Care Bears Movie II: A New Generation (1986)

Care Bears Movie II: A New Generation
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating G
Runtime 1hr 16mins.
Genres Animated
Keywords Care Bears (franchise), children's
Status Released
US Release Date
  
  • By the Numbers: Aug. 9
    By: Robert Sims Aug 09, 2002

    The box office predictions for the weekend beginning Aug. 9: Vin Diesel, Rob Cohen, XXX, Spy Kids 2: The Island of Lost Dreams, Antonio Banderas, Robert Rodriguez, Carla Gugino, Mel Gibson, M. Night Shyamalan, Signs, Dana Carvey, Master of Disguise, Martin Lawrence, Martin Lawrence Live: Runteldat, Mike Myers,Austin Powers in Goldmember, The Country Bears, Tadpole, Harrison Ford, K-19: The Widowmaker, Stuart Little 2,Tom Hanks, Road to Perdition, Men in Black II, Mr. Deeds, Adam Sandler, Steven

Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Charles Bastien Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000022
Brian Poehlman Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000021
Armen Melkonian Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000023
Eric Chu Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000024
Brian Lemay Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000025
Paul Bouchard Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000020
Dave Pemberton Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000019
Sam Dixon Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000015
Barb Massey Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000016
Bill Payne Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000017
Rick Bentham Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000018
Richard Carl Livingston Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000026
Jeff Dickson Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000027
Scott Bennett Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000034
Brian Foster Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000035
Faye Hamilton Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000036
Roger Jakublec Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000037
Rob Sadler Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000033
Rick Corrigan Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000032
Howard Parkins Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000028
Brian Lee Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000029
Marie Carter Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000030
Antonio Iacobelli Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000031
Peter Blellcki Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000014
Anthony Van Bruggen Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000013
Eric Mattar-Hurlbut Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Melody Long Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
David Altman Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Tim Griffin Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Cindy Romanovitch Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
John Baktis Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
Drew King Sound Effects special sound effects 120868 14000012
Peter Goodale Sound Effects special sound effects 120868 14000013
Greg Holmes Sound Effects special sound effects 120868 14000014
Mac Holyoke Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
Gary Hurst Effects Supervisor animation posing supervisor 120866 23000001
Roy Meurin Effects Supervisor animation posing supervisor 120866 23000002
Peter Yamasaki Special Effects n/a 168 23000009
Willy Ashworth Special Effects n/a 168 23000010
Dawn Lee Special Effects n/a 168 23000011
John Flagg Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000012
David Marshall Special Effects n/a 168 23000008
Jan Steel Moffat Special Effects n/a 168 23000007
Wendy Purdue Effects Supervisor animation posing supervisor 120866 23000003
Ken Stephenson Effects Supervisor animation posing supervisor 120866 23000004
Lynn Yamazaki Effects Supervisor animation posing supervisor 120866 23000005
Trevor Davies Special Effects n/a 168 23000006
John Aird Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000038
Debra Pugh Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000039
Nancy Shenton Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Steve Chadwick Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Garth Roerick Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Barbara Bjarnason Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Charlie Bonifacio Other designer 120795 26000001
Paul Hogarth Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Ralf Palmer Animator animation posing 483 23000068
Allan Swerling Animator animation posing 483 23000064
Karen Stephenson Animator animation posing 483 23000065
Cynthia Swift Animator animation posing 483 23000066
Anne Marie Bardwell Animator animation posing 483 23000067
Wendy Purdue Other designer 120795 26000002
Ross Campbell Other designer 120795 26000003
Gabe Csakany Other background styling 120795 26000010
Nancy Eason Other background styling 120795 26000011
Clive Powsey Other background styling 120795 26000012
Rob Kirkpatrick Other voice director 120795 26000013
Alan Bunce Other designer 120795 26000009
Cathy Parkes Other design coordinator 120795 26000008
Dave Quesnelle Other designer 120795 26000004
Cynthia Swift Other designer 120795 26000005
John Pragan Other layout coordinator 120795 26000006
Anthony Van Bruggen Other designer 120795 26000007
Sean Seles Animator animation posing 483 23000063
Dave Quesnelle Animator animation posing 483 23000062
Sam Agrio Animator animation posing 483 23000046
Lillian Andre Animator animation posing 483 23000047
Reg Bourdage Animator animation posing 483 23000048
Ross Campbell Animator animation posing 483 23000049
Mary Ecklund Animator animation posing coordinator 483 23000045
Bill Perkins Animator animation unit director 483 23000044
Chris Labonte Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000040
Lyndon Ruddy Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000041
Jim Nakashima Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000042
Kim Cleary Graphic Designer graphic design 120860 23000043
Shane Doyle Animator animation posing 483 23000050
Harold Duckett Animator animation posing 483 23000051
Bob Jaques Animator animation posing 483 23000058
Arnie Lipsey Animator animation posing 483 23000059
Pat Knight Animator animation posing 483 23000060
Ron Migilore Animator animation posing 483 23000061
Michelle Houston-Jacobs Animator animation posing 483 23000057
Gerry Fournier Animator animation posing 483 23000056
Tony Egizil Animator animation posing 483 23000052
Scott Glynn Animator animation posing 483 23000053
Dennis Gonzalez Animator animation posing 483 23000054
Mike Girard Animator animation posing 483 23000055
Richard Bond Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Sheila Murray Sound Editor (dialogue) 229 14000010
Peter Hudecki Line Producer n/a 161 5000003
Dale Cox Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Karyn Booth Chadwick Production Manager n/a 305 5000004
Laura Shepherd Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Rob Kirkpatrick Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Richard Pimm Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Peter Sauder Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Jack Chojnacki Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Harvey Levin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Carole MacGillvray Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Paul Pressler Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Jan Leitch Color color design 121024 6000001
Eileen Middleton Color color design 121024 6000002
Brian Feeley Editor n/a 172 7000003
Monica Falton Editor n/a 172 7000004
Peter Branton Editor n/a 172 7000005
Phillip Stillman Editor n/a 172 7000006
Keith Traver Editor (pre-production) 172 7000002
Evan Landis Editor n/a 172 7000001
Irene Couloutis Color color design 121024 6000003
Jackie Allinson Color color design 121024 6000004
Glen Chadwick Color color design 121024 6000005
Amanda Robinson Color color design 121024 6000006
John Bohach Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Leonora Hume Producer supervising producer 3 3000004
Sunny Besen Thrasher Voice of Camp Champ 475 1000008
Dan Hennessey Voice of Brave Heart Lion 475 1000009
Billie Mae Richards Voice of Tender Heart Bear 475 1000010
Eva Amos Voice of Friend Bear 475 1000011
Michael Fantini Voice of John 475 1000007
Alyson Court Voice of Dawn 475 1000006
Pam Hyatt Voice of Noble Heart Horse 475 1000002
Hadley Kay Voice of Dark Heart/The Boy 475 1000003
Chris Wiggins Voice of Great Wishing Star 475 1000004
Cree Summer Voice of Christy 475 1000005
Bob Dormer Voice of Grumpy Bear 475 1000012
Patrice Black Voice of Share & Funshine Bear 475 1000013
Dale Schott Director n/a 2 2000001
Michael Hirsh Producer n/a 3 3000001
Patrick Loubert Producer n/a 3 3000002
Clive A Smith Producer n/a 3 3000003
Gloria Fugura Voice of Bedtime Bear 475 1000019
Marla Kukofsky Voice of Playful Heart Monkey 475 1000018
Nonnie Griffin Voice of Harmony Bear 475 1000014
Jim Henshaw Voice of Bright Heart Raccoon 475 1000015
Melleny Brown Voice of Cheer Bear 475 1000016
Janet-Laine Green Voice of Wish Bear 475 1000017
Jamie Whitney Editor n/a 172 7000007
Patricia Cullen Music n/a 120781 8000001
Ingred Koepcke Development Executive character development 120807 11000013
Tom Jacobs Development Executive character development 120807 11000012
Elene Kucharik Development Executive character development 120807 11000014
Esther Narcosny Development Executive character development 120807 11000015
David Polter Development Executive character development 120807 11000016
Robyn Hill Development Executive character development 120807 11000011
Penne Bender Development Executive character development 120807 11000010
Evelyn Baker Supervisor layout supervisor 120845 11000006
Ralph Shaffer Development Executive character development director 120807 11000007
Linda Edwards Development Executive character development director 120807 11000008
Tom Schneider Development Executive character development director 120807 11000009
Ernie Ruder Development Executive character development 120807 11000017
Judi Schuman Development Executive character development 120807 11000018
Glenn Barna Sound sound recording 120816 14000006
Tony Van Den Akker Sound sound rerecording 120816 14000007
Phil Sheridan Sound sound rerecording 120816 14000008
Steve Fraser Sound Editor sound editor coordinator 229 14000009
Michael Reid Sound sound recording 120816 14000005
Peter McBurnie Foley Editor n/a 221 14000004
George Massenburg Technical Advisor (executive music) 537 12000001
Susan Phillips Audio Voice Director 120810 14000001
Don White Foley foley recording 120961 14000002
Andy Malcolm Foley Editor n/a 221 14000003
Bob Cowan Supervisor layout supervisor 120845 11000005
Rick Allen Supervisor layout supervisor 120845 11000004
Carol Parks Song songs("I Care For You" "Growing Up" "The Fight Song" "Our Beginning" "Forever Young" "Flying My Colors") 120859 8000008
Alan O'Day Song ("Flying My Colors") 120859 8000009
Carol Parks Song Performer ("Forever Young" "Flying My Colors") 120788 8000010
Stephen Bishop Song Performer ("I Care For You" "Growing Up") 120788 8000011
Dean Parks Song songs("I Care For You" "Growing Up" "The Fight Song" "Our Beginning" "Forever Young" "Flying My Colors") 120859 8000007
Patricia Cullen Performer n/a 120819 8000006
Gord Kidd Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Stephen Hudecki Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
David Greene Music Producer n/a 323 8000004
Milton Barnes Original Music n/a 120838 8000005
Debbie Allen Song Performer ("The Fight Song") 120788 8000012
Amanda Parks Song Performer ("Flying My Colors") 120788 8000013
Arlene Berman Casting (voices) 179 10000001
Charlie Bonifacio Executive director of animation 120806 11000001
Arna Selznick Supervisor layout supervisor 120845 11000002
John Van Bruggen Supervisor layout supervisor 120845 11000003
Dale Schott Storyboard Artist storyboard 199 9000005
Sam Agro Storyboard Artist storyboard 199 9000004
Acacla Parks Song Performer ("Flying My Colors") 120788 8000014
Wayne Gilbert Art Director art direction 183 9000001
Roy Meurin Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000002
Alan Bunce Storyboard Artist storyboard 199 9000003
Maxine Miller Voice of True Heart Bear 475 1000001
Synopsis
The Care Bear Family saves the "Kingdom of Caring" from evil.
N/A
N/A