Tom & Viv (1994)

Tom & Viv
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 2hr 5mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Romance
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
John O'Shaughnessy Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000008
Rachel Cuperman Assistant producer's assistant 120820 25000001
Pam Oseransky Assistant producer's assistant(USA) 120820 25000002
Lucy Cooke Production Assistant floor runner 275 25000003
Mike Crowley Props props runaround 120817 24000007
Colin Gray Props dressing props 120817 24000006
Nick Milner Props standby props 120817 24000003
Ken Perkins Props dressing props 120817 24000004
Danny Hunter Props dressing props 120817 24000005
Sanjeev Bhalla Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Ginny Gilbert Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Brian Webb Production chargehand stagehand 120824 25000011
Michael Webb Production stand-by stagehands 120824 25000012
Dave Gruar Production stand-by stagehands 120824 25000013
Len Furssedonn Driver unit driver 273 25000014
Christopher Lee Stand-In n/a 121015 25000010
Annie Grimes Stand-In n/a 121015 25000009
Candy Marlowe Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Julia Ryan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Harry Wiggins Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Graeme Purdy Props standby props 120817 24000002
George Ball Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Denis Brock Electrician n/a 450 15000004
Ian Madden Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Colin Vinton Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Andy Hebden Best Boy n/a 120885 15000007
Steve Roberts Generator Operator n/a 363 15000003
Mike House Grip n/a 365 15000002
Rodney Glenn Sound Editor n/a 229 14000006
Peter Glossop Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000007
R Steven Evans Grip n/a 365 15000001
Linda Gregory Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Christopher Tarry Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Alan Chesters Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000005
James Foran Construction construction supervsior 120900 21000006
Derek Langley Effects Supervisor n/a 120866 23000001
David "Ned" Kelly Carpenter stand-by carpenter 529 21000004
Reg Paterson Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Carol Fletcher Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Ciaran Donnelley Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Martin Duffy Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
John H Smith Driver unit driver 273 25000015
Jenny Haskins Other unit nurse 120795 26000001
John Ensby Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000028
David Segal Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000029
Dennis Fraser Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000030
Judith Sweeney Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000031
Lisbeth Savill Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000027
Peter Elson Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000026
Michael Samuelson Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000023
Graham Easton Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000024
Sydney Samuelson Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000025
Chris Griffin Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000032
Derek Townshend Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000033
Seth Willenson Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000039
Deborah Blackburn Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000040
Stacy Bell Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Anthony Jones Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000038
Walter Ward Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000037
Carol Harding Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000034
Mary Vitoria Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000035
Martin Hone Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000036
Joanna Dewar Gibb Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000022
Graeme "Father" Rowlands Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000021
Lee Betts Other painter 120795 26000007
Michael Sotheran Other painter 120795 26000008
Neil Carr Other rigger 120795 26000009
John Cornelius Other runaround 120795 26000010
Steve Slater Other stand-by rigger 120795 26000006
Michael Hersey Other stand-by painter 120795 26000005
David Budd Other focus puller 120795 26000002
Uinkar "Bobby" Dhillon Other clapper loader 120795 26000003
Robert Betts Other chargehand painter 120795 26000004
Tim Angel Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000011
Hugh Joslin Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000012
Ivor Cole Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000018
Rick Rogers Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000019
Bob Crowdey Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000020
Lyndsey Posner Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000017
Malcolm Cockren Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000016
Barry Measure Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000013
Anthony Minghella Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000014
Derek "Professor" Brewer Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000015
Kevin Braithwaite Sound sound trainee 120816 14000005
Graham Daniel Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000004
Judith Sweeney Actor Nurse 1 1000028
Giles Taylor Actor Young Man 1 1000029
Brian Gilbert Director n/a 2 2000001
Marc Samuelson Producer n/a 3 3000001
Peter Stockbridge Actor Porter 1 1000027
Dderek Smee Actor Mr Davis 1 1000026
Will Osborne Actor Curate 1 1000023
Simon Robson Actor Man No 1 1 1000024
Hugh Simon Actor Concierge 1 1000025
Harvey Kass Producer n/a 3 3000002
Peter Samuelson Producer n/a 3 3000003
John Kay Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Sean Cameron Guest Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
John Spencer Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
James Andrew Haven Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Michael Hastings Play as Source Material n/a 120972 4000003
Adrian Hodges Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Miles A Copeland III Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Paul Colichman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Michael Hastings Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Simon McBurney Actor Doctor Reginald Miller 1 1000022
Edward Holmes Actor Telegraph Boy 1 1000021
Clare Holman Actor Louise Purdon 1 1000007
Philip Locke Actor Charles Haigh-Wood 1 1000008
Joanna McCallum Actor Virginia Wolf 1 1000009
Joseph O'Conor Actor Bishop of Oxford 1 1000010
Geoffrey Bayldon Actor Harwent 1 1000006
Nickolas Grace Actor Bertrand Russell 1 1000005
Miranda Richardson Actor Vivienne Haigh-Wood 1 1000002
Rosemary Harris Actor Rose Haigh-Wood 1 1000003
Tim Dutton Actor Maurice Haigh-Wood 1 1000004
John Savident Actor Sir Frederick Lamb 1 1000011
Michael Attwell Actor W L Janes 1 1000012
John Clegg Actor Man No 2 1 1000018
James Greene Actor Doctor Cyriax 1 1000019
Lou Hirsch Actor Captain Todd 1 1000020
Anna Chancellor Actor Woman 1 1000017
Christopher Baines Actor Verger 1 1000016
Sharon Bower Actor Secretary 1 1000013
Linda Spurrier Actor Edith Sitwell 1 1000014
Roberta Taylor Actor Ottoline Morrell 1 1000015
Rachel Neale Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Lesley Cross Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Sarah Beardsall Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
Patrick Binet Production Executive UGC production executive 118216 11000001
Kim Poster Production Executive IRS production executive 118216 11000002
Phoebe De Gaye Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Donald Paul Pemrick Casting (USA) 179 10000002
Michelle Guish Casting (United Kingdom) 179 10000001
Steve Hedinger Sign Writer n/a 121107 9000004
Fiona Daly Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000005
Nicola Ball Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000006
Sian Grigg Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000002
Jan Archibald Hairdresser hair designer 121014 13000003
Keith Lowes Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000001
Martin Trevis Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Ray Merrin Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000003
Annie Crawford Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000008
Jo Korer Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000007
Morag Ross Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000004
Miri Ben-Shlomo Makeup Assistant make-up assistant 121007 13000005
Simon Murray Wardrobe wardrobe master 120823 13000006
Mark Raggett Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Jill Quertier Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Dave Bryant Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000003
Dermot Smyth Camera camera car driver 120798 6000004
Liam Longman Photography stills photographer 120835 6000005
Joey Toller Photography stills assistant 120835 6000006
David Worley Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Martin Fuhrer Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Elizabeth Burn Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Amanda Stevens Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000008
Fran Robertson Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000009
Sarah Rollason Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000007
James Bloom Camera Assistant "B" camera assistant 120867 6000008
Debbie Wiseman Music music composer and conductor 120781 8000001
Dick Lewzey Music music engineer 120781 8000002
Jamie Leonard Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Melanie Viner Cuneo Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Philip Alton Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Tony Lawson Editor film editor 172 7000001
Bill Trent Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Sylvia Wheeler Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000003
Willem Dafoe Actor T S Eliot 1 1000001
Synopsis
The story of the romance between American poet T.S. Eliot and his first wife, Vivienne Haigh-Wood.