Aladdin (1992)

  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Tim Rice Song songs 120859 8000012
Alan Menken Song songs 120859 8000009
Danny Troob Song song and score orchestrations 120859 8000014
Dana M Reemes Assistant (Jafar) (clean up) 120820 25000022
Kent Holaday Assistant (Jafar) (clean up) 120820 25000021
Sam Ewing Assistant key assistant(Jafar) (clean up) 120820 25000018
Randy Sanchez Assistant key assistant(Jafar) (clean up) 120820 25000019
Bruce Strock Assistant key assistant(Jafar) (clean up) 120820 25000020
Margie Daniels Assistant key assistant(Abu/Narrator) (clean up) 120820 25000023
Bette Holmquist Assistant key assistant(Abu/Narrator) (clean up) 120820 25000025
Marcia Kimura Dougherty Assistant key assistant(Sultan) (clean up) 120820 25000028
Stephan Zupkas Assistant key assistant(Sultan) (clean up) 120820 25000029
Robert O Corley Assistant key assistant(Sultan) (clean up) 120820 25000027
Marianne Tucker Assistant key assistant(Iago) (clean up) 120820 25000026
Kathleen M Bailey Assistant key assistant(Jafar) (clean up) 120820 25000017
Gail Frank Assistant key assistant(Abu/Narrator) (clean up) 120820 25000024
Ginny Parmele Assistant key assistant(Jasmine) (clean up) 120820 25000016
Kaaren Lundeen Assistant key assistant(Aladdin) (clean up) 120820 25000005
Brett Newton Assistant key assistant(Aladdin) (clean up) 120820 25000006
Jennifer Oliver Assistant key assistant(Aladdin) (clean up) 120820 25000007
Tracy Mark Lee Assistant key assistant(Aladdin) (clean up) 120820 25000004
Susan Lantz Assistant key assistant(Aladdin) (clean up) 120820 25000003
Scott Anderson Assistant key assistant(Aladdin) (clean up) 120820 25000001
Dorothea Baker Assistant key assistant(Aladdin) (clean up) 120820 25000002
Marshall Toomey Assistant key assistant(Aladdin) (clean up) 120820 25000008
Terry Wozniak Assistant key assistant(Aladdin) (clean up) 120820 25000009
Daniel A Gracey Assistant key assistant(Jasmine) (clean up) 120820 25000014
Emily Jiuliano Assistant key assistant(Jasmine) (clean up) 120820 25000015
Dave Suding Assistant key assistant(Genie) (clean up) 120820 25000013
Terry Naughton Assistant key assistant(Genie) (clean up) 120820 25000012
Allison Hollen Assistant key assistant(Genie) (clean up) 120820 25000010
Lori M Noda Assistant key assistant(Genie) (clean up) 120820 25000011
Jesus Cortes Assistant key assistant(miscellaneous characters) (clean up) 120820 25000030
Ray Harris Assistant key assistant(miscellaneous characters) (clean up) 120820 25000031
Karenna Mazur Production Assistant n/a 275 25000053
Joe Morris Production Assistant n/a 275 25000054
Rebecca L Pahr Production Assistant n/a 275 25000055
Gary Matanky Production Assistant n/a 275 25000052
Francine Luna Production Assistant n/a 275 25000051
Matthew Garbera Production Assistant n/a 275 25000049
Heather Hutchinson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000050
Sylvia Sanchez Production Assistant n/a 275 25000056
Christopher Tapia Production Assistant n/a 275 25000057
Justin Brandstater Other background(character animation) 120795 26000003
Thomas Cardone Other background(character animation) 120795 26000004
Allison Belliveau-Proulx Other background(character animation) 120795 26000002
Kathy Altieri Other artistic supervision(artistic) 120795 26000001
Manda Vinson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000058
Angelique N Yen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000059
Cliff Freitas Production Assistant n/a 275 25000048
Kevin L Briggs Production Assistant n/a 275 25000047
Penny Coulter Assistant color model assistant(CGI) 120820 25000036
Ann Sorensen Assistant color model assistant(CGI) 120820 25000037
Leslie Ellery Assistant color model assistant(CGI) 120820 25000038
Donna Weir Assistant scene planning assistant(CGI) 120820 25000035
Mark D Kennedy Assistant animating assistant(Rajah/Guards) (clean up) 120820 25000034
Natasha Dukelski Selfridge Assistant key assistant(miscellaneous characters) (clean up) 120820 25000032
Randy Haycock Assistant animating assistant(Rajah/Guards) (clean up) 120820 25000033
Chip Washabaugh Assistant (assistan) 120820 25000039
Dana Axelrod Assistant (assis) 120820 25000040
Leelannee Beckner Production Assistant n/a 275 25000045
Kirk Bodyfelt Production Assistant n/a 275 25000046
Lisa M Smith Assistant (to producers) 120820 25000044
Paul Steele Assistant assistant pro(assistant p) 120820 25000043
Susan Blanchard Assistant (assistan) 120820 25000041
Brett Hayden Assistant (assista) 120820 25000042
David Weiss Props n/a 120817 24000001
Buddy James McArdle Animator n/a 483 23000184
Christine Harding Animator effects animator(character animation) 483 23000139
Kelvin Yasuda Animator effects animator(character animation) 483 23000140
Sue Adnopoz Animator assistant animator(Aladdin) (clean up) 483 23000141
Chris Jenkins Animator effects animator(character animation) 483 23000138
Ted Kierscey Animator effects animator(character animation) 483 23000137
Mark Dindal Animator effects animator(character animation) 483 23000135
Allen Blyth Animator effects animator(character animation) 483 23000136
Wesley Chun Animator assistant animator(Aladdin) (clean up) 483 23000142
Lee Dunkman Animator assistant animator(Aladdin) (clean up) 483 23000143
Peggy Tonkonogy Animator assistant animator(Aladdin) (clean up) 483 23000148
Susan Y Sugita Animator assistant animator(Genie) (clean up) 483 23000149
Dan Tanaka Animator assistant animator(Aladdin) (clean up) 483 23000147
Maria Rosetti Animator assistant animator(Aladdin) (clean up) 483 23000146
Karen Hardenbergh Animator assistant animator(Aladdin) (clean up) 483 23000144
Rick Kohlschmidt Animator assistant animator(Aladdin) (clean up) 483 23000145
Mark Myer Animator effects animator(character animation) 483 23000134
David A Bossert Animator effects animator(character animation) 483 23000133
Tony Bancroft Animator (Iago) 483 23000122
Tom Bancroft Animator (Iago) 483 23000123
Dave Pruiksma Animator (Sultan) 483 23000124
Brian Ferguson Animator (Iago) 483 23000121
Will Finn Animator (Iago) 483 23000120
Tina Price Animator (Carpet) 483 23000118
William Recinos Animator (Carpet) 483 23000119
Barry Temple Animator (Sultan) 483 23000125
Larry White Animator (Sultan) 483 23000126
Ed Coffey Animator effects animator(character animation) 483 23000131
Eusebio Torres Animator effects animator(character animation) 483 23000132
Scott Santoro Animator effects animator(character animation) 483 23000130
Dorse Lanpher Animator effects animator(character animation) 483 23000129
Robert Bryan Animator (Sultan) 483 23000127
Cynthia Overman Animator (Sultan) 483 23000128
Marty Schwartz Animator breakdown(Genie) (clean up) 483 23000150
Merry Kanawyer Clingen Animator key assistant(Jasmine) (clean up) 483 23000151
Karen Hepburn Animator animation checking(CGI) 483 23000173
Karen S Paat Animator animation checking(CGI) 483 23000174
Laurie Ashbourne Sacks Animator animation checking(CGI) 483 23000175
Gregory Griffith Animator modeling and animation(CGI) 483 23000172
Linda Bel Animator modeling and animation(CGI) 483 23000171
Darren D Kiner Animator modeling and animation(CGI) 483 23000169
Rob Bekuhrs Animator modeling and animation(CGI) 483 23000170
Gary Shafer Animator animation checking(CGI) 483 23000176
Mavis Shafer Animator animation checking(CGI) 483 23000177
Gary W Smith Animator animation camera operator 483 23000182
Philip S Boyd Animator key assistant(Abu/Narrator) (clean up) 483 23000183
Mary Lescher Animator animation camera operator 483 23000181
John Aardal Animator animation camera operator 483 23000180
Barbara Wiles Animator animation checking(CGI) 483 23000178
Chris Hecox Animator ink & paint assistant manager 483 23000179
James Tooley Animator modeling and animation(CGI) 483 23000168
Gretchen Maschmeyer Albrecht Animator ink and paint manager(clean up) 483 23000167
Laura Nichols Animator assistant animator(Jasmine) (clean up) 483 23000156
Edward R Gutierrez Animator assistant animator(Abu/Narrator) (clean up) 483 23000157
Michael Hazy Animator assistant animator(Abu/Narrator) (clean up) 483 23000158
Steve Lubin Animator assistant animator(Jasmine) (clean up) 483 23000155
Christine Lawrence-Finney Animator assistant animator(Jasmine) (clean up) 483 23000154
Tony Anselmo Animator assistant animator(Jasmine) (clean up) 483 23000152
Teresa Eidenbock Animator assistant animator(Jasmine) (clean up) 483 23000153
Brian B McKim Animator assistant animator(Abu/Narrator) (clean up) 483 23000159
Juliet Duncan Animator assistant animator(Iago) (clean up) 483 23000160
Johan Klingler Animator assistant animator(miscellaneous characters) (clean up) 483 23000165
Eric Pigors Animator assistant animator(Rajah/Guards) (clean up) 483 23000166
Inna Chon Animator assistant animator(miscellaneous characters) (clean up) 483 23000164
Carl A Bell Animator assistant animator(miscellaneous characters) (clean up) 483 23000163
Mike McKinney Animator assistant animator(Sultan) (clean up) 483 23000161
Elizabeth S Watasin Animator assistant animator(Sultan) (clean up) 483 23000162
Dan Cooper Other background(character animation) 120795 26000005
Gregory Alexander Drolette Other background(character animation) 120795 26000007
Thomas Hahn Other Pixar 120795 26000093
Peter Nye Other Pixar 120795 26000094
Michael A Shantzis Other Pixar 120795 26000095
Paul Yanover Other support(engineering) 120795 26000092
Mark M Tokunaga Other support(engineering) 120795 26000091
Grace H Shirado Other support(engineering) 120795 26000089
Michael Sullivan Other support(engineering) 120795 26000090
Gina Wootten Other digitizing mark-up 120795 26000096
Irma Velez Other paint mark-up 120795 26000097
Russell Blandino Other painting 120795 26000102
Sherrie Cuzzort Other painting 120795 26000103
Phyllis Bird Other painting 120795 26000101
Joyce Alexander Other painting 120795 26000100
Micki Zurcher Other paint mark-up 120795 26000098
Carmen Sanderson Other painting 120795 26000099
Carlos Quinonez Other support(engineering) 120795 26000088
Michael K Purvis Other support(engineering) 120795 26000087
Michael Bolds Other support(engineering) 120795 26000077
Carol J Choy Other support(engineering) 120795 26000078
Raul E Anaya Other support(engineering) 120795 26000076
Barbara J Poirier Other Florida production secretary 120795 26000075
John R Cunningham Other scene planning(CGI) 120795 26000073
Frances P Behnam Other production secretary 120795 26000074
Bijan Forutanpour Other support(engineering) 120795 26000079
Randy Fukuda Other support(engineering) 120795 26000080
Blaine Kennison Other support(engineering) 120795 26000085
Brad Lowman Other support(engineering) 120795 26000086
Kevin E Keech Other support(engineering) 120795 26000084
Shyh-Chyuan Huang Other support(engineering) 120795 26000083
Bruce Hatakeyama Other support(engineering) 120795 26000081
Marcus Warren Hobbs Other support(engineering) 120795 26000082
Phyllis Estelle Fields Other painting 120795 26000104
Cindy Finn Other painting 120795 26000105
Robina Ritchie Other live-action reference 120795 26000126
Dominic Fidelibus Other copyist 120795 26000127
Judy Nord Other PDL 120795 26000128
Robb Willoughby Other live-action reference 120795 26000125
Monica Albracht Marroquin Other final check 120795 26000124
Susan Wileman Other painting 120795 26000122
Teri N McDonald Other final check 120795 26000123
Joe Parra Other black and white processing 120795 26000129
John White Other black and white processing 120795 26000130
Dave Inglish Manager (engineering) 120827 28000002
David F Wolf Manager (engineering) 120827 28000003
Dan Philips Manager (CGI) 120827 28000001
Suzie Vissotzky Tooley Other production administrator(CGI) 120795 26000133
Tod Marsden Other live-action coordinator 120795 26000131
Don Henry Other projection 120795 26000132
Britt Vandernagel Other painting 120795 26000121
Roxanne Taylor Other painting 120795 26000120
David Karp Other painting 120795 26000110
Angelika Katz Other painting 120795 26000111
Paulino G Inigo Other painting 120795 26000109
Janette Hulett Other painting 120795 26000108
Chuck Gefre Other painting 120795 26000106
Anne Hazard Other painting 120795 26000107
Harlene Mears Other painting 120795 26000112
Debbie Mihara Other painting 120795 26000113
Heidi Shellhorn Other painting 120795 26000118
Fumiko Sommer Other painting 120795 26000119
Bruce Phillipson Other painting 120795 26000117
Leyla Del C Pelaez Other painting 120795 26000116
Deborah Mooneyham-Hughes Other painting 120795 26000114
Karen Nugent Other painting 120795 26000115
Annamarie Costa Other scene planning(CGI) 120795 26000072
Eric Goldberg Other character designs(CGI) 120795 26000071
Jacqueline Sanchez Other breakdown(Aladdin) (clean up) 120795 26000027
Bryan M Sommer Other breakdown(Aladdin) (clean up) 120795 26000028
Charles R Vollmer Other breakdown(Aladdin) (clean up) 120795 26000029
Andrew Ramos Other breakdown(Aladdin) (clean up) 120795 26000026
David T Nethery Other breakdown(Aladdin) (clean up) 120795 26000025
Lee McCaulla Other breakdown(Aladdin) (clean up) 120795 26000023
Anthony W Michaels Other breakdown(Aladdin) (clean up) 120795 26000024
Wendy J Werner Other breakdown(Aladdin) (clean up) 120795 26000030
Brian Clift Other charcter lead(Genie) (clean up) 120795 26000031
Tamara Lusher-Stocker Other breakdown(Jasmine) (clean up) 120795 26000036
Ronald John Westlund Other breakdown(Jasmine) (clean up) 120795 26000037
Jang W Lee Other breakdown(Jasmine) (clean up) 120795 26000035
Renee Holt Other character lead(Jasmine) (clean up) 120795 26000034
Wendie L Fischer Other breakdown(Genie) (clean up) 120795 26000032
Norma Rivera Other breakdown(Genie) (clean up) 120795 26000033
James Young Jackson Other breakdown(Aladdin) (clean up) 120795 26000022
Kris Heller Other breakdown(Aladdin) (clean up) 120795 26000021
Tia Kratter Other background(character animation) 120795 26000011
Cristy Maltese Other background(character animation) 120795 26000012
Dean Gordon Other background(character animation) 120795 26000010
Ian Gooding Other background(character animation) 120795 26000009
Randy Cartwright Animator (Carpet) 483 23000117
John Emerson Other background(character animation) 120795 26000008
Serge Michaels Other background(character animation) 120795 26000013
Philip Phillipson Other background(character animation) 120795 26000014
Bill Berg Other character lead(Aladdin) (clean up) 120795 26000019
Carl Philip Hall Other breakdown(Aladdin) (clean up) 120795 26000020
Natalie Franscioni-Karp Other background(character animation) 120795 26000018
Thomas Woodington Other background(character animation) 120795 26000017
Donald A Towns Other background(character animation) 120795 26000015
Kevin Turcotte Other background(character animation) 120795 26000016
Martin Korth Other character lead(Jafar) (clean up) 120795 26000038
Lillian A Chapman Other breakdown(Jafar) (clean up) 120795 26000039
Vincent Siracusano Other breakdown(Rajah/Guards) (clean up) 120795 26000060
Robert Walker Other Florida(Flori) 120795 26000061
Ric Sluiter Other Florida uni(Florida u) 120795 26000062
Yung Soo Kim Other breakdown(Rajah/Guards) (clean up) 120795 26000059
Noreen Beasley Other breakdown(Rajah/Guards) (clean up) 120795 26000058
Dave Woodman Other breakdown(miscellaneous characters) (clean up) 120795 26000056
Alex Topete Other character lead(Rajah/Guards) (clean up) 120795 26000057
Robert E Stanton Other Florida uni(Florida u) 120795 26000063
Ruben Procopio Other Florida u(Florida) 120795 26000064
Jean Gillmore Other character designs(CGI) 120795 26000069
Daan Jippes Other character designs(CGI) 120795 26000070
Madlyn O'Neill Other blue sketch(Florida unit) 120795 26000068
Chuck Williams Other Florida(Flori) 120795 26000067
Barry Cook Other Florida unit su(Florida unit) 120795 26000065
Jeff Dutton Other Florida unit su(Florida unit) 120795 26000066
Cheryl Polakow Other breakdown(miscellaneous characters) (clean up) 120795 26000055
Vera Lanpher Other charcter lead(miscellaneous characters) (clean up) 120795 26000054
Janet Heerhan Bae Other breakdown(Abu/Narrator) (clean up) 120795 26000044
Kellie D Lewis Other breakdown(Abu/Narrator) (clean up) 120795 26000045
Debra Armstrong Other character lead(Abu/Narrator) (clean up) 120795 26000043
Mary-Jean Repchuk Other breakdown(Jafar) (clean up) 120795 26000042
James McArdle Other breakdown(Jafar) (clean up) 120795 26000040
Anthony M Cipriano Other breakdown(Jafar) (clean up) 120795 26000041
Gary D Payne Other breakdown(Abu/Narrator) (clean up) 120795 26000046
Nancy Kniep Other charcter lead(Iago) (clean up) 120795 26000047
Elliot M Bour Other breakdown(Sultan) (clean up) 120795 26000052
Kevin M Smith Other breakdown(Sultan) (clean up) 120795 26000053
Richard Hoppe Other character lead(Sultan) (clean up) 120795 26000051
Bill Thinnes Other breakdown(Iago) (clean up) 120795 26000050
B Adams Other breakdown(Iago) (clean up) 120795 26000048
Marsha W J Park-Yum Other breakdown(Iago) (clean up) 120795 26000049
Debbie DuBois Other background(character animation) 120795 26000006
Rick Farmiloe Animator (Abu) 483 23000114
Emile Charlap Music Contractor orchestra contractor/New York 121013 8000004
Ken Watson Music Contractor orchestra contractor/Los Angeles 121013 8000005
Kathleen Bennett Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
David Friedman Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000003
David Friedman Music Arranger vocal arrangements 121019 8000002
Beth Collins-Stegmaier Assistant Editor (CGI) 203 7000010
Bruce Botnick Music music recorder and mixer 120781 8000001
Michael Starobin Original Music n/a 120838 8000007
Alan Menken Original Score n/a 120839 8000008
Robin Williams Song Performer ("Friend Like Me" "Prince Ali") 120788 8000019
Brad Kane Song Performer ("One Jump Ahead" "A Whole New World") 120788 8000020
Bruce Adler Song Performer ("Arabian Nights") 120788 8000018
Robbie Buchanan Song song arranger end title duet("A Whole New World (Aladdin's Theme)") 120859 8000017
Howard Ashman Song songs("Arabian Nights" "Friend Like Me" "Prince Ali") 120859 8000011
Walter Afanasieff Song song producer and arranger end title duet("A Whole New World (Aladdin's Theme)") 120859 8000016
Eric C Daroca Assistant Editor (CGI) 203 7000009
Jacqueline Kinney Assistant Editor (CGI) 203 7000008
Karen Comella Color color models supervisor(clean up) 121024 6000019
Beth Ann McCoy Color color model mark-up 121024 6000020
Debra Y Siegel Color color model mark-up 121024 6000021
Dale Grahn Color Timer n/a 120921 6000018
Kiran Bhakta Joshi Lighting lighting and software engineering(CGI) 798 6000017
Scott F Johnston Lighting lighting and software engineering(CGI) 798 6000015
Tad Gielow Lighting lighting and software engineering(CGI) 798 6000016
Jo Ann Breuer Camera Assistant assistant supervisor-digitizing camera 120867 6000022
H Lee Peterson Editor n/a 172 7000001
Audrey Chang Assistant Editor (CGI) 203 7000006
Barbara Gerety Assistant Editor (CGI) 203 7000007
Sharon Smith Holley Assistant Editor (CGI) 203 7000005
Mark Hester Associate Editor (clean up) 479 7000004
Mary Beth Smith Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000002
Rick Mackay Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000003
Lea Salonga Song Performer ("A Whole New World") 120788 8000021
Jonathan Freeman Song Performer ("Prince Ali Reprise") 120788 8000022
Dave Coons Development Executive (engineering) 120807 11000008
James Houston Development Executive (engineering) 120807 11000009
Mark R Kimball Development Executive (engineering) 120807 11000010
Gary Trousdale Development Executive pre-production story development(CGI) 120807 11000007
Linda Woolverton Development Executive pre-production story development(CGI) 120807 11000006
Kent Melton Supervisor character supervisor 120845 11000004
Howard Ashman Development Executive pre-production story development(CGI) 120807 11000005
Marty Prager Development Executive (engineering) 120807 11000011
Steve Goldberg Makeup Artist artist(ar) 120801 13000001
Sonny Pettijohn Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Deirdre Mangione Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Doc Kane ADR/Dialogue Editor original dialogue recording 120939 14000004
Jim Melton ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000003
Bob Baron ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Curt Schulkey ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000002
Robyn L Roberts Supervisor digitizing camera supervisor(clean up) 120845 11000003
Hortensia M Casagran Supervisor final check/paint supervisor(clean up) 120845 11000002
Rasoul Azadani Art Director artistic director(artis) 183 9000003
Vera Lanpher Conceptual Illustrator artistic(artisti) 121006 9000004
Bill Perkins Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Richard Van Der Wende Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Regina Belle Song Performer song performer end title duet("A Whole New World (Aladdin's Theme)") 120788 8000023
Peabo Bryson Song Performer song performer end title duet("A Whole New World (Aladdin's Theme)") 120788 8000024
Ed Gombert Art Department artist(arti) 120843 9000005
Don Paul Art Department artistic supervisor(artistic supe) 120843 9000006
Jennifer M Shotwell Location Casting New York casting associate 120864 10000002
Ann Tucker Supervisor scene planning supervisor(clean up) 120845 11000001
Albert Tavares Casting n/a 179 10000001
Rhonda L Hicks Art Department assistant paint supervisor 120843 9000009
Dan Hansen Art Department artistic coordinator 120843 9000007
Barbara Lynn Hamane Art Department assistant paint supervisor 120843 9000008
Mary Jane Turner Lighting lighting and software engineering(CGI) 798 6000014
Don Gworek Lighting lighting and software engineering(CGI) 798 6000013
Phil Proctor Voice n/a 475 1000022
John Musker Director n/a 2 2000001
Ron Clements Director n/a 2 2000002
Patrick Pinney Voice n/a 475 1000021
Mickie McGowan Voice n/a 475 1000020
Vera Lockwood Voice n/a 475 1000018
Sherry Lynn Voice n/a 475 1000019
John Musker Producer n/a 3 3000001
Ron Clements Producer n/a 3 3000002
Ted Elliott Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Terry Rossio Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
John Musker Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Ron Clements Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Donald W Ernst Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
Amy Pell Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Jerry Houser Voice n/a 475 1000017
Bruce Gooch Voice n/a 475 1000016
Frank Welker Voice of Abu/Narrator 475 1000006
Gilbert Gottfried Voice of Iago 475 1000007
Jonathan Freeman Voice of Jafar 475 1000005
Linda Larkin Voice of Jasmine 475 1000004
Scott Weinger Voice of Aladdin 475 1000002
Robin Williams Voice of Genie 475 1000003
Douglas Seale Voice of Sultan 475 1000008
Charlie Adler Voice n/a 475 1000009
Jennifer Darling Voice n/a 475 1000014
Debi Derryberry Voice n/a 475 1000015
James Cummings Voice n/a 475 1000013
Philip Clarke Voice n/a 475 1000012
Jack Angel Voice n/a 475 1000010
Corey Burton Voice n/a 475 1000011
Burny Mattinson Story By n/a 120779 4000005
Roger Allers Story By n/a 120779 4000006
Tina Baldwin Camera Operator digitizing camera operator 239 6000002
Karen China Camera Operator digitizing camera operator 239 6000003
Lynnette Cullen Camera Operator digitizing camera operator 239 6000004
Kent Gordon Camera Operator digitizing camera operator 239 6000001
Bruce Grant Williams Assistant Unit Manager assistant production manager(assistant production manager - b) 313 5000005
Sara Duran-Singer Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000003
Jeannine Berger Post-Production Coordinator post-production administrator 120842 5000004
Gary Fishbaugh Camera Operator digitizing camera operator 239 6000005
Cindy Garcia Camera Operator digitizing camera operator 239 6000006
Robin J Flynn Photography production accountant 120835 6000011
Edward Kummer Lighting lighting and software engineering(CGI) 798 6000012
Carole Constantineau Photography production accountant 120835 6000010
Dan Buchanan Video video crew 120800 6000009
Joe Jiuliano Camera camera manager 120798 6000007
Al Vasquez Video video crew 120800 6000008
Baker Bloodworth Production Manager production manager Florida unit 305 5000002
Alice Dewey Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Darrell Rooney Story By n/a 120779 4000011
Larry Leker Story By n/a 120779 4000012
Francis Glebas Story By n/a 120779 4000010
Sue C Nichols Story By n/a 120779 4000009
Daan Jippes Story By n/a 120779 4000007
Kevin Harkey Story By n/a 120779 4000008
James Fujii Story By n/a 120779 4000013
Kirk Hanson Story By n/a 120779 4000014
Brian Pimental Story By n/a 120779 4000019
Patrick A Ventura Story By n/a 120779 4000020
Christopher Sanders Story By n/a 120779 4000018
David S Smith Story By n/a 120779 4000017
Kevin Lima Story By n/a 120779 4000015
Rebecca Rees Story By n/a 120779 4000016
Mel Metcalfe Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
David J Hudson Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Peter DeMund Inbetweener effects breakdown/in-betweener(Florida unit) 120924 23000072
Kristine Brown Inbetweener effects breakdown/in-betweener(Florida unit) 120924 23000073
Geoffrey C Everts Inbetweener effects breakdown/in-betweener(Florida unit) 120924 23000074
Dan Lund Inbetweener effects breakdown/in-betweener(Florida unit) 120924 23000071
David Alan Zaboski Inbetweener rough in-betweener(Rajah/Guards) (clean up) 120924 23000070
Henry Sato Jr. Inbetweener rough in-betweener(Rajah/Guards) (clean up) 120924 23000068
Eric Walls Inbetweener rough in-betweener(Rajah/Guards) (clean up) 120924 23000069
Sandra Groeneveld Inbetweener effects breakdown/in-betweener(Florida unit) 120924 23000075
John Eddings Inbetweener effects breakdown/in-betweener(Florida unit) 120924 23000076
Phillip Young Character Animation (Guards) 622 23000081
Chris Wahl Character Animation (Guards) 622 23000082
T Daniel Hofstedt Character Animation (Gazeem/ Achmed) 622 23000080
Kathy Zielinski Character Animation (Jafar as Beggar/ Snake) 622 23000079
Bernie Gagliano Graphics effects graphics 120826 23000077
Aaron Blaise Character Animation (Rajah) 622 23000078
Pres Romanillos Inbetweener rough in-betweener(Rajah/Guards) (clean up) 120924 23000067
John Ramirez Inbetweener rough in-betweener(Rajah/Guards) (clean up) 120924 23000066
Maurilio Morales Inbetweener in-betweener(Abu/Narrator) (clean up) 120924 23000056
Karen Rosenfield Inbetweener in-betweener(Sultan) (clean up) 120924 23000057
Miriam McDonnell Inbetweener in-betweener(Jafar) (clean up) 120924 23000055
Diana Falk Inbetweener in-betweener(Jafar) (clean up) 120924 23000054
Richard D Rocha Inbetweener in-betweener(Jasmine) (clean up) 120924 23000052
Vincent DeFrances Inbetweener in-betweener(Jafar) (clean up) 120924 23000053
Jody Kooistra Inbetweener in-betweener(miscellaneous characters) (clean up) 120924 23000058
Jane Misek Inbetweener in-betweener(miscellaneous characters) (clean up) 120924 23000059
Grant Hiestand Inbetweener rough in-betweener(Rajah/Guards) (clean up) 120924 23000064
Paul N McDonald Inbetweener rough in-betweener(Rajah/Guards) (clean up) 120924 23000065
Trey Finney Inbetweener rough in-betweener(Rajah/Guards) (clean up) 120924 23000063
David Recinos Inbetweener in-betweener(Rajah/Guards) (clean up) 120924 23000062
Wes Sullivan Inbetweener in-betweener(miscellaneous characters) (clean up) 120924 23000060
Will Huneycutt Inbetweener in-betweener(Rajah/Guards) (clean up) 120924 23000061
Glen Keane Animator (Aladdin) 483 23000083
Alex Kupershmidt Animator (Aladdin) 483 23000084
Andreas Deja Animator (Jafar) 483 23000105
Ron Husband Animator (Jafar) 483 23000106
Nik Ranieri Animator (Jafar) 483 23000107
Doug Krohn Animator (Jasmine) 483 23000104
Aaron Blaise Animator (Jasmine) 483 23000103
Gilda Palinginis Animator (Genie) 483 23000101
Mark Henn Animator (Jasmine) 483 23000102
Ken Stuart Duncan Animator (Jafar) 483 23000108
Lou Dellarosa Animator (Jafar) 483 23000109
Lea Salonga Actor Singing Voice of Jasmine 1 1000001
Teresa Martin Animator (Abu) 483 23000115
Ellen Woodbury Animator (Abu) 483 23000113
Michael Show Animator (Abu) 483 23000112
Duncan Marjoribanks Animator (Abu) 483 23000110
Tim Allen Animator (Abu) 483 23000111
Rejean Bourdages Animator (Genie) 483 23000100
Broose Johnson Animator (Genie) 483 23000099
Brad Kuha Animator (Aladdin) 483 23000089
Russ Edmonds Animator (Aladdin) 483 23000090
Michael Surrey Animator (Aladdin) 483 23000088
David P Stephan Animator (Aladdin) 483 23000087
Michael Cedeno Animator (Aladdin) 483 23000085
Anthony DeRosa Animator (Aladdin) 483 23000086
Tony Fucile Animator (Aladdin) 483 23000091
Ken Hettig Animator (Aladdin) 483 23000092
Tom Sito Animator (Genie) 483 23000097
Joe Haidar Animator (Genie) 483 23000098
Raul Garcia Animator (Genie) 483 23000096
David Burgess Animator (Genie) 483 23000095
Michael Swofford Animator (Aladdin) 483 23000093
Eric Goldberg Animator (Genie) 483 23000094
Chang Yei Kim Inbetweener in-betweener(Jasmine) (clean up) 120924 23000051
Monica Murdock Inbetweener in-betweener(Jasmine) (clean up) 120924 23000050
Shannon Fallis-Kane Visual Effects compositing 419 23000006
David J Rowe Visual Effects compositing 419 23000007
Ariel Velasco Shaw Visual Effects digital fil(digital f) 419 23000008
James "J.R." Russell Visual Effects compositing(compositing - assis) 419 23000005
Peter Gullerud Visual Effects Designer visual development(CGI) 120955 23000004
Hans Bacher Visual Effects Designer visual development(CGI) 120955 23000002
Francis Glebas Visual Effects Designer visual development(CGI) 120955 23000003
Christine Beck Visual Effects digital film printing and opticals 419 23000009
Christopher W Gee Visual Effects digital film printing and opticals 419 23000010
Mary Oedy Visual Effects dance sequence model 419 23000015
Stefanie Roos Visual Effects dance sequence model 419 23000016
Lance McDonald Visual Effects dance sequence model 419 23000014
Peter Fitzgerald Visual Effects dance sequence model 419 23000013
Chuck Warren Visual Effects digital film printing and opticals 419 23000011
Aurorah Allain Drinco Visual Effects dance sequence model 419 23000012
Janet Bruce Effects Supervisor animation check supervisor(clean up) 120866 23000001
Brad Flanagan Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Teresa Eckton Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Ron Bartlett Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Denis Blackerby Sound Dubbing dubbing recordist 120940 14000012
Terry Porter Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
John Roesch Foley n/a 120961 14000009
Alicia M Stevenson Foley n/a 120961 14000010
Donald Flick Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Mary Ruth Smith Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Andrea McCarthy Paul Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Darrell L Brown Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Michael Farrow Sound Mixer recording and mixing 230 14000020
John Pospisil Sound Effects special sound effects 120868 14000019
Clayton Collins Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Mark Mangini Sound Effects n/a 120868 14000018
Jamie Torcellini Visual Effects dance sequence model 419 23000017
Kim Wolfe Visual Effects dance sequence model 419 23000018
Tom Shannon Layout Artist layout(character animation) 120869 23000039
Daniel Hu Layout Artist layout(character animation) 120869 23000040
Jeff Dickson Layout Artist layout(character animation) 120869 23000041
Karen Keller Layout Artist layout(character animation) 120869 23000038
Burke Mattsson Titles title designer 120825 23000037
Dan Kuemmel Effects Assistant assistant effects animator(Florida unit) 120922 23000035
Tony West Effects Assistant assistant effects animator(Florida unit) 120922 23000036
Mitchell Bernal Layout Artist layout(character animation) 120869 23000042
Fred Craig Layout Artist layout(character animation) 120869 23000043
Craig Maras Inbetweener in-betweener(Genie) (clean up) 120924 23000048
Travis Blaise Inbetweener in-betweener(Jasmine) (clean up) 120924 23000049
Laurey Foulkes Inbetweener in-betweener(Genie) (clean up) 120924 23000047
Samantha Lair Inbetweener in-betweener(Aladdin) (clean up) 120924 23000046
Allen C Tam Layout Artist layout(character animation) 120869 23000044
Daniel St Pierre Layout Artist layout(character animation) 120869 23000045
Steve Starr Effects Assistant assistant effects animator(Florida unit) 120922 23000034
Masa Oshiro Effects Assistant assistant effects animator(Florida unit) 120922 23000033
Davy Liu Effects Assistant layout assistant(Florida unit) 120922 23000023
Mark Kalesniko Effects Assistant layout assistant(Florida unit) 120922 23000024
Mac George Effects Assistant layout assistant(Florida unit) 120922 23000022
Michael O'Mara Effects Assistant layout assistant(Florida unit) 120922 23000021
Leslie Woodies Visual Effects dance sequence model 419 23000019
Rozanne Marie Cazian Effects Coordinator CGI senior production coordinator 120917 23000020
Doug Walker Effects Assistant layout assistant(Florida unit) 120922 23000025
Michael Vash Effects Assistant layout assistant(Florida unit) 120922 23000026
Cynthia Neill-Knizek Effects Assistant assistant effects animator(Florida unit) 120922 23000031
Mark Barrows Effects Assistant assistant effects animator(Florida unit) 120922 23000032
John Tucker Effects Assistant key effects assistant(Florida unit) 120922 23000030
Dan Chaika Effects Assistant key effects assistant(Florida unit) 120922 23000029
Tim Callahan Effects Assistant layout assistant(Florida unit) 120922 23000027
Mabel Gesner Effects Assistant key effects assistant(Florida unit) 120922 23000028
Dan M Wawrzaszek Animator (Abu) 483 23000116
Synopsis
A tale of love and fantasy involving a street wise urchin, Aladdin, a beautiful princess and a magical genie.