Lightning Jack (1994)

Lightning Jack
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 41mins.
Genres Comedy, Action, Western
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Robert Threadgold Production Accountant (Australia) 282 16000001
Lex Martin Best Boy bestboy(Australia) 120885 15000009
Bill Burton Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Guy Norris Stunt Coordinator (Australia) 120804 19000002
Danny Baldwin Stunts (Australia) 240 19000003
Jeff Klutz Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000008
Robert Baumgartner Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000007
Robert A Driskell Jr. Gaffer n/a 268 15000003
Grahame Litchfield Key Grip (Australia) 263 15000002
Tony Holtham Gaffer (Australia) 268 15000004
Chuck Brown Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000005
Dane Selznick Cable Operator cable person 120964 15000006
Douglas "Rocky" McDonald Stunts (Australia) 240 19000004
Evanna Cheeson Stunts (Australia) 240 19000005
Clifford Happy Stunts n/a 240 19000014
J B Getzwiller Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Clint James Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Bob Lester Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Fortie Smith Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Kip Farnsworth Stunts n/a 240 19000012
William Paul Brown Stunts n/a 240 19000011
David Burton Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Billy Burton Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Tierre Turner Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Troy Ellerman Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Tobi Allyn Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Robin Knight Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Lloyd Carrick Sound Mixer production sound mixer(Australia) 230 14000015
Julie Barton Wardrobe stand-by wardrobe(Australia) 120823 13000011
Cathy A Smith Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000010
Charlene Amateau Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000012
Pamala Waggoner Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000013
Michael Davis Wardrobe Supervisor (Australia) 120908 13000014
Tammy Ashmore Makeup Assistant assistant makeup artist 121007 13000009
Margaret Stevenson Makeup Artist (Australia) 120801 13000008
Susan Mills Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000004
Robin Jacobs Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist 120989 13000003
Sash Lamey Hairdresser (Australia) 121014 13000005
Judy Lovell Makeup Artist Paul Hogan's makeup artist(HYF) 120801 13000006
Bonita DeHaven Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000007
Glenn Martin ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000002
Frank Lipson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Peter Burgess Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
Glenn Newham Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Gavin Myers Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Bud Alper Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000014
Tim Chau Sound Editor n/a 229 14000009
Tim Chau Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000008
Chris Goldsmith Boom Operator boom person(Australia) 215 14000004
Gene Ashbrook Boom Operator boom person 215 14000003
Peter Fenton Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Phil Heywood Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Ron Purvis Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
John Hock Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Chauncey Johnson Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Al Eisenmann II Other armourer 120795 26000001
Matiek Wszelaki Apprentice apprentice film editor 120976 25000009
Scott Peltola Other prop maker 120795 26000002
Darryl "Shim" Lee Other prop maker 120795 26000003
Robert Murray Other prop maker 120795 26000004
Brett DeCarroll Apprentice apprentice film editor 120976 25000008
Frank Roughan Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000007
Chad Rosen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Paula Riehm Assistant (to Greg Coote) 120820 25000002
Nick Satriano Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Brian Frank Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Ray Holmgren Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000006
Jerry Young Other ram rod 120795 26000005
Phillip Cowling Other gang boss 120795 26000006
Derry Field Other focus puller(Australia) 120795 26000015
Roger Cowland Other opticals 120795 26000014
Brian Burns Other armourer(Australia) 120795 26000016
Morgan Corporate Limited Other underwriters(Australia) 120795 26000017
Michael S Singer Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Arthur Cambridge Other timer 120795 26000013
Cindi Simmons Other aid 120795 26000012
Mark Geremia Other village roadshow business affair 120795 26000008
Kim Vecera Other village roadshow business affair 120795 26000007
Juan Bernardez Other production secretary 120795 26000009
Trish Thayer Other production secretary 120795 26000010
Karen Bass Other production secretary 120795 26000011
Michele Abandond Assistant (to Paul Hogan) 120820 25000001
John Osmond Props stand-by props(Australia) 120817 24000005
John Baird Wrangler (Australia) 121018 20000008
Ramos Benny Wrangler n/a 121018 20000007
Brian Cox Wrangler (Australia) 121018 20000009
David Hardy Wrangler (Australia) 121018 20000010
Philip Worth Construction Manager (Australia) 120983 21000001
Tom Byrd Wrangler n/a 121018 20000006
Tom Berto Wrangler n/a 121018 20000005
Jim Ericcson Wrangler n/a 121018 20000001
Alvin "Dutch" Lunak Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Jack Young Wrangler n/a 121018 20000002
Guy Small Wrangler n/a 121018 20000003
James Alfonso Wrangler n/a 121018 20000004
Chris Marneus Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Aaron Newton Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Al Eisenmann II Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Daniel Lester Special Effects n/a 168 23000003
Suzanne LaPick Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
John Pattison Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Lea Worth Property Master (Australia) 120805 24000004
Logan Frazee Special Effects n/a 168 23000002
Greg Curtis Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Terry Kempf Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000004
Bruce Fletcher Construction Foreman (Australia) 277 21000005
Conrad Chitwood Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000006
Sol Rivera Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Sally Howard Costumes costumer 120828 13000002
Bruce Finlayson Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Simon Wincer Director n/a 2 2000001
Ettienne Fourie Actor Saloon Cowboy 1 1000036
Bill Burton Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Paul Hogan Producer n/a 3 3000001
Greg Coote Producer n/a 3 3000002
Mark Coffey Actor Saloon Cowboy 1 1000035
Gus Mercurio Actor 2nd Tough Guy 1 1000034
Michael C Wells Actor Man in Wayside Flats Saloon 1 1000030
Patrick Augure Actor Young Comanche 1 1000029
Ben Zeller Actor Old Timer 1 1000031
Paul Blott Actor 1st Deputy 1 1000032
Steven Schwartz-Hartley Actor 2nd Deputy 1 1000033
Simon Wincer Producer n/a 3 3000003
Graham Burke Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Laura Nisbet Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Lisa Satriano Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Debbie Atkins Assistant Director (Australia) 163 5000008
Simon Warnock Assistant Director (Australia) 163 5000009
Mark Marshall Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000010
Mark Cotone Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Bob Donaldson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Paul Hogan Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Anthony Stewart Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Grant Hill Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Grant Hill Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Vicki Popplewell Production Manager (Australia) 305 5000003
Larry Sellers Actor Comanche Leader 1 1000028
Sandy Gibbons Actor South Fork Sheriff 1 1000027
Max Cullen Actor Bart 1 1000010
L.Q. Jones Actor Local Sheriff 1 1000009
Sandy Ward Actor Mr Curren 1 1000011
Roy Brocksmith Actor Junction City Tailor 1 1000012
Douglas Stewart Actor Junction City Shopkeeper 1 1000013
Roger Daltrey Actor John T Coles 1 1000008
Frank McRae Actor Mr Doyle 1 1000007
Beverly D'Angelo Actor Lana 1 1000003
Cuba Gooding Jr. Actor Ben Doyle 1 1000002
Kamala Lopez-Dawson Actor Pilar 1 1000004
Pat Hingle Actor Marshall Kurtz 1 1000005
Richard Riehle Actor Reporter 1 1000006
Kevin O'Morrison Actor Old Guy in Alley 1 1000014
Mark Miles Actor Luke 1 1000015
Grace Keagy Actor Mrs Franks 1 1000023
Bruce Miles Actor 3rd Man 1 1000022
Jess Franks Actor Auctioneer 1 1000024
Kenny Jacobs Actor South Fork Bank Teller 1 1000025
Ben Cooper Actor Shopkeeper in Bank 1 1000026
Edward Adams Actor Cole Younger 1 1000021
Tom Noga Actor Bank Clerk 1 1000020
Clif Stokes Actor Bully Cowboy 1 1000016
Bob Sorenson Actor Clem 1 1000017
Ramond O'Connor Actor Pat 1 1000018
Robert Gaujardo Actor Bank Manager 1 1000019
Sylvia Walker-Wilson Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000011
Brian O Haynes Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Wren Boney Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Kelley Graham Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Dan Miller Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Leonard Vigil Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Andrew Trujillo Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Andrew Gartner Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Virginia Bieneman Art Director (Australia) 183 9000005
Bernard Hides Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Narida Tyson-Chew Original Music n/a 120838 8000006
Lynn Wolverton-Parker Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Suza Maybury Set Decorator (Australia) 165 9000003
Lisette Thomas Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Frederic Lopez Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Edie Douglass Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Rachel Davies Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Julie Ashton-Barson Casting n/a 179 10000002
Therese Schoeppner Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Jack Young Extras Casting Tucson extras casting 120851 10000005
Sam Bernstein Supervisor financial supervisor 120845 11000001
Mike Fenton Casting n/a 179 10000001
Mark Meloccaro Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000019
John D Kretschmer Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000015
Siri Singh Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Margie Rahmann Set Dresser (Australia) 197 9000016
Ray Pedler Scenic Artist (Australia) 745 9000017
Robert Alcala Dresser lead dresser 120967 9000018
Bruce Rowland Original Music n/a 120838 8000005
Roy Prendergast Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Ann Melvin Camera camera loader 120798 6000004
David Luckenbach Steadicam Operator camera operator/ Steadicam 232 6000003
Dominic Napolitano Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Timothy Dunford Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Richard Kehl Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000007
Buzz Feitshans, IV Steadicam Operator camera operator/ Steadicam 232 6000002
David Eggby Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Carrie Durose Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Elizabeth Barton Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Serena Gattuso Production Coordinator (Australia) 162 5000015
Stacy Pavloukas Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000016
Kash McKewen Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000017
Sidney R Baldwin Photography still photographer 120835 6000008
Barry Peake Photography still photographer(Australia) 120835 6000009
Bryan Carroll Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000005
Geoffrey Lamb Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000004
Bruce Rowland Music n/a 120781 8000001
Joel Sill Music music consultant 120781 8000002
Robin Grey Music music mixer 120781 8000003
Karen Psaltis Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000003
Livia Ruzie Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Pip Wincer Camera Trainee camera department trainee 120998 6000010
Mike May Camera Assistant assistant B camera 120867 6000011
Mark Braun Camera Assistant assistant B camera 120867 6000012
O Nicholas Brown Editor film editor 172 7000001
Paul Hogan Actor Lightning Jack Kane 1 1000001
Synopsis
The story of a turn-of-the-century bank thief who, after his gang is wiped out, takes a young mute man hostage. The young man then tries to be his partner in crime.