Two If By Sea (1996)

Two If By Sea
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 36mins.
Genres Comedy, Romance, Romantic Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Denis Leary Actor Frank 1 1000001
Sandra Bullock Actor Roz 1 1000002
Stephen Dillane Actor Evan 1 1000003
Yaphet Kotto Actor O'Malley 1 1000004
Mike Starr Actor Fitzie 1 1000005
Jonathan Tucker Actor Todd 1 1000006
Wayne Robson Actor Beano 1 1000007
Michael Badalucco Actor Quinn 1 1000008
Lenny Clarke Actor Kelly 1 1000009
Jonny Fido Actor Burke 1 1000010
Don Gavin Actor Sully 1 1000011
Shaun Clarke Actor Sweeney 1 1000012
Markus Parilo Actor Peters 1 1000013
John Friesen Actor Sheriff 1 1000014
Ian White Actor Jim 1 1000015
Jane Moffat Actor Marcy 1 1000016
Geoffrey McLean Actor Crew Member 1 1000017
Sean Runnette Actor Marty 1 1000018
Richard Fitzpatrick Actor Chief 1 1000019
Ferne Downey Actor Mercedes Owner 1 1000020
Philip Williams Actor Man with Phones 1 1000021
Katya Ladan Actor Older Woman 1 1000022
Lorne Cossette Actor Older Man 1 1000023
John Fulton Actor Driver 1 1000024
Angela Moore Actor Nanny 1 1000025
Kay Hawtrey Actor Middle Ages Lady 1 1000026
Claire Rankin Actor First Reporter 1 1000027
Michael Risley Actor Second Reporter 1 1000028
Martha Irving Actor Duty Manager 1 1000029
Leslie Boyd Actor Video Woman 1 1000030
Dennis O'Connor Actor Cop on Scene 1 1000031
Joseph DiMambro Actor Cop No 1 1 1000032
Tracy Jones Actor Cop No 2 1 1000033
Sandi Ross Actor Conductor 1 1000034
Chris Benson Actor Local Cop 1 1000035
Julia Montgomery Actor Beautiful Woman 1 1000036
Gary Vermeir Actor Buyer 1 1000037
Bill Bennett Director n/a 2 2000001
James Robinson Producer n/a 3 3000001
Gary Barber Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Bill Todman, Jr. Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Michael MacDonald Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Denis Leary Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Mike Armstrong Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Denis Leary From Story n/a 120870 4000003
Mike Armstrong From Story n/a 120870 4000004
Ann Lembeck From Story n/a 120870 4000005
Michael MacDonald Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Barbara Freedman Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000002
Todd Smith Production Supervisor production supervision 307 5000003
Michael Zenon Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Lewin Webb Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Todd Fellman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Mary Reynolds Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Craig Cameron Assistant Director trainee assistant director 163 5000008
Jody Levin Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000009
Gary Swim Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Blanche McDermaid Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Zoila Gomez Production Coordinator (Los Angeles) 162 5000012
David Syslop Location Scout n/a 311 5000013
Andrew McInnes Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
Shaun Clarke Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000015
Andrew Lesnie Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Angelo Colavecchia Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
John Platt Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Yvonne Collins Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Alex Busby Projectionist n/a 121104 6000005
Kerry Hayes Photography still photographer 120835 6000006
Gloria Kaiser Color Timer n/a 120921 6000007
Bruce Green Editor n/a 172 7000001
Gaston Biraben Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Duncan Burns Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
John Kwiatkowski Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Mark Rathaus Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Russell Langille Editorial Production Assistant (Toronto) 121035 7000006
David Rennie Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Mark Phillips Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Tzarina Edillon Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Douglas Caron Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Lara Johnston Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Nick Glennie-Smith Music n/a 120781 8000001
Paddy Moloney Music n/a 120781 8000002
Ron Finn Music assistant music editor 120781 8000003
Bruce Fowler Music music orchestrator 120781 8000004
Suzette Moriarty Music music orchestrator 120781 8000005
Joseph Magee Music music recorder 120781 8000006
Steve Kempster Music music recorder 120781 8000007
Fred Vogler Music music recorder 120781 8000008
Michael Stevens Music music recorder 120781 8000009
Steve Kempster Music n/a 120781 8000010
Bob Bornstein Music music preparation 120781 8000011
Nick Glennie-Smith Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000012
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000013
Laura Perlman Music Editor n/a 214 8000014
Sam Feldman Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000015
Janet York Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000016
David Chapman Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Steve Shewchuk Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Mark Haack Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Lorne Armstrong Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Dan Owens Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000005
Kelly Lycan Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000006
Denis Kirkham Lead Person leadperson 120957 9000007
D Laing Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000008
Jennifer Stewart Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000009
Karen Toole Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000010
Todd Thaler Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Gayle Keller Casting Associate casting assistant(New York) 160 10000002
Deirdre Bowen Local Casting n/a 121094 10000003
John Dunsworth Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Elizabeth Himelstein Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000001
Olga Dimitrov Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Iloe Flewelling Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000002
Heather Ingram Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000003
Karen Byers Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Julie Houle Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000005
Elizabeth Gruszka Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000006
Pamela Westmore Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000007
Kim Ross Makeup Assistant assistant makeup artist 121007 13000008
Christina Del Grande Makeup Assistant assistant makeup artist 121007 13000009
Roberta Palmer Wardrobe seamstress 120823 13000010
Linda Elliott Wardrobe seamstress 120823 13000011
Jeanie Kimber Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000012
Patricia Cowmeadow Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000013
Joel Worhies Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000014
Petra Kravjansky Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000015
Petra Bach ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Greg Brown ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Jay Dranch ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Avram Gold ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Uncle Kamen ADR Editor n/a 220 14000005
Clifford Latimer ADR Editor n/a 220 14000006
Andrew Tay ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000007
Christina Tucker ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000008
Paul Zydel ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000009
Robert Fitzgerald ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000010
Reuben Domingo Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000011
Douglas Parker Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000012
Bruce Moffitt Boom Operator n/a 215 14000013
John Wiley Foley foley supervisor 120961 14000014
Rich Green Foley foley coordinator 120961 14000015
James Moriana Foley Artist n/a 223 14000016
Joan Rowe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000017
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Artist n/a 223 14000018
Leslie Gaulin Foley Editor n/a 221 14000019
Chuck Neely Foley Editor n/a 221 14000020
Leonard Geschke Foley Editor n/a 221 14000021
Ezra Dweck Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000022
Scott Weber Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000023
C Welch Sound Editor n/a 229 14000024
Odin Benitez Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000025
Randall Guth Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000026
Ken Johnson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000027
Piero Mura Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000028
Glen Gauthier Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000029
Gary Bourgeois Sound Mixer recording mixer 230 14000030
Brad Sherman Sound Mixer recording mixer 230 14000031
Joseph Gillis Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000001
Scott Brooke Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Jeff Adams Grip n/a 365 15000003
Paul Mitcheltree Grip n/a 365 15000004
Sean Hennessey-Doran Grip n/a 365 15000005
Carolyn Adams Grip n/a 365 15000006
Renny Williams Grip rigging grip 365 15000007
Stephen Gillis Grip rigging grip 365 15000008
Neil Andrews Grip rigging grip 365 15000009
Terry Leger Grip rigging grip 365 15000010
Herb Reischl Generator Operator n/a 363 15000011
Mario Paulin Gaffer n/a 268 15000012
Guy LeBlanc Gaffer n/a 268 15000013
Scott Brooke Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000014
Keith Adams Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000015
Joanne Jackson Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
David Mastron Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000002
Susan McKibbin Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Rebecca Gray Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Rita Davis Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000005
Branko Racki Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Roy Anderson Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Marco Bianco Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Matt Birman Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Eric Bryson Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Shane Cardwell Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Shelley Cook Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Geoffrey Dunsworth Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Robert Hannah Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Susan Horton Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Rick Forsayeth Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Danny Lima Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Steven Lucescu Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Richard Parker Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Robert Racki Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Paul Rutledge Stunts n/a 240 19000016
John Stoneham Stunts n/a 240 19000017
John Stoneham Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Robert Thomas Stunts n/a 240 19000019
A Tyukodi Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Ron van Hart Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Greg Zenon Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Kevin Wile Wrangler picture vehicle locator & wrangler 121018 20000001
D Winter Wrangler security wrangler 121018 20000002
Sue Parker Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000003
David Baxter Carpenter head carpenter 529 21000001
Stephan Bernier Carpenter head carpenter 529 21000002
Scott McFarlane Carpenter lead carpenter 529 21000003
Charles Corkum Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Randy DEenison Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Bob Rose Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Gordon Sangster Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
David Sutherland Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Mark Goodwin Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Shane Gosse Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Thomas Cooper Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Steven Fleet Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
Mark Warburton Carpenter n/a 529 21000013
Glen McElmon Carpenter n/a 529 21000014
Rodney Leary Carpenter n/a 529 21000015
Erick Bickerdike Carpenter n/a 529 21000016
Dave Leeson Carpenter n/a 529 21000017
Jim Armstrong Carpenter n/a 529 21000018
Christian Sullivan Carpenter n/a 529 21000019
Arthur Baxter Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000020
Bruce Shephard Construction construction clerk 120900 21000021
Laird McMurray Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
John Allen Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Kenneth Clark Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Patricia Larman Props Buyer set decorating buyer 120926 24000003
Mary Steckle Props Buyer set decorating buyer 120926 24000004
Forbes MacDonald Assistant ("B" camera) 120820 25000001
Angie DeMont Assistant (to David Chapman) 120820 25000002
Gail Markley Assistant supervisor's assistant 120820 25000003
Amber Hilkene Assistant supervisor's assistant 120820 25000004
Janet West Assistant (to James G Robinson) 120820 25000005
Annette Vait Assistant (to Gary Barber) 120820 25000006
Kelly Helstrom Assistant (to Bill Bennet) 120820 25000007
Lise Hayden Assistant (to Denis Leary) 120820 25000008
Mark Brunetz Assistant (to Sandra Bullock) 120820 25000009
Derek Filiatrault Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Sean Smith Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000011
David Ritthamel Production Associate production controller 120822 25000012
Dean Witthun Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000013
Stephen Murphy Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000014
Don Retzer Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000015
Jonathan Church Stand-In n/a 121015 25000016
H Cutler Stand-In n/a 121015 25000017
Andrew Tench Stand-In n/a 121015 25000018
Scott Simpson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Sandy Morash Production production office receptionist 120824 25000020
Emma Osbourn Production labor 120824 25000021
Scott Tanner Production labor 120824 25000022
Miranda Beeson Product Placement clearances and product placement 121058 25000023
Brian Backman Office Runner production office runner 120988 25000024
Robert Grani Driver n/a 273 25000025
Gilbert Russell Driver n/a 273 25000026
Jannette Joudrey Driver n/a 273 25000027
Calvin Peterson Driver n/a 273 25000028
Keith Flynn Driver n/a 273 25000029
Lorne Taylor Driver n/a 273 25000030
John Van Noord Driver n/a 273 25000031
Melvin Geddes Driver n/a 273 25000032
William Geddes Driver n/a 273 25000033
Bob MacIsaac Driver n/a 273 25000034
Kevin Murphy Driver n/a 273 25000035
C Pearce Driver n/a 273 25000036
William Corkum Driver n/a 273 25000037
Rob Eshelby Driver n/a 273 25000038
Michael Sullivan Driver n/a 273 25000039
Paul Hicks Driver n/a 273 25000040
Jack Niven Driver n/a 273 25000041
Howard McComb Driver n/a 273 25000042
Ken Barbet Driver n/a 273 25000043
Eric Wade Driver executive driver 273 25000044
Deidre Leonard Apprentice apprentice sound editor 120976 25000045
Odis McKinney Apprentice apprentice sound editor 120976 25000046
James Ritchie Other loader 120795 26000001
Gregory Clayton Other calbe man 120795 26000002
Karlie Morash Other production secretary 120795 26000003
David Boysen Other Morgan Creek administrator 120795 26000004
Matthew Lammerich Other key scenic 120795 26000005
Randell Hardy Other lead scenic 120795 26000006
Malcolm Callaway Other scenic painter 120795 26000007
Kelly Chamberlain Other scenic painter 120795 26000008
Susan High Other scenic painter 120795 26000009
Marilyn McAvoy Other scenic painter 120795 26000010
Brent Strong Other scenic painter 120795 26000011
Daniel Delaquis Other scenic painter 120795 26000012
David Marsh Other scenic painter 120795 26000013
Daniel Grady Other electric 120795 26000014
Jake Clarke Other electric 120795 26000015
James Thibodeau Other electric 120795 26000016
Ruth Leggett Other electric 120795 26000017
Geoffrey Boyce Other marine coordinator 120795 26000018
Leo Jones Other aid 120795 26000019
Karen Pidgurski Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Karen Pidgurski Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Synopsis
Part-time plasterer and sometime petty thief Frank O'Brien has been commissioned by his dimwit cousin to pull a simple job: just steal a valuable painting and deliver it to a buyer on an upscale New England island. Roz, his had-it-to-here girlfriend who dreams of a more stable--and law-abiding--life, has made him vow that this is the last scam they'll ever be a part of. As they take up temporary residence in a sumptuous, unoccupied beach house on the posh island, two teams of pursuers are hot on their trail: The FBI, led by O'Malley, who still nurtures an obsession with collaring famous art thief Phil the Shill; and a motley crew of half-wit would-be criminals, led by Frank's cousin, Beano, the "mastermind" behind the caper who's discovered the painting is far more valuable than he thought. With their sharp-edged banter and working-class attitude clearly out of place among the upper-crust islanders, Frank and Roz have to spend a riotous weekend just trying to fit in... and get along.
N/A