Jurassic Park (1993)

Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Sam Neill Actor Dr Alan Grant 1 1000001
Laura Dern Actor Dr Ellie Sattler 1 1000002
Jeff Goldblum Actor Ian Malcolm 1 1000003
Richard Attenborough Actor Dr John Hammond 1 1000004
Bob Peck Actor Robert Muldoon 1 1000005
Martin Ferrero Actor Donald Gennaro 1 1000006
B.D. Wong Actor Dr Wu 1 1000007
Joseph Mazzello Actor Tim 1 1000008
Ariana Richards Actor Lex 1 1000009
Samuel Jackson Actor Arnold 1 1000010
Wayne Knight Actor Dennis Nedry 1 1000011
Gerald Molen Actor Harding 1 1000012
Miguel Sandoval Actor Rostagno 1 1000013
Cameron Thor Actor Dodgson 1 1000014
Christopher Fields Actor 1st Volunteer 1 1000015
Whitby Hertford Actor Volunteer Boy 1 1000016
Dean Cundey Actor Mate 1 1000017
Jophery Brown Actor Worker in Raptor Pen 1 1000018
Tom Mishler Actor Helicopter Pilot 1 1000019
Greg Burson Actor "Mr DNA" Voice 1 1000020
Adrian Escober Actor Worker at Amber Mine 1 1000021
Richard Kiley Actor Jurassic Park Tour Voice 1 1000022
Steven Spielberg Director n/a 2 2000001
Kathleen Kennedy Producer n/a 3 3000001
Gerald Molen Producer n/a 3 3000002
Lata Ryan Associate Producer n/a 171 3000003
Colin Wilson Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
David Koepp Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Michael Crichton Screenplay screenplay adaptation 120778 4000002
Malia Scotch-Marmo Screenplay screenplay adaptation 120778 4000003
Michael Crichton Source Material (from novel) ("Jurassic Park") 120793 4000004
Paul Deason Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Jules Tippett Production Supervisor (Tippett Studio) 307 5000002
John Kretchmer Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Michele Panelli-Venetis Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Kenneth Silverstein Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Carla McCloskey Assistant Director 2nd unit 1st assistant director 163 5000006
Stuart Neumann Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Ken Levine Location Manager (Hawaii unit) 193 5000008
Ana Quintana Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Craig Barr Technical Coordinator technical coordinator T-Rex(Stan Winston studio) 120890 5000010
Angela Heald Production Coordinator production office coordinator 162 5000011
Tara Meaney-Crocitto Production Coordinator (Stan Winston Studio) 162 5000012
Mark Lohff Production Coordinator (Stan Winston Studio) 162 5000013
Sheila Duignan Production Coordinator (Tippett Studio) 162 5000014
Frederic Roth DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000015
Sherry Marshall Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000016
Victoria Mattson Assistant Production Coordinator (Hawaii unit) 192 5000017
Sam Lee Assistant Location Manager (Hawaii unit) 194 5000018
Dean Cundey Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Raymond Stella Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Pat Turner Camera Operator visual effects camera operator(ILM) 239 6000003
Terry Chostner Camera Operator visual effects camera operator(ILM) 239 6000004
Keith Johnson Camera Operator optical camera operator(ILM) 239 6000005
James Lim Camera Operator optical camera operator(ILM) 239 6000006
Cal Roberts Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Jolanda Wipfli Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
John Connell Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(aerial unit) 120849 6000009
Deborah Kelman Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000010
Ian Kelly Video video engineer 120800 6000011
Fred Meyers Video video engineer(ILM) 120800 6000012
Gary Meyer Video video engineer(ILM) 120800 6000013
Timothy Greenwood Projectionist (ILM) 121104 6000014
Rene Gonzales Projectionist Amblin projectionist 121104 6000015
Murray Close Photography still photographer 120835 6000016
Lloyd Ahern Photography n/a 120835 6000017
Scott Farrar Photography plate photographer(ILM) 120835 6000018
Steve Chandler Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000019
O'Shana Walker Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000020
Tim Geideman Film Lab optical lab technician(ILM) 120850 6000021
Dale Caldwell Color Timer n/a 120921 6000022
Art Halissi Color Timer n/a 120921 6000023
Duncan Sutherland Camera Equipment camera engineer(ILM) 121010 6000024
Mike Bolles Camera Equipment camera engineer(ILM) 121010 6000025
Patrick McArdle Camera Assistant plate photographer camera assistant(ILM) 120867 6000026
Robert Hill Camera Assistant (ILM) 120867 6000027
Jeffrey Greeley Camera Assistant (ILM) 120867 6000028
Michael Kahn Editor film editor 172 7000001
Michael Gleason Editor visual effects editor(ILM) 172 7000002
David Tanaka Editor editorial coordinator(ILM) 172 7000003
Michael Silvers Dialogue Editor (Skywalker Sound) 204 7000004
Sara Bolder Dialogue Editor (Skywalker Sound) 204 7000005
Louis Rivera Negative Cutting negative cutter(ILM) 120852 7000006
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000007
Alan Cody Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Patrick Crane Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Peter Fandetti Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Roberto McGrath Assistant Editor (ILM) 203 7000011
John Williams Music n/a 120781 8000001
Shawn Murphy Music music scoring mixer(Skywalker Sound) 120781 8000002
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor (Skywalker Sound) 121013 8000003
Ken Wannberg Music Editor (Skywalker Sound) 214 8000004
John Neufeld Original Music (Skywalker Sound) 120838 8000005
Alexander Courage Original Music (Skywalker Sound) 120838 8000006
Dolores Olivares Song ("Que Milagro Chapparita") 120859 8000007
Rick Carter Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jackie Carr Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Jim Teegarden Art Director n/a 183 9000003
John Bell Art Director n/a 183 9000004
TyRuben Ellingson Art Director visual effects art director(ILM) 183 9000005
Scott Leslie Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
John Berger Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Lauren Polizzi Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Masako Masuda Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Janine Cavoto Set Dresser set dressing coordinator 197 9000010
Tim Donelan Lead Person leadman 120957 9000011
Ginger Theisen Graphics Coordinator computer graphics coordinator(ILM) 121089 9000012
Nancy Luckoff Graphics Coordinator computer graphics coordinator(ILM) 121089 9000013
Lauren Cory Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000014
Paul Sonski Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000015
Martin Kline Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000016
Caroline Quinn Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000017
John Rosengrant Art Department Coordinator (Stan Winston Studio) 195 9000018
Shane Mahan Art Department Coordinator (Stan Winston Studio) 195 9000019
Phyllis Thurber-Moffitt Art Department textile artist 120843 9000020
Yarek Alfer Art Department sculptor 120843 9000021
Mark McCreery Art Department concept artist(Stan Winston studio) 120843 9000022
Mike Trcic Art Department key artist(Stan Winston studio) 120843 9000023
Christopher Swift Art Department key artist(Stan Winston studio) 120843 9000024
Joey Orosco Art Department key artist(Stan Winston studio) 120843 9000025
Andy Schoneberg Art Department key artist(Stan Winston studio) 120843 9000026
Greg Figiel Art Department key artist(Stan Winston studio) 120843 9000027
Bill Basso Art Department key artist(Stan Winston studio) 120843 9000028
Shannon Shea Art Department key artist(Stan Winston studio) 120843 9000029
David Grasso Art Department key artist(Stan Winston studio) 120843 9000030
Rob Hinderstein Art Department key artist(Stan Winston studio) 120843 9000031
Joseph Reader Art Department key artist(Stan Winston studio) 120843 9000032
Ian Stevenson Art Department key artist(Stan Winston studio) 120843 9000033
Paul Mejias Art Department key artist(Stan Winston studio) 120843 9000034
Beth Hathaway Art Department (Stan Winston Studio) 120843 9000035
Michiko Tagawa Art Department (Stan Winston Studio) 120843 9000036
David Beneke Art Department (Stan Winston Studio) 120843 9000037
Mark Jurinko Art Department (Stan Winston Studio) 120843 9000038
Mitchell Coughlin Art Department (Stan Winston Studio) 120843 9000039
Nathalie Fratti Art Department (Stan Winston Studio) 120843 9000040
Lindsay McGowan Art Department (Stan Winston Studio) 120843 9000041
Jeff Periera Art Department (Stan Winston Studio) 120843 9000042
Kevin McTurk Art Department (Stan Winston Studio) 120843 9000043
Eric Ostroff Art Department (Stan Winston Studio) 120843 9000044
Brad Krisko Art Department (Stan Winston Studio) 120843 9000045
Nick Marra Art Department (Stan Winston Studio) 120843 9000046
Robert Ramsdell Art Department (Stan Winston Studio) 120843 9000047
Scott Urban Art Department (Stan Winston Studio) 120843 9000048
Francesca Avila Art Department (Stan Winston Studio) 120843 9000049
Sebastin Caillabet Art Department (Stan Winston Studio) 120843 9000050
Anthony Gaillard Art Department (Stan Winston Studio) 120843 9000051
Pierre Theuenin Art Department (Stan Winston Studio) 120843 9000052
Len Burge Art Department (Stan Winston Studio) 120843 9000053
Eileen Kastner-Delago Art Department (Stan Winston Studio) 120843 9000054
Kevin Willis Art Department (Stan Winston Studio) 120843 9000055
Adam Jones Art Department (Stan Winston Studio) 120843 9000056
Janet Hirshenson Casting n/a 179 10000001
Jane Jenkins Casting n/a 179 10000002
Michael Hirshenson Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Susanna Griffith Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000004
Douglas Kay Executive CG department manager(ILM) 120806 11000001
Patricia Blau Executive in Charge of Production (ILM) 118217 11000002
Phil Tippett Supervisor dinosaur supervisor 120845 11000003
Michael Backes Supervisor display graphics supervisor 120845 11000004
Stefen Fangmeier Supervisor lead computer graphics supervisor(ILM) 120845 11000005
Alex Seiden Supervisor computer graphics supervisor(ILM) 120845 11000006
Thomas Williams Supervisor supervisor of software and digital technology(ILM) 120845 11000007
Joshua Pines Supervisor scanning supervisor(ILM) 120845 11000008
John Ellis Supervisor optical supervisor(ILM) 120845 11000009
George Murphy Supervisor computer graphics supervisor(ILM) 120845 11000010
Jack Horner Consultant Paleontologist consultant 120784 12000001
Douglas Greenfield Consultant Dolby stereo consultant 120784 12000002
Sue Moore Costume Supervisor women's costume supervisor 120895 13000001
Eric Sandberg Costume Supervisor men's costume supervisor 120895 13000002
Kelly Porter Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Mitchell Kenney Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Lynda Gurasich Hair hair supervisor 120794 13000005
Frida Aradottir Hair Assistant assistant hair supervisor 120989 13000006
Julie Steffes Makeup body makeup 353 13000007
Monty Westmore Makeup Assistant assistant makeup supervisor 121007 13000008
Christina Smith Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000009
Ann Hadsell ADR ADR recordist(Skywalker Sound) 120912 14000001
Laurel Ladevich ADR Editor (Skywalker Sound) 220 14000002
Robert Marty ADR Editor assistant ADR editor(Skywalker Sound) 220 14000003
Dean Drabin ADR Mixer (Skywalker Sound) 227 14000004
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000005
Robert Jackson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Susan Popovich Foley assistant foley editor(Skywalker Sound) 120961 14000007
Dennie Thorpe Foley Artist (Skywalker Sound) 223 14000008
Marnie Moore Foley Artist (Skywalker Sound) 223 14000009
Sandina Bailo-Lape Foley Editor (Skywalker Sound) 221 14000010
Mary Leasman Foley Editor (Skywalker Sound) 221 14000011
Christopher Boyes Foley Recordist (Skywalker Sound) 225 14000012
Gary Summers Rerecording re-recording mixer(Skywalker Sound) 120995 14000013
Gary Rydstrom Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000014
Shawn Murphy Rerecording re-recording mixer(Skywalker Sound) 120995 14000015
Ruth Hasty Sound assistant supervising sound editor(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000016
Christopher Boyes Sound assistant sound designer(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000017
J Grubbs Sound assistant sound effects editor(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000018
Scott Guitteau Sound assistant sound effects editor(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000019
Gary Rydstrom Sound Designer (Skywalker Sound) 120915 14000020
Richard Hymns Sound Editor (Skywalker Sound) 229 14000021
Donna Jaffe Sound Editor assistant dialogue editor(Skywalker Sound) 229 14000022
Maia Veres Sound Editor assistant dialogue editor(Skywalker Sound) 229 14000023
Ken Fischer Sound Effects Editor (Skywalker Sound) 327 14000024
Tim Holland Sound Effects Editor (Skywalker Sound) 327 14000025
Terry Eckton Sound Effects Editor (Skywalker Sound) 327 14000026
Ronald Judkins Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000027
Pat Marshall Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Mark Walthour Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Edward Thompson Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000003
Keith Roverud Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000004
Ron Woodside Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000005
Anthony Wong Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000006
Henry Charleston Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000007
Ben Graham Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000008
Bud Heller Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000009
Ron Cardarelli Key Grip n/a 263 15000010
Steven Cardarelli Grip n/a 365 15000011
Michael Heath Grip n/a 365 15000012
John O'Grady Grip n/a 365 15000013
Marty Dobkousky Grip n/a 365 15000014
Bill Venegas Grip n/a 365 15000015
John Coker Grip n/a 365 15000016
Ruben Vasquez Grip (Hawaii unit) 365 15000017
Jack Schlosser Gaffer 2nd unit gaffer 268 15000018
Matt Durham Electrician mechanical department(Stan Winston Studio) 450 15000019
Bruce Stark Electrician mechanical department(Stan Winston Studio) 450 15000020
Gregory Manion Electrician mechanical department(Stan Winston Studio) 450 15000021
Sid Lucero Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000022
Dave Wachtman Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000023
Tove Valentine Cable Operator n/a 120964 15000024
Jim Turner Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Pamela Kaye Production Accountant (ILM) 282 16000002
Kay Jordan Accountant construction accountant 120802 16000003
Kristen Nye Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000004
Elena Holden Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Christine Stewart Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Deborah Henderson Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000007
Brian Namanny Animatronics mechanical department(Stan Winston Studio) 121102 19000001
Mark McCreery Puppeteer n/a 682 19000002
J Scott Puppeteer n/a 682 19000003
Lloyd Ball Puppeteer n/a 682 19000004
Craig Barr Puppeteer n/a 682 19000005
Bill Basso Puppeteer n/a 682 19000006
David Beneke Puppeteer n/a 682 19000007
Larry Bolster Puppeteer n/a 682 19000008
Evan Brainard Puppeteer n/a 682 19000009
Craig Caton-Largent Puppeteer n/a 682 19000010
Mitchell Coughlin Puppeteer n/a 682 19000011
Richard Davison Puppeteer n/a 682 19000012
Jon Dawe Puppeteer n/a 682 19000013
Jeff Edwards Puppeteer n/a 682 19000014
Greg Figiel Puppeteer n/a 682 19000015
Rick Galinson Puppeteer n/a 682 19000016
Armondo Gonzalez Puppeteer n/a 682 19000017
Ave Grasso Puppeteer n/a 682 19000018
Beth Hathaway Puppeteer n/a 682 19000019
Rich Haugen Puppeteer n/a 682 19000020
Richard Landon Puppeteer n/a 682 19000021
Charles Lutkus Puppeteer n/a 682 19000022
Shane Mahan Puppeteer n/a 682 19000023
Karen Mason Puppeteer n/a 682 19000024
Paul Mejias Puppeteer n/a 682 19000025
Tim Nordella Puppeteer n/a 682 19000026
Joey Orosco Puppeteer n/a 682 19000027
Jeff Periera Puppeteer n/a 682 19000028
Joseph Reader Puppeteer n/a 682 19000029
John Rosengrant Puppeteer n/a 682 19000030
Andy Schoneberg Puppeteer n/a 682 19000031
Shannon Shea Puppeteer n/a 682 19000032
Patrick Shearn Puppeteer n/a 682 19000033
Alfred Sousa Puppeteer n/a 682 19000034
Ian Stevenson Puppeteer n/a 682 19000035
Christopher Swift Puppeteer n/a 682 19000036
Michiko Tagawa Puppeteer n/a 682 19000037
Mike Trcic Puppeteer n/a 682 19000038
Dennis Muren Puppets Design full-motion dinosaur creator 121103 19000039
Gary Hymes Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000040
Natalie Bolinger Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Laura Dash Stunts n/a 240 19000042
Rusty Hanson Stunts n/a 240 19000043
Norman Howell Stunts n/a 240 19000044
Les Larson Stunts n/a 240 19000045
Brian Smrz Stunts n/a 240 19000046
Gary Epper Stunts n/a 240 19000047
Donna Evans Merlo Stunts n/a 240 19000048
Larry Davis Stunts n/a 240 19000049
Gary McClarty Stunts n/a 240 19000050
Pat Romano Stunts n/a 240 19000051
R Rondell Stunts n/a 240 19000052
Patricia Tallman Stunts n/a 240 19000053
Jules Sylvester Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Mike Villarino Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Dan Pemberton Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
John Elliott Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Patrick Gomes Construction Foreman head paint foreman 277 21000004
John Villarino Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000005
Armando Gonzalez Welder master welder(Stan Winston studio) 121059 21000006
Tim Gonzales Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Mark Dippe Visual Effects Supervisor co-visual effects supervisor(ILM) 249 23000001
Tom Pahk Effects Supervisor special effects shop supervisor 120866 23000002
Donald Elliott Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000003
Timothy Moran Special Effects Foreman special effects rigging foreman 250 23000004
Stan Winston Visual Effects live action dinosaur creator 419 23000005
Tom Cranham Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000006
David Lowery Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000007
Janet Healy Visual Effects visual effects producer(ILM) 419 23000008
Mark Miller Visual Effects ILM plate producer(ILM) 419 23000009
Carolyn Rendu Visual Effects digital artist(ILM) 419 23000010
Dave Carson Visual Effects digital artist(ILM) 419 23000011
Sandy Houston Visual Effects digital artist(ILM) 419 23000012
Barbara Brennan Visual Effects digital artist(ILM) 419 23000013
Lisa Drostova Visual Effects digital artist(ILM) 419 23000014
Bart Giovannetti Visual Effects digital artist(ILM) 419 23000015
Rita Zimmerman Visual Effects digital artist(ILM) 419 23000016
Kathleen Beeler Visual Effects digital artist(ILM) 419 23000017
Greg Maloney Visual Effects digital artist(ILM) 419 23000018
Barbara Affonso Visual Effects model maker(ILM) 419 23000019
Steve Gawley Visual Effects model maker(ILM) 419 23000020
Christopher Reed Visual Effects model maker(ILM) 419 23000021
Lorne Peterson Visual Effects model maker(ILM) 419 23000022
Ira Keeler Visual Effects model maker(ILM) 419 23000023
Michael Lantieri Special Effects special dinosaur effects 168 23000024
Jonathan Geiduschek Special Effects special effects engineer 168 23000025
Steve Bunyea Special Effects n/a 168 23000026
Kim Derry Special Effects n/a 168 23000027
Cory Faucher Special Effects n/a 168 23000028
Erik Haralsted Special Effects n/a 168 23000029
Terry King Special Effects n/a 168 23000030
Louie Lantieri Special Effects n/a 168 23000031
Matthew McDonnell Special Effects n/a 168 23000032
Bruce Minkus Special Effects n/a 168 23000033
Mark Noel Special Effects n/a 168 23000034
Dan Ossello Special Effects n/a 168 23000035
Jon Porter Special Effects n/a 168 23000036
E Rabouin Special Effects n/a 168 23000037
Brian Tipton Special Effects n/a 168 23000038
Judith Weaver Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(ILM) 120917 23000039
Lance Anderson Mechanical Special Effects goat and body parts 121086 23000040
Richard Landon Mechanical Special Effects mechanical department coordinator(Stan Winston Studio) 121086 23000041
Craig Caton-Largent Mechanical Special Effects mechanical department coordinator(Stan Winston Studio) 121086 23000042
Charles Lutkus Mechanical Special Effects mechanical design(Stan Winston studio) 121086 23000043
Evan Brainard Mechanical Special Effects mechanical design(Stan Winston studio) 121086 23000044
Tim Nordella Mechanical Special Effects mechanical design(Stan Winston studio) 121086 23000045
Jeff Edwards Mechanical Special Effects mechanical design(Stan Winston studio) 121086 23000046
Patrick Shearn Mechanical Special Effects mechanical design(Stan Winston studio) 121086 23000047
Rich Haugen Mechanical Special Effects mechanical design(Stan Winston studio) 121086 23000048
Rick Galinson Mechanical Special Effects mechanical design(Stan Winston studio) 121086 23000049
Alfred Sousa Mechanical Special Effects mechanical design(Stan Winston studio) 121086 23000050
Jon Dawe Mechanical Special Effects mechanical design(Stan Winston studio) 121086 23000051
J Scott Mechanical Special Effects mechanical design(Stan Winston studio) 121086 23000052
Christopher Evans Matte Painter matte artist(ILM) 120959 23000053
Yusei Uesugi Matte Painter matte artist(ILM) 120959 23000054
Robert Peluce Layout Artist layout design(Mr DNA Animation) 120869 23000055
David Nakabayashi Graphics display graphics 120826 23000056
Michael Natkin Graphics computer graphics software developer(ILM) 120826 23000057
Zoran Kacic-Alesic Graphics computer graphics software developer(ILM) 120826 23000058
Brian Knep Graphics computer graphics software developer(ILM) 120826 23000059
Eric Enderton Graphics computer graphics software developer(ILM) 120826 23000060
John Horn Graphics computer graphics software developer(ILM) 120826 23000061
Paul Ashdown Graphics computer graphics software developer(ILM) 120826 23000062
Patrick Myers Graphics computer graphics camera matchmover(ILM) 120826 23000063
Charlie Clavadetscher Graphics computer graphics camera matchmover(ILM) 120826 23000064
Steve Molin Graphics computer graphics technical assistant(ILM) 120826 23000065
Joel Aron Graphics computer graphics technical assistant(ILM) 120826 23000066
Ed Dunkley Graphics computer graphics technical assistant(ILM) 120826 23000067
Michael Conte Graphics computer graphics technical assistant(ILM) 120826 23000068
Curt Miyashiro Graphics computer graphics technical assistant(ILM) 120826 23000069
Patrick Neary Graphics computer graphics technical assistant(ILM) 120826 23000070
Ken Beyer Graphics computer graphics system support(ILM) 120826 23000071
Jay Lenci Graphics computer graphics system support(ILM) 120826 23000072
Linda Seigel Graphics computer graphics system support(ILM) 120826 23000073
Jean Cunningham Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(ILM) 120985 23000074
Carl Frederick Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(ILM) 120985 23000075
Thomas Hutchinson Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(ILM) 120985 23000076
Joe Letteri Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(ILM) 120985 23000077
Jeff Light Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(ILM) 120985 23000078
James Mitchell Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(ILM) 120985 23000079
Joseph Pasquale Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(ILM) 120985 23000080
Ellen Poon Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(ILM) 120985 23000081
Stephen Rosenbaum Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(ILM) 120985 23000082
John Schlag Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(ILM) 120985 23000083
Tien Truong Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(ILM) 120985 23000084
Wade Howie Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(ILM) 120985 23000085
Eric Armstrong CGI Artist computer graphics animator(ILM) 120986 23000086
Steve Williams CGI Artist computer graphics animator(ILM) 120986 23000087
Steve Price CGI Artist computer graphics animator(ILM) 120986 23000088
James Straus CGI Artist computer graphics animator(ILM) 120986 23000089
Geoff Campbell CGI Artist computer graphics animator(ILM) 120986 23000090
Don Waller CGI Artist computer graphics animator(ILM) 120986 23000091
Gail Currey CGI Artist CG department production manager(ILM) 120986 23000092
John Berton CGI Artist CG department operations manager(ILM) 120986 23000093
Randal Dutra Animator (Tippett Studio) 483 23000094
Tom St Amand Animator (Tippett Studio) 483 23000095
Eric Swenson Animator animatic(Tippett Studio) 483 23000096
Kim Blanchette Animator animatic(Tippett Studio) 483 23000097
Michael Bienstock Animator animatic(Tippett Studio) 483 23000098
Peter Konig Animator animatic(Tippett Studio) 483 23000099
Ken Peterson Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Craig Raiche Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Jerry Moss Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Bonnie Curtis Assistant (to Steven Spielberg) 120820 25000001
Karen Kushell Assistant (to Steven Spielberg) 120820 25000002
Beth Cahn Assistant (to Kathleen Kennedy) 120820 25000003
Leslie Cheatham Assistant (to Kathleen Kennedy) 120820 25000004
Diana Tinkley Assistant (to Gerald R Molen) 120820 25000005
Rebecca Chaires Assistant (to Lata Ryan) 120820 25000006
Simon Millar Assistant (to Sam Neill) 120820 25000007
Arlene Trainoff Assistant (to David Koepp) 120820 25000008
Craig Barnett Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Joseph Kenny Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
John Smith Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Tina Matthies Production Assistant (ILM) 275 25000012
Chuck Zlotnick Production Assistant (Stan Winston Studio) 275 25000013
Kimberly Verros Production Assistant (Stan Winston Studio) 275 25000014
Jane Goe Production Associate production controller 120822 25000015
Hal Lary Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000016
Harry Ueshiro Transportation Captain (Hawaii unit) 272 25000017
Denny Caira Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000018
Traci Tateyama Office Assistant (Hawaii unit) 120996 25000019
Robert West Post-Production Assistant (Skywalker Sound) 120882 25000020
Don Feldstein Stand-In n/a 121015 25000021
Johnny Johnson Stand-In n/a 121015 25000022
Cynthia Madvig Stand-In n/a 121015 25000023
Davida Vaccaro Stand-In n/a 121015 25000024
Joe Zimmerman Stand-In n/a 121015 25000025
Suzanne Yoshii Production (Tippett Studio) 120824 25000026
Rebecca Schiros Production (Tippett Studio) 120824 25000027
David Chevalier Pilot picture pilot(aerial unit) 570 25000028
Tino Caira Driver n/a 273 25000029
Don Crow Driver n/a 273 25000030
Jim Frear Driver n/a 273 25000031
Gordon Jernberg Driver n/a 273 25000032
Lorin Jordan Driver n/a 273 25000033
Stephen Luce Driver n/a 273 25000034
Becky Raiche Driver n/a 273 25000035
Leroy Reed Driver n/a 273 25000036
Steve Sorkin Driver n/a 273 25000037
Mark Westcott Driver n/a 273 25000038
Wayne Williams Driver n/a 273 25000039
Mark Yacullo Driver n/a 273 25000040
Michael Fallavollita Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000041
Andre Fenley Apprentice apprentice editor(Skywalker Sound) 120976 25000042
David Nowell Aerial Unit aerial unit director(aerial unit) 121100 25000043
Gary Hymes Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000999
Steve Sfetku Other loader 120795 26000001
Lynne Cannizzaro Other production secretary 120795 26000002
Stefan Dechant Other computer design 120795 26000003
Nancy Gomes Other paint foreman 120795 26000004
Tom Hrupcho Other paint foreman 120795 26000005
Dave Treevino Other paint foreman 120795 26000006
Anthony Leonardi Other standby painter 120795 26000007
Anthony Feola Other tool foreman 120795 26000008
Brian Rock Other head laborer 120795 26000009
David Robbie Other plaster foreman 120795 26000010
Daniel Ondrejko Other head greensman 120795 26000011
Kevin Magnan Other greens foreman 120795 26000012
Jeffrey Brown Other greensman 120795 26000013
Hugo Herrera Other greensman 120795 26000014
Bob Skemp Other greensman 120795 26000015
John Monsour Other 24 frame computer sync 120795 26000016
Brian Callier Other 24 frame computer sync 120795 26000017
John Gurche Other dinosaur specialist 120795 26000018
Mark Hallet Other dinosaur specialist 120795 26000019
Gregory Paul Other dinosaur specialist 120795 26000020
Doug Henderson Other dinosaur specialist 120795 26000021
Patti Podesta Other slide show coordinator 120795 26000022
Judy Brown Other teacher 120795 26000023
Tim Litchauer Other safety coordinator 120795 26000024
Roger Thompson Other electric(Hawaii unit) 120795 26000025
Robert Zajonc Other aerial coordinator(aerial unit) 120795 26000026
Cynthia Zajonc Other safety coordinator(aerial unit) 120795 26000027
Bob Kurtz Other movement design(Mr DNA Animation) 120795 26000028
Randall Bean Other scanning operator(ILM) 120795 26000029
Mike Ellis Other scanning operator(ILM) 120795 26000030
George Gambetta Other scanning operator(ILM) 120795 26000031
Pat Fitzsimmons Other stage technician(ILM) 120795 26000032
Robert Finley Other stage technician(ILM) 120795 26000033
Timothy Morgan Other stage technician(ILM) 120795 26000034
William Barr Other stage technician(ILM) 120795 26000035
John Whisnant Other optical line-up(ILM) 120795 26000036
Kristen Trattner Other optical line-up(ILM) 120795 26000037
Lisa Vaughn Other optical/scanning coordinator(ILM) 120795 26000038
Jerry Simonsen Other courier coordinator(ILM) 120795 26000039
Lloyd Ball Other hydraulic engineer(Stan Winston studio) 120795 26000040
Anthony McCray Other master mold maker(Stan Winston studio) 120795 26000041
Richard Davison Other dinosaur skin fabricator(Stan Winston Studio) 120795 26000042
Karen Mason Other dinosaur skin fabricator(Stan Winston Studio) 120795 26000043
Marilyn Dozer-Chaney Other dinosaur skin fabricator(Stan Winston Studio) 120795 26000044
Craig Hayes Other computer interface engineer(Tippett Studio) 120795 26000045
Adam Valdez Other computer systems(Tippett Studio) 120795 26000046
Nicholas Blake Other engineer(Tippett Studio) 120795 26000047
Conrad Bonderson Other engineer(Tippett Studio) 120795 26000048
Gary Platek Other engineer(Tippett Studio) 120795 26000049
Bart Trickel Other engineer(Tippett Studio) 120795 26000050
Stuart Ziff Other engineer(Tippett Studio) 120795 26000051
Steve Reding Other computer technician(Tippett Studio) 120795 26000052
Douglas Epps Other computer technician(Tippett Studio) 120795 26000053
Susan McClean Other scoring crew(Skywalker Sound) 120795 26000054
Greg Dennen Other scoring crew(Skywalker Sound) 120795 26000055
Bill Talbott Other scoring crew(Skywalker Sound) 120795 26000056
Mark Eshelman Other scoring crew(Skywalker Sound) 120795 26000057
Richard Dearmas Other scoring crew(Skywalker Sound) 120795 26000058
Mark Travis Security (Hawaii unit) 120951 26000059
George Lucas Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000060
JoAnn Yukimura Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000061
Judy Drosd Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000062
Jim Morris Manager ILM general manager(ILM) 120827 28000001
Marsha Robertson Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Eccentric millionaire John Hammond has invited three dinosaur experts see his new amusement park before it opens. The park is on an island off Costa Rica and is populated by actual, living dinosaurs that Hammond has created using DNA harvested from pre-historic insects. The scientists are joined by Hammond's two grandchildren during their preview of the park and the group is enjoying the tour in their computer-controlled cars until a storm knocks out power on the island. A park employee who wants to steal some of the dinosaur embryos takes advantage of the situation and sabotages the system, inadvertently causing the gigantic beasts to go on a rampage and forcing all the humans on the island to flee for their lives.