Final Analysis (1992)

Final Analysis
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr 4mins.
Genres Drama, Crime, Thriller, Mystery
Keywords medical, psychodrama, psychological, suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Cybele O'Brien Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Nicholas R Allen Boom Operator boom person 215 14000007
Jerry Trent Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Audrey Trent Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Mark Herman Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Amanda Goodpaster Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Joe Dorn ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Jeff Courtie ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Melinda Garey Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
John Duvall Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
Christopher Flick Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
Peter Michael Sullivan Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
Lee Orloff Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000018
R Michael DeChellis Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Chris Strong Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Blake Leyh Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Tom Dahl Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000015
David Gertz Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000012
Wayne Artman Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Frank Jones Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
Giorgio Armani Wardrobe Richard Gere's wardrobe 120823 13000016
Mindy Hall Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000015
David Carl Robinson Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Aude Bronson-Howard Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Sharon Iris Crall Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Lahly Poore Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Lyle Omori Consultant fitness trainer 120784 12000002
Robert H Berger Consultant n/a 120784 12000001
Davia Nelson Casting Associate (San Francisco) 160 10000002
David Rubin Casting n/a 179 10000999
Jeff Matakovich Supervisor optical supervisor 120845 11000001
Marsha Brand Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Donna O'Neal Costumes costumer 120828 13000006
Robert Ryan Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Jack Freeman Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Jane English Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Bob Mills Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Rick Provenzano Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
John George Costumes costumer 120828 13000007
Gail Ryan Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Kareen Boursier Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Doug Willis Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Robert Ivener Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000004
Douglas T Madison Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Douglas T Madison Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Marliese Schneider Assistant (to Charles Roven) 120820 25000001
Kim Roth Assistant (to Paul Junger Witt) 120820 25000002
Bob Scifo Matte Painter matte artist 120959 23000010
Wayne Fitzgerald Titles title design 120825 23000009
Paul Obest Special Effects n/a 168 23000006
J C Machit Special Effects n/a 168 23000007
Dream Quest Images Special Effects special visual effects 168 23000008
Eleanor Garrou Assistant (to Phil Joanou) 120820 25000003
Mona Friedman Assistant (to Richard Gere) 120820 25000004
Sharleen Bright Other standby painter 120795 26000002
Beth Block Other optical line-up 120795 26000003
Michael S Singer Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Knox White Other cable person 120795 26000001
Steve Boyd Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000008
Kelli Storey Assistant (to Maggie Wilde) 120820 25000005
Edward Stone Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000006
Steve Imbler Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000007
David Amborn Special Effects n/a 168 23000005
Stanley Amborn Special Effects n/a 168 23000004
Jeff Smolek Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Eddie Braun Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Tracy Keehn Dashnaw Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Greg Walker Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Jeff Smolek Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Eric Steckler Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000002
Sandy Williams Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000005
Ted Harrison Best Boy Grip grip bestboy 265 15000006
Diana Austin Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Ed Hamilton Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Brian J Williams Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Hoyt Yeatman Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Jim Fredburg Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Dennis Hoffman Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000003
Ruben Martinez Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
John J Rutchland III Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Sam Mendoza Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
David F. Bornstein Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
John Rutchland Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Debra Zane Casting Associate n/a 160 10000001
Jimmy T Murakami Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000006
John Roselius Actor Sheriff's Deputy 1 1000028
Michael Sayles Actor Deputy Guard 1 1000029
Anna Nicholas Actor Ex-Girlfriend 1 1000030
Phil Joanou Director n/a 2 2000001
Jeff Smolek Actor Hospital Security 1 1000027
Jeff Tanner Actor Dinner Companion 1 1000026
Ernie Davis Actor Young Tough 1 1000023
Rico Alaniz Actor Old Spanish Man 1 1000024
Charlie Holiday Actor Jury Foreman 1 1000025
Charles Roven Producer n/a 3 3000001
Paul Junger Witt Producer n/a 3 3000002
Kelley Smith Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Madeline Farris Assistant Producer assistant production secretary(San Francisco) 403 3000008
Wesley Strick Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Sib E Ventress Assistant Producer assistant production secretary 403 3000007
John L Solomon Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Tony Thomas Producer n/a 3 3000003
Richard Gere Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Maggie Wilde Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Tessa Koning-Martinez Actor Woman Witness 1 1000022
Dennis Matthews Actor Ambulance Attendant 1 1000021
Robert Harper Actor Alan Lowenthal 1 1000007
Agustin Rodriguez Actor Pepe Carrero 1 1000008
Rita Zohar Actor Dr Grusin 1 1000009
George Murdock Actor Judge Costello 1 1000010
Keith David Actor Detective Huggins 1 1000006
Paul Guilfoyle Actor Mike O'Brien 1 1000005
Kim Basinger Actor Heather Evans 1 1000002
Uma Thurman Actor Diana Baylor 1 1000003
Eric Roberts Actor Jimmy Evans 1 1000004
Shirley Prestia Actor District Attorney Kaufman 1 1000011
Tony Genaro Actor Hector 1 1000012
Derick Alexander Actor Ambulance Driver 1 1000018
Abigail Van Alyn Actor Night Nurse 1 1000019
Roger Bearde Actor Orderly 1 1000020
Lee Anthony Actor Judge 1 1000017
Jack Shearer Actor Insurance Consultant Doctor 1 1000016
Katherine Cortez Actor Woman Speaker 1 1000013
Wood Moy Actor Doctor Lee 1 1000014
Corey Fischer Actor Forensic Doctor 1 1000015
Wesley Strick From Story n/a 120870 4000002
Robert Berger From Story n/a 120870 4000003
G W Brown Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Linda Whittlesey Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Luis Colina Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000006
Kristen Helsing Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000007
Chris Peppe Editing n/a 120901 7000003
Kathy Chasen-Hay Editor visual effects editor 172 7000002
Peter Davidian Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000012
Robert Kiser Color Timer n/a 120921 6000013
Thom Noble Editor n/a 172 7000001
George Fenton Music n/a 120781 8000001
Darrell Hall Music assistant music editor 120781 8000002
Angelo Graham Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Bill Maxwell Lead Person n/a 120957 9000004
Barbara Munch Lead Person (San Francisco) 120957 9000005
George Nelson Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Dean Tavoularis Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
John Richards Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000003
Sally Boldt Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Jeff Atmajian Original Music n/a 120838 8000005
Kevin Fitzgerald Photography plate photography 120835 6000011
Mike Shea Photography plate photography supervisor 120835 6000010
Allen Tinkley Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Barbara McQuaid Location Manager (San Francisco) 193 5000007
Lance Hoffman Location Manager (San Francisco) 193 5000008
Hope Williams Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Don Wilkerson Assistant Director (San Francisco) 163 5000005
Andrew Miller Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Ted Kurdyla Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Pat Kehoe Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Eric Wall Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Serena A Baker Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000010
Jordan Cronenweth Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
David James Photography still photographer 120835 6000007
Susan Sitnek Photography matte photography 120835 6000008
Brian Adams Photography matte photography 120835 6000009
Roy Bean Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000006
Bob Brown Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Dennis Smith Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Pat Kenly Camera Operator pinblock camera operator 239 6000003
Jeff Cronenweth Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Richard Gere Actor Isaac Barr 1 1000001
Synopsis
A psychological thriller about desire and deception, set in San Francisco. The plot centers around a psychiatrist who enters into a romance with a patient's sister.
N/A
N/A