Agnes of God (1985)

Agnes of God
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 38mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Mystery
Keywords courtroom, faith
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Arthur Rowsell Costumer n/a 120880 13000003
Ursula Brooke Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Paul Leblanc Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Fabienne April Costumer n/a 120880 13000002
Renee April Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Karen Hazzard Local Casting (Ontario) 121094 10000003
Helene Robitaille Local Casting (Quebec) 121094 10000004
Gary Liddiard Makeup Artist (for Ms. Fonda) 120801 13000006
Ann Brodie Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000007
Alison Clark Sound Editor n/a 229 14000005
Tony Currie Sound Editor n/a 229 14000006
Don White Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Austin Grimaldi Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Herb Heritage Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Joe Grimaldi Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000002
Bonnie Finnegan Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000002
Gretchen Rennell Casting n/a 179 10000001
Georges Delerue Music n/a 120781 8000001
Richard Stone Music Editor (Segue Music) 214 8000002
Mary Canty Assistant Editor Assistant Film Editor 203 7000003
Bruce Lang Editor Film Editor 172 7000002
atilla dory Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000007
Anthony Gibbs Editor Film Editor 172 7000001
Hayward Parrott Score Mixing Scoring Mixer(Original Rank: Music) 120927 8000003
Ken Adam Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Barbra Matis Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000006
Rolf Harvey Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000007
Martin Freedman Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Dan Conley Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Jaro Dick Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Carol Spier Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Sharon Lackie Sound Editor n/a 229 14000007
Andy Malcolm Sound Editor n/a 229 14000008
Candace Koethe Assistant (to Mr. Jewison) 120820 25000002
sandra mikitenko Assistant (to Mr. Jewison) 120820 25000003
Debi Karolewski Assistant (to Ms. Fonda) 120820 25000004
Robin Chaykin Assistant (to the Producers) 120820 25000001
J Tracy Budd Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Theo Dimson Main Title Design n/a 120925 23000004
Daniel R Bradette Assistant Property Master Assistant Prop Master 120969 24000001
Joanne Wetzel Assistant (to Ms. Bancroft) 120820 25000005
Christopher Cook Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Stuart Hughes Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000011
Nancy Willen Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
line tremblay Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Eve Cantor Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Steven Brill Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Jeff "JJ" Authors Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Richard Huggins Special Effects Special Blood Effects(Theatre Magic) 168 23000003
Carrie Robbins Special Effects Special Blood Effects(Theatre Magic) 168 23000002
Frank Teunissen Grip n/a 365 15000002
Brian Montague Gaffer n/a 268 15000003
Randal Tambling Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Peter Thillaye Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000011
Michael O'Farrell Sound Editor n/a 229 14000009
Richard Lightstone Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000010
Rae Thurston Best Boy n/a 120885 15000004
Tom Udell Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
grant kelly Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Ron Thiessen Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Richard Reseigne Construction Coordinator Construction Design Coordinator 276 21000001
Rachelle Charron Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000004
Dougal Caron Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000002
Jan A Campbell Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000003
Shin Sugino Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000006
Bill Pryde Assistant Camera Operator Assistant Cameraman 120849 6000005
Janice Bryan Actor Sister Mary Joseph 1 1000022
France Arbour Actor Housekeeper 1 1000023
Laurel Lyle Actor Helen the Receptionist 1 1000024
Muguette Moreau Actor Sister Luke 1 1000021
Norma Dell'Agnese Actor Sister Genevieve 1 1000020
Rita Tuckett Actor Sister Geraldine 1 1000018
Lillian Graham Actor Sister Madeline Marie 1 1000019
Victor Desy Actor Librarian 1 1000025
Andre Lacoste Actor Male Patient 1 1000026
Peter Langley Actor Sister Genevieve's Family 1 1000031
nicole marie abbat Actor Sister Genevieve's Family 1 1000032
Charlotte Laurier Actor Young Prostitute 1 1000030
agnes middleton Actor Sister Paul 1 1000029
Renee Girard Actor n/a 1 1000027
Laurel Bresnahan Actor n/a 1 1000028
Mimi D'Estee Actor Sister Elizabette 1 1000017
Francoise Berd Actor Sister Therese 1 1000016
Gratien Gelinas Actor Father Martineau 1 1000006
Guy Hoffman Actor Justice Joseph Leveau 1 1000007
Winston Rekert Actor Detective Langevin 1 1000005
Anne Pitoniak Actor Dr. Livingston's Mother 1 1000004
Anne Bancroft Actor Mother Miriam Ruth 1 1000002
Meg Tilly Actor Sister Agnes 1 1000003
Gabriel Arcand Actor Monsignor 1 1000008
Francoise Faucher Actor Eve LeClaire 1 1000009
Samantha Langevin Actor Sister Jeannine 1 1000014
Jacqueline Blais Actor Sister David Marie 1 1000015
Michele George Actor Sister Susanna 1 1000013
Deborah Grover Actor Sister Anne 1 1000012
Jacques Tourangeau Actor Eugene Lyon 1 1000010
Janine Fluet Actor Sister Marguerite 1 1000011
matthew armstrong Actor Sister Genevieve's Family 1 1000033
Chava Mandlsohn Actor Sister Genevieve's Family 1 1000034
Michael Jewison Location Manager (Ontario) 193 5000005
Guy Trinque Location Manager (Quebec) 193 5000006
Ginette Pare Location Manager (Quebec) 193 5000007
David Bailey Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Madeline Henrie Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Justis Greene Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
John Board Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Susanna David Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Sandy Webb Production Coordinator Production Office Coordinator 162 5000009
David Crone Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Kevin Jewison Assistant Camera Operator Assistant Cameraman 120849 6000004
Ralph Gerling Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Sven Nykvist Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Valley Via Reseigne Production Coordinator Production Office Coordinator 162 5000010
Holly Dale DGA Trainee DGC Observer 120878 5000011
John Pielmeier Play as Source Material Stage Play as Source Material 120972 4000002
John Pielmeier Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Jennifer Jewison Actor Female Patient 1 1000039
Carole Chatel Actor Lab Technician 1 1000040
Herbert G Luft Actor Television Reporter 1 1000038
marc denis Actor Newscaster 1 1000037
charles s pottie, S.J. Actor Sister Genevieve's Family 1 1000035
gerry huckstep Actor Paramedic 1 1000036
daniel tremblay Actor Police Detective 1 1000041
Norman Jewison Director n/a 2 2000001
Charles Milhaupt Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Bonnie Palef Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
lou kramer Producer (on the New York Stage) 3 3000004
Kenneth Waissman Producer (on the New York Stage) 3 3000003
Patrick Palmer Producer n/a 3 3000001
Norman Jewison Producer n/a 3 3000002
Jane Fonda Actor Doctor Martha Livingston 1 1000001
Synopsis
When a young nun is found to have given birth and then has killed the infant, a court appointed psychiatrist is sent to the convent to dtermine whether the young nun is fit to stand trial. However, the psychiatrist finds herself at odds with a strong-willed mother superior.