503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 2044844464


Varnish cache server

Pitch Black (2000)

Pitch Black
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 48mins.
Genres Adaptation, Action, Thriller, Horror, Sci-Fi
Keywords creature, outer space, Riddick (franchise)
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Rhiana Griffith Actor Jack 1 1000007
Chris Goddard Other stand-by painter 120795 26000002
Michael Woolaway Visual Effects model maker(Hunter/Gratzner Industries--miniature effects) 419 23000053
Chris Noviello Visual Effects model maker(Hunter/Gratzner Industries--miniature effects) 419 23000054
Michelle Morgan Visual Effects model maker(Hunter/Gratzner Industries--miniature effects) 419 23000052
Wolfgang Maschin Visual Effects model maker(Hunter/Gratzner Industries--miniature effects) 419 23000050
James Waterhouse Visual Effects model maker(Hunter/Gratzner Industries--miniature effects) 419 23000051
Steve Szekeres Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000055
David Hardy Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000057
Angelo Sahin Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000060
Patrick Camiggelt Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000061
Dave "Glamour" Pool Special Effects special effects technician(additional visual effects unit/motion control photography) 168 23000059
Pieter Plooy Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000058
Keith St Aubin Visual Effects model maker(Hunter/Gratzner Industries--miniature effects) 419 23000049
Pauline Grebert Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000056
Todd Snyder Visual Effects model maker(Hunter/Gratzner Industries--miniature effects) 419 23000047
Jon Meakins Visual Effects model maker(additional visual effects unit/motion control photography) 419 23000039
Forest P Fischer Visual Effects model crew chief(Hunter/Gratzner Industries--miniature effects) 419 23000040
Nigel Trevessey Visual Effects model maker(additional visual effects unit/motion control photography) 419 23000038
Mike Wall Visual Effects model maker(additional visual effects unit/motion control photography) 419 23000037
Alice Steadman Visual Effects digital work placement(The Magic Camera Company/digital visual effects) 419 23000036
Greg Beottcher Visual Effects model maker(Hunter/Gratzner Industries--miniature effects) 419 23000041
Michael R Padilla Visual Effects model maker(Hunter/Gratzner Industries--miniature effects) 419 23000042
RC David Freund Visual Effects model maker(Hunter/Gratzner Industries--miniature effects) 419 23000046
Keith Wetherley Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000062
Chris Rogerson Visual Effects model maker(Hunter/Gratzner Industries--miniature effects) 419 23000045
Paul Porter Visual Effects model maker(Hunter/Gratzner Industries--miniature effects) 419 23000044
Seth Curlin Visual Effects model maker(Hunter/Gratzner Industries--miniature effects) 419 23000043
Brian Kelly Hahn Visual Effects model maker(Hunter/Gratzner Industries--miniature effects) 419 23000048
Steve Rungwerth Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000064
Paul Franklin 3-D Artist head of 3-D(computer animation & modeling) 120965 23000082
Manuel Kramer 3-D Artist 3-D programmer(digital visual effect) 120965 23000083
Nathalie Zita Animator character & effects animation(digital visual effects) 483 23000081
Hannah Walker Animator character & effects animation(digital visual effects) 483 23000080
Matthew Gidney Animator character & effects animation(digital visual effects) 483 23000078
Kevin McGowan Animator character & effects animation(digital visual effects) 483 23000079
Stewart Sargaison 3-D Artist 3-D programmer(digital visual effect) 120965 23000084
Evan Davies 3-D Animator (The Magic Camera Company/digital visual effects) 120933 23000085
Helen Ball 2-D Artist 2-D digital artist(The Magic Camera Company/digital visual effects) 120987 23000089
Adam McInnes 2-D Artist 2-D digital artist(The Magic Camera Company/digital visual effects) 120987 23000090
Robin Huffner 2-D Artist 2-D digital artist(The Magic Camera Company/digital visual effects) 120987 23000088
Caroline Garrett 3-D Animator (The Magic Camera Company/digital visual effects) 120933 23000087
Iain Anderson 3-D Animator (The Magic Camera Company/digital visual effects) 120933 23000086
Wayde Duncan-Smith Animator character & effects animation(digital visual effects) 483 23000077
Gillian Best Animator character & effects animation(digital visual effects) 483 23000076
Max Dennison Matte Painter digital matte painter(The Magic Camera Company/digital visual effects) 120959 23000067
Mandy Willaton Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000068
Mike Wooloway Miniatures miniature mechanical effects(The Chandler Group/visual effects miniature photography) 121083 23000066
William N Greene III Miniatures miniature practical effects(The Chandler Group/visual effects miniature photography) 121083 23000065
Paula Hughes Visual Effects digital trainee(The Magic Camera Company/digital visual effects) 419 23000035
Sheila Dunn Character Animation lead character animation & lighting 622 23000069
Jesper Kjolsrud Character Animation lead character animation & lighting 622 23000070
Dusan Strugar Character Animation lead character animation & lighting 622 23000074
Derek Wentworth Character Animation lead character animation & lighting 622 23000075
Fredrik Sundqvist Character Animation lead character animation & lighting 622 23000073
Arnon Manor Character Animation lead character animation & lighting 622 23000072
Rick Leary Character Animation lead character animation & lighting 622 23000071
Troy Winterfield Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000063
Andrew Jeffery Visual Effects digital film controller(The Magic Camera Company/digital visual effects) 419 23000033
Matthew Hubbert Catering catering assistant 120954 22000005
Greg Tuckey Catering catering assistant 120954 22000006
Greg Lucas Catering catering assistant 120954 22000004
Brownyn Hookey Catering catering assistant 120954 22000003
Doug Steele Catering caterer 120954 22000001
Belinda Steele Catering caterer 120954 22000002
Steve Marcus Catering caterer(Coober Pedy) 120954 22000007
Steve Schmidt Catering catering assistant 120954 22000008
Brian Cox Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000003
Julian Mann Effects Supervisor CG supervisor(computer animation & modeling) 120866 23000004
Ian Hunter Visual Effects Supervisor (The Chandler Group) 249 23000002
Peter Chiang Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Mark Johnson Catering catering assistant 120954 22000009
John Rann Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000017
Mark Stephens Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000016
Shane Skipper Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Tekimo Artema Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Mark Laity Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Mark Radcliffe Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Pete Hill Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Dave Weston Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Michael Patterson Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Andrew Molo Carpenter n/a 529 21000014
Garth Croft Carpenter n/a 529 21000015
Peter Sisenko Carpenter n/a 529 21000013
Gerald Marr Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
Kristian Kielland Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Angus Cameron Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor(The Magic Camera Company/digital visual effects) 120866 23000005
Gary Coulter Effects Supervisor 3-D digital supervisor(The Magic Camera Company/digital visual effects) 120866 23000006
Frazer Churchill Visual Effects compositor(digital visual effects) 419 23000025
Chris Panton Visual Effects compositor(digital visual effects) 419 23000026
Charlie Noble Visual Effects compositor(digital visual effects) 419 23000024
Richard Bain Visual Effects compositor(digital visual effects) 419 23000023
Jim Bowers Visual Effects cloud sequence design & animation(digital visual effects) 419 23000021
Ina Hirst Visual Effects cloud sequence design & animation(digital visual effects) 419 23000022
Rudi Holzapfel Visual Effects compositor(digital visual effects) 419 23000027
Paul Riddle Visual Effects compositor(digital visual effects) 419 23000028
Angie Wills Visual Effects digital effects producer(The Magic Camera Company/digital visual effects) 419 23000032
Richard Little 2-D Artist 2-D digital artist(The Magic Camera Company/digital visual effects) 120987 23000091
John Moffat Visual Effects digital weasel(digital visual effects) 419 23000031
Jon Thum Visual Effects compositor(digital visual effects) 419 23000030
Kate Hecker Visual Effects compositor(digital visual effects) 419 23000029
Robin Aristorenas Visual Effects cloud sequence design & animation(digital visual effects) 419 23000020
Tanya Doskova Visual Effects c additional character & effects animation(digital visual effects) 419 23000019
Ian O'Connor Effects Supervisor practical effects supervisor(The Chandler Group/visual effects miniature photography) 120866 23000010
Phil Shearer Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000011
Matthew Gratzner Effects Supervisor miniature effects supervisor(Hunter/Gratzner Industries--miniature effects) 120866 23000009
Ian Hunter Effects Supervisor miniature effects supervisor(Hunter/Gratzner Industries--miniature effects) 120866 23000008
Jose Granell Effects Supervisor model effects supervisor(additional visual effects unit/motion control photography) 120866 23000007
Christopher Barron Visual Effects digital transfer 419 23000012
Joan Malloch Visual Effects digital transfer 419 23000013
Matthew Plummer Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000017
Elie Jamaa Visual Effects digital modeling & design(computer animation & modeling) 419 23000018
Alex Hope Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000016
Matthew Holben Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000015
Dee Selby Visual Effects digital transfer 419 23000014
John Grant Visual Effects digital film scanner(The Magic Camera Company/digital visual effects) 419 23000034
Shane Bennett Assistant Props assistant standby props 120904 24000002
Julie M Anderson Other project coordinator(John Cox's creature workshop/creature fabrication) 120795 26000027
Sheryle Buckland Other administration(John Cox's creature workshop/creature fabrication) 120795 26000028
Doug Kennedy Other lamp operator(The Chandler Group/visual effects miniature photography) 120795 26000026
Jenny Haynes Other requisitions(Hunter/Gratzner Industries--miniature effects) 120795 26000025
Laurah Grijalva Other painter(Hunter/Gratzner Industries--miniature effects) 120795 26000023
Patrick Ellis Other coordinator(Hunter/Gratzner Industries--miniature effects) 120795 26000024
Jamie Gardner Other leading hand 120795 26000029
Bruce Fletcher Other leading hand 120795 26000030
Chris Geissman Other painter 120795 26000035
Stephen Hay Other painter 120795 26000036
Greg Yates Other set finisher 120795 26000034
Peter Coy Other leading hand 120795 26000032
Bill Howe Other leading hand 120795 26000031
Leigh-Alexandra Jacob Other painter(Hunter/Gratzner Industries--miniature effects) 120795 26000022
Scott Beverly Other mechanical crew chief(Hunter/Gratzner Industries--miniature effects) 120795 26000021
Jennifer Barrin Other machine room operator 120795 26000012
John Countryman Other machine room operator 120795 26000013
Mark Pendergraft Other re-recordist 120795 26000011
Allan Mowbray Other armourer 120795 26000010
Kerry Mulgrew Other production secretary 120795 26000009
Paul Haslinger Other arrangements 120795 26000014
Gregg Nestor Other copyist 120795 26000015
Andrew Stevens Other operator/focus puller(additional visual effects unit/motion control photography) 120795 26000019
Nik Cooper Other effects technician(additional visual effects unit/motion control photography) 120795 26000020
Neil Harrison Other systems administrator(The Magic Camera Company/digital visual effects) 120795 26000018
Lynn Perez Other domino trainee(The Magic Camera Company/digital visual effects) 120795 26000017
Ian Chisholm Other engineer(digital visual effects) 120795 26000016
David Avent Other brush hand 120795 26000037
Cheryl Tootell Other brush hand 120795 26000038
Jem Rayner Other focus puller 120795 26000056
Luke Nixon Other clapper/loader 120795 26000057
Arthur Hoadley Other safety report writer 120795 26000055
Jennifer Bichard Other nurse 120795 26000054
Jo Scheffler Other nurse 120795 26000053
Dan Clark Other clapper/loader(Coober Pedy) 120795 26000058
Jason Brookfield Other electric 120795 26000059
Kym Wulfe Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000063
Fiona Searson Publicity n/a 120789 29000001
Michael Helfant Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000062
Margaret Mitchell Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000061
Martin Evans Other electric 120795 26000060
Cameron Curphey Other studio teacher 120795 26000052
Heath Christensen Other laborer 120795 26000051
Troy Winterfield Other steel worker 120795 26000042
Mark Stone Other steel worker 120795 26000043
Peter Exton Other steel worker 120795 26000041
Steve Courtney Other mechanical engineer 120795 26000040
David Tremont Other prop maker 120795 26000039
Brian Osmond Other steel worker 120795 26000044
Pierre Klingenstein Other steel worker 120795 26000045
Michael Gall Other laborer 120795 26000049
Allan Osreki Other laborer 120795 26000050
Oliver Radonova Other laborer 120795 26000048
Andy Vollmer Other laborer 120795 26000047
Matt Mason Other laborer 120795 26000046
Melaini Lewis Other production secretary 120795 26000008
Angela Lavey Other production secretary 120795 26000007
Rod Walshe Assistant trade assistant 120820 25000012
Chuck Morgan Assistant trade assistant 120820 25000013
Marty Scurrah Assistant trade assistant 120820 25000011
Alistair Maher Assistant sculptor assistant 120820 25000010
Kelly Johanson Assistant (to Radha Mitchell & Keith David) 120820 25000008
Mark Ladyman Assistant sculptor assistant 120820 25000009
Grant Skipper Assistant trade assistant 120820 25000014
Richard Vollmer Assistant trade assistant 120820 25000015
Byron McNamara Assistant unit assistant 120820 25000019
Brad Field Assistant unit assistant 120820 25000020
Ron Steinberg Assistant unit assistant 120820 25000018
Robert Mason Assistant unit assistant 120820 25000017
David Crombie Assistant trade assistant 120820 25000016
Cindy Atkins Assistant (to Cole Hauser & Vin Diesel) 120820 25000007
Monica Mullens Assistant (to Scott Kroopf) 120820 25000006
Michael Kissane Props standby props 120817 24000005
Laura Elkington Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000006
John Anderson Props standby props 120817 24000004
Bev Dunn Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Craig Radcliff Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Belinda Dean Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000007
Paul Hurrell Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000008
Ken Twohy Assistant (to David Twohy) 120820 25000004
Allison Halderman Assistant (to Ted Field) 120820 25000005
Rebecca McElroy Assistant (to Anthony Winley) 120820 25000003
Zoe Melzack Assistant (to Tom Engelman) 120820 25000002
Lynn Grant Assistant (to Tom Engelman) 120820 25000001
Phil Laverty Production Assistant runner 275 25000021
Emily Edwards Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Michael "Hairy" Avalos Driver (The Chandler Group/visual effects miniature photography) 273 25000040
Micah Lavelle Driver (The Chandler Group/visual effects miniature photography) 273 25000041
Melanie Turner Office Runner production runner 120988 25000039
Darcy Yuille Office Runner production runner 120988 25000038
Nicholas McKinnon Office Runner production runner 120988 25000037
David Collier Apprentice apprentice model maker(Hunter/Gratzner Industries--miniature effects) 120976 25000042
Michael Triplett Apprentice apprentice model maker(Hunter/Gratzner Industries--miniature effects) 120976 25000043
Davia Clayton Other Los Angeles coordinator 120795 26000005
Arwen Munro Other production secretary 120795 26000006
Ian Crombie Other heritage officer 120795 26000004
Wayne "Bluey" Truce Other stand-by painter 120795 26000003
John Cox Other creature fabrication(John Cox's creature workshop) 120795 26000001
Raymond Leef Stand-In (for Keith David) 121015 25000036
Dan O'Connor Stand-In (for Cole Hauser) 121015 25000035
Charity Hobbs Wood Production Assistant (The Magic Camera Company/digital visual effects) 275 25000026
Tori Martin Production Assistant (The Magic Camera Company/digital visual effects) 275 25000027
Meredith Milton Production Assistant (digital visual effects) 275 25000025
Matthew Francis Production Assistant (digital visual effects) 275 25000024
Eleonore Crompton Production Assistant (digital visual effects) 275 25000023
Chris Krumlauf Production Assistant (The Chandler Group/visual effects miniature photography) 275 25000028
Trent Skipper Production Assistant runner 275 25000029
Suzanne McAllister Stand-In (for Radha Mitchell) 121015 25000033
Wayne Williams Stand-In (for Vin Diesel) 121015 25000034
Stuart Lynch Transportation transportation unit manager 120992 25000032
Shelly Pollard Office Assistant Coober Pedy office assistant 120996 25000031
Rowena Zande Production Assistant (Coober Pady) 275 25000030
Cornelius Van der Boogart Assistant Props assistant standby props 120904 24000001
Peter Fitness Carpenter property carpenter 529 21000002
Dan Muscarella Color Timer n/a 120921 6000022
Nick Murray Camera Trainee (additional visual effects unit/motion control photography) 120998 6000023
Tim "Guido" Magaraci Lighting assistant chief lighting technician(The Chandler Group/visual effects miniature photography) 798 6000021
Sean Barnes Photography still photographer 120835 6000020
Michael Uguccioni Video digital video tech(The Chandler Group/visual effects miniature photography) 120800 6000018
Ben King Video video split operator 120800 6000019
Matthew D'Angibau Camera Assistant (additional visual effects unit/motion control photography) 120867 6000024
Rick Shaine Editor n/a 172 7000001
Karen Wilson Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Lindakay Brown Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Kirsty Bruce Editor n/a 172 7000004
Jim Bruce Editor n/a 172 7000003
Karen Dimmig Editor visual effects editor 172 7000002
John "JT" Torrijos Video video services 120800 6000017
Christian Von Burkleo Video video services 120800 6000016
Jack Wareham Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Brad Shield Steadicam Operator "A" camera/Steadicam operator 232 6000008
Derry Field Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000006
Henry Pierce Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000005
Ian Thorburn Director of Photography 2nd unit director/director of photography 120780 6000004
Brett Matthews Camera "A" camera focus puller 120798 6000009
Ricky Schamburg Camera "A" camera clapper/loader 120798 6000010
Jeff Sturgill Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(The Chandler Group/visual effects miniature photography) 120849 6000014
Sean Gilligan Video video split operator 120800 6000015
Rich Strock Camera camera technician(The Chandler Group/visual effects miniature photography) 120798 6000013
David Cordell Camera "B" camera clapper/loader 120798 6000012
Adrien Seffrin Camera "B" camera focus puller 120798 6000011
Gloria D'Alessandro Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000007
Joanne Finan Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000008
Tim Lawrence Storyboard Artist storyboard/concept artist 199 9000006
Brian Murray Storyboard Artist storyboard/concept artist 199 9000007
Martin Ash Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Jacinta Leong Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Michael Rumpf Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Ian Gracie Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Jason Brubaker Storyboard Artist storyboard/concept artist 199 9000008
Scott McMaster Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Daryl Porter Lead Person leadman 120957 9000013
David Nott Dresser dresser/runner 120967 9000014
Nick Walker Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000012
Tony Lees Sculptor n/a 120910 9000011
Robert Wood Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Graham "Grace" Walker Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Tim Simonec Original Music n/a 120838 8000010
Graeme Revell Music n/a 120781 8000001
Mitch Zelenzy Music music mixer 120781 8000002
Daniel Candib Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Cleo P Myles Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Andrew Blustain Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Brian Williams Music music design 120781 8000003
Robert Rich Music music design 120781 8000004
Joshua Winget Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Graeme Revell Music Producer score producer 323 8000009
Simon James Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000007
Graeme Revell Music Conductor orchestra conductor 120818 8000006
Steve Roach Music music design 120781 8000005
Anna Foerster Director of Photography (The Chandler Group/visual effects miniature photography) 120780 6000003
Rick Mietkowski Director of Photography (additional visual effects unit/motion control photography) 120780 6000002
Roger Lofting Executive Producer (The Magic Camera Company/digital visual effects) 174 3000005
Antony Hunt Executive Producer (The Magic Camera Company/digital visual effects) 174 3000006
Anthony Winley Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Scott Kroopf Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Tom Engelman Producer n/a 3 3000001
Ted Field Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Shannon Blake Gans Executive Producer (Hunter/Gratzner Industries--miniature effects) 174 3000007
Scott Pourroy Executive Producer (The Chandler Group/visual effects miniature photography) 174 3000008
Jim Wheat From Story n/a 120870 4000004
Ken Wheat From Story n/a 120870 4000005
Ken Wheat Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Jim Wheat Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
David Twohy Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
David Twohy Director n/a 2 2000001
Angela Makin Actor Dead Crew Member 1 1000016
Lewis Fitz-Gerald Actor Paris 1 1000005
Claudia Black Actor Shazza 1 1000006
Keith David Actor Imam 1 1000004
Cole Hauser Actor Johns 1 1000003
Radha Mitchell Actor Fry 1 1000002
John Moore Actor Zeke 1 1000009
Simon Burke Actor Owens 1 1000010
Ric Anderson Actor Total Stranger 1 1000014
Victor Wilson Actor Captain 1 1000015
Firass Dirani Actor Ali 1 1000013
Sam Sari Actor Hassan 1 1000012
Les Chantery Actor Suleiman 1 1000011
Nick Stewart Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Sue Mackay Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Jennifer Cornwell Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000020
Fay McConkey Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000021
Dave Sherman Stage Manager (The Chandler Group/visual effects miniature photography) 120797 5000019
Steve MacPherson Technical Operations Manager (digital visual effects) 120834 5000018
Peter Klemchuk Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000017
Barrie Hemsley Production Coordinator (additional visual effects unit/motion control photography) 162 5000022
Michelle Russell Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000023
Larry Fisch Assistant Production Coordinator Los Angeles assistant coordinator 192 5000027
David Eggby Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jeremy Piggott Assistant Unit Manager n/a 313 5000026
Kira Bohn Continuity n/a 890 5000025
Karen Mansfield Continuity n/a 890 5000024
Lorisa D Francis Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000016
Lyn Alice Aronson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000015
Jamie Crooks Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Jennifer Rees-Brown Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Joan Hutchinson Production Manager production office manager(The Chandler Group/visual effects miniature photography) 305 5000005
Brent Coert Production Manager (The Chandler Group/visual effects miniature photography) 305 5000004
Tim Field Production Manager (additional visual effects unit/motion control photography) 305 5000003
Angella McPherson Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000008
Peter McLennan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Graham Stumpf Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000013
Campbell McLean Location Manager n/a 193 5000014
Marc Ashton Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Guy Campbell Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Carolynne Cunningham Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Jim Millet Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000015
Katie Nott Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000016
Steve Bruce Gaffer n/a 268 15000014
Rick Johnson Best Boy Grip (The Chandler Group/visual effects miniature photography) 265 15000015
Chris Bailey Gaffer (additional visual effects unit/motion control photography) 268 15000013
Tony Holtham Gaffer n/a 268 15000012
Benn Hyde Grip n/a 365 15000010
Simon Cooke Grip assistant grip 365 15000011
Russell Nordstedt Best Boy Grip (The Chandler Group/visual effects miniature photography) 265 15000016
Adam Williams Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000017
Jesse Smith Assistant Engineer assistant electric 120997 15000021
Todd Carmody Assistant Engineer assistant electric 120997 15000022
Joe Stick Assistant Engineer assistant electric 120997 15000020
Andrew Saul Assistant Engineer assistant electric 120997 15000019
Marcus Watson Best Boy n/a 120885 15000018
Dana VanAuken Grip (The Chandler Group/visual effects miniature photography) 365 15000009
John Balbi Grip assistant grip 365 15000008
Juan Peralta Sound Mixer mix technician 230 14000025
Paul Brincat Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000026
Sam Hinckley Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000024
E Larry Oatfield Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000023
James LeBrecht Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
Roger Sassen Lighting Technician (The Chandler Group/visual effects miniature photography) 120907 15000001
Grahame Litchfield Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
George Caramalis Grip assistant grip 365 15000006
Graeme Mardell Grip assistant grip 365 15000007
Leigh Tait Grip n/a 365 15000005
David Litchfield Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Pat VanAuken Key Grip (The Chandler Group/visual effects miniature photography) 263 15000003
Steven Gordon Assistant Engineer assistant electric 120997 15000023
Chris Robson Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Marney Commens Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Michelle Comerford Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Bob Wenger Stunts head stunt rigger 240 19000007
Ric Anderson Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Ric Anderson Stunt Coordinator assistant stunt coordinator 120804 19000005
Debbie Santic Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Nigel Harbach Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Nigel King Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Barry Fletcher Carpenter stand-by carpenter 529 21000001
Yasca Sinigaglia Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Wilfred Woodrow Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Peter Jerimijenko Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Chris Anderson Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000004
Wolfgang Maschin Motion Control motion control camera assistant(The Chandler Group/visual effects miniature photography) 121053 19000003
Angela Kenny Accountant n/a 120802 16000005
Lori Sier Thomason Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000006
Jeanne Tuma Production Accountant (The Chandler Group/visual effects miniature photography) 282 16000004
Amy K Hall Production Accountant (Hunter/Gratzner Industries--miniature effects) 282 16000003
Brenda Coxon Production Accountant (Magic Camera Company/digital visual effects) 282 16000002
Stephen Taylor Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Rob Cirotto Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000008
Steve Switaj Motion Control motion control camera operator(The Chandler Group/visual effects miniature photography) 121053 19000001
Keith Claridge Motion Control key motion control rigger(The Chandler Group/visual effects miniature photography) 121053 19000002
Peter Thompson Legal Services production legal services(Tress Cocks & Maddox) 120857 18000002
Peter Hanson Business Affairs studio manager(digital visual effects) 120792 18000001
Lucy Barrett Assistant Accountant accounants assistant(digital visual effects) 120950 16000009
Robert Shoup Sound Editor n/a 229 14000021
Tom Myers Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000020
Jonathan Greber Supervisor digital transfer supervisor 120845 11000006
Daniel Pettipher Supervisor domino supervisor(The Magic Camera Company/digital visual effects) 120845 11000007
Ronald G Roumas Supervisor machine room supervisor 120845 11000005
Patrick Tatopoulos Supervisor creature designer & supervisor 120845 11000004
Dawn Soler Executive in Charge executive in charge of music 120791 11000002
Michelle Wright Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000003
Robbie Scott Supervisor models supervisor(additional visual effects unit/motion control photography) 120845 11000008
Daniel Sperry Consultant Dolby sound consultant 120784 12000001
Claire Crowther Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000005
Anna Borghesi Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Dieter Sternberg Liaison Coober Pedy liaison 121064 12000004
Lou Horvath Technical Advisor safety officer 537 12000003
Greg Skipper Technical Advisor safety officer 537 12000002
Nigel Arnold Executive finance director(digital visual effects) 120806 11000001
Carrie Campbell Casting Associate casting assistant(USA) 160 10000004
David Renn Art Department sculptor(John Cox's creature workshop/creature fabrication) 120843 9000020
Jason Baird Art Department sculptor(John Cox's creature workshop/creature fabrication) 120843 9000021
Gab Facchinei Art Department sculptor(John Cox's creature workshop/creature fabrication) 120843 9000019
Philip Phedonos Art Department hand artist(additional visual effects unit/motion cotrol photography) 120843 9000018
Carol De Jong Art Department sculptress(additional visual effects unit/motion control photography) 120843 9000017
Martin R Russell Art Department sculptor(John Cox's creature workshop/creature fabrication) 120843 9000022
Shane Thomas Art Department sculptor(John Cox's creature workshop/creature fabrication) 120843 9000023
Wizzy Ringer Casting Associate casting assistant(Australia) 160 10000002
Freddy Luis Casting Associate casting assistant(USA) 160 10000003
Ann Robinson Casting (Mullinars Consultants/Australia) 179 10000001
Merv Richards Art Department stand-by art department(Coober Pedy) 120843 9000025
Daniel Ritchie Art Department sculptor(John Cox's creature workshop/creature fabrication) 120843 9000024
Keryn Ribbands Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Carolyn Nott Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000003
Jana Vance Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Mary Helen Leasman Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
Dennie Thorpe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Gary Dixon Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Rod Conder Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Tony Eckert Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000013
Frank "Pepe" Merel Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000014
Simon Burley Rerecording scanning & recording(digital visual effects) 120995 14000018
David C Hughes Sound assistant sound designer 120816 14000019
Peter Bebb Rerecording scanning & recording(digital visual effects) 120995 14000017
Michael Semanick Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000016
Lora Hirschberg Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000015
Beau Borders Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Mary Works Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Peter Woodward Makeup Assistant make-up/hair assistant 121007 13000007
Jason Baird Prosthetic Makeup n/a 120936 13000008
Maree McDonald Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000006
Sue Kelly-Tait Makeup n/a 353 13000005
Margaret Stevenson Makeup makeup/hair supervisor 353 13000004
Helen Maggs Wardrobe stand-by costume 120823 13000009
Julie Zahra Wardrobe costume stand-by 120823 13000010
Scott Guitteau Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Michael Axinn Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Karen A Brocco Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Michele Perrone ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Marilyn McCoppen ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Vin Diesel Actor Riddick 1 1000001
Synopsis
In the not-too-distant future, a docking pilot makes a forced crash-landing of her spacecraft on a distant planet. As the survivors explore the uncomfortably hot planet, they must band together. The planet is eerie, arid, and lifeless. But as the sun sets and the planet plunges into total darkness, other inhabitants emerge -- including a fiendish murderer with a nose for blood.
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 2044844464


Varnish cache server