Jungle Fever (1991)

Jungle Fever
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr 12mins.
Genres Drama, Romance, Urban
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Mahalia Jackson Song ("The Upper Room") 120859 8000070
Stevie Wonder Music Arranger n/a 121019 8000009
Malcolm Cecil Other engineering 120795 26000025
Stevie Wonder Song ("If She Breaks Your Heart") 120859 8000066
Richard Kornak Driver n/a 273 25000048
James Jelardi Driver n/a 273 25000047
Gus Hein Driver n/a 273 25000046
Ronald Drogan Driver n/a 273 25000045
Robert Lapine Driver n/a 273 25000049
Robert Lansing Driver n/a 273 25000050
David Lenhart Driver n/a 273 25000055
Andrew Orlou Driver n/a 273 25000056
Bill Leavey Driver n/a 273 25000054
Cliff Johnson Driver n/a 273 25000053
Patrick Hogan Driver n/a 273 25000051
John Edler Driver n/a 273 25000052
Robert Donovan Driver n/a 273 25000044
Robert Collins Driver n/a 273 25000042
William K Gaskins Driver n/a 273 25000034
Robert Dwyer Driver n/a 273 25000035
Harry Leavey Driver n/a 273 25000033
Nathan Watts Production executive production associate 120824 25000032
Jim Leavey Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000031
Brendan P Connolly Driver n/a 273 25000036
Charles Bennis Driver n/a 273 25000037
James Collins Driver n/a 273 25000041
Ponce Granger Driver n/a 273 25000057
Michael Canosa Driver n/a 273 25000040
Joseph Caffrey Driver n/a 273 25000039
William Buckman Jr. Driver n/a 273 25000038
Rocco Curatolo Driver n/a 273 25000043
Frank Lopez Driver n/a 273 25000059
Jeffrey L Glave Other chargeman scenic 120795 26000013
Joyce Kubalak Other standby scenic 120795 26000014
David Kadow Other set builder 120795 26000012
John Grimolizzi Other set builder 120795 26000011
Derek McKane Other electric 120795 26000009
Rodney Clark Other set builder 120795 26000010
Gary Jennings Other scenic 120795 26000015
Virginia Lim Other scenic 120795 26000016
James Geyer Other scenic 120795 26000020
Helen Terry Sylvester Other scenic 120795 26000021
Kevin Golden Other scenic 120795 26000019
Lawrence Casey Other scenic 120795 26000018
Lorenzo Contessa Other scenic 120795 26000017
John O'Malley Other electric 120795 26000008
Anthony Pisciotta Other electric 120795 26000007
Jeffrey Cooper Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000063
Sonia Gonzalez Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000064
Anthony L Jamison Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000062
Martin Whitfield Driver n/a 273 25000061
Vaughn Halyard Production Associate associate production 120822 25000030
Brian P Maxwell Driver n/a 273 25000060
Stuart Levy Apprentice apprentice sound editor 120976 25000065
Sherri G Sneed Other production secretary 120795 26000001
John Mitchell Other electric 120795 26000005
Douglas W Shannon Other electric 120795 26000006
Rosa Howell-Thornhill Other cable person 120795 26000004
Jerome F. Holway Other cablecam 120795 26000003
Stuart Allen Other Louma crane operator 120795 26000002
Robert Featherstone Driver n/a 273 25000058
Robert Nickson Production Associate production controller 120822 25000029
Martin Bernstein Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Tom Costabile Construction key set builder 120900 21000002
Jeffrey Ward Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Patricia Holmes Production Auditor assistant auditor 120815 16000002
James Sandweiss Assistant Engineer assistant engineering 120997 15000020
Eric Oden Auditor n/a 120886 16000001
Kenneth D Nelson Construction key set builder 120900 21000003
Charles LaPlaca Welder n/a 121059 21000004
Charles Lowrey Catering caterer 120954 22000005
Jacqueline Arnot Assistant Property Master inside prop assistant 120969 24000001
Darryl Ganious Craft Service n/a 120903 22000004
Rasheed Brown Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Liza Donnell Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Tracey Hinds Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Val DeSalvo Best Boy n/a 120885 15000019
Paul Wachter Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000018
Charles Quinlivan Grip company grip 365 15000009
Charles Maroquin Grip rigging grip 365 15000010
Keith Bunting Grip company grip 365 15000008
Lamont Crawford Grip n/a 365 15000007
Christopher Skutch Grip n/a 365 15000005
Marcus Turner Grip n/a 365 15000006
Rick Marroquin Grip rigging grip 365 15000011
Paul Wardwell Grip construction grip 365 15000012
Tom Kudlek Dolly Grip Dolly 264 15000016
Tom Kudlek Crane Grip n/a 121043 15000017
Charles Houston Gaffer n/a 268 15000015
Andy Niceberg Generator Operator n/a 363 15000014
Robert Woods Jr. Grip construction grip 365 15000013
Anthony Baldasare Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
Jann McClary Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000003
Kristen M Johnson Production Assistant (locations) 275 25000019
Jeff Byrd Production Assistant (electric) 275 25000020
Winsome Sinclair Production Assistant (casting) 275 25000018
Charles Mahorney Production Assistant (set) 275 25000017
Doug G Watson Production Assistant (set) 275 25000015
Shawn Sweeney Production Assistant (set) 275 25000016
Erwin Brown Production Assistant (construction) 275 25000021
John Calling Production Assistant (construction) 275 25000022
William Starke Production Assistant (construction) 275 25000027
John Wellington Production Assistant (construction) 275 25000028
Richard Parker Production Assistant (construction) 275 25000026
Mark Jones Production Assistant (construction) 275 25000025
Rudolph Eccleston Production Assistant (construction) 275 25000023
Anthony Galloway Production Assistant (construction) 275 25000024
Ntshavheni Wa Luruli Production Assistant (set) 275 25000014
Van A. Hayden Production Assistant (set) 275 25000013
Beulah Jones-Black Assistant (to Ruth E Carter) 120820 25000004
Donna Berwick Assistant (to Ruth E Carter) 120820 25000005
Rena Dillon Assistant (to Ted Glass) 120820 25000003
Pam Stephens Assistant (to Wynn Thomas) 120820 25000002
Kevin Ladson Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Bruton Jones Assistant (to Wynn Thomas) 120820 25000001
Harold R Williams Jr. Assistant projectionist's assistant 120820 25000006
Earl Smith Assistant (to Spike Lee) 120820 25000007
Michael Ellis Production Assistant (set) 275 25000011
Lee Davis Production Assistant (set) 275 25000012
Lyle Dickey Production Assistant (40 acres) 275 25000010
Wanda Brooks Production Assistant (40 acres) 275 25000009
Dana White Production Assistant (office) 275 25000008
Katherine Bloss Other scenic 120795 26000022
Rosalie Russino Other scenic shopwoman 120795 26000024
Laura Dorsey Other intern 120795 26000106
Frank Fleming Other intern 120795 26000107
Victor DeJesus Other intern 120795 26000105
Darrol Clark Other intern 120795 26000104
Idreana Causby Other intern 120795 26000102
Constance Cherry Other intern 120795 26000103
Francesa Freeman Other intern 120795 26000108
Anika Gibbons Other intern 120795 26000109
Sandra Hernandez Other intern 120795 26000114
Valerie Hughes Other intern 120795 26000115
Ronald M Haynes Other intern 120795 26000113
Sarah Gyllenstierna Other intern 120795 26000112
Chey Green Other intern 120795 26000110
Simone Greggs Other intern 120795 26000111
Gerald Barclay Other intern 120795 26000101
Jose Williams Other helper 120795 26000100
Lionel Whitley Other Boys Choir of Harlem Member 120795 26000091
Barron Whitten Other Boys Choir of Harlem Member 120795 26000092
Tory Washington Other Boys Choir of Harlem Member 120795 26000090
Sule Thompson Other Boys Choir of Harlem Member 120795 26000089
Tracey Synder Other Boys Choir of Harlem Member 120795 26000087
Sharif Thompson Other Boys Choir of Harlem Member 120795 26000088
Avid Williams Other Boys Choir of Harlem Member 120795 26000093
Kwan Williams Other Boys Choir of Harlem Member 120795 26000094
John Raffone Other helper 120795 26000098
Kevin Sharkey Other helper 120795 26000099
Sheldon Kaplan Other helper 120795 26000097
Danny Spillane Other helper 120795 26000096
Pierre Cottrell Other our man in Forte-de-France 120795 26000095
Teri Kennedy Other intern 120795 26000116
Gregory King Other intern 120795 26000117
Garrett Brown Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000137
Children's Gallery Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000138
Stevie Wonder Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000136
Terence Blanchard Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000135
Noelle Penraat Other negative matching 120795 26000133
Raymond White Security n/a 120951 26000134
Louis J Delsarte Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000139
Jason Hunt Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000140
Michael "Boogie" Pinckney Other intern 120795 26000144
Anna Southall Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Michael J Singletary Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000143
Charles Newton Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000142
Spencer Lawrence Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000141
Tracy A Wright Other intern 120795 26000132
Sonja Whittle Other intern 120795 26000131
Stephanie Payton Other intern 120795 26000122
Philip M Ricks Other intern 120795 26000123
Marcia Newman Other intern 120795 26000121
Elloise McRae-Dover Other intern 120795 26000120
Zenalda Lorenzo Other intern 120795 26000118
Chad Marshall Other intern 120795 26000119
Tracey Runcie Other intern 120795 26000124
Jon Marc Sandifer Other intern 120795 26000125
Dwayne Thomas Other intern 120795 26000129
Jimmie Walker Other intern 120795 26000130
Sikay Tang Other intern 120795 26000128
Monica Sutton Other intern 120795 26000127
Susan Stuart Other intern 120795 26000126
Jose Suazo Other Boys Choir of Harlem Member 120795 26000086
Tschaka Stafford Other Boys Choir of Harlem Member 120795 26000085
Sir Roland Hanna Other pianist(orchestra) 120795 26000045
Doctor Walter Turnbull Other founder 120795 26000046
Robin Eubanks Other trombone(orchestra) 120795 26000044
Howard Howard Other french horn(orchestras) 120795 26000043
Stephen James Taylor Other oboe(orchestra) 120795 26000041
Jerome Ashby Other french horn(orchestra) 120795 26000042
Kaseem Aiken Other Boys Choir of Harlem Member 120795 26000047
Jerome Bell Other Boys Choir of Harlem Member 120795 26000048
Austin Conyers Other Boys Choir of Harlem Member 120795 26000053
Marcus Copeland Other Boys Choir of Harlem Member 120795 26000054
Calvin Byrd Other Boys Choir of Harlem Member 120795 26000052
Christopher Brown Other Boys Choir of Harlem Member 120795 26000051
Leonard Bembry Other Boys Choir of Harlem Member 120795 26000049
Dwayne Bouie Other Boys Choir of Harlem Member 120795 26000050
Susan Juliet Pray Other viola(orchestra) 120795 26000040
Lois Martin Other viola(orchestra) 120795 26000039
Harry Zaratzian Other viola(orchestra) 120795 26000030
Jesse Levine Other viola(orchestra) 120795 26000031
Alfred Brown Other viola(orchestra) 120795 26000029
James Nichols Other score mixer 120795 26000028
Carl Prinzi Key Grip key construction grip 263 15000004
R R Hanlan Other engineering 120795 26000027
Jennie Hansen Other viola(orchestra) 120795 26000032
Juliet Haffner Other viola(orchestra) 120795 26000033
Jean Dane Other viola(orchestra) 120795 26000037
Stephanie Fricker Other viola(orchestra) 120795 26000038
John R Dexter Other viola(orchestra) 120795 26000036
Richard Spencer Other viola(orchestra) 120795 26000035
Richard Brice Other viola(orchestra) 120795 26000034
Terry Cullum Other Boys Choir of Harlem Member 120795 26000055
Aaron Cox Other Boys Choir of Harlem Member 120795 26000056
Christopher Peacock Other Boys Choir of Harlem Member 120795 26000076
Coshen Penister Other Boys Choir of Harlem Member 120795 26000077
Jason Oby Other Boys Choir of Harlem Member 120795 26000075
Mark Meeres Other Boys Choir of Harlem Member 120795 26000074
Lamond Lane Other Boys Choir of Harlem Member 120795 26000072
Tyree Marcus Other Boys Choir of Harlem Member 120795 26000073
Rodney Perkins Other Boys Choir of Harlem Member 120795 26000078
Allen Pinkney Other Boys Choir of Harlem Member 120795 26000079
Samuel Skyes Other Boys Choir of Harlem Member 120795 26000083
Gregory Spraggins Other Boys Choir of Harlem Member 120795 26000084
Germaine Shearn Other Boys Choir of Harlem Member 120795 26000082
Trevel Price Other Boys Choir of Harlem Member 120795 26000081
Chateau Piper Other Boys Choir of Harlem Member 120795 26000080
Courtney King Other Boys Choir of Harlem Member 120795 26000071
Jimmie Kimbrough Other Boys Choir of Harlem Member 120795 26000070
Russell Haynes Other Boys Choir of Harlem Member 120795 26000061
Damien Heyward Other Boys Choir of Harlem Member 120795 26000062
Randall Gregiore-Bess Other Boys Choir of Harlem Member 120795 26000060
Kevin Flowers Other Boys Choir of Harlem Member 120795 26000059
Adon Davis Other Boys Choir of Harlem Member 120795 26000057
Anthony Dewitt Other Boys Choir of Harlem Member 120795 26000058
Daniyel Heyward Other Boys Choir of Harlem Member 120795 26000063
Terraine Hicks Other Boys Choir of Harlem Member 120795 26000064
Kelvin Jones Other Boys Choir of Harlem Member 120795 26000068
Frank Jones Jr. Other Boys Choir of Harlem Member 120795 26000069
Jonathan Iverson Other Boys Choir of Harlem Member 120795 26000067
Duane Howard Other Boys Choir of Harlem Member 120795 26000066
Garvin Holder Other Boys Choir of Harlem Member 120795 26000065
Hollis James Hoff Other scenic 120795 26000023
Michael Marzovilla Swing Electric 120862 15000001
Richard Crudo Steadicam Operator Steadicam assistant 232 6000009
Andy Harris Camera n/a 120798 6000010
Emil Clayton Hampton Steadicam Operator Steadicam assistant 232 6000008
Kirk Gardner Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000007
Larry McConkey Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Ted Churchill Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Daniel Sanabria Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
Pam Katz Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000012
David Zimmern Video video operator 120800 6000017
Nancy Meshkoff Video video operator 120800 6000018
Jamie Maxtone-Graham Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000016
David Tuttman Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000015
Nate C Ranger Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000013
Floyd A B Rance III Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000014
Frank Prinzi Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
George Pattison Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Debra D Jeffreys Production Coordinator production office coordinator 162 5000009
Susan D Fowler Production Coordinator Forty Acres production coordinator 162 5000010
Johanne Brown Post-Production Coordinator post-production office coordinator 120842 5000008
Brent Owens Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
H. H. Cooper Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Dale Pierce Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Ginger Sledge Location Scout n/a 311 5000011
Shari Carpenter Continuity n/a 890 5000012
Ernest Dickerson Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Phil Oetiker Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Eric Barry Klein Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000015
Dale T Watkins Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
Desiree Jellerette Assistant Production Coordinator assistant production office coordinator 192 5000013
Thomas Zafian Video video engineer 120800 6000019
Michael Gaynor Projectionist n/a 121104 6000020
Troy Davis Music drummer(orchestra) 120781 8000008
Kimberly Brewer Music Arranger vocal arrangements 121019 8000011
Frank Morelli Music bassoon(orchestra) 120781 8000007
Rodney Whitaker Music bass(orchestra) 120781 8000006
Deb Sponheimer Music bass(orchestra) 120781 8000004
Melanie Punter Music bass(orchestra) 120781 8000005
Nathan Watts Music Arranger vocal arrangements 121019 8000012
Keith John Music Arranger vocal arrangements 121019 8000013
Steve Van Arden Original Music original music producer 120838 8000017
Stanley G Hunte Performer violin(orchestra) 120819 8000018
Stevie Wonder Original Music original music compositions 120838 8000016
Terence Blanchard Original Music original music score 120838 8000015
Alex Steyermark Music Editor n/a 214 8000014
Milt Hinton Music bass(orchestra) 120781 8000003
James Flatto Music assistant music editor 120781 8000002
Sam Pollard Editor n/a 172 7000001
Brunilda Torres Editor n/a 172 7000002
John Wassel Camera Assistant cablecam assistant 120867 6000024
Frederick V Nielsen II Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000023
David C Lee Photography still photography 120835 6000021
David Pultz Color Timer n/a 120921 6000022
Kevin Lee Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
MPSE Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Leander Sales Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Doctor Walter Turnbull Music Conductor Director(The Boys Choir of Harlem) 120818 8000001
Magdaline Volaitis Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000007
Jeff Stern Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Fred Rosenberg Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Randy Fletcher Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Jon Kilik Line Producer n/a 161 5000003
Anthony Nocerrino Actor Veeshay 1 1000021
Debi Mazar Actor Denise 1 1000022
Michael Badalucco Actor Frankie Botz 1 1000020
Joseph D'Onofrio Actor Patty 1 1000019
Nick Turturro Actor Vinny 1 1000017
Steven Randazzo Actor Sonny 1 1000018
Gina Mastrogiacomo Actor Louise 1 1000023
Tim Robbins Actor Jerry 1 1000024
Ricky Aiello Actor Officer Long 1 1000029
Miguel Sandoval Actor Officer Ponte 1 1000030
Pamala Tyson Actor Angela 1 1000028
Theresa Randle Actor Inez 1 1000027
Brad Dourif Actor Leslie 1 1000025
Phyllis Yvonne Stickney Actor Nilda 1 1000026
Michael Imperioli Actor James Tucci 1 1000016
David Dundara Actor Charlie Tucci 1 1000015
Samuel L. Jackson Actor Gator Purify 1 1000006
Lonette McKee Actor Drew 1 1000007
Ruby Dee Actor Lucinda Purify 1 1000005
Ossie Davis Actor The Good Reverend Doctor Purify 1 1000004
Annabella Sciorra Actor Angie Tucci 1 1000002
Spike Lee Actor Cyrus 1 1000003
John Turturro Actor Paulie Carbone 1 1000008
Frank Vincent Actor Mike Tucci 1 1000009
Veronica Webb Actor Vera 1 1000013
Veronica Timbers Actor Ming 1 1000014
Tyra Ferrell Actor Orin Goode 1 1000012
Halle Berry Actor Vivian 1 1000011
Anthony Quinn Actor Lou Carbone 1 1000010
Charlie Murphy Actor Livin' Large 1 1000031
Talese Harris Actor Iris 1 1000032
Charles Scorsese Actor (cameo appearance) 1 1000052
Franc D'Ambrosio Actor (cameo appearance) 1 1000053
Catherine Scorsese Actor (cameo appearance) 1 1000051
Mamie Louise Anderson Actor 2nd Mouth 1 1000050
Curtis Atkins Actor Paperboy 1 1000048
Yvette Brooks Actor 1st Mouth 1 1000049
Richard Edson Actor (cameo appearance) 1 1000054
Spike Lee Director n/a 2 2000001
Brent Owens Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Preston L. Holmes Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Spike Lee Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Monty Ross Co-Producer n/a 170 3000002
Spike Lee Producer n/a 3 3000001
Queen Latifah Actor Lashawn 1 1000047
Shawn Lowenthal Actor 2nd Boy in Candy Store 1 1000046
El-Shah Muhammad Actor Gentleman in Wheelchair 1 1000037
Suzanna White Actor Church Lady 1 1000038
Randolph May Actor Man in Crack Den 1 1000036
Ewart Lauder Actor Drug Dealer 1 1000035
Averell Curtle Actor Young Panhandler 1 1000033
Melvin Bethea Actor Drug Dealer 1 1000034
Danielle Coleman Actor Woman Panhandler 1 1000039
Marilyn Nelson Actor Crack Lady 1 1000040
Frank Esposito Actor Frankie--Denise's Brother 1 1000044
Joseph Giammarino Actor Boy in Candy Store 1 1000045
Scot Anthony Robinson Actor 2nd Friend of Livin' Large 1 1000043
Doug E Doug Actor Friend of Livin' Large 1 1000042
Bob Adrian Actor Man on the Street 1 1000041
Karen Griffen Performer flute Flutist(orchestra) 120819 8000019
Sanford Allen Performer violin(orchestra) 120819 8000020
Tracy Vilar Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Andrea Reed-Elmore Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Carl Anthony Lee Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Robi Reed Casting n/a 179 10000001
Laura West Dresser n/a 120967 9000011
Diann Duthie Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000012
Robert S Warren Consultant Dolby stereo consultant 120784 12000001
Bradford L Hohle Consultant Dolby stereo consultant 120784 12000002
Laini Thompson Makeup n/a 353 13000004
Ellie Winslow Makeup n/a 353 13000005
Clifford R Booker Jr. Hairdresser women's hairdresser 121014 13000003
Larry Cherry Hairdresser men's hairdresser 121014 13000002
Jack Travis Consultant consulting architect 120784 12000003
Ruth E. Carter Costume Designer costume design 169 13000001
Keith Wall Dresser n/a 120967 9000010
Jerry Kadar Dresser n/a 120967 9000009
Kimberly Brewer Song Performer ("If She Breaks Your Heart") 120788 8000089
Wynn Thomas Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
The Boys Choir of Harlem Song Performer ("Behold the Star") 120788 8000088
Wynton Marsalis Song Performer ("The Seductress") 120788 8000087
Public Enemy Song Performer ("Can't Do Nuthin' For Ya Man") 120788 8000085
Frank Sinatra Song Performer ("Once Upon a Time" "It Was a Very Good Year" "Hello Young Lovers") 120788 8000086
Ted Glass Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Jeff Balsmeyer Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000003
Bill Butler Dresser n/a 120967 9000007
Nancy Boytos Dresser n/a 120967 9000008
Peter Von Bartheld Dresser n/a 120967 9000006
Scott Rosenstock Lead Person leadman 120957 9000005
Sara D'Allesandro Scenic Artist scenic artist sculptor 745 9000004
Bernadette Mazur Makeup n/a 353 13000006
Barry Mazurek Wardrobe assistant wardrobe supervisor 120823 13000007
Tom Fleischman Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
Russell Williams Sound sound recording mixer 120816 14000017
Patrick Smith Rerecording score recording 120995 14000015
Delfeayo Marsalis Rerecording score recording 120995 14000014
Frank Kern Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
Steven Visscher Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
Stephanie Andrews Sound soundtrack project coordinator 120816 14000018
Skip Lievsay Sound Design n/a 120905 14000019
Wesley Snipes Actor Flipper Purify 1 1000001
Carl Peterson Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000002
Russell Williams II Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000022
Ron Bochar Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Vaughn Halyard Sound Design computer sound design 120905 14000020
Bruce Pross Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
Marko Costanzo Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
David Boulton ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Deborah Wallach ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Jennifer L Bryan Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000011
Precious Lovell Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000010
Miriam Wong Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000008
Rita McGhee Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000009
Pam DeMetruis ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Diane Schaub ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Chris Fielder Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Albert Aquino Boom Operator boom man 215 14000009
Gregory Speed Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Brian Johnson Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Keiko Doguchi ADR Editor assistant ADR editor 220 14000005
Mahalia Jackson Song Performer ("Bless This House" "The Upper Room" "Let the Church Roll On" "He Calmed the Ocean") 120788 8000084
Stevie Wonder Song Performer ("Livin' For the City" "Jungle Fever" "Fun Day" "Gotta Have You" "Chemical Love" "I Go Sailing" "Each Other's Throats" "Make Sure You're Sure" "Lighting Up the Candles" "These Three Words" "Queen in the Black" "Feeding Off the Love of the Land") 120788 8000083
Ethel Abelson Performer violin(orchestra) 120819 8000040
Myra Segal Performer violin(orchestra) 120819 8000041
Larissa Blitz Performer violin(orchestra) 120819 8000039
Gregory Komar Performer violin(orchestra) 120819 8000038
Richard Henrickson Performer violin(orchestra) 120819 8000036
Lesa Terry Performer violin(orchestra) 120819 8000037
Joseph Diamonte Performer violin(orchestra) 120819 8000042
Jue Yao Performer violin(orchestra) 120819 8000043
Carmel Malin Performer violin(orchestra) 120819 8000047
Barry Finclair Performer violin(orchestra) 120819 8000048
Joseph Malin Performer violin(orchestra) 120819 8000046
Gayle Dixon Performer violin(orchestra) 120819 8000045
Regis Iandiorio Performer violin(orchestra) 120819 8000044
Marion Pinheiro Performer violin(orchestra) 120819 8000035
Cecelia Hobbs Gardner Performer violin(orchestra) 120819 8000034
John Pintavalle Performer violin(orchestra) 120819 8000025
Gerald Tarack Performer violin(orchestra) 120819 8000026
Kenneth Gordon Performer violin(orchestra) 120819 8000024
Elliot Rosoff Performer violin(orchestra) 120819 8000023
Yuri Vodovoz Performer violin(orchestra) 120819 8000021
Winterton Garvey Performer violin(orchestra) 120819 8000022
Charles Libove Performer violin(orchestra) 120819 8000027
Lou Ann Montesi Performer violin(orchestra) 120819 8000028
Diane Monroe Performer violin(orchestra) 120819 8000032
Sandra Billingsloa Performer violin(orchestra) 120819 8000033
Dale Stuckenbruck Performer violin(orchestra) 120819 8000031
Alvin Rogers Performer violin(orchestra) 120819 8000030
Suzanne Ornstein Performer violin(orchestra) 120819 8000029
Ming Yeh Performer violin(orchestra) 120819 8000049
Yong-Yan Hu Performer violin(orchestra) 120819 8000050
Eric Sadler Song ("Can't Do Nuthin' For Ya Man") 120859 8000074
Lee Adams Song ("Once Upon a Time") 120859 8000075
Keith Shocklee Song ("Can't Do Nuthin' For Ya Man") 120859 8000073
Flavor Flav Song ("Can't Do Nuthin' For Ya Man") 120859 8000072
May H Brahe Song ("Bless This House") 120859 8000068
Helen Taylor Song ("Bless This House") 120859 8000069
Charles Strouse Song ("Once Upon a Time") 120859 8000076
Wynton Marsalis Song n/a 120859 8000077
Oscar Hammerstein II Song ("Hello Young Lovers") 120859 8000081
James Cleveland Song ("Let the Church Roll On") 120859 8000082
Richard Rodgers Song ("Hello Young Lovers") 120859 8000080
Bobby Smith and His Orchestra Song ("The Upper Room") 120859 8000079
Ervin Drake Song ("It Was a Very Good Year") 120859 8000078
Steve Berrios Performer Latin percussionist(orchestra) 120819 8000065
Sue Evans Performer percussionist(orchestra) 120819 8000064
Eileen Folson Performer cello(orchestra) 120819 8000055
Alvin McCall Performer cello(orchestra) 120819 8000056
Bruce Rogers Performer cello(orchestra) 120819 8000054
Bruce Wang Performer cello(orchestra) 120819 8000053
Melissa Meel Performer cello(orchestra) 120819 8000051
Fred Zlotkin Performer cello(orchestra) 120819 8000052
Clay Ruede Performer cello(orchestra) 120819 8000057
Carol Buck Performer cello(orchestra) 120819 8000058
Ellen Hassman Performer cello(orchestra) 120819 8000062
Bob Stewart Performer tuba(orchestra) 120819 8000063
Diane Barere Performer cello(orchestra) 120819 8000061
Anne Callahan Performer cello(orchestra) 120819 8000060
Barbara Bogatin Performer cello(orchestra) 120819 8000059
Robert M Andres Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Synopsis
The story of a romance between a young, married African-American architect from Harlem and an Italian-American woman from Bensonhurst, and the repercussions it has on their respective social circles.