Once Around (1991)

Once Around
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 55mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy, Romance
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Eliza Paley Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Andrew Schmetterling Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
George A. Lara Foley foley engineer 120961 14000008
Elisha Birnbaum Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Trissy Bowers Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Paul P Soucek Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Jane McCulley ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Stuart Stanley ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Kristine Bulakowski ADR Editor assistant ADR editor 220 14000003
Dominic Tavella Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000010
Lee Dichter Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000011
Don Cerrone Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Keith Bunting Grip n/a 365 15000002
Laura Dimeo Grip (Boston) 365 15000003
John Kaplan Grip (Boston) 365 15000004
Danny Michael Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000016
Eugene Gearty Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
Neil L Kaufman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Ira Spiegel Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Elliot Deitch Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Jennifer Lax Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000009
Kari Perkins Wardrobe Assistant (North Carolina) 120809 13000008
Carolyn Pickman Extras Casting background casting(Boston) 120851 10000005
Michael Kirchberger Supervisor supervisor sound editor 120845 11000001
Andrew D Cooke Supervisor location supervisor 120845 11000002
Irene Merlino Sandanavicius Consultant Lithuanian consultant 120784 12000001
Patty Collinge Extras Casting background casting(Boston) 120851 10000004
Tracy Fowler Casting Associate casting assistant(North Carolina) 160 10000003
Nathan Gray Art Assistant art department production assistant(North Carolina) 120974 9000012
Meg Simon Casting n/a 179 10000001
Fran Kumin Casting n/a 179 10000002
Mary Margot Smith Technical Advisor skating instructor 537 12000002
Carla Meyer Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000003
Susan V Kalinowski Hair hairstyles(Richard Dreyfuss and Holly Hunter) 120794 13000004
Kathryn Bihr Makeup key makeup 353 13000005
Katherine James Makeup (Richard Dreyfuss and Holly Hunter) 353 13000006
Miriam Wong Wardrobe wardrobe attendant 120823 13000007
James Sarzotti Hair key hairstyles 120794 13000003
Renee Ehlrich Kalfus Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Nadia Venesse Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000004
Eda Roth Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000005
Lucy Corrigan Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Scott Drinon Grip (Boston) 365 15000005
Edgar Martin Grip (North Carolina) 365 15000006
Ron Servicky Production Assistant location production assistant(North Carolina) 275 25000009
Tyler Daum Transportation Captain (North Carolina) 272 25000010
William M Winn Transportation Coordinator (Boston) 271 25000011
Allan D Hamilton Transportation Coordinator (North Carolina) 271 25000012
Lawrence Ganem Production Assistant location production assistant(New Hampshire) 275 25000008
Pam Ranger Production Assistant location production assistant(Boston) 275 25000007
Julia Cort Production Assistant key production assistant(Boston) 275 25000004
Michelle Beasley Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Mari Jo Winkler-Ioffreda Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Brad Jacques Office Assistant (Boston) 120996 25000013
Jeff Matloff Post-Production n/a 120945 25000014
Nick Parker Other set director(Boston) 120795 26000002
Frederick O Pflueger Other skating pond specialist 120795 26000003
Leslee Dart Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Wendy Morris Publicity publicist 120789 29000002
Luke Eder Other loader 120795 26000001
Chris Fielder Apprentice apprentice sound editor 120976 25000018
Dorothy Aufiero Production production contact(New York) 120824 25000015
Jennifer A Davidoff Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000016
David Wahnon Apprentice apprentice sound editor 120976 25000017
Timothy C Lee Production Assistant key production assistant 275 25000003
Jo Berman Assistant (to Griffin Dunne and Amy Robinson) 120820 25000002
Derrick Tseng Electrician (North Carolina) 450 15000012
Jonathan Chinn Electrician (North Carolina) 450 15000013
Charles Quinlivan Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000014
Michael Fedack Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000015
John Inwood Electrician (Boston) 450 15000011
Jenny Kane Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Eugene DePasquale III Grip (North Carolina) 365 15000007
Marc Rogers Gaffer n/a 268 15000008
Scott Williams Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000009
Lucille Masone Smith Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000001
Margaret Ann McCourt Production Auditor assistant auditor 120815 16000002
Mark Wicker Assistant Props prop assistant(North Carolina) 120904 24000002
Sandy Hamilton Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Diana E Burton Props n/a 120817 24000004
Alexandra Stone Assistant (to Lasse Hallstrom) 120820 25000001
Peter C Clarke Assistant Props prop assistant(Boston) 120904 24000001
Jeffrey Schlatter Construction Coordinator (North Carolina) 276 21000001
David Robi Assistant Accountant accounting assistant(Boston) 120950 16000003
Lori Eastside Choreographer wedding dance choreography 120803 17000001
Mary Wolff Choreographer folk dance choreography 120803 17000002
Edward A Ioffreda Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000011
Joyce Anne Gilstrap Assistant Set Decorator assistant set director(North Carolina) 316 9000010
Mandala Folk Dance Ensemble Actor Lithuanian Dancers 1 1000029
Mandala Orchestra Actor Lithuanian Musicians 1 1000030
David Kramer Actor Additional Voice 1 1000031
Robyn Finn Actor Additional Voice 1 1000032
Sal Ruffino Actor Wedding Guest 1 1000028
Gerald A Benullo Actor Wedding Guest 1 1000027
Heather Reed Actor Young Renata Bella 1 1000024
Susan Reed Actor Young Jan Bella 1 1000025
Jonathan A Cramer Actor Young Tony Bella 1 1000026
Garry Goodrow Actor Additional Voice 1 1000033
Jim Kirk Actor Additional Voice 1 1000034
Sheilach Weymouth Actor Additional Voice 1 1000040
Lasse Hallström Director n/a 2 2000001
Griffin Dunne Producer n/a 3 3000001
Amy Robinson Producer n/a 3 3000002
Susan Felcher Actor Additional Voice 1 1000039
Kate Skinner Actor Additional Voice 1 1000038
Dominic Anthony Marcus Actor Additional Voice 1 1000035
Craig Sechler Actor Additional Voice 1 1000036
Myrtha D Severe Actor Additional Voice 1 1000037
Barry C. Reed Actor Young Joe Bella 1 1000023
Allen A Mele Actor Roving Violinist 1 1000022
Danton Stone Actor Tony Bella 1 1000007
Tim Guinee Actor Peter Hedges 1 1000008
Greg Germann Actor Jim Redstone 1 1000009
Griffin Dunne Actor Rob 1 1000010
Roxanne Hart Actor Gail Bella 1 1000006
Gena Rowlands Actor Marilyn Bella 1 1000005
Holly Hunter Actor Renata Bella 1 1000002
Danny Aiello Actor Joe Bella 1 1000003
Laura San Giacomo Actor Jan Bella 1 1000004
Cullen Johnson Actor Sonny 1 1000011
Joan Gay Actor Aunt 1 1000012
John Bennes Actor Minister 1 1000018
Archie Fallon Actor Little Boy 1 1000019
William Wolkovich Actor Lithuanian Priest 1 1000020
Dorothy Stevenson-Bigby Actor Justice of the Peace 1 1000021
Caroline Parton Actor Honey Beach 1 1000017
Sabah Actor Belly Dancer 1 1000016
Lou Criscuolo Actor Uncle 1 1000013
Myra Taylor Actor 1st Trainer 1 1000014
Michael Steve Jones Actor 2nd Trainer 1 1000015
G Mac Brown Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Dreyfuss/James Productions Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000004
Jim Henrikson Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Diane De Louise Wessel Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000006
Peter Afterman Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000007
Dawn Soler Music music project manager 120781 8000003
Shawn Murphy Music music recording engineer 120781 8000002
Andrew Mondshein Editor n/a 172 7000001
Joe Gutowski Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
James Horner Music n/a 120781 8000001
John Neufeld Original Music n/a 120838 8000008
Billy May Original Music n/a 120838 8000009
Robert Topol Scenic Artist (North Carolina) 745 9000006
David Brace Lead Person leadman(North Carolina) 120957 9000007
Stewart "Polar Bear" Shaw Lead Person leadman(North Carolina) 120957 9000008
Tracey A Doyle Assistant Set Decorator assistant set director(Boston) 316 9000009
Donna Swope Wieters Scenic Artist (Boston) 745 9000005
Gretchen Rau Art Director art direction 183 9000004
David Gropman Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Daniel R Davis Art Director art direction 183 9000002
Michael W Foxworthy Art Director art direction(Boston) 183 9000003
Jim Bridges Photography stills(North Carolina) 120835 6000008
Mikki Ansin Photography stills(Boston) 120835 6000007
Donald J. Lee Jr. Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Michael W Stroud Location Manager (North Carolina) 193 5000005
Robin Squibb Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Alexandra Stone Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000007
Louis D'Esposito Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Diana Pokorny Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Malia Scotch-Marmo Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Lasse Hallström Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
G Mac Brown Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Blair Bellis Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Benjamin Dewey Location Coordinator (Boston) 120877 5000009
Jeff Tufano Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Andy Harris Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Al Jacques Projectionist (Boston) 121104 6000005
Gerry Ferrara Projectionist (North Carolina) 121104 6000006
John Sosenko Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Theo van de Sande Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Ann F Markel Location Coordinator (New Hampshire) 120877 5000010
Carol Shedd Assistant Production Coordinator (Boston) 192 5000011
Cathy Goetz Assistant Production Coordinator (North Carolina) 192 5000012
Richard Dreyfuss Actor Sam Sharpe 1 1000001
Synopsis
The happy lives of a middle class family are shaken up when the daughter marries a wealthy older man.