Billy Bathgate (1991)

Billy Bathgate
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 46mins.
Genres Drama, Crime, Romance, Biopic
Keywords mafia
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Dustin Hoffman Actor Dutch Schultz 1 1000001
Nicole Kidman Actor Drew Preston 1 1000002
Loren Dean Actor Billy Bathgate 1 1000003
Bruce Willis Actor Bo Weinberg 1 1000004
Steven Hill Actor Otto Berman 1 1000005
Steve Buscemi Actor Irving 1 1000006
Billy Jaye Actor Mickey 1 1000007
John Costelloe Actor Lulu 1 1000008
Tim Jerome Actor Dixie Davis 1 1000009
Stanley Tucci Actor Lucky Luciano 1 1000010
Mike Starr Actor Julie Martin 1 1000011
Robert Colesberry Actor Jack Kelly 1 1000012
Stephen Joyce Actor Mr Hines 1 1000013
Frances Conroy Actor Mary Behan 1 1000014
Moira Kelly Actor Rebecca 1 1000015
Kevin Corrigan Actor Arnold 1 1000016
Noel Derecki Actor Billy's Gang 1 1000017
Josh Weinstein Actor Billy's Gang 1 1000018
Danny Zorn Actor Billy's Gang 1 1000019
Rob Kramer Actor Billy's Gang 1 1000020
Simon Jutras Actor Hotel manager 1 1000021
Kenny Vance Actor Dutch's Thug 1 1000022
Paul Herman Actor Dutch's Thug 1 1000023
Teddy Cleanthes Actor Supervisor 1 1000024
William Marshall Actor George 1 1000025
Harry O'Reilly Actor Fire Inspector 1 1000026
Xander Berkeley Actor Harvey Preston 1 1000027
Barry McGovern Actor Father McInerny 1 1000028
Barton Heyman Actor Banker 1 1000029
Christopher Rubin Actor Harvey's Friend 1 1000030
Richard Bekins Actor Carter 1 1000031
Katharine Houghton Actor Charlotte 1 1000032
Todd Louiso Actor Bell Boy 1 1000033
Robert Raiford Actor Judge 1 1000034
Terry Loughlin Actor Mr Chambers 1 1000035
Stephen Aronson Actor Reporter 1 1000036
Tom Ambrose Actor Reporter 1 1000037
Rick Warner Actor Reporter 1 1000038
Chuck Kinlaw Actor Reporter 1 1000039
Martin Thompson Actor Reporter 1 1000040
Todd Brenner Actor Reporter 1 1000041
Charles Lyons Actor Reporter 1 1000042
Rachel York Actor Embassy Club Singer 1 1000043
Kip Newton Actor Bartender 1 1000044
Karen Thorson Actor Woman at Table 1 1000045
Nick Pernice Actor Tote Man 1 1000046
John Clohessy Actor Racetrack Program Seller 1 1000047
Darryl Caron Actor 1st Bell Hop 1 1000048
Nicolas Tishler Actor 2nd Bell Hop 1 1000049
Joseph Dolphin Actor News Vendor 1 1000050
Judy Allison Actor Bingo Winner 1 1000051
John Hladik Actor Auctioneer 1 1000052
Lewis Lake Actor Farmer 1 1000053
Kas Self Actor Woman at Bake Sale 1 1000054
James Raitt Actor Chophouse Bartender 1 1000055
Rick Washburn Actor Hitman 1 1000056
John Moio Actor Hitman 1 1000057
Max Maxwell Actor Hitman 1 1000058
Jerry Guarino Actor Hitman 1 1000059
Vincent Pantone Actor Luciano Thug 1 1000060
Tony Cucci Actor Luciano Thug 1 1000061
Anthony Catanese Actor Luciano Thug 1 1000062
Paulie DiCocco Actor Luciano Thug 1 1000063
William Kane Actor Man in Window 1 1000064
Frank McLean Actor Newsboy 1 1000065
Robert Benton Director n/a 2 2000001
Arlene Donovan Producer n/a 3 3000001
Robert Colesberry Producer n/a 3 3000002
Tom Stoppard Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
E.L. Doctorow Book as Source Material ("Billy Bathgate") 120888 4000002
Thomas Razzano Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Bruce Pustin Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Brian Cook Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Tony Adler Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Carl Goldstein Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Jan Foster Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Patricia Hess Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Mary Weisgerber Location Manager hamlet location manager(North Carolina crew) 193 5000008
Anne Rapp Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Judith Brown Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Michael Boonstra Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Nestor Almendros Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Anthony Jannelli Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Bruce MacCallum Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Peter Hackman Camera camera scenic artist 120798 6000004
Patrick Capone Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
John Skotchdopole Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Brian Hamill Photography still photographer 120835 6000007
Myles Aronowitz Photography still photographer 120835 6000008
Bob Kaiser Color Timer n/a 120921 6000009
Alan Heim Editor n/a 172 7000001
Bob Reitano Editor n/a 172 7000002
David Ray Editor n/a 172 7000003
Theresa Mohammed Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000004
Mitchel Stanley Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000005
Megan Agosto Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000006
Mark Isham Music n/a 120781 8000001
Robert Nichols Music assistant music editor 120781 8000002
Stephen Krause Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000003
Franz Schubert Music ("Der Hirt Auf Dem Felsen" (The Shepherd on the Rock)) 120781 8000004
Mark Isham Music Arranger instrumental arrangement("Oyfn Pripetshok (On the Hearth)") 121019 8000005
Thomas Pasatieri Music Arranger score orchestrator 121019 8000006
J.A.C. Redford Music Conductor score conductor 120818 8000007
Emile Charlap Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000008
Todd Kasow Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Michael Gibson Original Music ("Bye Bye Blackbird" "Who") 120838 8000010
Helen Donath Performer ("Der Hirt Auf Dem Felsen" (Soprano)) 120819 8000011
Klaus Klocker Performer ("Der Hirt Auf Dem Felsen" (Clarinet)) 120819 8000012
Klaus Donath Performer ("Der Hirt Auf Dem Felsen" (Piano)) 120819 8000013
Mark Warshawsky Song ("Oyfn Pripetshok (On the Hearth)") 120859 8000014
Dick Hyman Song song arrangement("Oyfn Pripetshok (On the Hearth)") 120859 8000015
Dick Hyman Song song arrangement("Bye Bye Blackbird" "I'm in the Mood For Love" "My Romance") 120859 8000016
Ray Henderson Song ("Bye Bye Blackbird") 120859 8000017
Mort Dixon Song ("Bye Bye Blackbird") 120859 8000018
Jimmy McHugh Song ("I'm in the Mood For Love") 120859 8000019
Dorothy Fields Song ("I'm in the Mood For Love") 120859 8000020
Harry Warren Song ("I Only Have Eyes For You") 120859 8000021
Al Dubin Song ("I Only Have Eyes For You") 120859 8000022
Jerome Kern Song ("Who") 120859 8000023
Oscar Hammerstein Song ("Who") 120859 8000024
Otto Harbach Song ("Who") 120859 8000025
Richard Rodgers Song ("My Romance") 120859 8000026
Lorenz Hart Song ("My Romance") 120859 8000027
John Sousa Song ("Washington Post March") 120859 8000028
R Earley Song song arranger("Washington Post March") 120859 8000029
James Johnson Song n/a 120859 8000030
Dick Hyman Song Performer n/a 120788 8000031
James Johnson Song Performer ("The Mule Walk") 120788 8000033
Patrizia Von Brandenstein Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
George DeTitta Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Hilton Rosemarin Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Hilton Rosemarin Set Decorator (North Carolina crew) 165 9000004
Timothy Galvin Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Dennis Bradford Art Director n/a 183 9000006
John Willett Art Director (North Carolina crew) 183 9000007
John Willett Art Director n/a 183 9000008
Jon Ringbom Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000009
Gerald DeTitta Lead Person leadman 120957 9000010
James Kent Lead Person leadman(North Carolina crew) 120957 9000011
Tracey Doyle Assistant Set Decorator (North Carolina crew) 316 9000012
Claudette Didul Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000013
Maria Nay Art Department Coordinator (North Carolina crew) 195 9000014
Howard Feuer Casting n/a 179 10000001
Bill Dance Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000002
Tammy Smith Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Sylvia Fay Extras Casting New York extras casting 120851 10000004
Fleet Emerson Extras Casting New York extras casting 120851 10000005
Ken Scaife Consultant construction consultant 120784 12000001
Sondra Lee Consultant consultant to Robert Benton(DIR) 120784 12000002
Tim Monich Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000003
Jeffrey Gordon Advisor juggling teacher 120821 12000004
Mark Mitton Advisor magic coach 120821 12000005
John Glaser Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Joseph Aulisi Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Guy Tanno Costume Supervisor men's costume supervisor 120895 13000003
Michael Atkins Costume Supervisor men's costume supervisor 120895 13000004
Jennifer Nichols Costume Supervisor women's costume supervisor 120895 13000005
Kathleen Gallagher Costumes costumer(for Dustin Hoffman) 120828 13000006
Cydney Cornell Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Josee Normand Hair Stylist hairstylist to Bruce Willis 120799 13000008
Paul Leblanc Hairdresser hair designer 121014 13000009
Michael Laudati Makeup special effects makeup 353 13000010
Richard Dean Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Rosemarie Zurlo Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Scott Eddo Makeup Artist (for Bruce Willis) 120801 13000013
Michael Dennison Wardrobe Supervisor men's wardrobe supervisor(North Carolina crew) 120908 13000014
Kendall Errair Wardrobe Supervisor women's wardrobe supervisor(North Carolina crew) 120908 13000015
Deborah Wallach ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Harriet Winn ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Randall Coleman ADR Editor assistant ADR editor 220 14000003
Yvette Nabel ADR Editor assistant ADR editor 220 14000004
Lynn Sable Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Susan Wagner Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
David Grossack Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Trissy Bowers Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Anthony Starbuck Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Micah Solomon Boom Operator n/a 215 14000010
Elisha Birnbaum Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Tom Fleischman Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Lee Dichter Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Dan Sable Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Bitty O'Sullivan-Smith Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Sandford Rackow Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Ahmad Shirazi Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Kevin Lee Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Danny Michael Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000019
John DeBlau Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Thomas Prate Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Kevin Williams Grip construction grip 365 15000003
Richard Ford Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000004
John Panuccio Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000005
Ray Simm Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Kim Wozniak Accountant location accountant(North Carolina crew) 120802 16000002
Desiree Perri Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000003
Patricia Birch Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
John Robotham Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Michael Russo Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Cheryl Wheeler Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000003
Noon Orsatti Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000004
Dan Barringer Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000005
J Fornof Stunts stunt pilot 240 19000006
Mark Fabert Construction Foreman (North Carolina crew) 277 21000001
Jerry Henery Construction Foreman (North Carolina crew) 277 21000002
Carlos Quiles Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Bill Bradford Construction Coordinator (North Carolina crew) 276 21000004
Andi Isaacs Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Joe Unsinn Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Henry Wolf Titles title designer 120825 23000002
David Blumenthal Titles title designer 120825 23000003
William Bishop Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
William Kane Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Jimmy Raitt Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Karen Thorson Assistant (to Robert F Colesberry) 120820 25000001
Linda Santori Assistant (to Dustin Hoffman) 120820 25000002
Andrea Morse Assistant (to Nicole Kidman) 120820 25000003
Douglas Tirola Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Jon Scheide Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Paul Bernard Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Charles Lyons Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Libby Featherston Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Scott Kordish Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Laurel Robinson Production Associate n/a 120822 25000010
Kathleen McGill Production Associate production controller(North Carolina crew) 120822 25000011
Thomas Reilly Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000012
Charles Elwell Transportation Captain (North Carolina crew) 272 25000013
Bucky Braunsdorf Transportation Captain (North Carolina crew) 272 25000014
Alan Collis Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000015
Matthew Weiner Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Quincy Gunderson Apprentice apprentice film editor 120976 25000017
Kathy Lacommare Apprentice apprentice film editor 120976 25000018
David Rich Other race horse coordinator 120795 26000001
Janis Hayen Other copyist 120795 26000002
Dick Hyman Other pianist 120795 26000003
Synopsis
In 1930s New York City, a teenage boy rises in the mob with the assistance of boss and notorious gangster Dutch Schultz.
N/A
N/A