Brokedown Palace (1999)

Brokedown Palace
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 40mins.
Genres Drama, Thriller
Keywords prison
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Nelly Furtado Song n/a 120859 8000019
Bong Conde Other paper works 120795 26000001
Gerald Eaton Song n/a 120859 8000021
David Newman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Brian West Song n/a 120859 8000023
Ben Nakpil Electrician base camp electrician 450 15000022
Rodante Baltonado Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Joey Din Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Lonnie J Leslie Dolly Grip "B" camera dolly grip((Los Angeles unit)) 264 15000028
Roman Jakobi Electrician (Los Angeles unit) 450 15000023
Patti Lee Electrician (Los Angeles unit) 450 15000024
Dennis DeGuzman Dolly Grip Philippine dolly grip 264 15000027
William D Wynn Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000026
Francis Cumigad Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Christopher A. Zwirner Electrician (Los Angeles unit) 450 15000025
Julian Baltonado Electrician head electrician 450 15000017
Raldo Rey Grip (Philippines) 365 15000008
Lito Moya Grip (Philippines) 365 15000009
Edgardo Enriquez Grip (Philippines) 365 15000007
Angelo DeGuzman Grip Philippine assistant head grip 365 15000006
Rufo Oreta Grip Philippe head grip 365 15000005
David Horton Grip (Los Angeles unit) 365 15000010
Scott McGowan Grip (Los Angeles unit) 365 15000011
Anatalio Jurado Generator Operator n/a 363 15000015
Tony Nakonechnyj Gaffer n/a 268 15000016
Jack Berlli Santo Domingo Generator Operator n/a 363 15000014
Joseph Santo Domingo Generator Operator n/a 363 15000013
Robert Small Grip (Los Angeles unit) 365 15000012
Ernesto Enriquez Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Chad C Barrow Best Boy Grip (Los Angeles unit) 265 15000031
Kendel McMurray Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Renato Morado Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Anita Hart Stunts n/a 240 19000006
George Kee Cheung Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Bob F Brown Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Joselito Bonus Animal Trainer animal handler 120962 20000001
Benjamin Delina Animal Wrangler animal caretaker 120863 20000002
Rob Sutton Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Chris Brown Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
John Kirsop Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Renato De La Torre Animal Wrangler animal caretaker 120863 20000003
Robin Bonaccorsi Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Tim A Davison Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Ramon Mabalot Assistant Engineer assistant head electrician 120997 15000033
Ernesto Baltonado Assistant Engineer assistant electrician 120997 15000034
Keith Gorman Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000032
David L Merrill Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Bill Summers Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000030
Anne C. Ford Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Boy Lucelo Production Accountant (Philippines) 282 16000002
Kerrie Cullen Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Roy "Conan" Serrano Business Affairs purchasing manager(Philippines) 120792 18000001
Kim Bodner Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000004
John Uribe Assistant Accountant (Philippines) 120950 16000003
Prisciano Canape Cable Operator cableman 120964 15000029
Stephen Thorp Rigging Gaffer (Los Angeles unit) 120937 15000003
Annice France Jacoby Makeup Assistant assistant make-up 121007 13000013
Chat Baun Makeup Assistant assistant make-up artist(Philippines) 121007 13000014
Jane Galli Makeup Artist (Los Angeles unit) 120801 13000012
Erica Rosenast Makeup Artist (for Claire Dunes) 120801 13000011
Felicity Browning Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000010
Henry Yamballa Tailor n/a 120990 13000015
Alex Argente Wardrobe assistant wardrobe 120823 13000016
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Thomas J O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Donald Sylvester ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Annabelle Ulep Wardrobe seamstress 120823 13000018
Mike Ambrocio Wardrobe assistant wardrobe 120823 13000017
Teresa Villaflor Makeup makeup & hair(Philippines) 353 13000009
Petra Schaumann Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Anthony F Carney Dialogue Coach Thai language coach 538 12000004
April Ferry Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Pichada DeJesus Dialogue Coach Thai language coach 538 12000003
General Loven Abadia Production Consultant n/a 120897 12000002
Krystyna Newman Consultant scoring consultant 120784 12000001
Donna Berwick Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Wynn Arenas Costume Supervisor Philippine costume supervisor 120895 13000003
Violeta Puzon Hair Assistant assistant hairdresser(Philippines) 120989 13000007
Suzanne Stokes-Munton Hair key hair 120794 13000006
Joe Markham Costumes costumer(Los Angeles unit) 120828 13000005
Eileen McCahill Costumes key costumer 120828 13000004
Greg Steele ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Jerelyn J Harding ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000005
Andy Nelson Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000022
Anna Behlmer Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000023
James Bolt Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000021
Carrie Cashman Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000020
David Betancourt Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000019
Sandy Berman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000024
John A Larsen Sound Editor n/a 229 14000025
Geoff Shotz Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Marissa Floirendo Rigging Gaffer Philippe rigging gaffer 120937 15000002
Jeffrey S Wexler Sound Mixer (Los Angeles unit) 230 14000028
John Kurlander Sound Mixer score recorder & mixer 230 14000027
John Midgley Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000026
Ted Caplan Foley Editor n/a 221 14000018
Dawn Fintor Foley Artist n/a 223 14000017
David Burk Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
Steven Gerrior Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000010
Paul Apted Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Blake Cornett Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Meredith Gold Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
June Prinz Boom Operator n/a 215 14000011
Donald Santos Boom Operator boom person 215 14000012
Alicia M Stevenson Foley Artist n/a 223 14000016
Mark Pappas Foley foley supervisor 120961 14000015
Gary Holland Boom Operator (Los Angeles unit) 215 14000014
Don Coufal Boom Operator (Los Angeles unit) 215 14000013
Alex Santa Maria Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000004
Mark Rasmussen Construction Foreman (Los Angeles unit) 277 21000006
Rolando Poblete Medic production physician 120966 25000038
Rolando Rivera Medic set doctor 120966 25000039
Sylvia Soriano Production production bookkepper 120824 25000037
Matthew D Smith Set Production Assistant (Los Angeles unit) 371 25000036
Anthony E Kountz Set Production Assistant (Los Angeles unit) 371 25000035
Bonnie Fernimen Medic (Los Angeles unit) 120966 25000040
Ena Rosales Cashier production cashier 121079 25000041
Anastacio Camantigue Other drapesman 120795 26000003
Bong Pangilina Other draftman 120795 26000004
Johannes L Haanraadts Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000044
Mark Scovil Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000043
Kelly Mahan Jaramillo Apprentice apprentice sound editor 120976 25000042
Mary Holliday Set Production Assistant (Los Angeles unit) 371 25000034
Renato Morado Set Production Assistant (Philippines) 371 25000033
Daniel Laiblin Office Assistant (Philippines) 120996 25000024
David Offerman Office Assistant (Philippines) 120996 25000025
Gina Severino Office Assistant (Philippines) 120996 25000023
Jannel Bermudez Office Assistant (Philippines) 120996 25000022
Jeremiah "JD" Domingo Office Assistant (Philippines) 120996 25000021
Michele Short Office Assistant (Los Angeles unit) 120996 25000026
Bernard "Buz" Presock Set Production Assistant (Philippines) 371 25000027
Danny Medina Set Production Assistant (Philippines) 371 25000031
Florante Dizon Set Production Assistant (Philippines) 371 25000032
Joselito Munoz Set Production Assistant (Philippines) 371 25000030
Rhoda Juarizo Set Production Assistant (Philippines) 371 25000029
Ada Bautista Set Production Assistant (Philippines) 371 25000028
Joseph Venzuela Other draftman 120795 26000005
Ken Barley Other plasterer 120795 26000006
Tommy Tran Other film recorder & scanner(Digital Filmworks/digital effects) 120795 26000023
Gilbert De La Garza Other film recorder & scanner(Digital Filmworks/digital effects) 120795 26000024
Daniel Goss Other recordist 120795 26000022
Tim Gornillion Other recordist 120795 26000021
Crispin Rebolledo Other picture car coordinator 120795 26000020
Syd Dutton Other palace interior shots(Illusion Arts Inc) 120795 26000025
Bill Taylor Other palace interior shots(Illusion Arts Inc) 120795 26000026
Don Zimmerman Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000030
Douglas Allen Taylor Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Dennis Butterworth Other greens foreman(Los Angeles unit) 120795 26000029
Tim Scannell Other loader(Los Angeles unit) 120795 26000028
Osorio Osias Other airport coordinator 120795 26000027
Joli Ann Bandiola Other production nurse 120795 26000019
Carlos Lorica Other set operations 120795 26000018
James T Woods Other paint foreman 120795 26000010
Camilo Felipe Other head painter 120795 26000011
Pepito Felipe Other Philippine plasterer 120795 26000009
Pat Laho Other plasterer 120795 26000008
Steve Court Other plasterer 120795 26000007
Angelito Felipe Other head painter 120795 26000012
Ted Martin Other head greensman 120795 26000013
Virlito Villanueva Other set operations 120795 26000017
Roger Siason Other set operations 120795 26000016
Virgilio Hantig Other set operations 120795 26000015
Rodrigo Pitogo Other set operations 120795 26000014
Reginald Ting Office Assistant (Philippines) 120996 25000020
Corazon "Baby" Maitim Office Assistant (Philippines) 120996 25000019
Sharon Holly Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000006
Cosmas Paul Bolger Jr. Visual Effects digital effects producer(Digital Filmworks/digital effects) 419 23000007
At Maculangan Visual Effects scale model maker 419 23000005
Lee Alan McConnell Special Effects Foreman (Los Angeles unit) 250 23000004
Peter W Moyer Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor(Digital Filmworks/digital effects) 120866 23000003
Patrick Clancey Visual Effects visual effects compositor(The Post Group's Digital Film Group) 419 23000008
Eric Rylander Special Effects Coordinator (Los Angeles unit) 241 23000009
Tons Munoz Special Effects n/a 168 23000013
Sonny Intal Special Effects n/a 168 23000014
Edgardo Santo Domingo Special Effects n/a 168 23000012
Manny Macapagal Special Effects n/a 168 23000011
Danilo Dominguez Special Effects n/a 168 23000010
Erik Henry Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Rich Thorne Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Noel DeLeon Construction assistant construction buyer 120900 21000009
Rey Ranigo Craft Service head craft service 120903 22000001
Bill Iiames Sr. Construction Coordinator (Los Angeles unit) 276 21000008
Tony Graysmark Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000007
Terence Harris Extras Casting extras casting associate(Los Angeles unt) 120851 10000007
Raul Mesina Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Ricky Mesina Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Bill Weaver Craft Service (Los Angeles unit) 120903 22000007
Monching De La Cruz Craft Service n/a 120903 22000006
Mario Avila Craft Service n/a 120903 22000005
Rolando Ranigo Craft Service n/a 120903 22000004
Barbara Genicoff Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(The Post Group's Digital Film Group) 120917 23000015
Kelvin McIlwain Matte Painter matte artist(Illusion Arts Inc) 120959 23000016
Bernard Espinosa Production Assistant art production assistant 275 25000010
Babs Montalban Production Assistant art production assistant 275 25000011
Katrina Villa Assistant (to Kate Beckinsale) 120820 25000009
Jennifer Jenkins Assistant (to Bill Pullman) 120820 25000008
Rebecca White Assistant (to Claire Danes) 120820 25000007
Amor Pangilinan Production Assistant art production assistant 275 25000012
Raissa Tan Production Assistant construction production assistant 275 25000013
Firmo Guina Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000017
Dave Robling Transportation Coordinator (Los Angeles unit) 271 25000018
Tommy Marshall Transportation Captain (Los Angeles unit) 272 25000016
Rey Mahinay Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000015
Boy Gloria Production Assistant film runner 275 25000014
Sulla Hamer Assistant (to Jonathan Kaplan) 120820 25000006
Michael R Hoffman Assistant (to A Kitman Ho) 120820 25000005
Art Shippee III Assistant Props property assistant(Los Angeles unit) 120904 24000001
Arthur B Shippee Jr. Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Christopher Leone 2-D Artist lead 2-D artist(Digital Filmworks/digital effects) 120987 23000019
Marco S Paolini 2-D Artist lead 2-D artist(Digital Filmworks/digital effects) 120987 23000018
Michael Wassel Matte Painter matte artist(Illusion Arts Inc) 120959 23000017
Ty Teiger Props dressing prop master 120817 24000003
Keith D Pitt Props standby props 120817 24000004
Michael Thomsen Assistant (to Adam Fields) 120820 25000004
William Gulliver Assistant (to Adam Fields) 120820 25000003
David Schachter Assistant (to Adam Fields) 120820 25000002
Isabel Urra Assistant (to set decorator) 120820 25000001
Paul Hayes Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000005
Lauris Freeman Casting Associate (Philippines) 160 10000004
Lou Ann Quast Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Dawn Murphy Riley Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Richard S Rosenberg Location Manager (Los Angeles unit) 193 5000011
Pat Yuseco Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Caloy Medina Assistant Director Philippine 2nd assistant director 163 5000009
Joji Nolasco Production Coordinator (Philippines) 162 5000014
Julie M Anderson Production Coordinator (Los Angeles unit) 162 5000015
Emmanuel Hernandez Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000019
Gil Nardis Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000020
Alvin Marable Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000018
Edgardo Banal Enoc Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000017
Bobby Buensalida Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000016
Arturo "Boy" Soquerata Assistant Director Philippine 1st assistant director 163 5000008
Philip Hardage Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
David Arata From Story n/a 120870 4000002
Adam Fields From Story n/a 120870 4000003
David Arata Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
A. Kitman Ho Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Lope V Juban Jr. Producer (Philippines) 3 3000002
A. Kitman Ho Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Helen Pollak Unit Production Manager (Los Angeles unit) 182 5000002
Liz Ryan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Alison Rein Production Manager (Digital Filmworks/digital effects) 305 5000005
Angelito "Zebra" Mabalot Production Manager Philippine production manager 305 5000004
Thomas Hayslip Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
James C Traynor Location Assistant (Los Angeles unit) 120947 5000021
Andrew Spaulding Assistant Production Coordinator (Los Angeles) 192 5000022
Curtiss Clayton Editor n/a 172 7000001
Chuck Michael Editor effects editor 172 7000002
Roberto Gajardo Camera Assistant camera helper 120867 6000013
Dale Caldwell Color Timer n/a 120921 6000012
Roadrunner Film Lab laboratory services(Philippines) 120850 6000011
Jay Wilkinson Editor effects editor 172 7000003
Glenn Farr Editing film editing 120901 7000004
Elliot Graham Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000008
Kenya Hadley Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000009
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000007
David Kulczycki Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Susan Shackelford Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Frank Connor Photography still photographer 120835 6000010
Mauriece Jacks Jr. Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000009
Newton Thomas Sigel Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Bob Gorelick Steadicam Operator ("B" camera) 232 6000002
Joseph Santos Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000025
Erlinda Angeles Assistant Production Coordinator (Philippenes) 192 5000024
M J Magbanua Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000023
Erik L Brown Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
James Jensen Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera("B" camera) 120849 6000004
Don Duffield III Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera/("B" camera (Los Angeles unit)) 120849 6000008
Clay Valenti Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Los Angeles unit) 120849 6000007
Bernardo Gabilo Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera("B" camera) 120849 6000006
Daniel Delina Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Adam Fields Producer n/a 3 3000001
Bruce Meade Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Chad Todhunter Actor Ferg 1 1000018
Lori Lethin Actor Lori Davis 1 1000019
Maya Elise Goodwin Actor Mary 1 1000017
Somsuda Chotikasupa Actor Glasses Guard 1 1000016
Lilia Cuntapay Actor Old Prisoner 1 1000015
Hayley Palmer Actor Heidi Davis 1 1000020
Rhency Padilla Actor Pool Boy 1 1000021
Ayutthaya A Payakkapong Actor Cabbie No 2 1 1000025
Kawee "Seng" Sirikanerat Actor Shouting Soldier 1 1000026
Nopachai Israngkur Na Ayudhya Actor Cabbie No 1 1 1000024
Ermie M Concepcion Actor Paku 1 1000023
Victor Neri Actor Bellhop 1 1000022
Intira Jaroenpura Actor Prisoner Shub 1 1000014
Amanda De Cadenet Actor English Prisoner 1 1000013
Lou Diamond Phillips Actor Roy Knox 1 1000005
Daniel Lapaine Actor Nick Parks 1 1000006
Jacqueline Kim Actor Yon Green 1 1000004
Bill Pullman Actor Hank Greene 1 1000003
Kate Beckinsale Actor Darlene Davis 1 1000002
Tom Amandes Actor Doug Davis 1 1000007
Aimee Graham Actor Beth Ann Gardener 1 1000008
Bahni Turpin Actor Jamaican Prisoner 1 1000012
Henry O Actor Emissary to Crown 1 1000011
Beulah Quo Actor Guard Velie 1 1000010
John Doe Actor Bill Marano 1 1000009
Sahajak Boonthanakit Actor Sargeant Choy 1 1000027
Mario Valentino Victa Actor Lieutenant Tung 1 1000028
Phanom Promguntha Actor Customs Supervisor 1 1000045
Jake DeAsis Actor Royal Thai Guard 1 1000046
Johnny Ray McGhee Actor DEA Agent 1 1000044
Harry E Northup Actor Leon Smith 1 1000043
Songkran Somboon Actor Officer Changjarung 1 1000042
Olympio D Franco Actor Sick Prisoner 1 1000047
Ronnie Lazaro Actor Security 1 1000048
Jonathan Kaplan Director n/a 2 2000001
Lim Kay Tong Actor Chief Detective Jagkrit 1 1000051
Yuthana Kaewdaeng Actor Thai Vendor 1 1000050
Parinya Pattamadilok Actor Shop Owner 1 1000049
Achavasak Phitak Actor Officer Deesom 1 1000041
Pathompong Supalert Actor Defense Attorney 1 1000040
Tawewan Promgontha Actor Young Dorm Guard 1 1000032
Sawan Edo Actor Guard Sawalee 1 1000033
Toun Tolentino Actor Old Dorm Guard 1 1000031
Phikun M Sabino Actor Guard Sorhirun 1 1000030
Joonee Gamboa Actor Attorney Montree 1 1000029
Sudarat L Gaoat Actor Guard Mangman 1 1000034
Tawatchai Teeranusoon Actor Thai Judge No 1 1 1000035
Sutagorn Jaiman Actor Prosecutor 1 1000039
Pichada DeJesus Actor Darlene's Translator 1 1000038
Tony Carney Actor Doug's Translator 1 1000037
M Tom Visvachat Actor Thai Judge No 2 1 1000036
Melanie Orndorff Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000010
Amy E Duddleston Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Asian Dub Foundation Song Performer ("Naxalite") 120788 8000069
Plumb Song Performer ("Damaged") 120788 8000070
Hummie Mann Song Performer ("Kickboxing Music") 120788 8000068
DJ Muggs Song Performer ("Contradictive") 120788 8000067
Adrian "Tricky" Thaws Song Performer ("Contradictive") 120788 8000066
Sarah Brightman Song Performer ("Deliver Me") 120788 8000071
P.J. Harvey Song Performer ("The Wind (contains 'Planet of the Apes')") 120788 8000072
Neil Lamont Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Roy Lachica Art Director (Philippines) 183 9000005
William Kemper Wright Set Decorator (Los Angeles unit) 165 9000003
Peter Walpole Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
James Newport Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Moist Song Performer ("Leave It Alone (Thai version)") 120788 8000065
Leonardo's Bride Song Performer ("Even When I'm Sleeping") 120788 8000064
Brother Sun Sister Moon Song song producer & performer("Bangkok (Thai version)") 120859 8000056
Clif Norrell Song song mixer("Bangkok (Thai version)") 120859 8000057
Paul Robb Song ("Bangkok (Thai version)") 120859 8000055
Helena Marsh Song ("Deliver Me") 120859 8000054
Jon Marsh Song ("Deliver Me") 120859 8000053
P.J. Harvey Song n/a 120859 8000058
Jerry Goldsmith Song ("Planet of the Apes (theme)") 120859 8000059
Solar Twins Song Performer ("Rock the Casbah") 120788 8000063
Joi Song Performer ("Fingers (Original Mix)") 120788 8000062
Audioweb Song Performer ("Police Skank (the story of my life)") 120788 8000061
Delerium Song Performer ("Silence") 120788 8000060
Gregory William Bolton Art Director (Los Angeles unit) 183 9000006
D James Stubblefield Swing Gang (Los Angeles unit) 434 9000007
Scott Leslie Lead Person leadman(Los Angeles unit) 120957 9000024
Joseph Viberwil Assistant Set Dresser n/a 121108 9000025
Peter Watson Lead Person leadman 120957 9000023
Timothy Mark Scher Set Dresser (Los Angeles unit) 197 9000022
Guillaume Delouche Set Dresser on-set dresser(Los Angeles unit) 197 9000021
Sammy Aranzamendez Assistant Art Director (Philippines) 315 9000026
Danilet Poblete Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000027
Claire Danes Actor Alice Marano 1 1000001
Julie Ysla Casting Associate casting assistant(Philippines) 160 10000005
Ricky Araneta Casting (Philippines) 179 10000003
Pat Pao Casting (Asia) 179 10000002
Julie Selzer Casting n/a 179 10000001
Ronnie Jacosalem Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000020
Rodel Villar Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000019
Peg McClellan Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000011
Edgar Valencia Set Dresser head set dresser 197 9000012
Daniel Fernandez Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Peter Francis Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Roger Bowles Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Gilbert Garantuza Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Alexander Dipon Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Saluz "Sammy" Maestro Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000018
Greg Lipit Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000017
Renato Ignacio Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Rolando Ramos Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Tiffany Arbuckle Song ("Damaged") 120859 8000052
Matt Bronleewe Song ("Damaged") 120859 8000051
Amanda Scheer-Demme Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000010
David Newman Original Score original score composer 120839 8000011
Jeff Carson Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000009
Tom Villano Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor scoring contractor 121013 8000007
Bill Leeb Song ("Silence") 120859 8000012
Rhys Fulber Song ("Silence") 120859 8000013
Martin Merchant Song ("Police Skank (the story of my life)") 120859 8000017
Robert Maxfield Song ("Police Skank (the story of my life)") 120859 8000018
Sean McCann Song ("Police Skank (the story of my life)") 120859 8000016
Robin File Song ("Police Skank (the story of my life)") 120859 8000015
Sarah McLachlan Song ("Silence") 120859 8000014
Marty Frasu Music Arranger synthesizer programmer 121019 8000006
Xandy Janko Music Arranger score orchestrator 121019 8000005
Dan Zimmerman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000015
Heather Hughes Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000016
Dean Zimmerman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000014
Scott Hill Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000013
Gena Bleier Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
Jessica Landaw Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000017
Benedicto Salvador Assistant Editor (Philippines) 203 7000018
Frederic Chopin Music ("Waltz #7 Opus 64 #2) 120781 8000004
Chris Ledesma Music music tracking 120781 8000003
Don Zimmerman Editor Additional Editing 172 7000020
Renato Dugtong Assistant Editor (Philippines) 203 7000019
T Emery Song ("Sunflower") 120859 8000025
G Knowles Song ("Sunflower") 120859 8000026
L Muggerud Song ("Contradictive") 120859 8000043
Hummie Mann Song n/a 120859 8000044
Adrian "Tricky" Thaws Song ("Contradictive") 120859 8000042
Paul Wilcox Song ("Leave It Alone (Thai version)") 120859 8000041
Jeff Pearce Song ("Leave It Alone (Thai version)") 120859 8000040
Deeder Saidullah Zaman Song ("Naxalite") 120859 8000045
Sanjay Gulabbhai Tailor Song ("Naxalite") 120859 8000046
Thad Beaty Song ("Damaged") 120859 8000050
Aniruddha Das Song ("Naxalite") 120859 8000049
Steven Chandra Savale Song ("Naxalite") 120859 8000048
John Ashok Pandit Song ("Naxalite") 120859 8000047
Kevin Young Song ("Leave It Alone (Thai version)") 120859 8000039
Mark Makowy Song ("Leave It Alone (Thai version)") 120859 8000038
S Raman Song ("Fingers (Original Mix)") 120859 8000030
Joe Strummer Song ("Rock the Casbah") 120859 8000031
H Shamsher Song ("Fingers (Original Mix)") 120859 8000029
F Shamsher Song ("Fingers (Original Mix)") 120859 8000028
M Morton Song ("Sunflower") 120859 8000027
Mick Jones Song ("Rock the Casbah") 120859 8000032
Topper Headon Song ("Rock the Casbah") 120859 8000033
David Usher Song ("Leave It Alone (Thai version)") 120859 8000037
Paul Mac Song song remixer("Even When I'm Sleeping") 120859 8000036
Justin Stanley Song song producer("Even When I'm Sleeping") 120859 8000035
Dean Manning Song ("Even When I'm Sleeping") 120859 8000034
Adel Matibag Casting Associate casting assistant(Philippines) 160 10000006
Synopsis
Under the magical and golden Thailand sun, Alice and Darlene meet a seductive and handsome Australian, Nick Parks. Both girls are smitten with Nick, who eventually asks Darlene to spend the night with him--much to the surprise of the outgoing Alice. When Nick proposes a quick side trip to Hong Kong, Darlene convinces Alice to come along. Nick's real plans, however, are anything but romantic: He's using Alice and Darlene in an insiduous heroin-smuggling scheme. At the Bangkok airport, the two girls are shocked when heroin is found in their luggage. As they are surrounded by Thai police and DEA officers, Alice and Darlene are caught up in a maelstrom of hysteria, panic and confusion, each suspecting the other of a dark betrayal.
N/A
N/A