Holy Smoke (1999)

Holy Smoke
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 54mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Russell Allen Stunts stunt assistant 240 19000002
Kirsty Millar Visual Effects lead compositor 419 23000004
Glenn Sutter Stunts stunt performer 240 19000009
Brett Praed Stunts stunt performer 240 19000007
Zelie Thompson Stunts stunt performer 240 19000010
Gillian Stratham Stunts stunt performer 240 19000008
Avril Wynne Stunts stunt performer 240 19000011
Dinesh Tiwari Carpenter (Indian crew) 529 21000001
Minar Tamhone Carpenter (Indian crew) 529 21000002
Bruce Gleeson Animal Wrangler assistant animal wrangler 120863 20000002
Evanne Chesson Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Lawrence Woodward Stunts stunt performer 240 19000013
Chris Mitchell Stunts stunt performer 240 19000006
Kathy McMorrow Stunts stunt performer 240 19000005
Joanne Driscoll Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Pradeep Khanna Assistant Accountant accounts assistant(Indian crew) 120950 16000005
Tony Gibbs Production Insurance insurance 120949 16000004
Jane Corden Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000003
Joanne Newell Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Tobin Saunders Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Tony Lynch Stunts stunt performer 240 19000004
Nash Edgerton Stunts stunt performer 240 19000003
Lawrence Woodward Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Jennifer Huby Legal Services legal(Tress Cocks & Maddox) 120857 18000001
Greg Hajdu Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000003
Eugene Land Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000004
Jenny Ward Effects Assistant n/a 120922 23000012
Marcus Erazmus Special Effects (Studio Kite) 168 23000011
Warren Beaton Special Effects (Studio Kite) 168 23000010
Steve Rosewell Special Effects (Studio Kite) 168 23000009
Aiden Sarsfield 3-D Animator n/a 120933 23000013
Brett Feeney 3-D Animator (Animal Logic Film/title design & production) 120933 23000014
Chris James Props stand-by props 120817 24000004
Denie Pentecost Props stand-by props 120817 24000003
Sunil Chhabra Property Master props master(Indian crew) 120805 24000002
Peter Baxter Property Master props master 120805 24000001
Leonie Willis Visual Effects compositor 419 23000007
Robin Cave Visual Effects compositor 419 23000006
Jenny Wilson Catering catering assistant 120954 22000003
Gino Lopez Catering catering assistant 120954 22000002
Kerry Fetzer Catering n/a 120954 22000001
Mark Jones Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000005
Fiona Richardson Catering catering assistant 120954 22000004
Nyrie Winter Catering catering assistant 120954 22000005
Charlie Armstrong Visual Effects compositor 419 23000005
Fiona Crawford Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000003
Zareh Nalbandian Visual Effects visual effects executive producer 419 23000002
Andy Brown Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Leisa Francis Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000002
Ashish Khanna Accountant (Indian crew) 120802 16000001
Gerry Nucifora Boom Operator boom swinger 215 14000005
Simon Hewittson Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Rodney Berling ADR/Dialogue Editor production dialogue assistant 120939 14000004
Karin Whittington ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000003
Nicholas Breslin ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
John Simpson Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Peter Quinn Sound sound assistant 120816 14000008
Roger Savage Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000012
Lee Smith Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000011
Ghulam Ali Sound sound assistant(Indian crew) 120816 14000010
Emma Barham Sound sound assistant 120816 14000009
David Grusovin ADR ADR assistant 120912 14000001
Harveer Singh Wardrobe dressing(Indian crew) 120823 13000017
Noreen Wilkie Makeup makeup & hair artist 353 13000010
Noriko Watanabe Hair hair & make-up supervisor 120794 13000009
Himani Dehlvi Costumes costume assistant(Indian crew) 120828 13000008
Sabir Ali Costumes costume assistant(Indian crew) 120828 13000007
Kylie Marr Makeup makeup & hair artist 353 13000011
Margaret Aston Makeup Assistant assistant make-up & hair artist 121007 13000012
Heather Laurie Wardrobe costume stand-by 120823 13000016
Liyakat Ali Tailor (Indian crew) 120990 13000015
Shakti Sidhu Makeup Assistant make-up assistant(Indian crew) 121007 13000014
Chotu Shaikh Makeup Assistant make-up assistant(Indian crew) 121007 13000013
Ben Osmo Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000013
Robbie Morgan Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Pappu Marwadi Electrician (Indian crew) 450 15000017
Rasool Khan Electrician (Indian crew) 450 15000016
Baban Tambe Electrician (Indian crew) 450 15000015
Tukaram R. Joshi Electrician (Indian crew) 450 15000014
Hamid Khan Electrician (Indian crew) 450 15000018
Nizam Khan Electrician (Indian crew) 450 15000019
James Murray Assistant Engineer n/a 120997 15000023
Yvonee Yedibalian Assistant Engineer n/a 120997 15000022
Stephen Gray Best Boy n/a 120885 15000021
Adrian Rose Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000020
Hassan Ali Electrician (Indian crew) 450 15000013
Kashinath Ratate Electrician (Indian crew) 450 15000012
Matthew Andrews Grip n/a 365 15000005
Jim McIntosh Grip tracking vehicle grip 365 15000004
Paul Hamlyn Grip n/a 365 15000003
Andrew Smith Grip n/a 365 15000002
G R Adam Grip grip assistant(Indian crew) 365 15000006
Forokh Sapna Generator Operator (Indian crew) 363 15000007
Alex Laguna Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Joel Lategan Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Mulchand Dedhia Gaffer (Indian crew) 268 15000009
Paul Booth Gaffer n/a 268 15000008
Jan Edwards Props props coordinator 120817 24000005
Yogenders Sharma Props (Indian crew) 120817 24000006
Dominique Panichi Other clapper/loader 120795 26000009
Brock Sykes Other greensman 120795 26000010
Christophe Settle Other focus puller 120795 26000008
Sally Chesher Other base liaison 120795 26000007
Richard Campion Other dramaturge 120795 26000006
Andrew Short Other greensman 120795 26000011
Darren Loveday Other vehicle coordinator 120795 26000012
Steve Leslie Other set builder 120795 26000016
Sean Ahern Other set builder 120795 26000015
Beth Pickworth Other drafts person 120795 26000014
Godric Cole Other drafts person 120795 26000013
Emily Saunders Other production secretary 120795 26000005
Anna Hall Other travel coordinator 120795 26000004
S C Parakh Medic doctor(Dehli/Indian crew) 120966 25000050
Ben Barrett Office Runner production runner 120988 25000049
Alex Keay Office Runner production runner 120988 25000048
Miro Billbrough Production production notes 120824 25000047
Sandeep Arora Medic doctor(Pushkar/Indian crew) 120966 25000051
Gary Buss Driver n/a 273 25000052
Jasmine Yuen-Carrucan Other clapper/loader 120795 26000003
Sally Eccelston Other focus puller 120795 26000002
Denise Farrell Other financial controller 120795 26000001
Charlie Kirof Driver n/a 273 25000053
Andrew Valentine Other set builder 120795 26000017
Robert Arthur Other set builder 120795 26000018
Judy King Other unit nurse 120795 26000034
Greg Helmers Other travel 120795 26000035
Anni Browning Other completion guarantor(Film Finances Inc) 120795 26000033
Andy Brown Other designer(Animal Logic Film/title design & production) 120795 26000032
Richard Springett Other opticals(SOS Digital) 120795 26000031
Gary Chester Other engineer 120795 26000036
Sarah Bridgland Other in memoriam 120795 26000037
Maria Farmer Unit Publicist (Maria Farmer Public Relations) 231 29000001
Vicci Harper Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000040
Jim Phelps Security location security 120951 26000039
Guy Hunt Security location security 120951 26000038
Jackie Gelling Other negative matching 120795 26000030
Chris Rowell Other negative matching(Rowell Productions) 120795 26000029
Karen Hedley Other painter 120795 26000022
Andy Robinson Other stand-by painter 120795 26000021
Orlando Murray Other set finisher 120795 26000020
Gary Ray Grimes Other set finisher 120795 26000019
Naomi Hatchman Other techincal support 120795 26000023
Aaron Barclay Other techincal support 120795 26000024
Ashok Yorahan Other painter(Indian crew) 120795 26000028
David Soures Other draftsman(Indian crew) 120795 26000027
Prya Seth Other clapper/loader(Indian crew) 120795 26000026
Gina Hallas Other financial controller(Indian crew) 120795 26000025
Dave Simpkins Stand-In Harvey Keitel stand-in 121015 25000046
Catherine Jones Stand-In Kate Winslet stand-in 121015 25000045
Neil Faulkner Assistant unit assistant 120820 25000013
James Hopwood Assistant unit assistant 120820 25000014
Camilla Crossing Assistant unit assistant 120820 25000012
Kim Bostock Assistant unit assistant 120820 25000011
Carl Erickson Assistant unit assistant 120820 25000010
Ruby Jha Assistant (to art director (Indian crew)) 120820 25000015
Shiva Vyas Assistant (to Jane Campion (Indian crew)) 120820 25000016
Rich King Assistant cast assistant/driver 120820 25000020
Sally Ann Louisson Assistant cast assistant/driver 120820 25000019
Amanda Scott Assistant (to Kate Winslet) 120820 25000018
Rohit Dawar Assistant (to Kate Winslet (Indian crew)) 120820 25000017
Storm Cox Assistant unit assistant 120820 25000009
Bill Goodes Assistant trades assistant 120820 25000008
Lee-Anne Higgins Assistant producer's assistant 120820 25000001
Babu Lai Props stand-by props(Indian crew) 120817 24000009
Shambhu Nath Props stand-by props(Indian crew) 120817 24000008
John Osmond Props stand-by props(Indian crew) 120817 24000007
Karen Colston Assistant director's assistant 120820 25000002
Fiona Gosse Assistant script development assistant 120820 25000003
Jonathon Cooper Assistant trades assistant 120820 25000007
Ben Foley Assistant trades assistant 120820 25000006
Mark McKinley Assistant assistant vehicle coordinator 120820 25000005
Sindy McCourt Assistant accommodation assistant 120820 25000004
Danielle Harrigan Assistant cast assistant/driver 120820 25000021
Barbara Schneeweiss Assistant (to Harvey Weinstein) 120820 25000022
Alicia Gleeson Production Assistant editing assistant 275 25000038
Kumer Rajendra Production Assistant (Indian crew) 275 25000037
Anil Seghal Production Assistant (Indian crew) 275 25000036
Akhtar Ali Production Assistant (Indian crew) 275 25000035
Bridget Lyon Production Assistant editing assistant 275 25000039
John Munn Production Assistant rushes runner 275 25000040
Gurdeep Singh Transportation transport assistant(Indian crew) 120992 25000044
Sanjay Malik Transportation Manager (Indian crew) 121030 25000043
Antonia Barnard Production Associate (Indian crew) 120822 25000042
Paul Mannion Production Assistant rushes runner 275 25000041
Shabri Sharma Production Assistant (Indian crew) 275 25000034
Rajesh Alexander Production Assistant runner(Indian crew) 275 25000033
Meighan Dobson Assistant (to Julie Goldstein) 120820 25000026
Michael Neithardt Assistant (to Bob Weinstein) 120820 25000025
Louis Spiegler Assistant (to Bob Weinstein) 120820 25000024
Rebecca Heller Assistant (to Harvey Weinstein) 120820 25000023
Alice Lanagan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000027
Nick Cross Production Assistant runner 275 25000028
Shailender Kaushik Production Assistant runner(Indian crew) 275 25000032
Lisa Javelin Production Assistant runner 275 25000031
Ann McKessar Production Assistant runner 275 25000030
Alexandra Jackson Production Assistant runner 275 25000029
Julie Bryant Costumes costumer 120828 13000006
Jamella Hassan Costumes assistant costume stand-by 120828 13000005
Julie Goldstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Zach Nalbandian Executive Producer (Animal Logic Film/title design & production) 174 3000006
Harvey Weinstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Bob Weinstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Fiona Crawford Producer (Animal Logic Film/title design & production) 3 3000002
Mark Turnbull Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Jane Campion Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Pravesh Sahni Unit Manager (Indian crew) 120832 5000003
Wil Milne Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000002
Simon Lucas Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Anna Campion Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Jan Chapman Producer n/a 3 3000001
Jackie Farkas Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Cameron McAuliffe Actor Seducer 1 1000054
Mark Gray Actor Dope Peddler 1 1000053
Brent Eccles Actor "The Angels" Band Member 1 1000052
Jim Hilburn Actor "The Angels" Band Member 1 1000051
Johannes "Maddy" Brinkman Actor Ruth's Boyfriend 1 1000055
Eric Schussler Actor Cult Video Reporter 1 1000056
Jane Campion Director n/a 2 2000001
Tim Rogers Actor Seducer 1 1000059
Robert Lee Actor Cult Video Reporter 1 1000058
Joan Bodgen Actor Cult Video Reporter 1 1000057
Catherine Bishop Line Producer n/a 161 5000004
Mark Turnbull Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Manu Khan Location Assistant locations assistant(Delhi/Indian crew) 120947 5000021
Lynn-Maree Danzey Continuity n/a 890 5000022
Saif Kidwai Location Assistant locations assistant(Delhi/Indian crew) 120947 5000020
Rajeev Mehra Location Coordinator (Indian crew) 120877 5000019
Rudabah Nanporia Production Coordinator (Indian crew) 162 5000018
Paul Messer Assistant Unit Manager n/a 313 5000023
Jody Hewitson Assistant Unit Manager n/a 313 5000024
Jackie Farkas Director of Photography 2nd unit director of photography 120780 6000002
Dion Beebe Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Peter Harris Location Coordinator Location Accommodation 120877 5000026
Kanchan Dawar Assistant Production Coordinator assistant coordinator(Indian crew) 192 5000025
Dan Read Production Coordinator 2nd unit coordinator 162 5000017
Clare Shervington Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000016
Simon Warnock Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Julian Ryan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Marty Hallman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Jane Griffin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Shajahan Assistant Director (Indian crew) 163 5000010
Hasan Kutty Assistant Director (Indian crew) 163 5000011
Sanjay Kumar Location Manager (Indian crew) 193 5000015
Maude Heath Location Manager n/a 193 5000014
Catherine Bishop Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000013
Kudleep Khangarot Assistant Director (Indian crew) 163 5000012
John Brewster Actor "The Angels" Band Member 1 1000050
Rick Brewster Actor "The Angels" Band Member 1 1000049
Polly Wright Actor Devotee 1 1000017
Lior Aizenberg Actor Devotee 1 1000018
Mira Wright Actor Devotee 1 1000016
Eva Martin Actor Devotee 1 1000015
Simon Anderson Actor Fabio 1 1000014
S Samaran Actor Devotee 1 1000019
Michelle Abel Actor Devotee 1 1000020
Vandana Mohindra Actor Devotee 1 1000024
Andreas Wagner Actor Devotee 1 1000023
Jeff Silverman Actor Devotee 1 1000022
Adina Kumar Actor Devotee 1 1000021
Austen Tayshus Actor Stan 1 1000013
Samantha Murray Actor Prue 1 1000012
Sophie Lee Actor Yvonne Barron 1 1000005
Tim Robertson Actor Gilbert (Dad) Barron 1 1000004
Julie Hamilton Actor Miriam (Mum) Barron 1 1000003
Harvey Keitel Actor PJ Waters 1 1000002
Daniel Wyllie Actor Robbie Barron 1 1000006
Paul Goddard Actor Tim Barron 1 1000007
Leslie Dayman Actor Bill-Bill 1 1000011
Kerry Walker Actor Aunt Puss 1 1000010
George Mangos Actor Yani 1 1000009
Pam Grier Actor Carol 1 1000008
Savrash Actor Dancing Boy 1 1000025
Saurabh Srinivasan Actor Dancing Boy 1 1000026
Morgan Watt Actor Boyfriend 1 1000042
Ellie Burchell Actor Tiffany Barron 1 1000041
Ethan Coker Actor Toddy Barron 1 1000040
Patricia Lemon Actor Woman with Trolley 1 1000039
Luke Testo Actor Boyfriend 1 1000043
William MacKay Actor Boyfriend 1 1000044
Doc Neeson Actor "The Angels" Band Member 1 1000048
The Angels Actor Band 1 1000047
Eleanor Knox Actor Meryl 1 1000046
David Franco Actor Boyfriend 1 1000045
Diana Kotatko Actor Woman with Trolley 1 1000038
Ante Novakovic Actor Man with Trolley 1 1000037
Valerie Thomas Actor Miriam's Double 1 1000030
Robert Joseph Actor Miriam's Taxi Driver 1 1000029
Genevieve Lemon Actor Rahi 1 1000028
Dhritiman Chaterji Actor Chidaatma Baba 1 1000027
Arif Actor Boy Who Runs with Taxi 1 1000031
John Samaha Actor (Shiva's Diner) 1 1000032
T'Mara Buckmaster Actor Zoe 1 1000036
Tamsin Carroll Actor Jodie 1 1000035
Miranda Cleary Actor Priya's Daugher 1 1000034
Jane Edwards Actor Priya 1 1000033
Dion Beebe Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Harry Panagiotidis Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Matt Connors Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000007
Katie Sharrock Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000008
Nitin Desai Art Director (Indian crew) 183 9000006
Chris Elliott Art Director on-set art director 183 9000005
Tony Campbell Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Colette Birrell Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000009
Sanjay Karole Art Assistant art department assistant(Indian crew) 120974 9000010
Suzanne Smith Casting n/a 179 10000004
Alison Barrett Casting n/a 179 10000003
Billy Hopkins Casting (USA) 179 10000002
Uma Da Cunha Casting Director (Indian crew) 157 10000001
Lisa Thompson Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Rebecca Cohen Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Nandini Sharan Song Performer ("Jaag Musafir") 120788 8000042
Hari Om Sharan Song Performer ("Jaag Musafir") 120788 8000041
Alka Yagnik Song Performer ("Puchho Jara Puchho" "Jo Chahe Tumhe Us Ko") 120788 8000040
Kumar Sanu Song Performer ("Puchho Jara Puchho" "Jo Tumhe Chahe Us Ko") 120788 8000039
DJ Gem Song Performer ("Gem Song") 120788 8000043
Shiva Vyas & Company Song Performer ("Indian Ashram Music") 120788 8000044
Janet Patterson Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Chloe Goodchild Song Performer ("Maya, Mayi Ma--The Celebration") 120788 8000047
Genevieve Lemon Song Performer ("Walking Through the Fire") 120788 8000046
Annie Lennox Song Performer ("Primitive") 120788 8000045
Kerry Barden Casting n/a 179 10000005
G K Pillai Casting Ministry of Information & Broadcasting representative(India) 179 10000006
Victoria Mielewska Dialect Coach dialect coach to Kate Winslet 666 12000008
Penny Allen Advisor advisor & muse to the director 120821 12000009
Chris Bone Research research & develoment(Animal Logic Film/title design & production) 458 12000007
Christine Woodruff Research script research 458 12000006
Ian Russell Liaison lab liaison 121064 12000005
Rajneesh Brisht Advisor drama coach(Indian crew) 120821 12000010
Sarah Peirse Advisor children's drama coach 120821 12000011
Paula Ryan Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Angus Strathie Costume Designer associate costume designer 169 13000003
Janet Patterson Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Sujata Sharma Assistant Costume Designer (Indian crew) 252 13000001
Dilip Kumar Liaison Pushkar liaison(Indian crew) 121064 12000004
Ante Novakovic Consultant personal trainer to Harvey Keitel 120784 12000003
Gabrielle Healy Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000010
Jennifer McNamara Casting Associate (USA) 160 10000009
Mark Bennett Casting Associate (USA) 160 10000008
Varun Narain Casting Associate casting assistant(Indian crew) 160 10000007
Bernadette Van Gyen Supervisor safety supervisor 120845 11000001
Dave Burrows Supervisor conformer supervisor 120845 11000002
Bruce Emery Consultant Dolby consultant 120784 12000002
John Cleary Consultant religious consultant 120784 12000001
Kevin Hunt Supervisor security supervisor 120845 11000004
Heidi Kenessey Supervisor picture deliveries supervisor 120845 11000003
The Shirelles Song Performer ("Baby It's You") 120788 8000038
Jimmy Boyd Song Performer ("I Saw Mommy Kissing Santa Claus") 120788 8000037
Phil Marshall Music Conductor score conductor & orchestrator 120818 8000005
Julie Pearce Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Angelo Badalamenti Music Conductor score conductor/orchestrator 120818 8000004
Andrew Kotatko Music music consultant to Jane Campion 120781 8000003
Christine Woodruff Music music consultant & researcher 120781 8000002
Angelo Badalamenti Song song arranger & producer("Maya, Mayi Ma--The Celebration") 120859 8000007
Shiva Vyas Song ("Indian Ashram Music") 120859 8000008
Rani Kamahl Song n/a 120859 8000012
Glen Ballard Song ("You Oughta Know") 120859 8000011
Alanis Morissette Song n/a 120859 8000010
Neil Diamond Song n/a 120859 8000009
Angelo Badalamenti Music n/a 120781 8000001
Tim Jordan Editing production dialogue editor 120901 7000003
Kamlesh Sadrani Video Assist/Playback video assistant(Indian crew) 120899 6000008
Simon Cashman Camera camera maintenance 120798 6000007
Barkat Zarla Steadicam Operator Steadicam assistant(Indian crew) 232 6000006
Frank Hruby Steadicam Operator Steadicam focus puller 232 6000005
Damien Beebe Video video split operator 120800 6000009
Gerald Jenkins Photography stills photographer 120835 6000010
Peter Townsend Editor effects editor 172 7000002
Veronika Jenet Editor n/a 172 7000001
Rajesh Kahle Camera Assistant (Indian crew) 120867 6000012
Arthur Cambridge Grader n/a 121138 6000011
Paul Gray Song ("Trust in Me") 120859 8000013
R Brewster Song ("Am I Ever Gonna See Your Face Again") 120859 8000014
Genevieve Lemon Song n/a 120859 8000030
Annie Lennox Song n/a 120859 8000029
Kishore Song ("Gem Song") 120859 8000028
Narayan Agarwal Song ("Jaag Musafir") 120859 8000027
C Wilson Song ("Walking Through the Fire") 120859 8000031
Chloe Goodchild Song n/a 120859 8000032
The Angels Song Performer ("Am I Ever Gonna See Your Face Again" "I Put a Spell on You") 120788 8000036
Rani Kamahl Song Performer ("Trust in Me") 120788 8000035
Alanis Morissette Song Performer ("You Oughta Know") 120788 8000034
Neil Diamond Song Performer ("Holly Holy" "I am...I Said") 120788 8000033
PT Raghunath Seth Song ("Jaag Musafir") 120859 8000026
Sameer Song songs("Puchho Jara Puchho" "Jo Tumhe Chahe Us Ko") 120859 8000025
T Connor Song ("I Saw Mommy Kissing Santa Claus") 120859 8000018
J Hawkins Song ("I Put a Spell on You") 120859 8000017
J Brewster Song ("Am I Ever Gonna See Your Face Again") 120859 8000016
D Neeson Song ("Am I Ever Gonna See Your Face Again") 120859 8000015
A H Malotte Song ("The Lord's Prayer") 120859 8000019
Burt Bacharach Song ("Baby It's You") 120859 8000020
Shravan Song songs("Puchho Jara Puchho" "Jo Tumhe Chahe Us Ko") 120859 8000024
Nadeem Song ("Puchho Jara Puchho") 120859 8000023
B Williams Song ("Baby It's You") 120859 8000022
M David Song ("Baby It's You") 120859 8000021
Kate Winslet Actor Ruth Barron 1 1000001
Synopsis
Ruth Barron is a beautiful young Australian who went to India in search of answers, but found herself quickly seduced by the mysterious world of a religious cult. When her family finds out, they grow deeply concerned and hire a top cult buster to capture and de-program her. But she proves to be more of a challenge than he had anticipated, especially when he begins to be seduced by her own mysterious charms.