Firewalker (1986)

Firewalker
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 44mins.
Genres Adventure, Action
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Ken Caillat Music music mixer 120781 8000002
Patrick Cabral Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000018
Justine Vacco Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000019
Fred Wasser Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Richard E Yawn Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000020
Chuck Neely Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Mark Hollingsworth Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Gary Mundheim Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Juan Luna Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Asuncion Perez Grip n/a 365 15000002
Salvador Serrano Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000008
Miguel Blanco Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000009
Lydia Telo Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Ruben Huerta Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Juvenal Herrera Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Jose Campos Grip n/a 365 15000003
Roberto Vega Generator Operator n/a 363 15000004
Donaciano DeAnda Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Mike Dobie Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Zack Davis Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Enedina Bernal Wardrobe Supervisor (women) 120908 13000008
Jerry Jacobson ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Jorge Palomino Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Federico Castillo Wardrobe Supervisor (men) 120908 13000007
Ishmael Jardin Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000006
Ilona Bobak Makeup (Chuck Norris) 353 13000004
Alberto Lopez Makeup n/a 353 13000005
Angel Sanchez Boom Operator boom operator assistant 215 14000003
Robert Knudson Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000004
Michael Wilhoit Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000009
Martin Bram Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
Larry Carow Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Bruce Stambler Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000008
Barney Cabral Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000007
Robert W Glass Jr. Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000005
Don Digirolamo Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000006
Rosa Maria Gomez Accountant (Mexico) 120802 16000002
Aaron Norris Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Alfonso Godinez Trejo Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Poppy Cannon Assistant costume designer assistant 120820 25000001
Miguel Gil Assistant (to J Lee Thompson) 120820 25000002
Kyle Seidenbaum Titles title design 120825 23000006
Wenden K Baldwin Titles title design 120825 23000005
Sergio Jara Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Manuel Cordero Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000003
Daniel "Chova" Cordero Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000004
Howard Jackson Assistant (to Chuck Norris) 120820 25000003
Debi Britt-Mathis Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Maricarmen Araiza Other production secretary 120795 26000001
Anne Couk Other optical coordinator 120795 26000002
Maureen McFadden Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Fabienne Rawley Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000008
Julio Cepeda Property Master Assistant n/a 120975 25000007
Jimmy Jones Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000005
Joel Renfro Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000006
Reyes Abades Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Robert Wall Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Bobby Cummins Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Mike DeLuna Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Jon Epstein Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Phil Chung Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Clay Boss Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Bobby Angelle Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Rick Avery Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Dean Ferrandini Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Andy Gill Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Rick Prieto Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Branscombe Richmond Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Danny Rodgers Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Gary Pike Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Steven Lambert Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Mike Johnson Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Sonny Jones Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Raul Esquivel Hair hairstyles 120794 13000003
Ilona Bobak Hair hairstyles(Chuck Norris) 120794 13000001
Robert Gosnell From Story n/a 120870 4000002
Jeffrey M Rosenbaum From Story n/a 120870 4000003
Norman Aladjem From Story n/a 120870 4000004
Robert Gosnell Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Carlos Gil Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Yoram Globus Producer n/a 3 3000002
Norman Aladjem Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Jeffrey M Rosenbaum Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Pablo Buelna Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Russ Harling Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Jose Quintanar Location Manager (Puerto Vallarta) 193 5000007
Karin Cooper Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Enid L Kantor Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Laura Aguilar Location Manager (Durango) 193 5000006
Michael R Sloan Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Javier Carreno Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Guillermo Carreno Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Menahem Golan Producer n/a 3 3000001
J Lee Thompson Director n/a 2 2000001
John Rhys-Davies Actor Corky Taylor 1 1000006
Ian Abercrombie Actor Boggs 1 1000007
Richard Lee-Sung Actor Chinaman 1 1000008
Sonny Landham Actor El Coyote 1 1000005
Will Sampson Actor Tall Eagle 1 1000004
Louis Gossett Jr. Actor Leo Porter 1 1000002
Melody Anderson Actor Patricia Goodwyn 1 1000003
Alvaro Carcano Actor Willie 1 1000009
John Hazelwood Actor Tubbs 1 1000010
Julio Monje Actor 2nd Train Soldier 1 1000015
Nicolas Jasso Actor Young Indian 1 1000016
Zaide Silvia Gutiérrez Actor Indian Girl 1 1000017
Miguel Fuentes Actor Big Man 1 1000014
Juan Garcia Jaramillo Actor Tough Guerrilla 1 1000013
Jose Escandon Actor Co-pilot 1 1000011
Mario Arevalo Actor Guerrilla Leader 1 1000012
Javier Chinchilla Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Alex Phillips Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Gary Chang Performer n/a 120819 8000008
Jose Rodriguez Granada Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Kleomenes Stamatiades Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Paula Erickson Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000007
Ted Whitfield Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Gary Chang Music n/a 120781 8000001
Kurt Taylor Neishloss Music guitarist 120781 8000004
Jack Daro Music bassist 120781 8000005
Poppy Cannon Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Fernando Solorio Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Rony Yacov Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Steve Schacter Dialogue Coach (Chuck Norris) 538 12000001
Chuck Norris Actor Max Donigan 1 1000001
Robert MacDonald Casting n/a 179 10000001
Fernando M Martinez Assistant Art Director art direction assistant 315 9000007
Jose Fernando Solorio Assistant Set Dresser set dresser assistant 121108 9000005
Enrique Medina Assistant Set Dresser set dresser assistant 121108 9000006
Carlos Puente Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Erica Shaevitz Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Manuel Jiminez Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Alfredo Ruvalcaba Photography stills 120835 6000007
Michael Paris Photography special photography 120835 6000008
Gerardo Flores Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Enrique Lechuga Camera camera painter 120798 6000004
Carlos Montano Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Sergio Garcia Terrazas Camera camera maintenance 120798 6000003
Angelo Russo Color Timer n/a 120921 6000009
Richard Marx Editor n/a 172 7000001
Russ Livingston Associate Editor n/a 479 7000006
Grace Valenti Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Mary E Jochem Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Charles Simmons Associate Editor n/a 479 7000005
Anne-Marie Vitello Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000004
Peter Lee Thompson Executive Editor editor supervisor 120931 7000002
Ron Vitello Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000003
Pina Lozada Hair key hairstyles 120794 13000002
Synopsis
An adventurer goes in search of lost treasure in a Guatemalan gold mine.
N/A
N/A