Millennium (1989)

Millennium
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 48mins.
Genres Adventure, Thriller, Sci-Fi
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Kris Kristofferson Actor Bill Smith 1 1000001
Cheryl Ladd Actor Louise Baltimore 1 1000002
Daniel Travanti Actor Arnold Mayer 1 1000003
Robert Joy Actor Sherman 1 1000004
Lloyd Bochner Actor Walters 1 1000005
Brent Carver Actor Coventry 1 1000006
David McIlwraith Actor Tom Stanley 1 1000007
Maury Chaykin Actor Roger Keane 1 1000008
Al Waxman Actor Dr Brindle 1 1000009
Lawrence Dane Actor Vern Rockwell 1 1000010
Thomas Hauff Actor Ron Kennedy 1 1000011
Peter Dvorsky Actor Janz 1 1000012
Raymond O'Neill Actor Harold Davis 1 1000013
Philip Akin Actor Briley 1 1000014
David Calderisi Actor Leacock 1 1000015
Gary Reineke Actor Carpenter 1 1000016
Eugene Clark Actor Craig Ashby 1 1000017
Cedric Smith Actor Eli Seibel 1 1000018
Michael Reynolds Actor Jerry Bannister 1 1000019
Victoria Snow Actor Pinky Djakarta 1 1000020
Susannah Hoffman Actor Susan Melbourne 1 1000021
Claudette Roach Actor Inez Manila 1 1000022
Barry Meier Actor Helicopter Pilot 1 1000023
James Kirchner Actor Foreman 1 1000024
Bill Macdonald Actor FBI Agent Morgue 1 1000025
Jamie Shannon Actor Young Bill Smith 1 1000026
Timothy Webber Actor Audio Technician 1 1000027
Chapelle Jaffe Actor (Council Chamber) 1 1000028
Christopher Britton Actor (Council Chamber) 1 1000029
Gerry Quigley Actor (Council Chamber) 1 1000030
Leonard Chow Actor (Council Chamber) 1 1000031
Scott Thompson Actor (Council Chamber) 1 1000032
John Kozak Actor (Council Chamber) 1 1000033
James Mainprize Actor (Council Chamber) 1 1000034
Bob Bainborough Actor (Council Chamber) 1 1000035
Daryl Shuttleworth Actor (Council Chamber) 1 1000036
Gerard Theoret Actor (Council Chamber) 1 1000037
Edward Roy Actor (Council Chamber) 1 1000038
Debbie Kirby Actor (Council Chamber) 1 1000039
John Stoneham Actor (Council Chamber) 1 1000040
Linda Goranson Actor (Council Chamber) 1 1000041
Syd Libman Actor (Council Chamber) 1 1000042
Patrick Young Actor (Council Chamber) 1 1000043
Paula Barrett Actor (Council Chamber) 1 1000044
Richard Fitzpatrick Actor (Council Chamber) 1 1000045
Reg Dreger Actor (Council Chamber) 1 1000046
Cordelia Strube Actor (Council Chamber) 1 1000047
Marvin Caron Actor (Council Chamber) 1 1000048
David Bolt Actor (Council Chamber) 1 1000049
Maida Rogerson Actor (Council Chamber) 1 1000050
Mark Terene Actor (Council Chamber) 1 1000051
Yank Azman Actor (Council Chamber) 1 1000052
Kevin Fullam Actor (Council Chamber) 1 1000053
Michael Anderson Director n/a 2 2000001
Sam Nicholson Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
John Eckert Director 2nd unit director 2 2000003
John Eckert Producer supervising producer 3 3000001
Douglas Leiterman Producer n/a 3 3000002
Louis Silverstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
P Mourant Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
John Foreman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Freddie Fields Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Robert Vince Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
John Varley Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
John Varley From Story from short story("Air Raid") 120870 4000002
Robert Ryan Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000001
Dan Nyberg Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Adam Shully Production Manager (Light and Motion) 305 5000003
Michael Zenon Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Bill Bannerman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Greg Zenon Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Howard Rothchild Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Keith Large Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Harold Michelson Script Supervisor script supervisor consultant 191 5000009
Sarah Grahame Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Irka Iwachiw Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000011
Betsy Filwood Production Coordinator production office coordinator 162 5000012
Gaille Ledrew Production Coordinator (Light and Motion) 162 5000013
Melissa Pinkes Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000014
Rene Ohashi Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
John Harris Director of Photography director of photography 2nd unit 120780 6000002
Sam Nicholson Director of Photography director of photography 2nd unit(Light and Motion) 120780 6000003
Henri Piks Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Robert Saad Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Tim Segulin Camera Operator optical camera operator(Light and Motion) 239 6000006
Barry Peterson Camera Operator (Light and Motion) 239 6000007
Jon Cassar Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000008
Julian Chojnacki Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000009
Robert Crone Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000010
Kerry Smart Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
Stewart Aziz Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000012
Doug Phillips Photography underwater photography(Hawaii) 120835 6000013
David Whittaker Photography stills 120835 6000014
Nikolas Konstantinou Photography underwater stills(Hawaii) 120835 6000015
Chris Severn Color Timer n/a 120921 6000016
Greg Akouris Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000017
Barry Brisley Camera Assistant (Light and Motion) 120867 6000018
Lem Ristfoo Camera Assistant (Light and Motion) 120867 6000019
Ron Wisman Editor n/a 172 7000001
Stephen Humble Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Dennis Pellarin Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Peter Miller Assistant Editor (Light and Motion) 203 7000004
Eric Robertson Music n/a 120781 8000001
Hayward Parrott Music music score producer 120781 8000002
Hayward Parrott Music music score engineer 120781 8000003
Elmer Iseler Music Conductor (Iseler Choir) 120818 8000004
Eric Robertson Original Music n/a 120838 8000005
Rick Wilkins Original Music n/a 120838 8000006
Gene Rudolf Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jacques Bradette Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Gus Meunier Set Decorator set decorator assistant 165 9000003
Charles Dunlop Art Director art direction 183 9000004
Perri Corrara Art Director art direction 1st assistant 183 9000005
Wendy Morrow Art Director art direction 2nd assistant 183 9000006
Jeffrey Ginn Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
James Craig Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
Caroline George-Kohne Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Dan Conley Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Brian Carson Scenic Artist key scenic artist 745 9000011
Cameron Brooke Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000012
John Fraser Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000013
Marianne Klein Art Department sculptor 120843 9000014
Walt Hlembizky Art Assistant art department trainee 120974 9000015
Deirdre Bowen Casting n/a 179 10000001
Peter Lavender Casting (extras) 179 10000002
Diane Bell Casting Associate casting assistant(extras) 160 10000003
Philip Meador Supervisor optical supervisor(Light and Motion) 120845 11000001
John Jackson Supervisor model shop supervisor(Light and Motion) 120845 11000002
Leon Harris Consultant special visual effects consultant 120784 12000001
Anthony Cortino Consultant visual stylist consultant 120784 12000002
Frans Afman Consultant financial consultant 120784 12000003
Harrison Ellenshaw Consultant visual effects consultant(Light and Motion) 120784 12000004
Michael DiCosimo Consultant Dolby consultant 120784 12000005
Dennis Lasker Technical Advisor (future) 537 12000006
Olga Dimitrov Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Albert Paradis Hair hairstyles supervisor 120794 13000002
Anthony Cortino Hair hair consultant 120794 13000003
Malcolm Tanner Hair hairstyles(prosthetic) 120794 13000004
Sherry Baker Hair Assistant hairstyles assistant 120989 13000005
Bob Laden Makeup (special prosthetic) 353 13000006
Barbara Palmer Makeup makeup styling supervisor 353 13000007
Barbara Palmer Makeup n/a 353 13000008
Paul Mejias Makeup Assistant (prosthetic) 121007 13000009
Kenneth Brilliant Makeup Assistant (prosthetic) 121007 13000010
Jay Kushwara Makeup Assistant (prosthetic) 121007 13000011
Paula Saunders Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000012
Dana Joon Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000013
Linda Crawford Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000014
Leslie Sebert Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000015
Ursula Voss Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000016
Ken Freeman Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000017
Teresa Robinson Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000018
Nadia Jarvis Wardrobe seamstress 120823 13000019
Vera Schubert-Laurence Wardrobe Assistant special effects costumes assistant 120809 13000020
Elizabeth Fleet Wardrobe Assistant wardrobe 1st assistant 120809 13000021
Ton Pascal Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000022
Patricia Unger Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000023
Paul Elliot Wig Supplier wigmaker 121080 13000024
Robin Leigh ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Dale Sheldrake ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Reynald Trudel Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Terry Burke Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Donna Powell Foley Artist foley artist assistant 223 14000005
Kelly Hall Foley Artist foley artist assistant 223 14000006
Paul Coombe Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000007
Don White Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000008
Marvin Berns Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000009
Jim Hopkins Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000010
Penny Hozy Sound Editor (dialogue) 229 14000011
Joe LaFontaine Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000012
Patricia Gardner Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000013
Terry Botting Sound Editor sound editor trainee assistant 229 14000014
Alan Hardiman Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
Douglas Ganton Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000016
Cal Kohne Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000001
Michael Kohne Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
David Pamplin Key Grip (Hawaii) 263 15000003
James Kohne Grip grip assistant 365 15000004
David Derry Grip n/a 365 15000005
Robert Vigus Grip n/a 365 15000006
Ronald Foley Grip n/a 365 15000007
Scott MacDonald Grip n/a 365 15000008
Andrew Yurkiv Grip n/a 365 15000009
Rodger Dean Generator Operator n/a 363 15000010
Steve Ferrier Gaffer n/a 268 15000011
Chris Asp Gaffer key gaffer(Light and Motion) 268 15000012
Norm O'Halloran Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000013
Bob Hannah Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Vince Gordon Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Stan Smetaniuk Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Bernard Branston Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Kevin Alanthwaite Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000018
Catherine Heer Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Ann-Marie Fitzgerald Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000002
Gayle Roundell Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000003
Aldona Lapinskas Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000004
Glen Kotyk Choreographer choreography(robot) 120803 17000001
Michael Strange Business Affairs n/a 120792 18000001
Davis Willis Business Affairs (Light and Motion) 120792 18000002
Shane Cardwell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Marco Bianco Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Dennis Christensen Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Rick Forsayeth Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Ted Hanlan Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Robert Hannah Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Jamie Jones Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Debbie Kirby Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Leslie Munro Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Ken Quinn Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Branko Racki Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Dan Redford Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Allison Reid Stunts n/a 240 19000013
T.J. Scott Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Suzanne Smith Stunts n/a 240 19000015
John Stoneham Stunts n/a 240 19000016
John Stoneham Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Jerome Tiberghien Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Henry Ilola Carpenter carpenter supervisor 529 21000001
John Hunter Carpenter visual effects carpenter(Light and Motion) 529 21000002
Don Vandewater Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Jake Miller Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Stephen Brooks Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Supervisor Associate(Light and Motion) 249 23000001
David Lemmen Effects Supervisor mechanical effects supervisor 120866 23000002
John Fryd Visual Effects (Light and Motion) 419 23000003
Gordon Bray Visual Effects lead modelmaker(Light and Motion) 419 23000004
Theresa Jenkins Visual Effects modelmaker(Light and Motion) 419 23000005
Dave Sadler Visual Effects modelmaker(Light and Motion) 419 23000006
Don McLeod Visual Effects modelmaker(Light and Motion) 419 23000007
Al Snikker Visual Effects modelmaker(Light and Motion) 419 23000008
Sam Nicholson Special Effects visual effects director 168 23000009
Nick Fischer Special Effects n/a 168 23000010
Dan Purdy Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000011
Kaz Kobielski Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000012
Bob Hall Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000013
Michael Kavanagh Effects Assistant mechanical effects assistant 120922 23000014
David McIlvaney Animation Supervisor (Light and Motion) 120918 23000015
Trevor Davies Rotoscope Animator rotoscope supervisor(Light and Motion) 121082 23000016
John Jackson Miniatures n/a 121083 23000017
Syd Dutton Matte Painter matte paintings(Illusion Arts) 120959 23000018
Albert Whitlock Matte Painter matte paintings(Illusion Arts) 120959 23000019
Bill Taylor Matte Painter matte paintings(Illusion Arts) 120959 23000020
Glen Garden Layout Artist optical layout artist(Light and Motion) 120869 23000021
Dennis Hamelin Layout Artist optical layout artist(Light and Motion) 120869 23000022
Steve Sanderson Animator animation stand(Light and Motion) 483 23000023
Craig Stinson Animator animation stand(Light and Motion) 483 23000024
Dan Sissons Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
William Wood Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
David Charles Props props assistant 120817 24000003
David Jacquest Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000004
Fiona Mackinnon Assistant synclavier assistant 120820 25000001
Petra Kravjansky Assistant costume designer assistant 120820 25000002
Jacquie Ross Assistant executive assistant(to producers) 120820 25000003
Irka Iwachiw Assistant (to John M Eckert) 120820 25000004
Julie Foreman Assistant (to John Foreman) 120820 25000005
Didi Marcus Assistant (to John Foreman) 120820 25000006
Donal O'Donoghue Assistant carpenter supervisor assistant 120820 25000007
Robin Ferrier Assistant carpenter supervisor assistant 120820 25000008
Kelly Grier Assistant (to editor (Light and Motion)) 120820 25000009
J Sutton Assistant assistance(Vaughan) 120820 25000010
Susan King Production Assistant art department secretary 275 25000011
John Gruetzner Production Assistant (Hawaii) 275 25000012
Terry Edwards Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000013
Fred Lucky Production production illustrator 120824 25000014
Liddane Sanders Production production representative(Gladden Entertainment Corporation) 120824 25000015
Noel Baker Office Runner production runner 120988 25000016
John Gruetzner Office Runner production runner 120988 25000017
Ernest Mundell Office Runner production runner 120988 25000018
Christian Murray Office Runner production runner 120988 25000019
Bruce Robb Office Runner production runner 120988 25000020
Tim Hilts Driver driver captain 273 25000021
Ken Pearce Driver driver captain 273 25000022
Alta Doyle Other draftsman 120795 26000001
Terry Simon Other draftsman 120795 26000002
Marian Wihak Other draftsman 120795 26000003
Nancey Pankiw Other draftsman 120795 26000004
Laura Beinestto Other special effects secretary 120795 26000005
Rick Hannigan Other optical printer(Light and Motion) 120795 26000006
Jerry Kitz Other optical printer(Light and Motion) 120795 26000007
William Tataryn Other picture vehicle coordinator 120795 26000008
Dustin Bell Other aircraft coordinator 120795 26000009
Ron Barker Other aircraft coordinator 120795 26000010
D Bloom Other location services(Hawaii) 120795 26000011
Ken D'Attilio Other helicopter services(Hawaii) 120795 26000012
Ron Oxley Other DGC trainee(Hawaii) 120795 26000013
Joanne Tickle Other DGC trainee(Hawaii) 120795 26000014
Sherri McGrath Other production secretary 120795 26000015
Joanne Rivers Other production office secretary 120795 26000016
Janice Kaye Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
The concept of time travel and the future is brought into play in a story centering on a mid-air collision of two passenger jetliners and the resultant investigation into the disaster.