart Hubenthal Swing Gang (Sonora California) 434 9000010
Marc Duncan Swing Gang (Sonora California) 434 9000009
M Nord Haggerty Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Michael Taylor Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
James LeGros Music solo guitar("Streets of Laredo") 120781 8000002
Gerry Goldsmith Music n/a 120781 8000001
The Great Mother Lode Brass Song Performer ("Shall We Gather at the River" "Onward Christian Soldiers") 120788 8000003
Reed Band Song Performer ("Shall We Gather at the River" "Onward Christian Soldiers") 120788 8000004
Guy Burnes Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Robert Loggia Song Performer ("Lorena") 120788 8000005
Madeleine Stowe Actor Cody Zamora 1 1000001
Synopsis
In this western, four fallen women are branded as outlaws and on the run. Pursued by a posse, tracked by Pinkerton detectives, the four must ride together to stay alive. But when they're double crossed by a gang of ruthless desperados, the women decide it's time to stop running - and start fighting.