Holy Smoke (1999)

Holy Smoke
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 54mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Kate Winslet Actor Ruth Barron 1 1000001
Harvey Keitel Actor PJ Waters 1 1000002
Julie Hamilton Actor Miriam (Mum) Barron 1 1000003
Tim Robertson Actor Gilbert (Dad) Barron 1 1000004
Sophie Lee Actor Yvonne Barron 1 1000005
Daniel Wyllie Actor Robbie Barron 1 1000006
Paul Goddard Actor Tim Barron 1 1000007
Pam Grier Actor Carol 1 1000008
George Mangos Actor Yani 1 1000009
Kerry Walker Actor Aunt Puss 1 1000010
Leslie Dayman Actor Bill-Bill 1 1000011
Samantha Murray Actor Prue 1 1000012
Austen Tayshus Actor Stan 1 1000013
Simon Anderson Actor Fabio 1 1000014
Eva Martin Actor Devotee 1 1000015
Mira Wright Actor Devotee 1 1000016
Polly Wright Actor Devotee 1 1000017
Lior Aizenberg Actor Devotee 1 1000018
S Samaran Actor Devotee 1 1000019
Michelle Abel Actor Devotee 1 1000020
Adina Kumar Actor Devotee 1 1000021
Jeff Silverman Actor Devotee 1 1000022
Andreas Wagner Actor Devotee 1 1000023
Vandana Mohindra Actor Devotee 1 1000024
Saurabh Srinivasan Actor Dancing Boy 1 1000026
Dhritiman Chaterji Actor Chidaatma Baba 1 1000027
Genevieve Lemon Actor Rahi 1 1000028
Robert Joseph Actor Miriam's Taxi Driver 1 1000029
Valerie Thomas Actor Miriam's Double 1 1000030
John Samaha Actor (Shiva's Diner) 1 1000032
Jane Edwards Actor Priya 1 1000033
Miranda Cleary Actor Priya's Daugher 1 1000034
Tamsin Carroll Actor Jodie 1 1000035
T'Mara Buckmaster Actor Zoe 1 1000036
Ante Novakovic Actor Man with Trolley 1 1000037
Diana Kotatko Actor Woman with Trolley 1 1000038
Patricia Lemon Actor Woman with Trolley 1 1000039
Ethan Coker Actor Toddy Barron 1 1000040
Ellie Burchell Actor Tiffany Barron 1 1000041
Morgan Watt Actor Boyfriend 1 1000042
Luke Testo Actor Boyfriend 1 1000043
William MacKay Actor Boyfriend 1 1000044
David Franco Actor Boyfriend 1 1000045
Eleanor Knox Actor Meryl 1 1000046
Doc Neeson Actor "The Angels" Band Member 1 1000048
Rick Brewster Actor "The Angels" Band Member 1 1000049
John Brewster Actor "The Angels" Band Member 1 1000050
Jim Hilburn Actor "The Angels" Band Member 1 1000051
Brent Eccles Actor "The Angels" Band Member 1 1000052
Mark Gray Actor Dope Peddler 1 1000053
Cameron McAuliffe Actor Seducer 1 1000054
Johannes Brinkman Actor Ruth's Boyfriend 1 1000055
Eric Schussler Actor Cult Video Reporter 1 1000056
Joan Bodgen Actor Cult Video Reporter 1 1000057
Robert Lee Actor Cult Video Reporter 1 1000058
Tim Rogers Actor Seducer 1 1000059
Jane Campion Director n/a 2 2000001
Jackie Farkas Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Jan Chapman Producer n/a 3 3000001
Fiona Crawford Producer (Animal Logic Film/title design & production) 3 3000002
Bob Weinstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Harvey Weinstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Julie Goldstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Zach Nalbandian Executive Producer (Animal Logic Film/title design & production) 174 3000006
Mark Turnbull Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Jane Campion Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Anna Campion Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Simon Lucas Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Wil Milne Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000002
Pravesh Sahni Unit Manager (Indian crew) 120832 5000003
Catherine Bishop Line Producer n/a 161 5000004
Mark Turnbull Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Jane Griffin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Marty Hallman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Julian Ryan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Simon Warnock Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Hasan Kutty Assistant Director (Indian crew) 163 5000011
Kudleep Khangarot Assistant Director (Indian crew) 163 5000012
Catherine Bishop Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000013
Maude Heath Location Manager n/a 193 5000014
Sanjay Kumar Location Manager (Indian crew) 193 5000015
Clare Shervington Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000016
Dan Read Production Coordinator 2nd unit coordinator 162 5000017
Rudabah Nanporia Production Coordinator (Indian crew) 162 5000018
Rajeev Mehra Location Coordinator (Indian crew) 120877 5000019
Saif Kidwai Location Assistant locations assistant(Delhi/Indian crew) 120947 5000020
Manu Khan Location Assistant locations assistant(Delhi/Indian crew) 120947 5000021
Lynn-Maree Danzey Continuity n/a 890 5000022
Paul Messer Assistant Unit Manager n/a 313 5000023
Jody Hewitson Assistant Unit Manager n/a 313 5000024
Kanchan Dawar Assistant Production Coordinator assistant coordinator(Indian crew) 192 5000025
Peter Harris Location Coordinator Location Accommodation 120877 5000026
Dion Beebe Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jackie Farkas Director of Photography 2nd unit director of photography 120780 6000002
Dion Beebe Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Harry Panagiotidis Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Frank Hruby Steadicam Operator Steadicam focus puller 232 6000005
Barkat Zarla Steadicam Operator Steadicam assistant(Indian crew) 232 6000006
Simon Cashman Camera camera maintenance 120798 6000007
Kamlesh Sadrani Video Assist/Playback video assistant(Indian crew) 120899 6000008
Damien Beebe Video video split operator 120800 6000009
Gerald Jenkins Photography stills photographer 120835 6000010
Arthur Cambridge Grader n/a 121138 6000011
Rajesh Kahle Camera Assistant (Indian crew) 120867 6000012
Veronika Jenet Editor n/a 172 7000001
Peter Townsend Editor effects editor 172 7000002
Tim Jordan Editing production dialogue editor 120901 7000003
Angelo Badalamenti Music n/a 120781 8000001
Christine Woodruff Music music consultant & researcher 120781 8000002
Andrew Kotatko Music music consultant to Jane Campion 120781 8000003
Angelo Badalamenti Music Conductor score conductor/orchestrator 120818 8000004
Phil Marshall Music Conductor score conductor & orchestrator 120818 8000005
Julie Pearce Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Angelo Badalamenti Song song arranger & producer("Maya, Mayi Ma--The Celebration") 120859 8000007
Shiva Vyas Song ("Indian Ashram Music") 120859 8000008
Neil Diamond Song n/a 120859 8000009
Alanis Morissette Song n/a 120859 8000010
Glen Ballard Song ("You Oughta Know") 120859 8000011
Rani Kamahl Song n/a 120859 8000012
Paul Gray Song ("Trust in Me") 120859 8000013
R Brewster Song ("Am I Ever Gonna See Your Face Again") 120859 8000014
D Neeson Song ("Am I Ever Gonna See Your Face Again") 120859 8000015
J Brewster Song ("Am I Ever Gonna See Your Face Again") 120859 8000016
J Hawkins Song ("I Put a Spell on You") 120859 8000017
T Connor Song ("I Saw Mommy Kissing Santa Claus") 120859 8000018
A Malotte Song ("The Lord's Prayer") 120859 8000019
Burt Bacharach Song ("Baby It's You") 120859 8000020
M David Song ("Baby It's You") 120859 8000021
B Williams Song ("Baby It's You") 120859 8000022
Sameer Song songs("Puchho Jara Puchho" "Jo Tumhe Chahe Us Ko") 120859 8000025
PT Raghunath Seth Song ("Jaag Musafir") 120859 8000026
Narayan Agarwal Song ("Jaag Musafir") 120859 8000027
Annie Lennox Song n/a 120859 8000029
Genevieve Lemon Song n/a 120859 8000030
C Wilson Song ("Walking Through the Fire") 120859 8000031
Chloe Goodchild Song n/a 120859 8000032
Neil Diamond Song Performer ("Holly Holy" "I am...I Said") 120788 8000033
Alanis Morissette Song Performer ("You Oughta Know") 120788 8000034
Rani Kamahl Song Performer ("Trust in Me") 120788 8000035
Jimmy Boyd Song Performer ("I Saw Mommy Kissing Santa Claus") 120788 8000037
Kumar Sanu Song Performer ("Puchho Jara Puchho" "Jo Tumhe Chahe Us Ko") 120788 8000039
Alka Yagnik Song Performer ("Puchho Jara Puchho" "Jo Chahe Tumhe Us Ko") 120788 8000040
Hari Sharan Song Performer ("Jaag Musafir") 120788 8000041
Nandini Sharan Song Performer ("Jaag Musafir") 120788 8000042
Annie Lennox Song Performer ("Primitive") 120788 8000045
Genevieve Lemon Song Performer ("Walking Through the Fire") 120788 8000046
Chloe Goodchild Song Performer ("Maya, Mayi Ma--The Celebration") 120788 8000047
Janet Patterson Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Rebecca Cohen Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Lisa Thompson Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Tony Campbell Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Chris Elliott Art Director on-set art director 183 9000005
Nitin Desai Art Director (Indian crew) 183 9000006
Matt Connors Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000007
Katie Sharrock Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000008
Colette Birrell Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000009
Sanjay Karole Art Assistant art department assistant(Indian crew) 120974 9000010
Uma Da Cunha Casting Director (Indian crew) 157 10000001
Billy Hopkins Casting (USA) 179 10000002
Alison Barrett Casting n/a 179 10000003
Suzanne Smith Casting n/a 179 10000004
Kerry Barden Casting n/a 179 10000005
G Pillai Casting Ministry of Information & Broadcasting representative(India) 179 10000006
Varun Narain Casting Associate casting assistant(Indian crew) 160 10000007
Mark Bennett Casting Associate (USA) 160 10000008
Jennifer McNamara Casting Associate (USA) 160 10000009
Gabrielle Healy Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000010
Bernadette Van Gyen Supervisor safety supervisor 120845 11000001
Dave Burrows Supervisor conformer supervisor 120845 11000002
Heidi Kenessey Supervisor picture deliveries supervisor 120845 11000003
Kevin Hunt Supervisor security supervisor 120845 11000004
John Cleary Consultant religious consultant 120784 12000001
Bruce Emery Consultant Dolby consultant 120784 12000002
Ante Novakovic Consultant personal trainer to Harvey Keitel 120784 12000003
Dilip Kumar Liaison Pushkar liaison(Indian crew) 121064 12000004
Ian Russell Liaison lab liaison 121064 12000005
Christine Woodruff Research script research 458 12000006
Chris Bone Research research & develoment(Animal Logic Film/title design & production) 458 12000007
Victoria Mielewska Dialect Coach dialect coach to Kate Winslet 666 12000008
Penny Allen Advisor advisor & muse to the director 120821 12000009
Rajneesh Brisht Advisor drama coach(Indian crew) 120821 12000010
Sarah Peirse Advisor children's drama coach 120821 12000011
Sujata Sharma Assistant Costume Designer (Indian crew) 252 13000001
Janet Patterson Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Angus Strathie Costume Designer associate costume designer 169 13000003
Paula Ryan Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Jamella Hassan Costumes assistant costume stand-by 120828 13000005
Julie Bryant Costumes costumer 120828 13000006
Sabir Ali Costumes costume assistant(Indian crew) 120828 13000007
Himani Dehlvi Costumes costume assistant(Indian crew) 120828 13000008
Noriko Watanabe Hair hair & make-up supervisor 120794 13000009
Noreen Wilkie Makeup makeup & hair artist 353 13000010
Kylie Marr Makeup makeup & hair artist 353 13000011
Margaret Aston Makeup Assistant assistant make-up & hair artist 121007 13000012
Chotu Shaikh Makeup Assistant make-up assistant(Indian crew) 121007 13000013
Shakti Sidhu Makeup Assistant make-up assistant(Indian crew) 121007 13000014
Liyakat Ali Tailor (Indian crew) 120990 13000015
Heather Laurie Wardrobe costume stand-by 120823 13000016
Harveer Singh Wardrobe dressing(Indian crew) 120823 13000017
David Grusovin ADR ADR assistant 120912 14000001
Nicholas Breslin ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Karin Whittington ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000003
Rodney Berling ADR/Dialogue Editor production dialogue assistant 120939 14000004
Gerry Nucifora Boom Operator boom swinger 215 14000005
Simon Hewittson Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
John Simpson Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Peter Quinn Sound sound assistant 120816 14000008
Emma Barham Sound sound assistant 120816 14000009
Ghulam Ali Sound sound assistant(Indian crew) 120816 14000010
Lee Smith Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000011
Roger Savage Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000012
Ben Osmo Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000013
Robbie Morgan Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Andrew Smith Grip n/a 365 15000002
Paul Hamlyn Grip n/a 365 15000003
Jim McIntosh Grip tracking vehicle grip 365 15000004
Matthew Andrews Grip n/a 365 15000005
G Adam Grip grip assistant(Indian crew) 365 15000006
Forokh Sapna Generator Operator (Indian crew) 363 15000007
Paul Booth Gaffer n/a 268 15000008
Mulchand Dedhia Gaffer (Indian crew) 268 15000009
Joel Lategan Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Alex Laguna Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Kashinath Ratate Electrician (Indian crew) 450 15000012
Hassan Ali Electrician (Indian crew) 450 15000013
Tukaram Joshi Electrician (Indian crew) 450 15000014
Baban Tambe Electrician (Indian crew) 450 15000015
Rasool Khan Electrician (Indian crew) 450 15000016
Pappu Marwadi Electrician (Indian crew) 450 15000017
Hamid Khan Electrician (Indian crew) 450 15000018
Nizam Khan Electrician (Indian crew) 450 15000019
Adrian Rose Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000020
Stephen Gray Best Boy n/a 120885 15000021
Yvonee Yedibalian Assistant Engineer n/a 120997 15000022
James Murray Assistant Engineer n/a 120997 15000023
Ashish Khanna Accountant (Indian crew) 120802 16000001
Leisa Francis Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000002
Jane Corden Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000003
Tony Gibbs Production Insurance insurance 120949 16000004
Pradeep Khanna Assistant Accountant accounts assistant(Indian crew) 120950 16000005
Joanne Driscoll Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Joanne Newell Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Tobin Saunders Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Jennifer Huby Legal Services legal(Tress Cocks & Maddox) 120857 18000001
Lawrence Woodward Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Russell Allen Stunts stunt assistant 240 19000002
Nash Edgerton Stunts stunt performer 240 19000003
Tony Lynch Stunts stunt performer 240 19000004
Kathy McMorrow Stunts stunt performer 240 19000005
Chris Mitchell Stunts stunt performer 240 19000006
Brett Praed Stunts stunt performer 240 19000007
Gillian Stratham Stunts stunt performer 240 19000008
Glenn Sutter Stunts stunt performer 240 19000009
Zelie Thompson Stunts stunt performer 240 19000010
Avril Wynne Stunts stunt performer 240 19000011
Russell Allen Stunts stunt performer 240 19000012
Lawrence Woodward Stunts stunt performer 240 19000013
Evanne Chesson Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Bruce Gleeson Animal Wrangler assistant animal wrangler 120863 20000002
Dinesh Tiwari Carpenter (Indian crew) 529 21000001
Minar Tamhone Carpenter (Indian crew) 529 21000002
Greg Hajdu Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000003
Eugene Land Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000004
Mark Jones Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000005
Kerry Fetzer Catering n/a 120954 22000001
Gino Lopez Catering catering assistant 120954 22000002
Jenny Wilson Catering catering assistant 120954 22000003
Fiona Richardson Catering catering assistant 120954 22000004
Nyrie Winter Catering catering assistant 120954 22000005
Andy Brown Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Zareh Nalbandian Visual Effects visual effects executive producer 419 23000002
Fiona Crawford Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000003
Kirsty Millar Visual Effects lead compositor 419 23000004
Charlie Armstrong Visual Effects compositor 419 23000005
Robin Cave Visual Effects compositor 419 23000006
Leonie Willis Visual Effects compositor 419 23000007
Kirsty Millar Visual Effects compositor(Animal Logic Film/title design & production) 419 23000008
Steve Rosewell Special Effects (Studio Kite) 168 23000009
Warren Beaton Special Effects (Studio Kite) 168 23000010
Marcus Erazmus Special Effects (Studio Kite) 168 23000011
Jenny Ward Effects Assistant n/a 120922 23000012
Aiden Sarsfield 3-D Animator n/a 120933 23000013
Brett Feeney 3-D Animator (Animal Logic Film/title design & production) 120933 23000014
Peter Baxter Property Master props master 120805 24000001
Sunil Chhabra Property Master props master(Indian crew) 120805 24000002
Denie Pentecost Props stand-by props 120817 24000003
Chris James Props stand-by props 120817 24000004
Jan Edwards Props props coordinator 120817 24000005
Yogenders Sharma Props (Indian crew) 120817 24000006
John Osmond Props stand-by props(Indian crew) 120817 24000007
Shambhu Nath Props stand-by props(Indian crew) 120817 24000008
Babu Lai Props stand-by props(Indian crew) 120817 24000009
Lee-Anne Higgins Assistant producer's assistant 120820 25000001
Karen Colston Assistant director's assistant 120820 25000002
Fiona Gosse Assistant script development assistant 120820 25000003
Sindy McCourt Assistant accommodation assistant 120820 25000004
Mark McKinley Assistant assistant vehicle coordinator 120820 25000005
Ben Foley Assistant trades assistant 120820 25000006
Jonathon Cooper Assistant trades assistant 120820 25000007
Bill Goodes Assistant trades assistant 120820 25000008
Storm Cox Assistant unit assistant 120820 25000009
Carl Erickson Assistant unit assistant 120820 25000010
Kim Bostock Assistant unit assistant 120820 25000011
Camilla Crossing Assistant unit assistant 120820 25000012
Neil Faulkner Assistant unit assistant 120820 25000013
James Hopwood Assistant unit assistant 120820 25000014
Ruby Jha Assistant (to art director (Indian crew)) 120820 25000015
Shiva Vyas Assistant (to Jane Campion (Indian crew)) 120820 25000016
Rohit Dawar Assistant (to Kate Winslet (Indian crew)) 120820 25000017
Amanda Scott Assistant (to Kate Winslet) 120820 25000018
Sally Louisson Assistant cast assistant/driver 120820 25000019
Rich King Assistant cast assistant/driver 120820 25000020
Danielle Harrigan Assistant cast assistant/driver 120820 25000021
Barbara Schneeweiss Assistant (to Harvey Weinstein) 120820 25000022
Rebecca Heller Assistant (to Harvey Weinstein) 120820 25000023
Louis Spiegler Assistant (to Bob Weinstein) 120820 25000024
Michael Neithardt Assistant (to Bob Weinstein) 120820 25000025
Meighan Dobson Assistant (to Julie Goldstein) 120820 25000026
Alice Lanagan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000027
Nick Cross Production Assistant runner 275 25000028
Alexandra Jackson Production Assistant runner 275 25000029
Ann McKessar Production Assistant runner 275 25000030
Lisa Javelin Production Assistant runner 275 25000031
Shailender Kaushik Production Assistant runner(Indian crew) 275 25000032
Rajesh Alexander Production Assistant runner(Indian crew) 275 25000033
Shabri Sharma Production Assistant (Indian crew) 275 25000034
Akhtar Ali Production Assistant (Indian crew) 275 25000035
Anil Seghal Production Assistant (Indian crew) 275 25000036
Kumer Rajendra Production Assistant (Indian crew) 275 25000037
Alicia Gleeson Production Assistant editing assistant 275 25000038
Bridget Lyon Production Assistant editing assistant 275 25000039
John Munn Production Assistant rushes runner 275 25000040
Paul Mannion Production Assistant rushes runner 275 25000041
Antonia Barnard Production Associate (Indian crew) 120822 25000042
Sanjay Malik Transportation Manager (Indian crew) 121030 25000043
Gurdeep Singh Transportation transport assistant(Indian crew) 120992 25000044
Catherine Jones Stand-In Kate Winslet stand-in 121015 25000045
Dave Simpkins Stand-In Harvey Keitel stand-in 121015 25000046
Miro Billbrough Production production notes 120824 25000047
Alex Keay Office Runner production runner 120988 25000048
Ben Barrett Office Runner production runner 120988 25000049
S Parakh Medic doctor(Dehli/Indian crew) 120966 25000050
Sandeep Arora Medic doctor(Pushkar/Indian crew) 120966 25000051
Gary Buss Driver n/a 273 25000052
Charlie Kirof Driver n/a 273 25000053
Denise Farrell Other financial controller 120795 26000001
Sally Eccelston Other focus puller 120795 26000002
Jasmine Yuen-Carrucan Other clapper/loader 120795 26000003
Anna Hall Other travel coordinator 120795 26000004
Emily Saunders Other production secretary 120795 26000005
Richard Campion Other dramaturge 120795 26000006
Sally Chesher Other base liaison 120795 26000007
Christophe Settle Other focus puller 120795 26000008
Dominique Panichi Other clapper/loader 120795 26000009
Brock Sykes Other greensman 120795 26000010
Andrew Short Other greensman 120795 26000011
Darren Loveday Other vehicle coordinator 120795 26000012
Godric Cole Other drafts person 120795 26000013
Beth Pickworth Other drafts person 120795 26000014
Sean Ahern Other set builder 120795 26000015
Steve Leslie Other set builder 120795 26000016
Andrew Valentine Other set builder 120795 26000017
Robert Arthur Other set builder 120795 26000018
Gary Grimes Other set finisher 120795 26000019
Orlando Murray Other set finisher 120795 26000020
Andy Robinson Other stand-by painter 120795 26000021
Karen Hedley Other painter 120795 26000022
Naomi Hatchman Other techincal support 120795 26000023
Aaron Barclay Other techincal support 120795 26000024
Gina Hallas Other financial controller(Indian crew) 120795 26000025
Prya Seth Other clapper/loader(Indian crew) 120795 26000026
David Soures Other draftsman(Indian crew) 120795 26000027
Ashok Yorahan Other painter(Indian crew) 120795 26000028
Chris Rowell Other negative matching(Rowell Productions) 120795 26000029
Jackie Gelling Other negative matching 120795 26000030
Richard Springett Other opticals(SOS Digital) 120795 26000031
Andy Brown Other designer(Animal Logic Film/title design & production) 120795 26000032
Anni Browning Other completion guarantor(Film Finances Inc) 120795 26000033
Judy King Other unit nurse 120795 26000034
Greg Helmers Other travel 120795 26000035
Gary Chester Other engineer 120795 26000036
Sarah Bridgland Other in memoriam 120795 26000037
Guy Hunt Security location security 120951 26000038
Jim Phelps Security location security 120951 26000039
Vicci Harper Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000040
Maria Farmer Unit Publicist (Maria Farmer Public Relations) 231 29000001
Synopsis
Ruth Barron is a beautiful young Australian who went to India in search of answers, but found herself quickly seduced by the mysterious world of a religious cult. When her family finds out, they grow deeply concerned and hire a top cult buster to capture and de-program her. But she proves to be more of a challenge than he had anticipated, especially when he begins to be seduced by her own mysterious charms.