Digger (1992)

Digger
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 32mins.
Genres Drama
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Adam Hann-Byrd Actor Digger 1 1000001
Olympia Dukakis Actor Bea 1 1000002
Barbara Williams Actor Aunt Anna 1 1000003
Leslie Nielsen Actor Arthur 1 1000004
Timothy Bottoms Actor Sam 1 1000005
Josh Jackson Actor Billy 1 1000006
Robert Turner Director n/a 2 2000001
Robert MacLean Producer n/a 3 3000001
Dale Andrews Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Chris Bowell Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Alexandra Lexton Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Paul Sinclair Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000005
Rodney Gibbons Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Michael Chandler Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Randolph Cheveldave Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Don French Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Kathy Gilroy-Sereda Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Jerald Schoenroth Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Gordon Hardwick Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Stephanie Rossel Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Valerie Gray Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Michele White Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000008
Mary Sparacio Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000009
Michael Buckley Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Tom Lee Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000002
Marty Naucler Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Michael Wale Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000004
Michael Chandler Editor n/a 172 7000001
Mark Freeborn Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Rose McSherry Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Ann Corbett Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Yvonne Hurst Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Joanne Quirk Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000005
Lana Kozak Art Assistant art department trainee 120974 9000006
Trish Robinson Casting n/a 179 10000001
Carmen Ruiz-Laza Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000002
Leslie Johnston Extras Casting Assistant extras assistant 120970 10000003
Bren Moore Supervisor set supervisor 120845 11000001
Susan de Laval Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Susan Meletic Costumes costumer 120828 13000002
Sherry Linder-Gygli Hair n/a 120794 13000003
Tom Brumberger Makeup (US) 353 13000004
Frank Griffiths Sound n/a 120816 14000001
Dave Gordon Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Les Erskine Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Al Uglanica Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000003
John Helm Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000004
Liz Staniforth Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jackie Bowness Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Jacob Rupp Stunts n/a 240 19000001
Mark Weiner Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Paul Wilson Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Lauren Lindsay Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Andrew O'Bray Catering assistant chef 120954 22000002
John Thomas Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Ken Davies Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Laurie Dobbie Property Master props master 120805 24000002
Colette Aubin Assistant (to director and producers) 120820 25000001
Peter Stewart Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000002
Stan Stefaniuk Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000003
Jan Tayler Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000004
Dave Anderson Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000005
Andrew Parker Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000006
Wayne Bennett Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000007
Dan Willson Production labourer 120824 25000008
Dr Hadley Driver (Honeywagon) 273 25000009
Philip Murphy Driver (set decorator) 273 25000010
Alan Rourke Other lead hand 120795 26000001
Jenny Sienen Other head paint 120795 26000002
Gail Rushton Other lead hand 120795 26000003
Sanjay Khanna Other tutor 120795 26000004
Larry Reid Other "B" train 120795 26000005
Steve Duke Other chef 120795 26000006
Synopsis
A young boy is sent to the island home of his aunt and uncle while his parents work out their marital difficulties. He meets a physically frail yet highly spiritual boy who opens his eyes to a world of fantasy, imagination, and hope.