Jumanji (1995)

Jumanji
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 40mins.
Genres Adaptation, Comedy, Adventure, Family, Action
Keywords animal
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Robin Williams Actor Alan Parrish 1 1000001
Jonathan Hyde Actor Van Pelt/Sam Parrish 1 1000002
Kirsten Dunst Actor Judy 1 1000003
Bradley Pierce Actor Peter 1 1000004
Bonnie Hunt Actor Sarah 1 1000005
Bebe Neuwirth Actor Nora 1 1000006
David Grier Actor Bentley 1 1000007
Patricia Clarkson Actor Carol Parrish 1 1000008
Adam Hann-Byrd Actor Young Alan 1 1000009
Laura Bundy Actor Young Sarah 1 1000010
James Handy Actor Exterminator 1 1000011
Gillian Barber Actor Mrs Thomas 1 1000012
Brandon Obray Actor Benjamin 1 1000013
Cyrus Thiedeke Actor Caleb 1 1000014
Gary Thorup Actor Billy Jessup 1 1000015
Leonard Zola Actor Cop 1 1000016
Lloyd Berry Actor Bum 1 1000017
Malcolm Stewart Actor Jim Shepherd 1 1000018
Annabel Kershaw Actor Martha Shepherd 1 1000019
Darryl Henriques Actor Gun Salesman 1 1000020
Robin Driscoll Actor Paramedic 1 1000021
Peter Bryant Actor Paramedic 1 1000022
Sarah Gilson Actor Girl 1 1000023
Florica Vlad Actor Girl 1 1000024
June Lion Actor Baker 1 1000025
Brenda Lockmuller Actor Pianist 1 1000026
Frederick Richardson Actor Barber 1 1000027
Joe Johnston Director n/a 2 2000001
Scott Kroopf Producer n/a 3 3000001
William Teitler Producer n/a 3 3000002
Ted Field Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Larry Franco Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Robert Cort Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Jonathan Hensleigh Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Greg Taylor Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Jim Strain Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Greg Taylor Story By screen story 120779 4000004
Jim Strain Story By screen story 120779 4000005
Chris Van Allsburg Story By screen story 120779 4000006
Chris Van Allsburg Book as Source Material n/a 120888 4000007
Marty Ewing Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Brent O'Connor Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Betsy Magruder Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Sandra Mayo Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Jonathan Schneider Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000005
Christine Derek Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Wendy Newton Assistant Director trainee assistant director 163 5000007
Nancy Larman Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Dow Griffith Location Manager (New Hampshire crew) 193 5000009
Lara Fox Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Yvonne Melville Production Coordinator production office coordinator 162 5000011
Penny Runge Production Coordinator location production coordinator(ndustrial Light & Magic crew) 162 5000012
Lisa Van Cott Production Coordinator filmgroup production coordinator(Industrial Light & Magic crew) 162 5000013
Rick Fearon Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
Thomas Ackerman Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Sandy McCallum Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Bob Ennis Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Joseph Vitagliano Camera Operator "B" camera operator((New Hampshire crew)) 239 6000004
Attila Szalay Camera Operator Additional Camera Operator 239 6000005
Jack Haye Camera 3D camera matchmover(Industrial Light & Magic crew) 120798 6000006
Guy Hudson Camera 3D camera matchmover(Industrial Light & Magic crew) 120798 6000007
Melissa Mullin Camera 3D camera matchmover(Industrial Light & Magic crew) 120798 6000008
David Washburn Camera 3D camera matchmover(Industrial Light & Magic crew) 120798 6000009
Andrew Wilson Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Terry McEwen Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
Klaus Melchior Video Playback n/a 505 6000012
Fred Meyers Video digital video engineer(Industrial Light & Magic crew) 120800 6000013
Dan Large Video digital video engineer(Industrial Light & Magic crew) 120800 6000014
Rob McEwan Photography still photographer 120835 6000015
Michael Ginsburg Photography still photographer(New Hampshire crew) 120835 6000016
Steve Frakes Film Lab lab foreman(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc crew) 120850 6000017
Tony Matijevich Film Lab lab technicians(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc crew) 120850 6000018
Mark Viniello Film Lab lab technicians(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc crew) 120850 6000019
Josselin Mahot Film Lab lab technicians(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc crew) 120850 6000020
Greg Beaumonte Camera Equipment ILM camera engineer(Industrial Light & Magic crew) 121010 6000021
Vance Piper Camera Assistant Vista Vision camera assistant 120867 6000022
Robert Dalva Editor n/a 172 7000001
Bill Kimberlin Editor visual effects editor(Industrial Light & Magic crew) 172 7000002
David Tanaka Editor visual effects editor(Industrial Light & Magic crew) 172 7000003
Sara Bolder Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Michael Silvers Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Mo Henry Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000006
Doug Jones Negative Cutting negative cutter(Industrial Light & Magic crew) 120852 7000007
Dana Mulligan Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Robert Marty Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Bruce Giesbrecht Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Cheryl Buckman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Melinda Seabrook Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
Okan Ataman Assistant Editor electronic editorial technical assistant(Industrial Light & Magic crew) 203 7000013
Grant Guenin Assistant Editor electronic editorial technical assistant(Industrial Light & Magic crew) 203 7000014
James Horner Composer music composer 120836 8000001
Bob Bornstein Music music preparation 120781 8000002
Shawn Murphy Music music mixer/re-recording mixer 120781 8000003
Nathan Kaproff Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000004
Jim Henrikson Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Steven Bramson Original Music n/a 120838 8000006
James Bissell Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Tedd Kuchera Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Cynthia Lewis Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Beth Kushnick Set Decorator (New Hampshire crew) 165 9000004
David Willson Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Glen Pearson Art Director n/a 183 9000006
James Teegarden Art Director (New Hampshire crew) 183 9000007
Doug Chiang Art Director visual effects art director(Industrial Light & Magic crew) 183 9000008
George Hull Art Director visual effects art director(Industrial Light & Magic crew) 183 9000009
Claudia Mullaly Art Director visual effects art director(Industrial Light & Magic crew) 183 9000010
Pamela Klamer Set Designer n/a 202 9000011
Elizabeth Lapp Set Designer n/a 202 9000012
Marc Green Lead Person leadman 120957 9000013
Caitlin Content Conceptual Illustrator Sabre compositing artist(Industrial Light & Magic crew) 121006 9000014
Mark Holmes Conceptual Illustrator Sabre compositing artist(Industrial Light & Magic crew) 121006 9000015
Kent Jones Art Department sculptor 120843 9000016
Richard Miller Art Department maquette sculptor(Industrial Light & Magic crew) 120843 9000017
James Kagel Art Department key sculptors(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc crew) 120843 9000018
Ryan Peterson Art Department key sculptors(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc crew) 120843 9000019
Nancy Foy Casting n/a 179 10000001
Lynne Carrow Casting (Canada) 179 10000002
Marshall Peck Casting (New England) 179 10000003
Suzy Sharp-Kane Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Wendy O'Brien Location Casting Canada casting assistant 120864 10000005
James Forsyth Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Carl Frederick Supervisor computer graphics supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic crew) 120845 11000001
James Mitchell Supervisor computer graphics supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic crew) 120845 11000002
Ellen Poon Supervisor computer graphics supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic crew) 120845 11000003
Doug Smythe Supervisor computer graphics supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic crew) 120845 11000004
Geoff Campbell Supervisor digital model supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic crew) 120845 11000005
Habib Zargarpour Supervisor computer graphics sequence supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic crew) 120845 11000006
Bruce Vecchitto Supervisor digital timing supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic crew) 120845 11000007
Joshua Pines Supervisor scanning supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic crew) 120845 11000008
Dan McNamara Supervisor Sabre group supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic crew) 120845 11000009
Caroline Cranstoun Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Martha Snetsinger Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Tracey Boulton Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Pauline Tremblay Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist 120989 13000004
Sherry Linder-Gygli Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000005
Charles Porlier Makeup special effects make-up artist 353 13000006
Sandy Cooper Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000007
Beth Mackie Makeup Assistant assistant make-up artist 121007 13000008
Derek Baskerville Wardrobe Robin Williams' dresser 120823 13000009
Dean Drabin ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Hugh Waddell ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000002
Lisa Chino Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Andre Fenley Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Cheryl Nardi Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Jonathan Null Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Donald Brown Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Dennie Thorpe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Tom Barwick Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Sandina Bailo-Lape Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
Tony Eckert Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000011
Gary Summers Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000012
Randy Thom Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000013
Christopher Boyes Sound assistant sound designer 120816 14000014
Randy Thom Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000015
Gary Rydstrom Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000016
Richard Hymns Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Frank Welker Sound Effects special vocal effects 120868 14000018
Frank Eulner Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
Teresa Eckton Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Ethan van der Ryn Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Rob Young Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000022
Les Erskine Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
William Ward Lighting Technician (New Hampshire crew) 120907 15000002
B Kuchera Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Norman Buck Key Grip (New Hampshire crew) 263 15000004
David Walker Grip n/a 365 15000005
Rick Stadder Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000006
Gary Williams Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000007
John Adams Best Boy best boy electrical 120885 15000008
Dan Sudick Best Boy special effects best boy 120885 15000009
Tom Blacklock Best Boy special effects best boy 120885 15000010
Tink Ten Eyck Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Doug Moreno Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Tom Woodruff Animatronics animatronics effects and special make-up designer and creator 121102 19000001
Alec Gillis Animatronics animatronics effects and special make-up designer and creator 121102 19000002
Betty Thomas Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Mike Mitchell Stunt Man Robin Williams' stunt double 121002 19000004
Becky Bates Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Dawn Stofer Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Morgan Titus Stunts n/a 240 19000007
William Lawrence Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Roy Anderson Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Charles Andre Stunts n/a 240 19000010
David McKeown Stunts n/a 240 19000011
John Walsh Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Lauro Chartrand Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Cotton Mather Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Paul Marini Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Brent O'Connor Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Stanton Barrett Stunts n/a 240 19000017
David Jacox Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Bobby Porter Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Jim Dunn Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Delaina-Lu Gamblin Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Scott Nicholson Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Dave Conway Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Charles Leitrants Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Patty McReynolds Craft Service aid/craft service 120903 22000001
Stephen Price Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Ken Ralston Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Mark Miller Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000003
Barbara Brennan Visual Effects digital compositor(Industrial Light & Magic crew) 419 23000004
Peg Hunter Visual Effects digital compositor(Industrial Light & Magic crew) 419 23000005
Jim Doherty Visual Effects digital modeler(Industrial Light & Magic crew) 419 23000006
Paul Hunt Visual Effects digital modeler(Industrial Light & Magic crew) 419 23000007
Dan Taylor Visual Effects digital modeler(Industrial Light & Magic crew) 419 23000008
Jean Bolte Visual Effects digital texture artist(Industrial Light & Magic crew) 419 23000009
Rebecca Heskes Visual Effects digital texture artist(Industrial Light & Magic crew) 419 23000010
Carolyn Rendu Visual Effects digital texture artist(Industrial Light & Magic crew) 419 23000011
Jack Mongovan Visual Effects digital roto artist(Industrial Light & Magic crew) 419 23000012
Betsy Cox Visual Effects digital roto artist(Industrial Light & Magic crew) 419 23000013
Lisa Drostova Visual Effects digital roto artist(Industrial Light & Magic crew) 419 23000014
Susan Goldsmith Visual Effects digital roto artist(Industrial Light & Magic crew) 419 23000015
Catherine Tate Visual Effects digital roto artist(Industrial Light & Magic crew) 419 23000016
Sean Casey Visual Effects model maker(Industrial Light & Magic crew) 419 23000017
Brian Gernand Visual Effects model maker(Industrial Light & Magic & Magic) 419 23000018
Michael Lynch Visual Effects model maker(Industrial Light & Magic crew) 419 23000019
Lorne Peterson Visual Effects model maker(Industrial Light & Magic crew) 419 23000020
Larry Tan Visual Effects model maker(Industrial Light & Magic crew) 419 23000021
Scott Bonnenfant Visual Effects digital plate restoration(Industrial Light & Magic crew) 419 23000022
Stan Parks Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000023
Rory Cutler Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000024
Kim Derry Special Effects special effects technicians 168 23000025
Bryan Dott Special Effects special effects technicians 168 23000026
Andres Dominguez Special Effects special effects technicians 168 23000027
Steve Davis Special Effects special effects technicians 168 23000028
Corbin Fox Special Effects special effects technicians 168 23000029
Jill Brooks Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(Industrial Light & Magic crew) 120917 23000030
Elizabeth Brown Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(Industrial Light & Magic crew) 120917 23000031
Kyle Balda Animation Supervisor (Industrial Light & Magic crew) 120918 23000032
Russell Shinkle Mechanical Special Effects key mechanical design(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc crew) 121086 23000033
David Penikas Mechanical Special Effects key mechanical design(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc crew) 121086 23000034
George Bernota Mechanical Special Effects key mechanical design(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc crew) 121086 23000035
John Lundberg Mechanical Special Effects key mechanical design(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc crew) 121086 23000036
Yancy Calzada Mechanical Special Effects key mechanical design(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc crew) 121086 23000037
Hiroshi Ikeuchi Mechanical Special Effects key mechanical design(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc crew) 121086 23000038
Eric Chauvin Matte Painter matte artist(Industrial Light & Magic crew) 120959 23000039
Bill Mather Matte Painter matte artist(Industrial Light & Magic crew) 120959 23000040
Gail Currey Graphics computer graphics production crew(Industrial Light & Magic crew) 120826 23000041
Nancy Luckoff Graphics computer graphics production crew(Industrial Light & Magic crew) 120826 23000042
Polly Ing Graphics computer graphics resource assistant(Industrial Light & Magic crew) 120826 23000043
Theresa Corrao Graphics computer graphics technical assistant(Industrial Light & Magic crew) 120826 23000044
Robert Bruce Graphics computer graphics technical assistant(Industrial Light & Magic crew) 120826 23000045
John Stillman Graphics computer graphics technical assistant(Industrial Light & Magic crew) 120826 23000046
Paolo Venturi Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000047
Joel Aron Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Industrial Light & Magic crew) 120985 23000048
Christophe Hery Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Industrial Light & Magic crew) 120985 23000049
David Horsley Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Industrial Light & Magic crew) 120985 23000050
Ed Kramer Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Industrial Light & Magic crew) 120985 23000051
Tim McLaughlin Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Industrial Light & Magic crew) 120985 23000052
Steve Molin Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Industrial Light & Magic crew) 120985 23000053
Barbara Nellis Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Industrial Light & Magic crew) 120985 23000054
Damian Steel Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Industrial Light & Magic crew) 120985 23000055
Robert Weaver Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Industrial Light & Magic crew) 120985 23000056
Philip Alexy CGI Artist computer graphics animator(Industrial Light & Magic crew) 120986 23000057
Eric Armstrong CGI Artist computer graphics animator(Industrial Light & Magic crew) 120986 23000058
Peter Daulton CGI Artist computer graphics animator(Industrial Light & Magic crew) 120986 23000059
Jenn Emberly CGI Artist computer graphics animator(Industrial Light & Magic crew) 120986 23000060
Daniel Jeanette CGI Artist computer graphics animator(Industrial Light & Magic crew) 120986 23000061
David Andrews CGI Artist computer graphics animator(Industrial Light & Magic crew) 120986 23000062
Julija Learie CGI Artist computer graphics animator(Industrial Light & Magic crew) 120986 23000063
Dale McBeath CGI Artist computer graphics animator(Industrial Light & Magic crew) 120986 23000064
Marjolaine Tremblay-Silva CGI Artist computer graphics animator(Industrial Light & Magic crew) 120986 23000065
Steve Williams CGI Artist computer graphics animator(Industrial Light & Magic crew) 120986 23000066
James Straus Animator pre-production supervising animator(Industrial Light & Magic crew) 483 23000067
Suzie Vissotzky Tooley Graphics computer graphics production crew(Industrial Light & Magic crew) 120826 23000068
Michael Kruger Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Dan Sissons Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Carra Braveman Assistant (to Larry J Franco) 120820 25000001
Mary Arnold Assistant (to Joe Johnston) 120820 25000002
Ken Cosci Assistant (to Scott Kroopf) 120820 25000003
Rebecca Spencer Assistant (to Robin Williams) 120820 25000004
Paul Lougheed Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Andrew Ward Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Kyla Foley Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Fausto Mazzuto Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Liam Hailstone Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Derek Guiley Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Don Dykens Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000011
Mark Angus Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000012
James Flynn Transportation Coordinator (New Hampshire crew) 271 25000013
Adam Bryant Stand-In Robin William's stand-in 121015 25000014
Gretchen Goode Production office coordinator 120824 25000015
Elaine Fleming Production office coordinator 120824 25000016
Paula Karsh Production ILM production services(Industrial Light & Magic crew) 120824 25000017
Michael Siver Other head greensperson 120795 26000001
Kenneth Wells Other head painter 120795 26000002
Christian Rouet Other software engineer(Industrial Light & Magic crew) 120795 26000003
David Benson Other software engineer(Industrial Light & Magic crew) 120795 26000004
John Horn Other software engineer(Industrial Light & Magic crew) 120795 26000005
Florian Kainz Other software engineer(Industrial Light & Magic crew) 120795 26000006
Jeff Yost Other software engineer(Industrial Light & Magic crew) 120795 26000007
Joe Biggins Other location measuring technician(Industrial Light & Magic crew) 120795 26000008
Daniel Michalske Other stage technician(Industrial Light & Magic crew) 120795 26000009
Tim Morgan Other stage technician(Industrial Light & Magic crew) 120795 26000010
Michael Olague Other stage technician(Industrial Light & Magic crew) 120795 26000011
George Gambetta Other scanning operator(Industrial Light & Magic crew) 120795 26000012
Mike Ellis Other scanning operator(Industrial Light & Magic crew) 120795 26000013
James Lim Other optical line-up(Industrial Light & Magic crew) 120795 26000014
Chuck Cross Other computer engineer(Industrial Light & Magic crew) 120795 26000015
Harish Mandyam Other computer engineer(Industrial Light & Magic crew) 120795 26000016
Jeff Mann Other staff(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000017
Thomas Williams Other staff(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000018
Patricia Price Other staff(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000019
Jim Morris Other staff(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000020
Yuri Everson Other coordinator(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc crew) 120795 26000021
Andy Schoneberg Other coordinator(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc crew) 120795 26000022
Tom Killeen Other key painter(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc crew) 120795 26000023
Robert Clark Other key painter(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc crew) 120795 26000024
Mark Tyler Other key fabricator(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc crew) 120795 26000025
Karen Keener Other key fabricator(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc crew) 120795 26000026
Karen Lafler Other key fabricator(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc crew) 120795 26000027
Joanne Bloomfield Other key fabricator(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc crew) 120795 26000028
David Linck Other publicist 120795 26000029
David Linck Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Because of the magically surreal and potentially lethal aspects of Jumanji, a board game that's intrigued its players for hundreds of years, few people want to play a second time. For you see, unless you complete the game, Jumanji takes over your world. Young Alan Parris discoverd the ornate Jumanji board in 1969, when he was just twelve. When he sits down to play it for the first time with his reluctant friend Sarah, he's transported into the jungle realm of Jumanji, disappearing before Sarah's startled eyes. Because Sarah is too frightened to finish the game, Alan remains trapped in the rainforests of Jumanji for 26 years until two new children, Judy and Peter, sit down to play the game in the attic of Alan's childhood home. If Alan, Judy and Peter can find the now adult Sarah, they have a chance to finish the game--or risk their hometown being taken over by the exotic denizens of the seemingly unstoppable force called Jumanji... forever.