Three Wishes (1995)

Three Wishes
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 54mins.
Genres Drama, Romance, Fantasy, Period
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Ron MacInnes Special Effects n/a 168 23000015
Jeffrey D Knott Special Effects n/a 168 23000014
Scott Garcia Special Effects n/a 168 23000013
Curtis Decker Special Effects n/a 168 23000012
Deanan DaSilva Special Effects special effects animator 168 23000016
Brian LaFrance Special Effects special effects animator 168 23000017
Bob Scifo Matte Painter (R/GA--Los Angeles) 120959 23000021
Christopher E Bennett Effects Assistant assistant special effects editor 120922 23000020
Karen Alane Rester Effects Assistant assistant special effects editor 120922 23000019
Audrey Chang Effects Assistant visual effects assistant 120922 23000018
Jules Roman Tippett Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000011
Mary E Walter Visual Effects visual effects technician 419 23000010
Brent Boates Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000003
David P Kelsey Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Jon Farhat Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Joe Gardner Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
George Jensen Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000004
David Jensen Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000005
Lauren Ritchie Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000009
Laura Buff Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000008
Carl Aldana Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000007
David J Negron Sr. Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000006
Craig Mullen Matte Painter (R/GA--Los Angeles) 120959 23000022
Peter Konig Graphics computer graphics model making 120826 23000023
Ronald C Cox Props propmaker foreperson 120817 24000005
William Petrotta Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Kevin M Gannon Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000003
Kevin M Gannon Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Scott Annand Props prop maker boss 120817 24000006
Daniel Blaha Props prop maker 120817 24000007
Larce Crawford Props prop maker 120817 24000011
Douglas M Crawford Props prop maker 120817 24000010
Joe Henry Catmull Props prop maker 120817 24000009
Joseph Braus Props prop maker 120817 24000008
Michael R Gannon Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Scott Harper Animator lead animator(R/GA--Los Angeles) 483 23000034
Aaron Kohr Graphic Artist computer graphics artist 120985 23000027
Barbara Hryniewiez Graphic Artist computer graphics artist 120985 23000026
Charles Granich Graphic Artist computer graphics artist 120985 23000025
Brennan Doyle Graphic Artist computer graphics artist 120985 23000024
Steve Reding Graphic Artist computer graphics artist 120985 23000028
Belinda Van Valkenburg Graphic Artist computer graphics artist 120985 23000029
Tanya Spence Animator n/a 483 23000033
Elias D'Elia Animator n/a 483 23000032
Darby Johnston Animator n/a 483 23000031
Blair Clark Animator n/a 483 23000030
Teddy Yonenaka Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Cary Conway Construction Painter 120900 21000002
Richard Moran Grip n/a 365 15000003
Robert E Krattiger Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
William Krattiger Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Lee Orloff Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000019
Hugh Lantry Grip n/a 365 15000004
Mark Elias Grip n/a 365 15000005
Steven Robertson Grip n/a 365 15000009
John P Morris Grip n/a 365 15000008
Joe Kraft Grip n/a 365 15000007
Kris Guthrie Grip n/a 365 15000006
Malcolm Fife Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Lisa Storer Sound Editor assistant dialogue editor 229 14000017
Michael Semanick Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000010
Kyrsten Mate Comoglio Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
Margie O'Malley Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Jim Pasque Foley foley recorder 120961 14000007
Leslie Shatz Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000011
Michael Semanick Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000012
Teresa Eckton Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Phillip Rogers Sound Dubbing dubbing recorder 120940 14000015
Leslie Shatz Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000014
Tom Payne Sound sound utility 120816 14000013
Hank Sheppherd Grip n/a 365 15000010
Mike Anderson Grip n/a 365 15000011
Shane Dixon Stunts stunt performer 240 19000008
Joe Box Stunts stunt performer 240 19000007
Joshua Haines Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000006
Taylor Burgess Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000005
Tracia Lofdahl Stunts stunt performer 240 19000009
Christopher Fletcher Stunts stunt performer 240 19000010
John Samson Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Roger Schumacher Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000002
Gary Gero Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Lisa Dalton Stunts stunt performer 240 19000011
Laura Dash Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000004
Kay Kimler Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000003
Cynthia Quan Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Thomas R Miller Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000014
Lee Heckler Gaffer n/a 268 15000013
Bobby Rose Grip n/a 365 15000012
Suzanne Yoshii Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Lisa Knudson Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Cliff McGoughlin Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000002
Lisa Cain Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Christi Tidman Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Victoria A Zamora Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Scott Danielle Props prop maker 120817 24000012
Steve Eustace Props prop maker 120817 24000013
William C Jones Other general foreperson 120795 26000012
Paul Campanella Other stand-by painter 120795 26000011
Jeffrey Cahill Other painter 120795 26000010
Michael R Blaich Other paint foreperson 120795 26000009
Alex Aguilar Other gang boss 120795 26000013
Tony Castagnola Other gang boss 120795 26000014
Lee Runnels Other greens coordinator 120795 26000018
Gary Metzen Other tool handler 120795 26000017
Roger D Meryett Other purchasing foreperson 120795 26000016
George Ward Other gang boss 120795 26000015
Alan James Other paint foreperson 120795 26000008
Felicided Contreras Other set estimator 120795 26000007
Frederic Vautier Apprentice apprentice sound editor 120976 25000040
Frank Whiteley Driver Patrick Swayze's driver 273 25000039
Shawn Wilson Driver n/a 273 25000038
Michael Wacker Driver n/a 273 25000037
Tom Cantrell Other operator 120795 26000001
Frank Jimenez Other operator 120795 26000002
Daryl Smith Other operator 120795 26000006
Brennan Price Other operator 120795 26000005
Donald Nesmith Other operator 120795 26000004
James Krattiger Other operator 120795 26000003
John McCarthy Other greens foreperson 120795 26000019
Stephen Periano Other greens 120795 26000020
Paul Silva Other shop foreperson 120795 26000036
David Liebreich Other systems administrator 120795 26000035
Josh Minor Other software engineer 120795 26000034
Doug Epps Other software engineer 120795 26000033
Peter Underkoffler Other systems administrator(R/GA--Los Angeles) 120795 26000037
Bill McDonald Other operator 120795 26000038
Donald B Levy Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Erich Rose Other unit 120795 26000041
Curtis Shenton Other operator 120795 26000040
Ed Scnetzinger Other operator 120795 26000039
Bart Trickel Other performance capture operator 120795 26000032
Leonard Pitt Other performance 120795 26000031
Rhoda Fine Other studio teacher 120795 26000024
John Feinblatt Other picture car coordinator 120795 26000023
Dennis Wood Other greens 120795 26000022
Jason Vanover Other greens 120795 26000021
Richard Wicklund Other studio teacher 120795 26000025
John A Flannagan Other aid 120795 26000026
Mara Kerum Other chef 120795 26000030
Mary Lamar Mahler Other aid 120795 26000029
David Krupnick Other aid 120795 26000028
Marie Hoke Other aid 120795 26000027
David J Turner Driver n/a 273 25000036
John L Sullivan Driver n/a 273 25000035
Jennifer Verchow Assistant (to Clifford Green & Ellen Green) 120820 25000005
Penny Juday Assistant (to Larry Albucher) 120820 25000004
Brad Rivers Assistant (to Keith Samples) 120820 25000003
Sarah Grossman Assistant (to Martha Coolidge) 120820 25000002
Arnold Rudnick Assistant (to Gary Lucchesi) 120820 25000006
Rosie Hygate Assistant (to Patrick Swayze) 120820 25000007
James Hoffman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Michael Williams Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Val Keller Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Jonathan Drubner Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Mary Lee Assistant (to Martha Coolidge) 120820 25000001
Eric J Bates Props n/a 120817 24000024
Damon Hight Props prop maker 120817 24000017
Hugh Hand Props prop maker 120817 24000016
Paul Koppelman Props prop maker 120817 24000015
Michael Grover Forster Props prop maker 120817 24000014
Tim O'Brien Props prop maker 120817 24000018
Jeff Poe Props prop maker 120817 24000019
Richard Yeager Props prop maker 120817 24000023
Gary Wortman Props prop maker 120817 24000022
Joe Villalobos Props prop maker 120817 24000021
Charles Valley Props prop maker 120817 24000020
Matt Luber Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Dr. Randy Olsen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Wayne Johnson Driver n/a 273 25000028
Lonnie Craig Driver n/a 273 25000027
Russ Buckens Driver n/a 273 25000026
Tom Battoe Driver n/a 273 25000025
George R Matejka Driver n/a 273 25000029
Michael McAteer Driver n/a 273 25000030
Tom Winchester Driver n/a 273 25000034
Brett Round Driver n/a 273 25000033
Michael Ralph Price Driver n/a 273 25000032
Douglas G Miller Driver n/a 273 25000031
Tom Battaglia Driver n/a 273 25000024
James W Gavin Pilot n/a 570 25000023
Larry White Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Steve Battaglia Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Janet E Jensen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Kim Pribanic Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Steve Cowie Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Marlo Hellerstein Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000019
Gregg Kovan Production extras set coordinator 120824 25000022
Jan H Marino Production labor foreperson 120824 25000021
David Marder Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000020
Nicholas Allen Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Marilyn S Zalkan Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Cody Haerther Actor Additional Ball Player 1 1000064
Tom Farron Actor Additional Ball Player 1 1000063
Brett Emma Actor Additional Ball Player 1 1000062
Ryan Drobinski Actor Additional Ball Player 1 1000061
Spencer Kelly Actor Additional Ball Player 1 1000065
Marshall Plouffe Actor Additional Ball Player 1 1000066
Casey Shaw Actor Additional Ball Player 1 1000070
Jimmy Sharp Actor Additional Ball Player 1 1000069
Jonathan Selman Actor Additional Ball Player 1 1000068
Jeffrey Selman Actor Additional Ball Player 1 1000067
Jimmy Drake Actor Additional Ball Player 1 1000060
Alex Chavez Actor Additional Ball Player 1 1000059
Justine Gentile Actor Northridge 1994 USA Little League Champ 1 1000052
Scott Drake Actor Northridge 1994 USA Little League Champ 1 1000051
Michael Castle Actor Northridge 1994 USA Little League Champ 1 1000050
John-Michael Baca Actor Northridge 1994 USA Little League Champ 1 1000049
David Teroaka Actor Northridge 1994 USA Little League Champ 1 1000053
Greg Wallis Actor Northridge 1994 USA Little League Champ 1 1000054
David Anderson Actor Additional Ball Player 1 1000058
Gary Sonkur Actor Additional Ball Player 1 1000057
Cody Cipriano Actor Additional Ball Player 1 1000056
Bobby Paschal Actor Additional Ball Player 1 1000055
Brooks Tinsely Actor Additional Ball Player 1 1000071
Derek Williams Actor Additional Ball Player 1 1000072
Randall Badger Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Clifford T E Roseman Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Larry Y Albucher Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Clifford Green From Story n/a 120870 4000003
Rebecca Strickland Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Jennifer Wilkinson Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000005
Laura Buff Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000009
Alan Brimfield Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Jerry Sobul Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Julie Herrin Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000006
Ellen Green From Story n/a 120870 4000002
Elizabeth Anderson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Clifford Green Producer n/a 3 3000001
Dennis Michelson Director 2nd unit director(R/GA--Los Angeles) 2 2000002
Martha Coolidge Director n/a 2 2000001
Michael Wong Actor Additional Ball Player 1 1000073
Ellen Green Producer n/a 3 3000002
Gary Lucchesi Producer n/a 3 3000003
Chip Houghton Executive Producer (R/GA--Los Angeles) 174 3000007
Larry Y Albucher Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Keith Samples Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Saffron Kenny Producer (R/GA--Los Angeles) 3 3000004
Peter Tuber Actor Northridge 1994 USA Little League Champ 1 1000048
Michael Nesbit Actor Northridge 1994 USA Little League Champ 1 1000047
Robert Starr Actor Hank 1 1000017
Michael Laskin Actor Sackin's Father 1 1000016
Scott Patterson Actor Scott's Father 1 1000015
David Hart Actor Brian's Father 1 1000014
Simone Study Actor Brian's Mother 1 1000018
Lauren Sinclair Actor Scott's Mother 1 1000019
Brad Parker Actor Passerby 1 1000023
Neal McDonough Actor Policeman 1 1000022
Moira Harris Actor Katherine Holman 1 1000021
Annabelle Gurwitch Actor Leland's Mother 1 1000020
David Jacob Carey Actor Sackin 1 1000013
Brock Pierce Actor Scott 1 1000012
David Marshall Grant Actor Phil 1 1000005
Seth Mumy Actor Gunny 1 1000004
Joseph Mazzello Actor Tom 1 1000003
Mary Elizabeth Mastrantonio Actor Jeanne 1 1000002
Jay O Sanders Actor Coach Schramka 1 1000006
Michael O'Keefe Actor Adult Tom 1 1000007
Brian Flannery Actor Brian 1 1000011
David Zahorsky Actor Little Leland 1 1000010
Diane Venora Actor Joyce 1 1000009
John Diehl Actor Leland's Father 1 1000008
Philip Levien Actor Tool and Die Coach 1 1000024
Lawrence R Baca Actor Colony Drive-In Coach 1 1000025
Ethan Jensen Actor Teenager on Roof 1 1000040
John DeVoe Actor Teenager on Roof 1 1000039
Loanne Bishop Actor Bystander 1 1000038
Vivien Strauss Actor Bystander 1 1000037
Robb Turner Actor Man with Rake 1 1000041
Rosa Actor Betty Jane 1 1000042
Spencer Gordon Actor Northridge 1994 USA Little League Champ 1 1000046
Jonathan Higashi Actor Northridge 1994 USA Little League Champ 1 1000045
Todd Delevie Actor Northridge 1994 USA Little League Champ 1 1000044
Nathanial Dunlap Actor Northridge 1994 USA Little League Champ 1 1000043
Marc Shelton Actor X-Ray Technician 1 1000036
Kathryn Lubran Vanderwoude Actor Holman Daughter 1 1000035
Jamie Cronin Actor Cindy 1 1000029
Brandon LaCroix Actor Little Magician 1 1000028
Colleen Camp Actor Neighbor's Wife 1 1000027
Bill Mumy Actor Neighbor 1 1000026
Alexander Roos Actor Hide and Seek Boy 1 1000030
Garette Ratliff Henson Actor Neighborhood Teenager 1 1000031
Tiffany Lubran Actor Holman Daughter 1 1000034
William G Schilling Actor Doctor 1 1000033
Jay Gerber Actor Dr Pavlick 1 1000032
Christopher W Trott Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Karen Wookey Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Steve Spiker Extras Casting (Central Casting) 120851 10000003
Shaunda Grace Jones Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000002
Aleta Chappelle Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Peter Allen Art Department lead painter foreman 120843 9000018
Joe Murton Supervisor sign supervisor 120845 11000001
Jean Starr Supervisor fireworks supervisor 120845 11000002
Michael Pew Consultant location consultant 120784 12000001
Joel Merritt Supervisor computer generated supervisor(R/GA--Los Angeles) 120845 11000005
George H Joblove Supervisor digital technology supervisor(R/GA--Los Angeles) 120845 11000004
Craig Hayes Supervisor supervisor/art director 120845 11000003
Nancy Jane King Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000017
Natalie Richards Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000016
Harold Michelson Storyboard Artist storyboard consultant 199 9000009
Tom Reta Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Scott Garrett Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Marco Del Campo Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Wayne Kerner Sign Writer n/a 121107 9000010
Stephanie Ziemer Set Dresser set dressing buyer 197 9000011
Etta Leff Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000015
Alonzo Ruvalcaba Graphics Coordinator computer graphics coordinator 121089 9000014
Joanna Gilliam Lead Person n/a 120957 9000013
Mara Massey Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000012
Paul Harrison Consultant location consultant 120784 12000002
Lillian Michelson Research n/a 458 12000003
Larry Abbott Makeup n/a 353 13000011
Scott Eddo Makeup Patrick Swayze's makeup 353 13000010
Paul Abascal Hair Stylist Patrick Swayze's hairstylist 120799 13000009
Dale Miller Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
John Elliot Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000012
Gary Liddiard Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Paul J. Zydel ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Bob Baron ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Nancy Jencks ADR Editor assistant ADR editor 220 14000002
David A Cohen ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Kathrine Gordon Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Hazel Catmull Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000006
John Carney Advisor magic advisor 120821 12000007
Anne B Dremann Advisor acting coach 120821 12000006
D. W. Brown Advisor acting coach 120821 12000005
Deborah Fine Research n/a 458 12000004
Larry Baca Advisor baseball coach 120821 12000008
Shelley Komarov Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Bryan Birge Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Gail Bixby Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Carlane Passman Little Costume Supervisor women's costume supervisor 120895 13000003
Bruce Ericksen Costume Supervisor men's costume supervisor 120895 13000002
Roberto Malerba Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Tim Clark Art Director visual effects art director(R/GA--Los Angeles) 183 9000004
James Jensen Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Alex Haapaniemi Camera film loader 120798 6000008
Jason Jensen Camera film loader 120798 6000007
Garry Waller Camera Operator (Aerial unit) 239 6000006
Michael D Weldon Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Ken Fisher Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
Richard Forman Photography still photographer 120835 6000015
Lorey Sebastian Photography still photographer 120835 6000014
Brian Lynch Assistant Camera Operator (Aerial unit) 120849 6000013
Brett Harding Assistant Camera Operator (Aerial unit) 120849 6000012
Rex Metz Camera Operator (Aerial unit) 239 6000005
Bill Brao Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000004
Paula Benson-Himes Production Coordinator production office coordinator 162 5000015
Adam Valdez Technical Supervisor n/a 120853 5000014
Julie Newdoll Technical Supervisor n/a 120853 5000013
Lauren Ritchie Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000012
Linda Landry-Nelson Facilities Supervisor facility manager 120948 5000016
Sharon Swab DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000017
P Scott Sakamoto Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Bill Neil Director of Photography (Aerial unit) 120780 6000002
Johnny E Jensen Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Katharine Rager Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000018
Bruce McBroom Photography still photographer 120835 6000016
Walter J Nichols Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000017
George Hamer Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000005
Emilie A Bernstein Music Arranger orchestrator 121019 8000004
Tim Hauser Music music consultant 120781 8000003
Keith Grant Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000002
Robin Urdang Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000006
Kathy Durning Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Gae S. Buckley Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Robert Gould Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
John C Vallone Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Patrick Russ Original Music n/a 120838 8000008
Cynthia Millar Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Scot Scalise Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Lance Chapman Editor assistant editor 172 7000002
Stephen Cohen Editor film editor 172 7000001
Andrea Moraz Camera Assistant (Aerial unit) 120867 6000019
Bill Krattiger Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000018
Kevin Rose-Williams Editor n/a 172 7000003
Alexis Seymour Avid Editor Avid assistant editor 120898 7000004
Lisa Chino Editorial Assistant n/a 120855 7000007
Dianna Stirpe Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Richard Quinn Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Patrick Swayze Actor Jack 1 1000001
Synopsis
The is 1955, a time of hope, promise and conformity in America and Jeanne Holman is doing her best to fit the mold. Struggling to make a life for her two sons after her husband is reported missing in action, Jeannie is determined to create the kind of environment she thinks her family needs. When a drifter, Jack McCloud, and his captivating dog enters their lives, all sense of normalcy goes out the window in favor of more important pursuits. With the help of their new found friends, the young family learns that magic, like happiness, is where you find it.