Man's Best Friend (1993)

Man's Best Friend
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 37mins.
Genres Thriller, Sci-Fi
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Helena Walsh Animal Services wild animals provider 121036 20000005
Elizabeth Toth Animal Services wild animals provider 121036 20000004
Kari Toth Animal Services wild animals provider 121036 20000003
Robert Dunn Animal Services lab animals provider 121036 20000006
Melinda Eichberg Animal Services lab animals provider 121036 20000007
Hayden Mounger Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Neil Egland Animal Services animal attendant 121036 20000008
Nicholas Toth Animal Services wild animals provider 121036 20000002
Cougas Hills Ranch Animal Services wild animals provider 121036 20000001
Clint Lilley Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Mike Johnson Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Michael H McGaughy Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Bobby Porter Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Danny Wynands Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Jerry Wills Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Michael W Rueter Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Travis Wilson Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
David Hayes Visual Effects E-FILM producer 419 23000005
Andrew Mumford Visual Effects visual effects scan & composite 419 23000004
C Marie Davis Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000003
Paul Rodriguez Special Effects general manager EFX systems 168 23000006
Paul H Haines Jr. Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000007
Dawn Guinta Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator 120917 23000009
Mark Byers Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000008
Steve Rundell Visual Effects visual effects executive producer 419 23000002
Frank Ceglia Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Richard Hausfeld Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000005
Shannin M Schmidt Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Anthony Lattanzio Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000006
Brian Berkel Construction construction lead 120900 21000007
Eddie K Stadelmann Catering n/a 120954 22000002
Marlo C Page Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Kiante Elam Stunts n/a 240 19000027
David Deleissegues Stunts n/a 240 19000026
David Stinnett Puppeteer n/a 682 19000004
Erik Schaper Puppeteer n/a 682 19000003
Janna Leann Crawford Puppeteer n/a 682 19000002
Thom Floutz Puppeteer n/a 682 19000005
Russell Shinkle Puppeteer n/a 682 19000006
Rick Barker Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000008
N Brock Winkless IV Puppeteer n/a 682 19000007
Gregory Pond Puppeteer puppeteer video assist 682 19000001
Mark R Yagher Business Affairs studio manager(Kevin Yagher Productions) 120792 18000001
Charles M Smallwood Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000007
Jay W Yowler Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Loren Hillebrand Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000008
Yariv Michaelovich Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000009
Cynthia Phillips Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Marsha Zvonkin Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Clint Rowe Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Scott Rowe Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Debbie Lynn Ross Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Brian Joseph Moore Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Jack Lilley Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Bob Black Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Martin Bresin Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Jake Crawford Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Frank Ceglia Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Donna Keegan Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Glory Fioramonti Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Simone Boisseree Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Rick Barker Stunts n/a 240 19000011
John Caan Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Scott Cook Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Justin DeRosa Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Everett Creach Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Clint Colver Animation Supervisor n/a 120918 23000010
Paul Conti Graphic Designer computer graphic designer 120860 23000011
Thom Floutz Other studio technician(Kevin Yagher Productions) 120795 26000006
Erik Schaper Other studio technician(Kevin Yagher Productions) 120795 26000005
David Stinnett Other studio technician(Kevin Yagher Productions) 120795 26000004
Mitchell Coughlin Other studio technician(Kevin Yagher Productions) 120795 26000007
Russell Shinkle Other mechanical technician(Kevin Yagher Productions) 120795 26000008
Fred Folger Other mechanical technician(Kevin Yagher Productions) 120795 26000010
Mecki Heussen Other mechanical technician(Kevin Yagher Productions) 120795 26000009
Teresa Hogan Other studio coordinator(Kevin Yagher Productions) 120795 26000003
Bill Althouse Other extra electric 120795 26000002
Danny Westerberg Driver n/a 273 25000032
Johnny Videgain Driver n/a 273 25000031
Tzarina V Edillon Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000033
Gary Sula-Goff Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000034
Clint Rowe Other Max's behavior 120795 26000001
Harry Woolway Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000035
Claire Flewin Other body fabricator(Kevin Yagher Productions) 120795 26000011
Janna Crawford Other body fabricator(Kevin Yagher Productions) 120795 26000012
Dave Kervinan Other computer artist 120795 26000023
Shannon Noble Other computer artist 120795 26000022
Peter Webb Other computer artist 120795 26000021
Larry Gaynor Other computer artist 120795 26000024
Richard Moc Other E-FILM technician 120795 26000025
Karen Jones Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Vin Ly Other E-FILM technician 120795 26000026
Matvey Shatz Other timer 120795 26000020
Carol S Hart Other studio teacher 120795 26000019
Scott Mencken Other set monitor 120795 26000014
Wayne Gee Other set monitor 120795 26000013
Denise G Denver Other set monitor 120795 26000015
Barbara Harris Other Walla group 120795 26000016
Rodolfo Martinez Other set painter 120795 26000018
John Hinkle Other paint foreman 120795 26000017
Gregg "Buster" Videgain Driver n/a 273 25000030
Robin F Twogood Driver n/a 273 25000029
Griff Ruggles Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000008
Paul Brokop Production Associate production controller 120822 25000007
Alan Besbeck Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Joe "Stinky" Killian Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000009
Phillip L Rosen Production production attorney 120824 25000010
Tony Hoffman Product Placement production placement 121058 25000012
Freancisco Garcia-Ramirez Production labor 120824 25000011
Victoria Thompson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Martin Ansell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Chris Egula Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
James Burkhart Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Gregory R Wolf Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Richard Suckle Assistant (to Charles Roven) 120820 25000001
Larry Wyrick Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Kirstin Friant Assistant (to John Lafia) 120820 25000002
B J Witz Medic n/a 120966 25000013
Steven Butcher Driver n/a 273 25000014
Tony Mihalopoulos Driver n/a 273 25000024
Gordie Merrick Driver n/a 273 25000023
Heriberto Osorio Driver n/a 273 25000025
Ricky Rizzo Driver n/a 273 25000026
Gil Talamantes Driver n/a 273 25000028
Rick Schiel Driver n/a 273 25000027
Chaddon E Merrick Driver n/a 273 25000022
Kenneth Martin Driver n/a 273 25000021
D J Gardner Driver n/a 273 25000016
Hollywood Dave Driver n/a 273 25000015
Raymond George Driver n/a 273 25000017
Buck Holland Driver n/a 273 25000018
Morgan McGuinness Driver n/a 273 25000020
John Lee Hooker Driver n/a 273 25000019
Don Corl Grip n/a 365 15000005
Don Geronimo Grip n/a 365 15000004
Mark Irwin Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
John Palmerton Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000011
Frederic Roth DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000010
Scott Steele Camera Operator B camera operator 239 6000002
Joseph Thomas Camera animation camera 120798 6000003
Dawn Laurel Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Gary Katsuya Ushino Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Brian Herbert Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000009
Anne E Hart Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Jeff Rafner Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Benita Allen Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
David Spitzer Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Ric Keeley Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Judith Saunders Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Steve Shkolnik Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Peter Schmitt Assistant Camera Operator B camera 1st assistant camera 120849 6000006
Matthew J Curry Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000009
Jim Brookshire Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000008
Catherine M Speakman Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000007
Meghan L Noble Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000010
Leigh Davis Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000011
Joel Goldsmith Music n/a 120781 8000001
Lisa Linder Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000012
Scott Keppler Editor visual effects editorial 172 7000006
Carol Brzezinski Editor visual effects editorial 172 7000005
Mark Fellman Photography still photographer 120835 6000009
Steve Irwin Video Playback 24-frame video playback 505 6000008
Michael N Knue Editor n/a 172 7000001
Nancy Frazen Editor film editor 172 7000002
Vartan Nazarian Editor editorial intern 172 7000004
Julie Dole Editor n/a 172 7000003
Robert E. Engelman Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
John Lafia Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Bradley Pierce Actor Chet 1 1000012
Rick Barker Actor Mailman 1 1000011
Robin Frates Corbett Actor Judy Sanders 1 1000010
Robert Arentz Actor Emax Security Guard 1 1000013
Cameron Arnett Actor 1st Dog Catcher 1 1000014
Thomas Rosales Jr. Actor Mugger 1 1000016
Adam Carl Actor 2nd Dog Catcher 1 1000015
Max Actor Max the Dog 1 1000009
Trula Marcus Actor Annie 1 1000008
Robert Costanzo Actor Detective Kovacs 1 1000003
Lance Henriksen Actor Dr Jarret 1 1000002
Fredric Lane Actor Perry 1 1000004
John Cassini Actor Detective Bendetti 1 1000005
William Sanderson Actor Ray 1 1000007
J D Daniels Actor Rudy 1 1000006
Ray Lynkins Actor KCBG Security Guard 1 1000017
Mike Cassidy Actor Paper Boy 1 1000018
John Lafia Director n/a 2 2000001
Lisa Cavallo Actor Friday 1 1000027
Robert E. Engelman Producer n/a 3 3000001
Robert Kosberg Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Kelley Smith Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Dan Grodnik Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Olivia Brown Actor Lab Assistant 1 1000026
Peter Georges Actor Truck Driver 1 1000025
Caroline Cornell Actor KCGB Receptionist 1 1000020
L E Moko Actor Mobile Mechanic 1 1000019
Del Zamora Actor Rudy's Dad 1 1000021
Arlen Stuart Actor Mrs Barclay 1 1000022
Paul Hayes Actor 2nd Mechanic 1 1000024
Frank Cavestani Actor Policeman 1 1000023
Alex Wilkinson Music music engineer & mixer 120781 8000002
Heather Forsyth Music music engineer & mixer 120781 8000003
Sandy Kenyon Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000009
Kevin Yagher Special Makeup Effects special makeup effects creator 120881 13000008
Victoria Djokovich Digby Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000007
Jeff Vaughn ADR ADR engineer 120912 14000001
Marc Fishman ADR ADR engineer 120912 14000002
Tom Hartig Boom Operator boom person 215 14000004
Craig S Clark ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000003
Mitchell Coughlin Makeup makeup effects artist 353 13000006
Aliki Demetriades Makeup Ally Sheedy's makeup & hair 353 13000005
Robert Dickman Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000007
Keith Bauer Consultant trainer(Heidi/ Spike/ Boo) 120784 12000006
Linda L Meltzer Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Beverly Hong Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Suzanne Sanders Makeup key makeup/ hair 353 13000004
Michelle Jade Lee Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Vince Nicastro Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Gregg Barbanell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
David Farmer Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
Lewis Goldstein Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
Ann Scibelli Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
Steve Nelson Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000018
Steve Frohardt Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Gregory Wong Grip n/a 365 15000003
Mimi Ishikawa Grip n/a 365 15000002
Frank Welker Sound Effects special vocal effects 120868 14000014
Steven Williams Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Lewis Goldstein Foley Editor n/a 221 14000008
Bess Hopper Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Brian Geer Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000009
Tony Sereno Rerecording Assistant n/a 120977 14000010
Harry Cohen Sound Designer special sound designer/ Max processing 120915 14000012
Ken Teaney Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Steve Berens Consultant trainer(Heidi/ Spike/ Boo) 120784 12000005
Frank Schmidt Consultant Max's trainer 120784 12000004
Sharon E Alshams Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Erik Olson Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Ellen Tottlebren Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
David Lux Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Anna Czerwatiuk Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000006
Linda S Brown Lead Person n/a 120957 9000008
David W Ford Lead Person n/a 120957 9000007
Jaymes Hinkle Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
El Coco Song Performer ("Cocomotion") 120788 8000010
Paul Anka Song ("Puppy Love") 120859 8000005
Martin Blasick Song song producer("Puppy Love") 120859 8000004
Michael Lewis Song ("Cocomotion") 120859 8000006
Laurin Rinder Song ("Cocomotion") 120859 8000007
Martin Blasick Song Performer n/a 120788 8000009
Merria Ross Song ("Cocomotion") 120859 8000008
James Gregory Evans Lead Person n/a 120957 9000009
Christopher Neely Lead Person n/a 120957 9000010
Joni Jacobson Supervisor computer graphics supervisor 120845 11000005
Roger R Marmolejo Supervisor security supervisor 120845 11000004
Beverly Bernacki Supervisor optical supervisor 120845 11000006
Clint Rowe Consultant Max's trainer 120784 12000001
David Deleissegues Consultant Max's trainer 120784 12000003
Scott Rowe Consultant Max's trainer 120784 12000002
Liz Amsden Supervisor contract supervisor 120845 11000003
Cindy Lovelady Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000002
Valorie Massalas Casting n/a 179 10000001
Jonathan Josell Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000011
Evan Arnold Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
Nicole Gelbard Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
Joe Fineman Executive in Charge executive in charge of post-production 120791 11000001
Lesa Shapiro Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Ally Sheedy Actor Lori Tanner 1 1000001
Synopsis
Investigating rumors of animal abuse at a local bio-engineering laboratory, an ambitious television journalist discovers the existence of a DNA-engineered, state-of-the-art guard dog.