The Spirit of '76 (1990)

Spirit of '76
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 22mins.
Genres Comedy, Adventure
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Heather Noble Other assistant music clearances 120795 26000014
Kimberly Hughes Business Affairs office manager 120792 18000001
Nick Sanza Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Rick Slater Stunt Coordinator stunt co-coordinator 120804 19000002
Todd Martin Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000004
Frank Sanza Stunt Coordinator stunt co-coordinator 120804 19000003
Consuelo Faust Choreographer choreography 120803 17000001
Rich McKay Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000013
Mark Shankel Gaffer n/a 268 15000009
Jack Wiley Grip grip/crane operator 365 15000008
Brook Johnson Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000010
Luke Seerveld Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Charles Griswold Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Karin Mercurio Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Rocky Capella Stunts stunt driver/coordinator 2nd unit 240 19000005
Scott Bagley Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
John Maynier Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Erik Bergmann Craft Service assistant craft services 120903 22000002
John Ross Catering n/a 120954 22000003
Dan Kohne Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Tod Ross Catering n/a 120954 22000004
James Brown Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Ross Morfeld Carpenter set carpenter 529 21000001
Johnny M Martin Stunts stunt driver 2nd unit 240 19000007
Kevin Bailey Stunts stunt driver 2nd unit 240 19000006
Mike Martinez Stunts stunt driver 2nd unit 240 19000008
Tim Meredith Stunts stunt driver 2nd unit 240 19000009
Jeff Mosley Stunts stunt driver 2nd unit 240 19000010
Melissa Painter Grip n/a 365 15000007
Nicholas F M Stahl Grip n/a 365 15000006
Kim Aubry Audio Consultant sound consultant 120934 14000005
Kim B Christensen ADR Editor assistant ADR editor 220 14000004
Marcio Camara Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Joan Rowe Foley foley walker 120961 14000007
Jennifer Myers Foley foley walker 120961 14000008
Gloria D'Alessandro ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Samuel Lehmer ADR ADR recordist(Russian Hill Recording) 120912 14000002
Gayle Lederman Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000011
John Krause Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000010
Susan Rubin Wardrobe assistant wardrobe 120823 13000012
Shellagh Hannigan Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000013
Jeff Gomillion ADR ADR recordist(Columbia Pictures) 120912 14000001
Michael Semanick Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000009
Eric Thompson Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000010
Jeff Gilliam Grip n/a 365 15000002
Lisa Harper Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Marie-Claire Brochard Grip n/a 365 15000003
Daniel Schwartz Grip n/a 365 15000004
Stuart Perkin Grip n/a 365 15000005
Zeca Araujo Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000017
Donny Blank Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
Kevin O'Connell Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Kim Aubry Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Roy Finch Sound assistant sound effects editor 120816 14000013
Jennifer Ware Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Laurie Bernard Sound Editor assistant dialogue editor 229 14000015
Dave Gregory Visual Effects optical compositing(Title House) 419 23000002
Chris Dawnson Visual Effects models 419 23000004
Tracy Newman Other voice talent 120795 26000009
Lisa Michelson Other voice talent 120795 26000008
Gregory Snegoff Other voice talent 120795 26000010
Jonathan Stark Other voice talent 120795 26000011
Gigi Vorgan Other voice talent 120795 26000013
Arnold Turner Other voice talent 120795 26000012
Jack Blessing Other voice talent 120795 26000007
Jeff Payne Other machine room operator 120795 26000006
Deanne Weidig Other hat designer 120795 26000002
Victoria Ruskin Other set director 120795 26000001
Tim McGovern Other engineer 120795 26000003
Mark Whitney Fay Other machine room operator 120795 26000004
Lora Hirschberg Other machine room operator 120795 26000005
Thomas J Wiegand Other set director 120795 26000016
Barbara Ludlum Other corporate controller 120795 26000017
Kenn Kashima Other intern 120795 26000026
Ashley Jones Other intern 120795 26000025
Peter LeCompte Other intern 120795 26000027
Bob Dohrendorf Other opticals(Cinematte) 120795 26000028
Jeannette Brown Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Hedy Jacobowitz Other intern 120795 26000024
Thea F L Henry Other intern 120795 26000023
Paolo Deleon Other sign painter 120795 26000019
Peter Meiselmann Other signs 120795 26000018
Peter Stuart Other bike chase conceiver 120795 26000020
Scott Rosencrans Other picture car coordinator 120795 26000021
Sophia Douglass Other intern 120795 26000022
Stephen Hamilton Apprentice apprentice sound effects editor 120976 25000017
Peter Moody Driver n/a 273 25000016
Bart Trickel Props special props fabrication 120817 24000005
Chris Murphy Props special props fabrication 120817 24000004
Todd Lookinland Props special props fabrication 120817 24000006
Howard Rada Props prop intern 120817 24000007
Jean Mandel Assistant (to Susan B Landau and Simon Edery) 120820 25000001
Jenny Wilkinson Props special props fabrication 120817 24000003
Kevin Constant Property Master propmaster 120805 24000002
Sylvia Keulen Matte Painter matte paintings and title design 120959 23000005
Monika Manka Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000009
Peter Meiselmann Graphics n/a 120826 23000006
Paolo Deleon Graphics n/a 120826 23000007
Amanda Flynn Assistant Property Master assistant propmaster 120969 24000001
Susan Tompkins Assistant (to Susan B Landau and Simon Edery) 120820 25000002
Victoria Berry Assistant (to Roman Coppola) 120820 25000003
Drew McKean Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000012
David Snook Production Associate production controller 120822 25000011
Paul Wilson Medic n/a 120966 25000013
Timm Carney Driver n/a 273 25000014
Edward Delao Driver n/a 273 25000015
Keiko Yoshioka Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
David Tanaka Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Lisa Brooks Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Jacqueline Barcos Assistant (to Lucas Reiner) 120820 25000004
Peter C Hassan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Ron Roggé Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Richard Rollins Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Pat O'Neill Visual Effects optical compositing(Lookout Mountain Films) 419 23000003
Denise Estes Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
Fred Fuchs Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Alan Renshaw Assistant Producer n/a 403 3000003
Lucas Reiner Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Lucas Reiner From Story n/a 120870 4000002
Simon Edery Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Roman Coppola From Story n/a 120870 4000003
Roman Coppola Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Susie Landau Finch Producer n/a 3 3000001
Ryan Wallace Actor Chester 1 1000031
Morgan Upton Actor Teacher 1 1000030
Lisa Houston Actor Heckler 1 1000032
Leigh French Voice of the Future 475 1000033
Lucas Reiner Director n/a 2 2000001
Simon Edery Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Michelangelo Csaba Bolla Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Stel DeLeon Production Coordinator production office coordinator 162 5000012
Susan Marenco Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Thomas J Wiegand Location Scout n/a 311 5000013
Stephen Lighthill Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Aggie Lukaszewski Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Jay Mason Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Sarah Hammond Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Greg Pestoni Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Sonny Lowe Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Danila Curcio Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Lisa English Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Charles Matheson Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Micheal McShane Actor Angry Driver 1 1000029
Lucas Reiner Actor Fireworks Barker 1 1000028
Barbara Bain Actor Hipster 1 1000010
Liam O'Brien Actor Rodney Snodgrass 1 1000009
Julie Brown Actor Ms Liberty 1 1000011
Tommy Chong Actor Stoner 1 1000012
Devo Actor Ministers of Knowledge 1 1000013
Brian Roth Actor Agent 2 1 1000008
Martin Von Haselberg Actor Agent 1 1 1000007
Geoff Hoyle Actor Heinz-57 1 1000003
Olivia d'Abo Actor Chanel-6 1 1000002
Leif Garrett Actor Eddie Trojan 1 1000004
Jeff McDonald Actor Chris 1 1000005
Steve McDonald Actor Tommy 1 1000006
Don Novello Actor Translator 1 1000014
Carl Reiner Actor Dr Von Mobil 1 1000015
Jerry Carlton Actor Streaker 1 1000024
Lorri Holt Actor 1st Cop 1 1000023
Shelby Chong Actor Cashier 1 1000025
Todd A Rolle Actor Clovis 1 1000026
Tree Actor Guard 1 1000027
Maude Winchester Actor Cyndi the Waitress 1 1000022
Charles Dean Actor Chris' Dad 1 1000021
Moon Unit Zappa Actor Cheryl Dickman 1 1000017
Rob Reiner Actor Dr Cash 1 1000016
Iron Eyes Cody Actor Himself 1 1000018
Nancye Ferguson Actor Nurse 1 1000019
Ann Block Actor Chris' Mom 1 1000020
Geoffrey Williams Camera camera production artist 120798 6000003
John Burke Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Anne Lee Art Assistant art department production assistant 120974 9000013
Anne Ross Art Assistant art department production assistant 120974 9000012
Ted Benjamin Art Assistant art department production assistant 120974 9000014
Matthew Badger Art Assistant art department production assistant 120974 9000015
Zehra Berkman Art Assistant art department intern 120974 9000017
Lisa Devo Art Assistant art department intern 120974 9000016
Kevin Constant Art Assistant assistant art direction 120974 9000011
John McFarlane Art Assistant assistant art direction 120974 9000010
Mark Buck Storyboard Artist storyboard/graphic artist 199 9000006
Sean O'Connor Art Director art direction 2nd unit 183 9000005
Caroline Stechschulte Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000007
Jenny Wilkinson Dresser lead dresser 120967 9000008
Reenie Raschke Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000009
Todd Evans Art Assistant art department intern 120974 9000018
Annette Pirrone Casting Director (San Francisco) 157 10000001
Pamela "Atiimo" Smith Costume Designer associate costume designer 169 13000004
Sofia Coppola Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Monika Manka Hair Assistant assistant hair 120989 13000005
Carol Newcomb Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Jonathan Horton Makeup special effects makeup 353 13000007
Sally Huyser Costume Coordinator n/a 120971 13000002
Hollyce Fagerhaugh Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Robin Gurland Casting casting assistant 179 10000003
Susie Landau Casting n/a 179 10000002
Robin Gurland Extras Casting extras casting director 120851 10000004
Amy Brooke Baker Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000005
Thom "Coach" Ehle Consultant Dolby consultant 120784 12000001
Isabella Kirkland Art Director art direction 183 9000004
Victoria Ruskin Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Jennifer Gallagher Editor conforming editor 172 7000003
Luis Colina Editor conforming editor 172 7000002
Peter V White Editing n/a 120901 7000004
Gloria D'Alessandro Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Gus Carpenter Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Glen Scantlebury Editor n/a 172 7000001
Janet Silva Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000010
Forrest Thurman Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
James Woods Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Dave Nagel Photography stills 120835 6000007
Jerry Spagnoli Photography stills 120835 6000008
Billy Robinson Photography model photography 120835 6000009
Stephen Federico Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Daniel Belmour Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Scott Gootman Original Music original music recording 120838 8000005
Sandy Gibson Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000004
Michael Farrow Original Music original music mixing 120838 8000006
Daniel Talpers Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Thomas Weigand Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Jon Herbst Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Torbin Bullock Music assistant music editor 120781 8000002
Ben Damonte Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Alan Chudnow Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Robert Fenz Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Stephen Kearney Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
David Nichtern Music n/a 120781 8000001
David Cassidy Actor Adam-11 1 1000001
Synopsis
A time travel comedy about Americans from the future who attempt to go back in time, to 1776, but end up in 1976.