Next Stop Wonderland (1998)

Next Stop Wonderland
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 51mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy, Romance, Romantic Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Hope Davis Actor Erin Castleton 1 1000001
Alan Gelfant Actor Alan Monteiro 1 1000002
Victor Argo Actor Frank 1 1000003
H. Benjamin Actor Eric 1 1000004
Cara Buono Actor Julie 1 1000005
Larry Gilliard Actor Brett 1 1000006
Philip Hoffman Actor Sean 1 1000007
Jason Lewis Actor Rory 1 1000008
Roger Rees Actor Ray Thornback 1 1000009
Sam Seder Actor Kevin Monteiro 1 1000010
Robert Stanton Actor Robert 1 1000011
Holland Taylor Actor Piper Castleton 1 1000012
Callie Thorne Actor Cricket 1 1000013
Jimmy Tingle Actor Lowrey the Bartender 1 1000014
Lyn Vaus Actor Daryl 1 1000015
José Zúniga Actor Andre De Silva 1 1000016
Robert Klein Actor Arty Lesser 1 1000017
E Kerr Actor Candice 1 1000018
Paul Wagner Actor Bob 1 1000019
Ernest Thompson Actor Nathan 1 1000020
Charlie Broderick Actor Desmond 1 1000021
Aleksander Wierzbicki Actor Barry 1 1000022
Bronwyn Sims Actor Traci 1 1000023
Paula Plum Actor Denise Shebola 1 1000024
Steve Sweeney Actor Cab Driver 1 1000025
Ken Cheeseman Actor Rick 1 1000026
Wayne Pretlow Actor Oliver 1 1000027
Pamela Hart Actor Berit 1 1000028
Diane Beckett Actor Seana 1 1000029
Neil Gustafson Actor Yuri Spinov 1 1000030
Luz Alexandra Actor Thalia 1 1000031
Kemp Harris Actor Ben 1 1000032
Dave Gilloran Actor Aquarium Volunteer 1 1000033
Emme Shaw Actor Bailey 1 1000034
Greg Watson Actor Frank's Crony 1 1000035
Robert Larkin Actor Lesser's Crony 1 1000036
Elizabeth Lindsay Actor Drunk Woman 1 1000037
Jack Sweet Actor Sal 1 1000038
Jeremy Geidt Actor Bookseller 1 1000039
Todd Robinson Actor Society Photographer 1 1000040
Andrea Grano Actor Pub Waitress 1 1000041
Lori Haims Actor Restaurant Waitress 1 1000042
Frank Wells Actor Alan's Father 1 1000043
Paula Lyons Actor TV News Anchor 1 1000044
Arnie Reisman Actor Arnie Reisman 1 1000045
Renita Whited Actor Arizona Reporter 1 1000046
James O'Connell Actor Linoleum Man 1 1000047
Charles Laquidara Actor Phone Suitor 1 1000048
Will LeBow Actor Phone Suitor 1 1000049
Eric Roemele Actor Phone Suitor 1 1000050
Eric Ruben Actor Phone Suitor 1 1000051
Scott Richards Actor Phone Suitor 1 1000052
Tom Cotter Actor Phone Suitor 1 1000053
Al Ducharme Actor Phone Suitor 1 1000054
Ed Regine Actor Phone Suitor 1 1000055
Bob Druwing Actor Phone Suitor 1 1000056
Ken Mason Actor Phone Suitor 1 1000057
betsy nally Actor School Girl 1 1000058
alan horwitz Actor Aquarium Guest 1 1000059
walter krause Actor Pilot 1 1000060
Sandi Carroll Actor Woman on Plane 1 1000061
winston bramen Actor Phone Suitor 1 1000062
daniel ferrante Actor Phone Suitor 1 1000063
Melinda Lopez Actor Flight Attendant 1 1000064
Brad Anderson Director n/a 2 2000001
Mitchell Robbins Producer n/a 3 3000001
Mark Gill Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Laura Bernieri Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
Rachael Horovitz Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Ari Newman Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Susan Welsh Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Brad Anderson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Lyn Vaus Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Renita Whited Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Mark Donadio Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Krista Thomas Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Michael Ross Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Jennifer Blum Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Katie Albert Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Lisa Faircloth Carey Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
john rogers Post-Production Supervisor Post Production Supervisor 120796 5000008
Kim Caviness Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Jennifer Cogswell Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
The Cintolo Family Location Manager Locations Provider 193 5000011
mike cogley Location Manager Locations Provider 193 5000012
joe tordaro Location Manager Locations Provider 193 5000013
james gilden Location Manager Locations Provider 193 5000014
peter modica Location Manager Locations Provider 193 5000015
Lisa Arnone Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000016
will dunning Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000017
Kelly Cronin Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000018
Steven Gentile Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000019
Michael Dynice Project Manager Operations Manager 120994 5000020
Cathleen O'Connell Production Coordinator Production Office Coordinator 162 5000021
Cindy Galman Production Coordinator Unit Production Coordinator 162 5000022
Amy Adrion Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000023
tiffany dillard Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000024
brian johnson Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000025
Cathleen O'Connell Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000026
Kayellen Moran Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000027
Uta Briesewitz Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Adam Geiger Cinematographer Underwater Cinematographer 402 6000002
Scott Crawford Camera n/a 120798 6000003
Beautiful X Camera Camera Dept. Intern 120798 6000004
Matt Thurber Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Scott Crawford Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Joe Christofori Assistant Camera U/W Assistant Camera 233 6000007
eric sharmer Assistant Camera U/W Assistant 2nd Unit 233 6000008
Jason Carter Assistant Camera Asst. Camera 233 6000009
wanna camcam Assistant Camera Asst. Camera 233 6000010
Doug Kofsky Assistant Camera Asst. Camera 233 6000011
Kelsey Roth Video Video Segment Editor 120800 6000012
Claire Folger Photography Set Photographer 120835 6000013
Mikki Ansin Photography Set Photography(Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 120835 6000014
peter di Angelo Photography Set Photography(Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 120835 6000015
art hughes Film to Tape Transfer Video to Film Transfer(Magno Sound and Video) 121139 6000016
bob hum Film Lab Lab Services(Cinelab Boston) 120850 6000017
John Allen Film Lab 35mm Blow-Up(Cinema Arts, Inc.) 120850 6000018
John Allen Film Lab Post-Printing Laboratory(Cinema Arts, Inc.) 120850 6000019
Charles Herzfeld Dailies Dailies Laboratory(Technicolor East) 120999 6000020
michael kolvec Color Timer n/a 120921 6000021
Brad Anderson Editor n/a 172 7000001
cherry enoki Editing Editing Intern 120901 7000002
Dan Edelstein Editing Editorial Staff 120901 7000003
Gerald Donlan Editing Editorial Staff 120901 7000004
Michael Shore Editing Editorial Staff 120901 7000005
Steve Schwartz Editing Editorial Staff 120901 7000006
Damon Skinner Editing Editorial Staff 120901 7000007
Charlotte Stobbs Editing Editorial Staff 120901 7000008
Elliott Gamson Negative Cutting (Immaculate Matching, Inc.) 120852 7000009
Stan Sztaba Negative Cutting (World Cinevision) 120852 7000010
Lisa Faircloth Carey Associate Editor n/a 479 7000011
Claudio Ragazzi Composer (Original Rank: Music) 120836 8000001
Josh Zaentz Music Arranger Arranger("Hollywood Black") 121019 8000002
Sergio Brandao Music Arranger Arranger("Hollywood Black") 121019 8000003
Bebel Gilberto Music Arranger Arranger("Samba De Uma Nota So") 121019 8000004
Claudio Ragazzi Music Arranger n/a 121019 8000005
Vinicius Cantuaria Music Arranger Arranger("Samba De Uma Nota So") 121019 8000006
Bebel Gilberto Music Arranger Arranger("Girl from Ipanema") 121019 8000007
Vinicius Cantuaria Music Arranger Arranger("Girl from Ipanema") 121019 8000008
Josh Zaentz Music Arranger Arranger("The Suitors") 121019 8000009
Sergio Brandao Music Arranger Arranger("The Suitors") 121019 8000010
Josh Zaentz Music Arranger Arranger("Smokey") 121019 8000011
Bebel Gilberto Music Arranger Arranger("Batucada") 121019 8000012
Vinicius Cantuaria Music Arranger Arranger("Batucada") 121019 8000013
Claudio Ragazzi Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000014
Claudio Ragazzi Music Producer n/a 323 8000015
Barry Cole Music Supervisor Supervision(Original Rank: Music) 120872 8000016
Gwen Bethel Music Supervisor Supervision(Original Rank: Music) 120872 8000017
Matthew Abbott Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000018
Claudio Ragazzi Original Score n/a 120839 8000019
alon yavnai Performer Piano(The Musicians) 120819 8000020
Claudio Ragazzi Performer Guitar(The Musicians) 120819 8000021
weley wirth Performer Bass(The Musicians) 120819 8000022
steve langone Performer Drums(The Musicians) 120819 8000023
Billy Novick Performer Clarinet(The Musicians) 120819 8000024
pernell satumino Performer Percussion(The Musicians) 120819 8000025
joel perpignon Performer Percussion(The Musicians) 120819 8000026
Mark Wessel Score Mixing Mixer 120927 8000027
Claudio Ragazzi Score Mixing Mixer 120927 8000028
Brad Anderson Score Mixing Mixer 120927 8000029
Antonio Jobim Song ("Desafinado") 120859 8000030
Newton Mendonca Song ("Desafinado") 120859 8000031
Josh Zaentz Song ("Hollywood Black") 120859 8000032
Sergio Brandao Song ("Hollywood Black") 120859 8000033
Norman Gimbel Song ("Girl From Ipanema") 120859 8000034
Vinicius DeMoraes Song ("Girl from Ipanema") 120859 8000035
William Lee Song ("Halfway To Venus") 120859 8000037
Bruno Molteni Song ("What's In the Banana") 120859 8000039
Marcos Valle Song ("Os Grilos") 120859 8000040
Jorge Ben Song ("Mas Que Nada") 120859 8000041
Tom Stenquist Song ("Junkie Rock Star") 120859 8000042
Gayle Caldwell Song ("Stay") 120859 8000043
Ary Barroso Song ("Baia") 120859 8000044
Antonio Jobim Song ("Corcovado") 120859 8000045
Antonio Jobim Song ("Triste") 120859 8000046
Antonio Jobim Song ("Girl from Ipanema") 120859 8000047
Ray Gilbert Song ("Baia") 120859 8000048
chris puffer Song ("Streetlights") 120859 8000049
john keay Song ("Streetlights") 120859 8000050
Josh Zaentz Song ("The Suitors") 120859 8000051
Sergio Brandao Song ("The Suitors") 120859 8000052
Josh Zaentz Song ("Smokey") 120859 8000053
Jayme Silva Song ("O Pato (The Duck)") 120859 8000054
Neuza Teixeira Song ("O Pato (The Duck)") 120859 8000055
Ary Barroso Song ("Aquarela Do Brasil") 120859 8000057
Marcos Valle Song ("Batucada") 120859 8000058
Paolo Valle Song ("Batucada") 120859 8000059
Ray Gilbert Song ("Batucada") 120859 8000060
Antonio Jobim Song ("Wave") 120859 8000061
Antonio Jobim Song Performer ("Desafinado") 120788 8000062
Astrud Gilberto Song Performer ("Corcovado") 120788 8000063
Elis Regina Song Performer ("Triste") 120788 8000064
Bebel Gilberto Song Performer ("Samba De Uma Nota So") 120788 8000065
Vinicius Cantuaria Song Performer ("Samba De Uma Nota So") 120788 8000066
Walter Wanderly Song Performer ("Baia") 120788 8000071
Toot Thielemans Song Performer ("Aquarela Do Brasil") 120788 8000072
Tamba Trio Song Performer ("Mas Que Nada") 120788 8000073
Lars Vegas Song Performer ("Junkie Rock Star") 120788 8000074
Bebel Gilberto Song Performer ("Girl from Ipanema") 120788 8000076
Vinicius Cantuaria Song Performer ("Girl from Ipanema") 120788 8000077
Marcos Valle Song Performer ("Os Grilos") 120788 8000078
Coleman Hawkins Song Performer ("O Pato (The Duck)") 120788 8000080
Astrud Gilberto Song Performer ("Stay") 120788 8000081
Elis Regina Song Performer ("Aquarela Do Brasil") 120788 8000082
Bebel Gilberto Song Performer ("Batucada") 120788 8000083
Vinicius Cantuaria Song Performer ("Batucada") 120788 8000084
Sarah Vaughan Song Performer ("Wave") 120788 8000085
Arto Lindsay Vocals (The Musicians) 121032 8000086
Bebel Gilberto Vocals (The Musicians) 121032 8000087
Karen Weber Set Decorator n/a 165 9000001
Humberto Cordero Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Sophie Carlhian Art Director n/a 183 9000003
mike sielewicz Swing Gang Swing 434 9000004
brian benson Swing Gang Swing 434 9000005
Quinn Pawlan Swing Gang Swing 434 9000006
tim o'Connor Swing Gang Swing 434 9000007
robert coleman Swing Gang Swing 434 9000008
Frankie Washington Storyboard Artist Story Boards 199 9000009
Paul Richards Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Greg Morell Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Mary DiCicco Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Robert Schleinig Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Juliet Carter Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
hailey klein Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000015
Chad Detwiller Production Designer n/a 164 9000016
Sheila Jaffe Casting n/a 179 10000001
Georgianne Walken Casting n/a 179 10000002
Maura Tighe Casting (Boston) 179 10000003
Nancy Doyle Casting (Boston) 179 10000004
Lyn Vaus Consultant Editorial Consultant 120784 12000001
Katie Albert Consultant Post-Production Consultant 120784 12000002
Angelica Brisk Consultant Technical Consultant 120784 12000003
Brian Carey Consultant Technical Consultant 120784 12000004
George Chiochios Consultant Technical Consultant 120784 12000005
Beco Dranoff Consultant (Original Rank: Music) 120784 12000006
Dena Popienko Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000001
Maria Scali Hair Hair Supervisor 120794 13000002
deneen chabot Hair n/a 120794 13000003
oscar giraud Hair n/a 120794 13000004
Maria Scali Makeup Makeup Supervisor 353 13000005
Sonya Bertolozzi Makeup n/a 353 13000006
nicole brown Makeup n/a 353 13000007
hunter caldwell Makeup n/a 353 13000008
debra coyne Makeup n/a 353 13000009
Liana Makeup n/a 353 13000010
Jeni Zaharian Makeup n/a 353 13000011
Kathleen Chisholm Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000012
Annie Dunn Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000013
Dena Popienko Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000014
rob gooch Audio Audio Transfer(Matlin Recording) 120810 14000001
Brian Carey Audio Audio Assistance(Rule Broadcast) 120810 14000002
Seamus Frawley Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Greg McCleary Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
David Novack Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Michael Barry Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Brad Anderson Sound Field Sound 120816 14000007
Steven Gentile Sound Field Sound 120816 14000008
jeff green Sound Field Sound 120816 14000009
Tony Stevens Sound Dolby Technician 120816 14000010
Greg McCleary Sound Design n/a 120905 14000011
Geof Thurber Sound Design n/a 120905 14000012
Geof Thurber Sound Editing n/a 120865 14000013
Deb Driscoll Sound Editing n/a 120865 14000014
Mark Wessel Sound Engineer n/a 120916 14000015
Lenny Manzo Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000016
Samantha Bahramian Swing Electric 120862 15000001
John Barr Swing Electric 120862 15000002
Jim Mitchell Swing Electric 120862 15000003
Michael Rudolph Swing Electric 120862 15000004
John Capron Swing Electric 120862 15000005
Samantha Bahramian Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000006
John Barr Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000007
Justin Keith Key Grip n/a 263 15000008
sebastian leger Grip n/a 365 15000009
mike sielewicz Grip n/a 365 15000010
Jen Mears Grip n/a 365 15000011
rachelle fraunkhauser Grip n/a 365 15000012
Ken Perham Gaffer n/a 268 15000013
Phil Cormier Gaffer n/a 268 15000014
David Arndt Gaffer n/a 268 15000015
Dave Cambria Gaffer n/a 268 15000016
james stephenson Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000017
lewis wheeler Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000018
michael dawson Cable Operator Cable Man 120964 15000019
henry lee Cable Operator Cable Men 120964 15000020
Jesse Swayze Cable Operator Cable Man 120964 15000021
james stephenson Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000022
Woody Bell Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000023
michael zammito Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000024
Gavin Curran Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000025
jack mcFee Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000026
Gwen Bethel Business Affairs (Clear Music) 120792 18000001
Jedidiah Alpert Legal Services Legal Department(Rudolph & Beer) 120857 18000002
K C hardin Legal Services Legal Departmnent(Rudolph & Beer) 120857 18000003
chris gaquin Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
chris gaquin Stunts Diver 240 19000002
Carolyn Wickliffe Craft Service Craft Service Manager 120903 22000001
betsy mcPartlin Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000002
melissa cooperman Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
colleen o'Keefe Craft Service n/a 120903 22000004
Phil Cormier Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Janos Pilenyi Titles and Opticals Opticals(Cineric, Inc.) 121075 23000002
Tibor Pilenyi Titles and Opticals Opticals(Cineric, Inc.) 121075 23000003
Ulli Reichhold Titles and Opticals Opticals(Cineric, Inc.) 121075 23000004
Simon Lund Titles and Opticals Opticals(Cineric, Inc.) 121075 23000005
Loren Miller Titles Title Design 120825 23000006
Ed Joyce Titles Title Production(Frame Shop) 120825 23000007
Ed Searles Titles Title Production(Frame Shop) 120825 23000008
Danica Chipman Assistant Property Master Property 120969 24000001
Sarah Pfeiffer Assistant Property Master Assistant Property 120969 24000002
Debbie Cutler Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Ellen Costigan Assistant (to Mitchell B. Robbins) 120820 25000001
chris temper Assistant (to PM) 120820 25000002
bob maffei Assistant (to UPM) 120820 25000003
jason abdullah Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Natacha Alpert Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
michael arginsky Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
jaimie arnold Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
christopher bowen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
christine brown Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
nicole brown Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
eva cabone Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
matt campbell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
josh clark Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Regina Clark Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
robert clark Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
ben cleveland Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
sarah colella Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Jay Corcoran Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
kathleen crumish Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
brendan dunn Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Lygia Gordon Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Mason Gregory Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
zafeirios haitdis Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
jed hammel Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Sandra Haller Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
janet howes Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
richard howley Production Assistant n/a 275 25000027
Dwight Johnson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000028
Laura Johnson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000029
ted keenan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000030
Chris Kenneally Production Assistant n/a 275 25000031
david krescall Production Assistant n/a 275 25000032
nancy kukan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000033
james laCreta Production Assistant n/a 275 25000034
John Egan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000035
anu Production Assistant n/a 275 25000036
connie munroe Production Assistant n/a 275 25000037
adam mutterperl Production Assistant n/a 275 25000038
Claire Nach Production Assistant n/a 275 25000039
Jason Newmark Production Assistant n/a 275 25000040
craig pruzan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000041
lynn pulsifer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000042
David Rapaport Production Assistant n/a 275 25000043
norma rivero Production Assistant n/a 275 25000044
shari rovner Production Assistant n/a 275 25000045
Andrew Reuland Production Assistant n/a 275 25000046
Emre Sahin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000047
Jason Schwartz Production Assistant n/a 275 25000048
Peter Shane Production Assistant n/a 275 25000049
Markham Sindeband Production Assistant n/a 275 25000050
linda smith Production Assistant n/a 275 25000051
lisa smith Production Assistant n/a 275 25000052
michael smith Production Assistant n/a 275 25000053
suzanne stafford Production Assistant n/a 275 25000054
jonathan eisen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000055
Emily Engler Production Assistant n/a 275 25000056
Cherry Enoki Production Assistant n/a 275 25000057
susana fernandes Production Assistant n/a 275 25000058
J J Fox Production Assistant n/a 275 25000059
patrick fraser Production Assistant n/a 275 25000060
shane free Production Assistant n/a 275 25000061
Chris Geair Production Assistant n/a 275 25000062
renee gold Production Assistant n/a 275 25000063
paul goodwin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000064
Jodi Lawaich Production Assistant n/a 275 25000065
sheila lawn Production Assistant n/a 275 25000066
cecilia lee Production Assistant n/a 275 25000067
Porter Lontz-Underhill Production Assistant n/a 275 25000068
fouad mahfuz Production Assistant n/a 275 25000069
melissa marotto Production Assistant n/a 275 25000070
jana marsikova Production Assistant n/a 275 25000071
clay marvan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000072
dan metzler Production Assistant n/a 275 25000073
Heather Mount Production Assistant n/a 275 25000074
carrie stett Production Assistant n/a 275 25000075
nicole vanDernoot Production Assistant n/a 275 25000076
dan vanRockel Production Assistant n/a 275 25000077
Stuart Vose Production Assistant n/a 275 25000078
Tatsuo Wada Production Assistant n/a 275 25000079
Devin Wayner Production Assistant n/a 275 25000080
gregory white Production Assistant n/a 275 25000081
john wong Production Assistant n/a 275 25000082
Darren Yesser Production Assistant n/a 275 25000083
Brian Zagorski Production Assistant n/a 275 25000084
katie hanlon Production Assistant n/a 275 25000085
joseph heafitz Production Assistant n/a 275 25000086
Sarah Hendler Production Assistant n/a 275 25000087
erin ferdinand Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000088
brian benson Driver n/a 273 25000089
Quinn Pawlan Driver n/a 273 25000090
robert coleman Driver n/a 273 25000091
tim o'Connor Driver n/a 273 25000092
paul solia Driver n/a 273 25000093
Michael Sillery Coordinator Extras Coordinator 528 25000094
Anna Dobkin Coordinator Extras Coordinator 528 25000095
Nadette Stasa Coordinator Extras Coordinator 528 25000096
elaine perlov Other Goods and Services 120795 26000001
Gwen Bethel Rights & Clearances Clearances(Clear Music Original Rank: Music) 120879 26000002
Synopsis
Set in Boston, a humorous meditation on romance, friendship and destiny involving Erin, a night-shift nurse who's been recently dumped by her activist boyfriend and Alan, an ambitious ex-plumber struggling to fulfill his dream of being a marine biologist. Although Erin, and Alan's totally unrelated paths cross on more than one occasion, destiny seems dedicated in keeping the lonely nurse and the over-burdened plumber apart--until finally they come together in the most unlikely of Boston locales.