1969 (1988)

1969
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 35mins.
Genres Drama
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Richard D Rogers Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000009
Charles Bud Grenzbach Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000008
Grover Helsley Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000010
Mike LeMare Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000011
Karola Stork Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
William McCaughey Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000007
Donald F Johnson Sound sound recording mixer 120816 14000006
Brent Johnson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Troy Porter ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
James Dean Fisher Foley Artist n/a 223 14000003
Nancy Parker Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Richard D Rogers Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000005
Anthony Palk Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Joe Holson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Riko Schatke Grip n/a 365 15000004
Rufus Granger Jr. Grip n/a 365 15000003
Brian Robertson Grip n/a 365 15000005
Marty Rudder Grip n/a 365 15000006
Gary A Williams Grip n/a 365 15000007
Bobby Huber Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Joe Celeste Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Steve Schinalbe Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000016
Russ Hill Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Carolann Sanchez Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000017
Desmond Cannon Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000018
Lee Dragu Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000019
Jamil Ina Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000009
Sheryl Berkoff-Lowe Makeup n/a 353 13000008
Timothy Keating Lead Person leadman 120957 9000011
Keith G Lewis Set Dresser on set dresser 197 9000010
Mike Fenton Casting n/a 179 10000001
Jane Feinberg Casting n/a 179 10000002
Valorie Massalas Casting n/a 179 10000003
Janet Petersen Set Dresser on set dresser 197 9000009
Julie Anderson Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
Sands Herrin Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Bo Johnson Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Guy Gilbert Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Evelyn Marrin Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Mindy Frank Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Cynthia Stillwell Casting (Georgia) 179 10000004
Joey Alfieris Casting (extras) 179 10000005
Roy Gomez Costumes costume assistant 120828 13000004
Randy Dudley Costumes costume assistant 120828 13000003
Jamil Ina Hair Assistant hairstyles assistant 120989 13000005
Jeanne Van Phue Hairdresser key hairdresser 121014 13000006
Marie-Gabrielle Clark Makeup n/a 353 13000007
Laurie Hudson Costumes costume assistant 120828 13000002
Julie Weiss Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Barbara Harris Casting (voice) 179 10000007
Pamela Rack Guest Casting n/a 179 10000006
Sara Epstein Casting Associate casting assistant(extras) 160 10000008
R P Sekon Production Executive (Atlantic) 118216 11000001
Jeffrey Harlacker Liaison location liaison 121064 12000001
Dino Parks Gaffer n/a 268 15000008
Dwight Campbell Gaffer n/a 268 15000009
Roy Grace Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000014
Pat Brown Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000013
Tyler Patton Property Master Assistant n/a 120975 25000015
Fred Pope Jr. Driver n/a 273 25000016
Prentis Woods Driver n/a 273 25000017
Sharon Mann Production Associate n/a 120822 25000012
Fred Baron Production Associate n/a 120822 25000011
Brad Wallace Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Sara Spring Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Mark Duncan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Troy Manning Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Steven Angeli Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
A J Woods Driver n/a 273 25000018
Carl Ellis Driver n/a 273 25000019
Celeste Ristau Other picture car coordinator 120795 26000003
Donna Kay Williams Other production secretary 120795 26000002
Ellis Vaughn Other cook 120795 26000004
Irene Brafstein Other teacher 120795 26000005
David Fulton Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Patrick Fuhrman Other greensman 120795 26000001
Tara McKinley Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000025
Gerry Gillespie Driver n/a 273 25000021
Ed Jones Driver n/a 273 25000020
Maurice Dunster Driver n/a 273 25000022
B K Logan Jr. Driver n/a 273 25000023
Charles Carter Driver n/a 273 25000024
Lars Petersen Production Assistant art department associate 275 25000005
Carol Kunz Assistant (to Julie Weiss) 120820 25000004
Jamie Young Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000018
Andy Ryan Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Edward "Tantar" LeViseur III Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000019
Logan Berkshire Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000020
Derry Pearce Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Allen D Waters Electrician n/a 450 15000016
David Luckenbach Electrician n/a 450 15000015
James M McEwen Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000011
David Robey Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000010
Joan Geduld Electrician n/a 450 15000012
John Maninger Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Scott Stuart Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Reni L Sekon Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000002
April Pearce Assistant Accountant production accountant assistant 120950 16000003
Kevin Hughes Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Dan Perri Titles title design 120825 23000001
Cynthia E Williams Assistant (to Ernest Thompson) 120820 25000001
Anne Rayne Assistant (to Ernest Thompson) 120820 25000002
Nancy Adamson Assistant (to producers) 120820 25000003
Kelly Griffin Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Richard Pille Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Dan Bradley Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Denney Pierce Stunts n/a 240 19000002
J Suzanne Rampe Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Claudia Jankowski Animal Trainer dog trainer 120962 20000001
Jan Bergstrom Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Marcia Hinds-Johnson Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Sue Baden-Powell Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Ariel Bagdadi Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Ernest Thompson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Sue Baden-Powell Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
David Householter Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Thomas Coleman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Bill Badalato Producer n/a 3 3000002
Richard Young Actor Ralph's Cellmate 1 1000031
Lawrence Lowe Actor Guard 1 1000030
Roy E Hubbard Actor Border Patrolman 1 1000032
Ernest Thompson Director n/a 2 2000001
Dan Grodnik Producer n/a 3 3000001
Chip Vucelich Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Buddy Enright Location Manager n/a 193 5000004
Elliot Davis Photography n/a 120835 6000007
James Brandy Spear Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Jeffrey Jur Photography n/a 120835 6000008
Oley Sassone Photography n/a 120835 6000009
Andy Rosen Photography stills 120835 6000010
Lee Allison Dublin Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Lou Weinert Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Keith Baumgartner Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000006
Annette Haywood-Carter Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Jules Brenner Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Philip Holahan Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Steve Pears Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Carl Espy Actor Billy 1 1000029
Howard Kingkade Actor Matty 1 1000028
Mert Hatfield Actor Coach Heart 1 1000010
Steve Foster Actor Marshall 1 1000009
Welton Tootle Actor Junior Roberts 1 1000011
Don Devendorf Actor Reverend Hardy 1 1000012
Dr. Robert Louis Stevenson Actor Dean Bonner 1 1000013
Keller Kuhn Actor Marsha 1 1000008
Christopher Wynne Actor Alden 1 1000007
Bruce Dern Actor Cliff 1 1000003
Robert Downey Jr. Actor Ralph 1 1000002
Mariette Hartley Actor Jessie 1 1000004
Winona Ryder Actor Beth 1 1000005
Joanna Cassidy Actor Ev 1 1000006
Jason Summers Actor Protestor 1 1000014
Scott Stevens Actor Hitchhiker 1 1000015
James O Stafford Jr. Actor Nude Man 1 1000024
Kara Zielke Actor Nude Woman 1 1000023
Maureen Paglia Actor Folksinger 1 1000025
David Whiting Actor Folksinger 1 1000026
Bobby Cantania & Sunday School Actor Psychedelicatessen Band 1 1000027
Mical Whitaker Actor Janitor 1 1000022
Alfred Cerullo Actor Janitor 1 1000021
David Webster Actor Soldier 1 1000017
Michael Fowler Actor Passenger 1 1000016
Jennifer Rubin Actor Wife 1 1000018
John Garber Actor Radio Announcer 1 1000019
Paul Gillon Actor Boy in Audience 1 1000020
Dan Muscarella Color Timer n/a 120921 6000011
Paul Varrieur Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000012
Bobby Catania Song n/a 120859 8000030
John Weider Song ("When I Was Young") 120859 8000029
Steve Winwood Song ("Can't Find My Way Home") 120859 8000031
Jim Post Song ("Reach Out of the Darkness") 120859 8000032
Justin Hayward Song ("Tuesday Afternoon") 120859 8000033
Eric Burdon Song ("When I Was Young") 120859 8000028
Danny McCullough Song ("When I Was Young") 120859 8000027
Chet Powers Song ("Get Together") 120859 8000023
Michael James Jackson Song song producer("Get Together") 120859 8000022
Jimi Hendrix Song ("May This Be Love") 120859 8000024
Bob Dylan Song ("All Along the Watchtower") 120859 8000025
Joni Mitchell Song ("Both Sides Now") 120859 8000026
Jack Bruce Song ("White Room") 120859 8000034
Peter Brown Song ("White Room") 120859 8000035
Blind Faith Song Performer ("Can't Find My Way Home") 120788 8000044
Bobby Catania Song Performer ("Dreaming in the Night") 120788 8000043
Friend and Lover Song Performer ("Reach Out of the Darkness") 120788 8000045
The Moody Blues Song Performer ("Tuesday Afternoon") 120788 8000046
Cream Song Performer ("White Room") 120788 8000047
The Animals Song Performer ("When I Was Young") 120788 8000042
Rick Kasper Song Performer ("Both Sides Now") 120788 8000041
Crosby Stills & Nash Song Performer ("Wooden Ships") 120788 8000037
The Pretenders Song Performer ("Windows of the World") 120788 8000036
The Fifth Dimension Song Performer ("Aquarius/Let the Sun Shine In") 120788 8000038
Jimi Hendrix Song Performer ("All Along the Watchtower" "May This Be Love) 120788 8000039
Julie Pritikin Song Performer ("Both Sides Now") 120788 8000040
James Rado Song ("Aquarius/Let the Sun Shine In") 120859 8000021
Gerome Ragni Song ("Aquarius/Let the Sun Shine In") 120859 8000020
Allan Mason Music music consultant 120781 8000003
Robert Randles Music n/a 120781 8000002
Douglas Botnick Music music consultant 120781 8000004
Joel Moss Music music recording engineer 120781 8000005
Robert Randles Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Michael Small Music n/a 120781 8000001
Michelle Pazer Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
David Blackburn Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000014
Mark Davison Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000013
William Anderson Editor n/a 172 7000001
Lois Trent-Bring Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000002
Armen Minasian Associate Editor n/a 479 7000003
Johanna Lyle Bennett Music Editor music editor assistant 214 8000007
Brigitte Daloin Music Editor music editor assistant 214 8000008
Stephen Stills Song ("Wooden Ships") 120859 8000016
Hal David Song ("Windows of the World") 120859 8000015
David Crosby Song ("Wooden Ships") 120859 8000017
Paul Kantner Song ("Wooden Ships") 120859 8000018
Galt MacDermot Song ("Aquarius/Let the Sun Shine In") 120859 8000019
Burt Bacharach Song ("Windows of the World") 120859 8000014
Bob Clearmountain Song song mixer("Windows of the World") 120859 8000013
Masashi Yokokawa Music Editor music editor assistant 214 8000009
Jolene Cherry Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000010
Christopher Dedrick Original Music n/a 120838 8000011
Nick Lowe Song song producer("Windows of the World") 120859 8000012
Kiefer Sutherland Actor Scott 1 1000001
Synopsis
Two young men in the 1960's come to terms with their opinions about the Vietnam war and draft resistance.