The Last of the Finest (1990)

Last of the Finest
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 46mins.
Genres Drama, Thriller
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Wally Crowder Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Gil Combs Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Tim A Davison Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Steve M Davison Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Shane Dixon Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Steve Chambers Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Eric Chambers Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Steve Boyum Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Gregory J Barnett Stunts n/a 240 19000003
David Burton Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Jophery Brown Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Bobby Burns Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Eddy Donno Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Tom Elliott Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Chuck Hicks Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Freddie Hice Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Steve Holladay Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Hank Hooker Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Norman Howell Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Steve Hart Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Jim Halty Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Annie Ellis Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Richard Miller Ellis Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Gary Epper Stunts n/a 240 19000019
James W Gavin Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Pete Antico Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Richard Miller Ellis Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Dayton Nietert Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Kirk Francis Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000008
Jeff Kluttz Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000002
Chris Centrella Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Dean M King Grip n/a 365 15000004
Andy Stears Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000007
Ian Fuller Sound Editor n/a 229 14000006
Mychal D Smith Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Hugh Strain Dubbing Mixer n/a 120923 14000003
Bob Risk Foley Editor n/a 221 14000004
Richard Fettes Foley Editor foley editor assistant 221 14000005
Kenny King Grip n/a 365 15000005
Ian Kincaid Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Jeff Smith Best Boy Grip bestboy rigging grip 265 15000014
Peggy Names Cable Operator n/a 120964 15000013
Jeffrey Zucker Best Boy rigging bestboy electric 120885 15000015
Larry Hand Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000001
Christopher Conkling Assistant Accountant production auditor assistant 120950 16000002
Daniel S. Jimenez Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000012
Hugh McCallum Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000011
David W DuBois Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000007
Stuart Cropley Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Khan Griffith Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Kim K Kono Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Thomas J Huff Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Jeff Imada Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Michael Milgrom Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Scott M Anderson Assistant Props prop assistant 120904 24000001
Joe Gallagher Assistant dialogue editor assistant 120820 25000001
Robert J Anderson Jr. Assistant (to John Davis and John Mackenzie) 120820 25000002
Brooke Brooks Assistant (to John Davis) 120820 25000003
Jay B King Special Effects n/a 168 23000006
Gary L King Special Effects n/a 168 23000005
Dale L Martin Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
John L Jensen Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000002
Robert Worthington Special Effects n/a 168 23000003
Roger Hansen Special Effects n/a 168 23000004
Shari Eubanks Assistant (to John Mackenzie) 120820 25000004
Michael Adley Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Mark Konkel Other painter 120795 26000001
Ken Adachi Property Master Assistant n/a 120975 25000012
Carol Lea Pike Other production secretary 120795 26000002
Mark Wallerstein Other first-aid 120795 26000003
Regina Gruss Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Donald R Casella Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000011
Timothy F Roslan Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000010
Patrick G Armstrong Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Joseph Brad Kluge Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Darin A Kuhlmann Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Alyson Milne Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Richard Scarpone Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
Lynn Price Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Steve Picerni Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Charlie Picerni Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Don Pulford Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Spiro Razatos Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Robby Robinson Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Alan Oliney Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Bennie Moore Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Ed Lang Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Al Lee Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Gary McLarty Stunts n/a 240 19000032
John C. Meier Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Pat Romano Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Erik Rondell Stunts n/a 240 19000042
Cheryl M Wheeler Stunts n/a 240 19000050
Danny Weselis Stunts n/a 240 19000049
David Zellitti Stunts n/a 240 19000051
Dick Ziker Stunts n/a 240 19000052
Robert J Carlyle Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
David H Welch Stunts n/a 240 19000048
Tierre Turner Stunts n/a 240 19000047
R A Rondell Stunts n/a 240 19000043
Dane Selznick Stunts n/a 240 19000044
Paul Sherrod Stunts n/a 240 19000045
Clifford Strong Stunts n/a 240 19000046
Peter Bond ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Mel Berns Jr. Makeup n/a 353 13000008
Joe Minjares Actor 3rd Contra 1 1000035
Ray Vegas Actor 2nd Contra 1 1000034
Victor Contreras Actor 4th Contra 1 1000036
Ramon Angeloni Actor 5th Contra 1 1000037
David Allen Young Actor Paramedic 1 1000038
James Delesandro Actor 1st Contra 1 1000033
Michael Simpson Actor Disc Jockey 1 1000032
Patrick Stack Actor Press Officer 1 1000028
Larry Carroll Actor Newsman 1 1000029
Jeanne Mori Actor Female Journalist 1 1000030
Kimble Jemison Actor Scared Dealer 1 1000031
Chenoa Ellis Actor Arresting Officer 1 1000039
Frank V Trevino Actor Clerk 1 1000040
John Davis Producer n/a 3 3000001
John MacKenzie Director n/a 2 2000001
Jere Cunningham Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Kurt Neumann Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
Darlene K Chan Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
James W Gavin Actor Pilot 1 1000046
Robert Lee Jarvis Actor Armorer 1 1000045
Charles Chiquette Actor 1st Guest 1 1000041
Rudy F Morrison Actor 2nd Guest 1 1000042
Robert Figg Actor 3rd Guest 1 1000043
John D Johnston III Actor Referee 1 1000044
Kathleen Dennehy Actor Lab Technician 1 1000027
Jason Ross Actor Braden 1 1000026
J Kenneth Campbell Actor Calvert 1 1000009
Henry Darrow Actor Captain Joe Torres 1 1000008
Deborra-Lee Furness Actor Linda Daly 1 1000010
Lisa Jane Persky Actor Harriet Gross 1 1000011
Patricia Clipper Actor Rose 1 1000012
Guy Boyd Actor R J Norringer 1 1000007
Henry Stolow Actor Stant 1 1000006
Joe Pantoliano Actor Wayne Gross 1 1000002
Jeff Fahey Actor Ricky Rodriguez 1 1000003
Bill Paxton Actor Howard "Hojo" Jones 1 1000004
Michael C Gwynne Actor Anthony Reece 1 1000005
Michelle Little Actor Anita 1 1000013
Susannah Kelly Actor Daly Baby 1 1000014
Xander Berkeley Actor Fast Eddie 1 1000022
Michael Strasser Actor McCade 1 1000021
Pamela Gidley Actor Haley 1 1000023
Burke Byrnes Actor Commander Orsini 1 1000024
Tom Nolan Actor Travers 1 1000025
Ron Canada Actor Cregan 1 1000020
John Finnegan Actor Tommy Grogan 1 1000019
Sheila Kelley Actor Daly Baby 1 1000015
Micah Rowe Actor Justin Daly 1 1000016
Joey Wright Actor Jimmy Gross 1 1000017
Georgie Paul Actor Myrna 1 1000018
Jere Cunningham Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
George Armitage Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Gordon Mills Song ("It's Not Unusual") 120859 8000006
Bradford Ellis Performer electronic keyboards 120819 8000005
Les Reed Song ("It's Not Unusual") 120859 8000007
Tom Jones Song Performer ("It's Not Unusual") 120788 8000008
Lawrence G Paull Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Richard Whitfield Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Pamela Neal Music music engineer 120781 8000003
Albert Coleman Assistant Editor (Los Angeles) 203 7000007
Karen Dale Greene Assistant Editor (Los Angeles) 203 7000008
Jack Nitzsche Music n/a 120781 8000001
Michael Hoenig Music n/a 120781 8000002
John Thomas Walker Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Geoff Hubbard Assistant Art Director art direction assistant 315 9000003
Elinor C Bardach Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Gary Sampson Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
James Balker Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Stephen Robinette Hair hairstyles 120794 13000006
John M Norin Makeup n/a 353 13000007
Nick Scarano Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Marilyn Vance-Straker Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Jane Jenkins Casting n/a 179 10000001
Janet Hirshenson Casting n/a 179 10000002
Stephanie Schwartzman Casting casting secretary 179 10000003
William C Jordan Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000001
Gregory M Gerlich Assistant Editor (Los Angeles) 203 7000006
Kate MacKenzie Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Bruce Lawhead Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Gary Jones Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Ron Quigley Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Kristan Wagner Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Karen Golden Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Scott Senechal Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Richard Coad Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Thomas Lee Wright Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Jere Cunningham From Story n/a 120870 4000004
Kurt Neumann Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
William P Scott Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Marjorie Webster Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Juan Ruiz-Anchia Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Graham Walker Editor n/a 172 7000001
Phil Hetos Color Timer n/a 120921 6000008
Peter Bond Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000003
Jim Howe Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Lee America West Ltd Lighting location lighting and grip equipment 798 6000007
Perry Adleman Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Eric Engler Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Chris Squires Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Robert Guernsey Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Brad Edmiston Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Brian Dennehy Actor Frank Daly 1 1000001
Synopsis
A group of Los Angeles detectives discover an illegal drugs-for-guns operation involving the military.