Next Stop Wonderland (1998)

Next Stop Wonderland
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 51mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy, Romance, Romantic Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Antonio Carlos Jobim Song ("Desafinado") 120859 8000030
Bebel Gilberto Song Performer ("Samba De Uma Nota So") 120788 8000065
Vinicius Cantuaria Music Arranger Arranger("Samba De Uma Nota So") 121019 8000006
Bebel Gilberto Music Arranger Arranger("Samba De Uma Nota So") 121019 8000004
Josh Zaentz Music Arranger Arranger("Hollywood Black") 121019 8000002
Vinicius Cantuaria Song Performer ("Samba De Uma Nota So") 120788 8000066
Josh Zaentz Song ("Hollywood Black") 120859 8000032
Sergio Brandao Song ("Hollywood Black") 120859 8000033
Marcos Valle Song ("Os Grilos") 120859 8000040
Luther's Catfish Palace Song Performer ("Halfway To Venus") 120788 8000068
Sergio Brandao Music Arranger Arranger("Hollywood Black") 121019 8000003
John Allen Film Lab 35mm Blow-Up(Cinema Arts, Inc.) 120850 6000018
Elis Regina Song Performer ("Triste") 120788 8000064
Ray Gilbert Song ("Baia") 120859 8000048
Ary Barroso Song ("Baia") 120859 8000044
Astrud Gilberto Song Performer ("Corcovado") 120788 8000063
james o stephenson III Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000017
Juliet Carter Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Dave Cambria Gaffer n/a 268 15000016
David Arndt Gaffer n/a 268 15000015
Robert Schleinig Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Phil Cormier Gaffer n/a 268 15000014
John Barr Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000007
Justin Keith Key Grip n/a 263 15000008
Samantha N Bahramian Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000006
John Capron Swing Electric 120862 15000005
Michael Rudolph Swing Electric 120862 15000004
sebastian leger Grip n/a 365 15000009
mike sielewicz Grip n/a 365 15000010
hailey klein Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000015
Ken Perham Gaffer n/a 268 15000013
rachelle fraunkhauser Grip n/a 365 15000012
Jen Mears Grip n/a 365 15000011
lewis wheeler Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000018
Jesse Swayze Cable Operator Cable Man 120964 15000021
colleen o'Keefe Craft Service n/a 120903 22000004
melissa cooperman Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
betsy mcPartlin Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000002
Carolyn Wickliffe Craft Service Craft Service Manager 120903 22000001
Phil Cormier Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Janos Pilenyi Titles and Opticals Opticals(Cineric, Inc.) 121075 23000002
Loren Miller Titles Title Design 120825 23000006
Simon Lund Titles and Opticals Opticals(Cineric, Inc.) 121075 23000005
Ulli Reichhold Titles and Opticals Opticals(Cineric, Inc.) 121075 23000004
Tibor Pilenyi Titles and Opticals Opticals(Cineric, Inc.) 121075 23000003
chris gaquin Stunts Diver 240 19000002
chris gaquin Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Woody Bell Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000023
james o stephenson III Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000022
Jim Mitchell Swing Electric 120862 15000003
henry lee Cable Operator Cable Men 120964 15000020
michael zammito Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000024
Gavin Curran Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000025
K C hardin Legal Services Legal Departmnent(Rudolph & Beer) 120857 18000003
Jedidiah O Alpert Legal Services Legal Department(Rudolph & Beer) 120857 18000002
Gwen Bethel Business Affairs (Clear Music) 120792 18000001
jack mcFee Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000026
michael dawson Cable Operator Cable Man 120964 15000019
Mark Wessel Sound Engineer n/a 120916 14000015
hunter caldwell Makeup n/a 353 13000008
nicole brown Makeup n/a 353 13000007
Sonya Bertolozzi Makeup n/a 353 13000006
Maria Scali Makeup Makeup Supervisor 353 13000005
debra coyne Makeup n/a 353 13000009
Liana Makeup n/a 353 13000010
Jeni Zaharian Makeup n/a 353 13000011
Sheila Jaffe Casting n/a 179 10000001
Georgianne Walken Casting n/a 179 10000002
oscar giraud Hair n/a 120794 13000004
deneen chabot Hair n/a 120794 13000003
Angelica Allende Brisk Consultant Technical Consultant 120784 12000003
Katie Albert Consultant Post-Production Consultant 120784 12000002
Lyn Vaus Consultant Editorial Consultant 120784 12000001
Nancy Doyle Casting (Boston) 179 10000004
Brian DePaul Carey Consultant Technical Consultant 120784 12000004
George Chiochios Consultant Technical Consultant 120784 12000005
Maria Scali Hair Hair Supervisor 120794 13000002
Dena Popienko Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000001
Beco Dranoff Consultant (Original Rank: Music) 120784 12000006
Kathleen Chisholm Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000012
Annie Dunn Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000013
Geof Thurber Sound Editing n/a 120865 14000013
Ed Joyce Titles Title Production(Frame Shop) 120825 23000007
Geof Thurber Sound Design n/a 120905 14000012
Greg McCleary Sound Design n/a 120905 14000011
Chad Detwiller Production Designer n/a 164 9000016
Deb Driscoll Sound Editing n/a 120865 14000014
Samantha N Bahramian Swing Electric 120862 15000001
Lenny Manzo Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000016
Maura Tighe Casting (Boston) 179 10000003
Tony V Stevens Sound Dolby Technician 120816 14000010
jeff green Sound Field Sound 120816 14000009
Seamus Frawley Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Brian DePaul Carey Audio Audio Assistance(Rule Broadcast) 120810 14000002
rob gooch Audio Audio Transfer(Matlin Recording) 120810 14000001
Dena Popienko Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000014
Greg McCleary Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
David Novack Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Steven Gentile Sound Field Sound 120816 14000008
Brad Anderson Sound Field Sound 120816 14000007
Michael Barry Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
John Barr Swing Electric 120862 15000002
Ed Searles Titles Title Production(Frame Shop) 120825 23000008
Jodi Lawaich Production Assistant n/a 275 25000065
sheila lawn Production Assistant n/a 275 25000066
paul goodwin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000064
renee gold Production Assistant n/a 275 25000063
Chris Geair Production Assistant n/a 275 25000062
cecilia lee Production Assistant n/a 275 25000067
Porter Lontz-Underhill Production Assistant n/a 275 25000068
clay marvan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000072
jana marsikova Production Assistant n/a 275 25000071
melissa marotto Production Assistant n/a 275 25000070
fouad mahfuz Production Assistant n/a 275 25000069
shane free Production Assistant n/a 275 25000061
patrick fraser Production Assistant n/a 275 25000060
lisa smith Production Assistant n/a 275 25000052
michael smith Production Assistant n/a 275 25000053
linda smith Production Assistant n/a 275 25000051
Markham Sindeband Production Assistant n/a 275 25000050
Peter Shane Production Assistant n/a 275 25000049
suzanne stafford Production Assistant n/a 275 25000054
jonathan eisen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000055
J J Fox Production Assistant n/a 275 25000059
susana fernandes Production Assistant n/a 275 25000058
Cherry Enoki Production Assistant n/a 275 25000057
Emily Engler Production Assistant n/a 275 25000056
dan metzler Production Assistant n/a 275 25000073
Heather Mount Production Assistant n/a 275 25000074
robert coleman Driver n/a 273 25000091
tim o'Connor Driver n/a 273 25000092
Quinn Pawlan Driver n/a 273 25000090
brian benson Driver n/a 273 25000089
erin ferdinand Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000088
paul del solia Driver n/a 273 25000093
Michael Sillery Coordinator Extras Coordinator 528 25000094
Gwen Bethel Rights & Clearances Clearances(Clear Music Original Rank: Music) 120879 26000002
elaine perlov Other Goods and Services 120795 26000001
Nadette Stasa Coordinator Extras Coordinator 528 25000096
Anna Jane Dobkin Coordinator Extras Coordinator 528 25000095
Sarah Hendler Production Assistant n/a 275 25000087
joseph heafitz Production Assistant n/a 275 25000086
Stuart Vose Production Assistant n/a 275 25000078
Tatsuo Wada Production Assistant n/a 275 25000079
dan vanRockel Production Assistant n/a 275 25000077
nicole vanDernoot Production Assistant n/a 275 25000076
carrie stett Production Assistant n/a 275 25000075
Devin Wayner Production Assistant n/a 275 25000080
gregory white Production Assistant n/a 275 25000081
katie hanlon Production Assistant n/a 275 25000085
Brian Ladd Zagorski Production Assistant n/a 275 25000084
Darren Yesser Production Assistant n/a 275 25000083
john wong Production Assistant n/a 275 25000082
Jason Schwartz Production Assistant n/a 275 25000048
Emre Sahin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000047
Regina Clark Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
robert clark Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
josh clark Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
matt campbell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
eva marie cabone Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
ben cleveland Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
sarah colella Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Lygia Gordon Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
brendan dunn Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
kathleen crumish Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Jay Corcoran Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
nicole brown Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
christine brown Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Ellen Costigan Assistant (to Mitchell B. Robbins) 120820 25000001
chris temper Assistant (to PM) 120820 25000002
Debbie Cutler Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Sarah Pfeiffer Assistant Property Master Assistant Property 120969 24000002
Danica Chipman Assistant Property Master Property 120969 24000001
bob maffei Assistant (to UPM) 120820 25000003
jason abdullah Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
christopher bowen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
jaimie arnold Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
michael arginsky Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Natacha Alpert Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Mason Gregory Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
zafeirios haitdis Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Claire Nach Production Assistant n/a 275 25000039
Jason Newmark Production Assistant n/a 275 25000040
adam mutterperl Production Assistant n/a 275 25000038
connie munroe Production Assistant n/a 275 25000037
anu lannen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000036
craig pruzan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000041
lynn pulsifer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000042
Andrew Reuland Production Assistant n/a 275 25000046
shari rovner Production Assistant n/a 275 25000045
norma rivero Production Assistant n/a 275 25000044
David Rapaport Production Assistant n/a 275 25000043
John Egan III Production Assistant n/a 275 25000035
james laCreta Production Assistant n/a 275 25000034
richard howley Production Assistant n/a 275 25000027
janet howes Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
Sandra Haller Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
jed hammel Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Dwight Johnson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000028
Laura Johnson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000029
nancy kukan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000033
david krescall Production Assistant n/a 275 25000032
Chris Kenneally Production Assistant n/a 275 25000031
ted keenan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000030
Mary E DiCicco Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Sophie Carlhian Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Melinda Lopez Actor Flight Attendant 1 1000064
daniel ferrante Actor Phone Suitor 1 1000063
winston bramen Actor Phone Suitor 1 1000062
Sandi Carroll Actor Woman on Plane 1 1000061
Brad Anderson Director n/a 2 2000001
Mitchell Robbins Producer n/a 3 3000001
Ari Newman Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Rachael Horovitz Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Laura Bernieri Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
Mark Gill Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
walter krause Actor Pilot 1 1000060
alan horwitz Actor Aquarium Guest 1 1000059
Scott Richards Actor Phone Suitor 1 1000052
Eric Ruben Actor Phone Suitor 1 1000051
Eric Roemele Actor Phone Suitor 1 1000050
Will LeBow Actor Phone Suitor 1 1000049
Tom Cotter Actor Phone Suitor 1 1000053
Al Ducharme Actor Phone Suitor 1 1000054
betsy nally Actor School Girl 1 1000058
Ken Mason Actor Phone Suitor 1 1000057
Bob Druwing Actor Phone Suitor 1 1000056
Ed Regine Actor Phone Suitor 1 1000055
Susan Welsh Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Brad Anderson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
peter modica Location Manager Locations Provider 193 5000015
james w gilden Location Manager Locations Provider 193 5000014
joe tordaro Location Manager Locations Provider 193 5000013
mike cogley Location Manager Locations Provider 193 5000012
Lisa Marie Arnone Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000016
will dunning Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000017
Cathleen O'Connell Production Coordinator Production Office Coordinator 162 5000021
Michael Dynice Project Manager Operations Manager 120994 5000020
Steven Gentile Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000019
Kelly A Cronin Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000018
The Cintolo Family Location Manager Locations Provider 193 5000011
Jennifer Cogswell Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Krista Thomas Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Mark Donadio Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Renita Whited Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Lyn Vaus Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Michael Ross Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Jennifer C Blum Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Kim Caviness Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
john rogers Post-Production Supervisor Post Production Supervisor 120796 5000008
Lisa Faircloth Carey Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Katie Albert Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Charles Laquidara Actor Phone Suitor 1 1000048
James O'Connell Actor Linoleum Man 1 1000047
Robert Klein Actor Arty Lesser 1 1000017
José Zúniga Actor Andre De Silva 1 1000016
Lyn Vaus Actor Daryl 1 1000015
Jimmy Tingle Actor Lowrey the Bartender 1 1000014
E Katherine Kerr Actor Candice 1 1000018
Paul Wagner Actor Bob 1 1000019
Bronwyn Sims Actor Traci 1 1000023
Aleksander Wierzbicki Actor Barry 1 1000022
Charlie Broderick Actor Desmond 1 1000021
Ernest Thompson Actor Nathan 1 1000020
Callie Thorne Actor Cricket 1 1000013
Holland Taylor Actor Piper Castleton 1 1000012
Cara Buono Actor Julie 1 1000005
H. Jon Benjamin Actor Eric 1 1000004
Victor Argo Actor Frank 1 1000003
Alan Gelfant Actor Alan Monteiro 1 1000002
Larry Gilliard Jr. Actor Brett 1 1000006
Philip Seymour Hoffman Actor Sean 1 1000007
Robert Stanton Actor Robert 1 1000011
Sam Seder Actor Kevin Monteiro 1 1000010
Roger Rees Actor Ray Thornback 1 1000009
Jason Lewis Actor Rory 1 1000008
Paula Plum Actor Denise Shebola 1 1000024
Steve Sweeney Actor Cab Driver 1 1000025
Todd Robinson Actor Society Photographer 1 1000040
Jeremy Geidt Actor Bookseller 1 1000039
Jack Sweet Actor Sal 1 1000038
Elizabeth Lindsay Actor Drunk Woman 1 1000037
Andrea Grano Actor Pub Waitress 1 1000041
Lori Haims Actor Restaurant Waitress 1 1000042
Renita Whited Actor Arizona Reporter 1 1000046
Arnie Reisman Actor Arnie Reisman 1 1000045
Paula Lyons Actor TV News Anchor 1 1000044
Frank T Wells Actor Alan's Father 1 1000043
Robert Larkin Actor Lesser's Crony 1 1000036
Greg Watson Actor Frank's Crony 1 1000035
Diane Beckett Actor Seana 1 1000029
Pamela Hart Actor Berit 1 1000028
Wayne Pretlow Actor Oliver 1 1000027
Ken Cheeseman Actor Rick 1 1000026
Neil Gustafson Actor Yuri Spinov 1 1000030
Luz Alexandra Actor Thalia 1 1000031
Emme Shaw Actor Bailey 1 1000034
Dave Gilloran Actor Aquarium Volunteer 1 1000033
Kemp Harris Actor Ben 1 1000032
Cindy Galman Production Coordinator Unit Production Coordinator 162 5000022
Amy Adrion Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000023
chris puffer Song ("Streetlights") 120859 8000049
Gayle Caldwell Song ("Stay") 120859 8000043
Tom Stenquist Song ("Junkie Rock Star") 120859 8000042
Jorge Ben Song ("Mas Que Nada") 120859 8000041
john keay Song ("Streetlights") 120859 8000050
Jayme Silva Song ("O Pato (The Duck)") 120859 8000054
Antonio Carlos Jobim Song Performer ("Desafinado") 120788 8000062
Paolo Valle Song ("Batucada") 120859 8000059
The Elegants Song ("Mingle") 120859 8000056
Neuza Teixeira Song ("O Pato (The Duck)") 120859 8000055
Bruno Molteni Song ("What's In the Banana") 120859 8000039
Drazy Hoops Song ("This Year's Monkey") 120859 8000038
Claudio Ragazzi Score Mixing Mixer 120927 8000028
Mark Wessel Score Mixing Mixer 120927 8000027
joel perpignon Performer Percussion(The Musicians) 120819 8000026
pernell satumino Performer Percussion(The Musicians) 120819 8000025
Brad Anderson Score Mixing Mixer 120927 8000029
Newton Mendonca Song ("Desafinado") 120859 8000031
William Lee Song ("Halfway To Venus") 120859 8000037
Johnny One Note Song ("Johnny The Bat") 120859 8000036
Vinicius DeMoraes Song ("Girl from Ipanema") 120859 8000035
Norman Gimbel Song ("Girl From Ipanema") 120859 8000034
Johnny One Note Song Performer ("Johnny the Bat") 120788 8000067
Drazy Hoops Song Performer ("This Year's Monkey") 120788 8000069
mike sielewicz Swing Gang Swing 434 9000004
Hope Davis Actor Erin Castleton 1 1000001
Humberto Cordero Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Karen Weber Set Decorator n/a 165 9000001
brian benson Swing Gang Swing 434 9000005
Quinn Pawlan Swing Gang Swing 434 9000006
Paul Richards Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Frankie Washington Storyboard Artist Story Boards 199 9000009
robert coleman Swing Gang Swing 434 9000008
tim o'Connor Swing Gang Swing 434 9000007
Bebel Gilberto Vocals (The Musicians) 121032 8000087
Arto Lindsay Vocals (The Musicians) 121032 8000086
Tamba Trio Song Performer ("Mas Que Nada") 120788 8000073
Toot Thielemans Song Performer ("Aquarela Do Brasil") 120788 8000072
Walter Wanderly Song Performer ("Baia") 120788 8000071
Babaloo Song Performer ("What's In the Banana") 120788 8000070
Lars Vegas Song Performer ("Junkie Rock Star") 120788 8000074
The Elegants Song Performer ("Mingle") 120788 8000075
Sarah Vaughan Song Performer ("Wave") 120788 8000085
Coleman Hawkins Song Performer ("O Pato (The Duck)") 120788 8000080
Marcos Valle Song Performer ("Os Grilos") 120788 8000078
Billy Novick Performer Clarinet(The Musicians) 120819 8000024
steve langone Performer Drums(The Musicians) 120819 8000023
Kelsey Roth Video Video Segment Editor 120800 6000012
Doug Kofsky Assistant Camera Asst. Camera 233 6000011
wanna camcam Assistant Camera Asst. Camera 233 6000010
Jason Carter Assistant Camera Asst. Camera 233 6000009
Claire Folger Photography Set Photographer 120835 6000013
Mikki Ansin Photography Set Photography(Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 120835 6000014
Charles Herzfeld Dailies Dailies Laboratory(Technicolor East) 120999 6000020
bob hum Film Lab Lab Services(Cinelab Boston) 120850 6000017
art hughes Film to Tape Transfer Video to Film Transfer(Magno Sound and Video) 121139 6000016
peter di Angelo Photography Set Photography(Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 120835 6000015
eric sharmer Assistant Camera U/W Assistant 2nd Unit 233 6000008
Joe Christofori Assistant Camera U/W Assistant Camera 233 6000007
Kayellen Moran Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000027
Cathleen O'Connell Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000026
brian johnson Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000025
tiffany dillard Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000024
Uta Briesewitz Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Adam Geiger Cinematographer Underwater Cinematographer 402 6000002
Scott Crawford Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Matt Thurber Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Beautiful X Camera Camera Dept. Intern 120798 6000004
Scott Crawford Camera n/a 120798 6000003
michael kolvec Color Timer n/a 120921 6000021
Brad Anderson Editor n/a 172 7000001
Barry Cole Music Supervisor Supervision(Original Rank: Music) 120872 8000016
Claudio Ragazzi Music Producer n/a 323 8000015
Claudio Ragazzi Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000014
Claudio Ragazzi Music Arranger n/a 121019 8000005
Gwen Bethel Music Supervisor Supervision(Original Rank: Music) 120872 8000017
Matthew Abbott Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000018
weley wirth Performer Bass(The Musicians) 120819 8000022
Claudio Ragazzi Performer Guitar(The Musicians) 120819 8000021
alon yavnai Performer Piano(The Musicians) 120819 8000020
Claudio Ragazzi Original Score n/a 120839 8000019
Claudio Ragazzi Composer (Original Rank: Music) 120836 8000001
Lisa Faircloth Carey Associate Editor n/a 479 7000011
Michael Shore Editing Editorial Staff 120901 7000005
Gerald Donlan Editing Editorial Staff 120901 7000004
Dan Edelstein Editing Editorial Staff 120901 7000003
cherry enoki Editing Editing Intern 120901 7000002
Steve Schwartz Editing Editorial Staff 120901 7000006
Damon Skinner Editing Editorial Staff 120901 7000007
Stan Sztaba Negative Cutting (World Cinevision) 120852 7000010
Elliott Gamson Negative Cutting (Immaculate Matching, Inc.) 120852 7000009
Charlotte Stobbs Editing Editorial Staff 120901 7000008
Greg Morell Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Synopsis
Set in Boston, a humorous meditation on romance, friendship and destiny involving Erin, a night-shift nurse who's been recently dumped by her activist boyfriend and Alan, an ambitious ex-plumber struggling to fulfill his dream of being a marine biologist. Although Erin, and Alan's totally unrelated paths cross on more than one occasion, destiny seems dedicated in keeping the lonely nurse and the over-burdened plumber apart--until finally they come together in the most unlikely of Boston locales.