Rush Hour (1998)

Rush Hour
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 38mins.
Genres Crime, Adaptation, Comedy, Action, Thriller
Keywords buddy, buddy cop, martial arts, police, Rush Hour (franchise), suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jackie Chan Actor Detective Inspector Lee 1 1000001
Chris Tucker Actor Detective James Carter 1 1000002
Tom Wilkinson Actor Griffin/Juntao 1 1000003
Christopher Penn Actor Clive 1 1000004
Elizabeth Peña Actor Tania Johnson 1 1000005
Rex Linn Actor Agent Whitney 1 1000006
Philip Hall Actor Captain Diel 1 1000007
Ken Leung Actor Sang 1 1000009
Robert Littman Actor Caucasian No 1 1 1000010
Michael Chow Actor Dinner Guest 1 1000011
Julia Hsu Actor Soo Yung 1 1000012
Kai Lennox Actor 1st Cop at Dinner 1 1000013
Roger Fan Actor Soo Yung's Bodyguard 1 1000015
George Cheung Actor Soo Yung's Driver 1 1000016
Lucy Lin Actor Exposition Official 1 1000017
Mark Rolston Actor Agent Russ 1 1000018
Jason Davis Actor Kid at Theatre 1 1000019
John Hawkes Actor Stucky 1 1000020
Jean Lebell Actor Taxi Driver 1 1000021
Wayne King Actor Cigaweed Man 1 1000022
Manny Perry Actor Bartender 1 1000023
Kevin Jackson Actor Pool Player 1 1000024
Ronald Brown Actor Pool Hall Doorman 1 1000025
Clifton Powell Actor Luke 1 1000026
Matt Barry Actor Market Clerk 1 1000027
Stanley DeSantis Actor FBI Gate Guard No 1 1 1000028
Dan Martin Actor FBI Gate Guard No 2 1 1000029
Kevin Lowe Actor Another Agent 1 1000030
Billy Devlin Actor FBI Agent at Building 1 1000031
Tommy Bush Actor Bomb Practice Sergeant 1 1000032
Barry Henley Actor Bobby 1 1000033
Albert Wong Actor Chin 1 1000034
Ai Wan Actor Foo Chow Hostess 1 1000035
Lydia Look Actor Foo Chow Waitress 1 1000036
Sumiko Chan Actor Japanese Tourist 1 1000037
Ken Lo Actor One of Juntao's Men 1 1000040
Stuart Yee Actor One of Juntao's Men 1 1000041
Andy Cheng Actor One of Juntao's Men 1 1000043
Christine Mei Actor Flight Attendant No 1 1 1000044
Frances Fong Actor Socialite 1 1000045
Robert Kotecki Actor Convention Center Agent 1 1000046
Mike Ashley Actor Male Flight Attendant 1 1000047
Ada Tai Actor Flight Attendant No 2 1 1000048
Arlene Tai Actor Flight Attendant No 3 1 1000049
Larry Sullivan Actor 2nd Cop at Diner 1 1000050
Brett Ratner Director n/a 2 2000001
Roger Birnbaum Producer n/a 3 3000001
Arthur Sarkissian Producer n/a 3 3000002
Jonathan Glickman Producer n/a 3 3000003
Jay Stern Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
C Davis Executive Producer (CIS Hollywood) 174 3000005
Arthur Schaefer Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Leon Dudevoir Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000007
Jamie Freitag Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Wayne Morris Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Jeff Nathanson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Ross LaManna Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Jim Kouf Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Marc Hyman Screenplay (punch-ups) 120778 4000004
Ross LaManna From Story n/a 120870 4000005
Wayne Morris Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
William Plant Production Supervisor (The Production Plant) 307 5000002
Mark Levenstein Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Allen Wan Production Supervisor (Hong Kong unit) 307 5000004
Irene Fun Production Manager (additional Hong Kong unit) 305 5000006
Jamie Freitag Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Eric Oliver Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000008
David Cass Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Eric Oliver Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Ken Siu Assistant Director (Hong Kong unit) 163 5000011
William Cheng Assistant Director (additional Hong Kong unit) 163 5000012
Diana Kaufman Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000013
John Strachan Location Manager n/a 193 5000014
Dianne Ketchum Location Manager n/a 193 5000015
Peter Chu Location Manager (Hong Kong unit) 193 5000016
Haley McLane Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000017
Nonette Tsang Script Supervisor (Hong Kong unit) 191 5000018
Valerie Kucera Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000019
Emily Glatter Production Coordinator in-house production coordinator 162 5000020
Mimi McGreal Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000021
Elizabeth Theriac Location Coordinator location office coordinator 120877 5000023
Mimi McGreal Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000024
Craig Van Gundy Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000025
Adam Greenberg Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Michael Benson Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Michael Benson Director of Photography (additional Hong Kong unit) 120780 6000003
William Barber Camera Operator "A" camera operator 239 6000004
Joseph Urbanczyk Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Michael St Hilaire Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000006
Paul Chan Camera Operator (Hong Kong unit) 239 6000007
Stanley Hung Camera Operator (Hong Kong unit) 239 6000008
Colin Anderson Steadicam Operator "B" camera operator/Steadicam 232 6000009
Lisa Bonaccorso Camera camera loader 120798 6000010
Danny Wynands Camera motorcycle camera action trax 120798 6000011
Patrick Ho Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Hong Kong unit) 120849 6000013
Earnest Ho Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Hong Kong unit) 120849 6000014
Alan Disder Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(additional Hong Kong unit) 120849 6000015
Jerry Marshall Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000016
Bob Marshak Photography still photographer 120835 6000017
Hubert Van Es Photography still photographer(Hong Kong unit) 120835 6000018
Mike Milliken Color Timer n/a 120921 6000019
Michael Weldon Camera Assistant "A" camera 1st assistant 120867 6000020
Shai Greenberg Camera Assistant "A" camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000021
Alan Cohen Camera Assistant "B" camera 1st assistant 120867 6000022
Paul Santoni Camera Assistant "B" camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000023
Brad Edmunston Camera Assistant "A" camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000024
Bruce D'Aragon Camera Assistant "B" camera 1st assistant 120867 6000025
Brandon Mastrippolito Camera Assistant "B" camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000026
Mark Helfrich Editor n/a 172 7000001
Dawn Llewellyn Editor visual effects editor(CIS Hollywood) 172 7000002
Jim Brookshire Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Albert Gasser Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
John Kwiatkowski Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter(Kona Cutting) 120852 7000006
Laura Steiger Associate Editor n/a 479 7000007
Michael Mahoney Associate Editor n/a 479 7000008
Douglas Kunin Associate Editor n/a 479 7000009
Chris Jackson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Lalo Schifrin Music n/a 120781 8000001
Paul Broucek Music music executive 120781 8000002
Mark Kaufman Music music clearance executive 120781 8000003
Lori Silfen Music music business affairs 120781 8000004
Janice Hayen Music music copyist 120781 8000005
Ruy Folguera Music electronic music programming 120781 8000006
Patrick Russ Music Arranger orchestration 121019 8000007
Jon Kull Music Arranger orchestration 121019 8000008
Lalo Schifrin Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000009
Frank Capp Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000010
Steve McCroskey Music Editor n/a 214 8000011
Gary Jones Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000012
Ira Hearshen Original Music n/a 120838 8000013
Michael Jackson Song n/a 120859 8000014
Adrian Belew Song ("Fantasy") 120859 8000015
Mariah Carey Song n/a 120859 8000016
Chris Frantz Song ("Fantasy") 120859 8000017
Tina Weymouth Song ("Fantasy") 120859 8000018
Steven Stanley Song ("Fantasy") 120859 8000019
Dave Hall Song ("Fantasy") 120859 8000020
Curtis Mayfield Song n/a 120859 8000021
Jimmy Forrest Song ("Night Train") 120859 8000022
Oscar Washington Song ("Night Train") 120859 8000023
Lewis Simpkins Song ("Night Train") 120859 8000024
Chuck Berry Song ("Surfin' USA") 120859 8000025
Brian Wilson Song ("Surfin' USA") 120859 8000026
Jay-Z Song ("Can I Get A...") 120859 8000027
Irving Lorenzo Song ("Can I Get A...") 120859 8000028
Ja Rule Song ("Can I Get A...") 120859 8000029
Robert Mays Song ("Can I Get A...") 120859 8000030
Norman Whitfield Song ("War") 120859 8000031
Barrett Strong Song ("War") 120859 8000032
Harry Casey Song ("Get Down Tonight") 120859 8000033
Richard Finch Song ("Get Down Tonight") 120859 8000034
Steve Cropper Song ("Hip Hug-Her") 120859 8000035
Donald Dunn Song ("Hip Hug-Her") 120859 8000036
Alan Jackson Song ("Hip Hug-Her") 120859 8000037
Booker Jones Song ("Hip Hug-Her") 120859 8000038
The Isley Brothers Song n/a 120859 8000039
Chris Jasper Song ("Fight the Power") 120859 8000040
Ric Cousins Song ("How Deep Is Your Love") 120859 8000041
Tamir Ruffin Song ("How Deep Is Your Love") 120859 8000042
Warren Campbell Song ("How Deep Is Your Love") 120859 8000043
Mark Andrews Song ("How Deep Is Your Love") 120859 8000044
Michael Jackson Song Performer ("Another Part of Me") 120788 8000045
Mariah Carey Song Performer song perfomer("Fantasy") 120788 8000046
Curtis Mayfield Song Performer ("Mother's Son") 120788 8000047
James Brown Song Performer ("Night Train") 120788 8000048
The Beach Boys Song Performer ("Surfin' USA") 120788 8000049
Jay-Z Song Performer ("Can I Get A...") 120788 8000050
Ja Rule Song Performer ("Can I Get A...") 120788 8000052
Edwin Starr Song Performer ("War") 120788 8000053
KC & The Sunshine Band Song Performer ("Get Down Tonight") 120788 8000054
Booker T & The MGs Song Performer ("Hip Hug-Her") 120788 8000055
The Isley Brothers Song Performer ("The Fight Power") 120788 8000056
Robb King Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Lance Lombardo Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Ken Chiu Set Decorator art decorator(additional Hong Kong unit) 165 9000003
Thomas Fichter Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Ken Chiu Art Director (Hong Kong unit) 183 9000005
Jeff Ozimek Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Patte Strong-Lord Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Marc Vena Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000011
Ara Darakjian Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
George Atamian Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Vartan Tashjian Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Gary Ledyard Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Frankie Lombardo Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
David Elton Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000017
Joe Bachelor Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000018
Dean Katz Lead Person leadman 120957 9000019
Amy Martin Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000020
Cy Vojak Art Department sculptor 120843 9000021
Gene Cooper Art Department sculptor 120843 9000022
Thomas Meikle Art Department sculptor 120843 9000023
Seak Lee Art Department title artwork 120843 9000024
Charley Cabrera Art Assistant art department production assistant 120974 9000025
Matthew Barry Casting n/a 179 10000001
Nancy Keyes Casting n/a 179 10000002
Chris Chan Casting casting coordinator(Hong Kong unit) 179 10000003
Christopher Johnson Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000004
Steve Spiker Extras Casting extras casting coordinator 120851 10000005
Jody Levin Executive in Charge executive in charge of post-production 120791 11000001
Carla Fry Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000002
Andrew Tucker Supervisor compositing supervisor(The Production Plant) 120845 11000003
Charles Wang Production Consultant (Hong Kong unit) 120897 12000001
Willie Kheong Production Consultant (additional Hong Kong unit) 120897 12000002
Solon So Production Consultant additional Hong Kong unit 120897 12000003
Diana Weng Dialogue Coach (for Jackie Chan) 538 12000004
Lawrence Kennedy Dialogue Coach (for Chris Tucker) 538 12000005
T Carter Dialogue Coach (for Chris Tucker) 538 12000006
Cathy Crandall Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Sharen Davis Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Paul Lopez Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Troy Johnston Costumes Chris Tucker's costumer 120828 13000004
Larry Waggoner Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000005
Kimi Messina Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Paul Morris Hair Stylist (for Chris Tucker) 120799 13000007
Melanie Hughes-Weaver Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000009
Rebecca Alling Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Joanetta Stowers Makeup Artist makeup artist to Chris Tucker 120801 13000011
Loring Spicer Set Costumer key set costumer 121008 13000012
Kelly Davis Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000013
Gregory Pena Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000014
Alice Lee Wardrobe Supervisor (Hong Kong unit) 120908 13000015
Alice Lee Wardrobe Supervisor (additional Hong Kong unit) 120908 13000016
Jeannette Browning ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Michele Perrone ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Linda Folk ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Anne Laing ADR Editor assistant ADR editor 220 14000004
Doc Kane ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
Ann Thornberg Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Carmen Baker Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Gary Theard Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Rich Green Foley foley coordinator 120961 14000009
Gregg Barbanell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Laura Macias Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Scott Weber Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000012
Andy D'Addario Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000013
Tom Dahl Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000014
Jonathan McHugh Sound soundtrack executive 120816 14000015
Don Malouf Sound Design sound design & supervising sound editor 120905 14000016
Tim Chau Sound Design sound design & supervising sound editor 120905 14000017
Doug Jackson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Nils Jensen Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
Dave Kern Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Nancy MacLeod Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Kim Ornitz Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000022
Steve Chan Sound Mixer (additional Hong Kong unit) 230 14000023
Frank Scheidbach Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Robert Jason Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Charles Bukey Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Thomas Curran Grip n/a 365 15000004
Daisuke Miyake Grip n/a 365 15000005
Wayne Duncan Grip n/a 365 15000006
Paul Williams Grip n/a 365 15000007
Gary Brostrom Grip rigging grip 365 15000008
Raymond Michels Grip rigging grip 365 15000009
Johnny Leung Grip (Hong Kong unit) 365 15000011
Donald Stanford Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Rudy Munoz Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Anthony Wong Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Tom Cantrell Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Peter Mak Electrician (Hong Kong unit) 450 15000018
Johnny Tsang Electrician (Hong Kong unit) 450 15000020
Alan Shultz Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000022
Jason Kwan Dolly Grip key/dolly grip(Hong Kong unit) 264 15000023
Thomas Ruffner Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000024
Rodney Veto Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000025
Frankie Jimenez Best Boy best boy electrician 120885 15000026
Mark Levenstein Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Dennis Miyamoto Auditor construction auditor 120886 16000002
Judith Blinick Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Jori Espinosa Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Steven Nash Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Melanie Bermudez Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Terry Leonard Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Jackie Chan Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Andy Cheng Stunt Coordinator assistant stunt coordinator(Hong Kong stunt team) 120804 19000003
Eddie Braun Stunt Coordinator Terry Leonard's assistant stunt coordinator(Hong Kong stunt team) 120804 19000004
Mark Hicks Stunt Man Chris Tucker's stunt double(Hong Kong stunt team) 121002 19000007
Troy Brown Stunts (Hong Kong stunt team) 240 19000008
Brian Burrows Stunts (Hong Kong stunt team) 240 19000009
Hal Burton Stunts (Hong Kong stunt team) 240 19000010
Darryl Chan Stunts (Hong Kong stunt team) 240 19000011
Eugene Collier Stunts (Hong Kong stunt team) 240 19000012
Phil Culotta Stunts (Hong Kong stunt team) 240 19000013
David Darling Stunts (Hong Kong stunt team) 240 19000014
Al Goto Stunts (Hong Kong stunt team) 240 19000015
Jeff Imada Stunts (Hong Kong stunt team) 240 19000016
Hubie Kerns Stunts (Hong Kong stunt team) 240 19000017
Wayne King Stunts (Hong Kong stunt team) 240 19000018
Matt Leonard Stunts (Hong Kong stunt team) 240 19000019
Will Leong Stunts (Hong Kong stunt team) 240 19000020
James Lew Stunts (Hong Kong stunt team) 240 19000021
Jalil Lynch Stunts (Hong Kong stunt team) 240 19000022
Sam Maloof Stunts (Hong Kong stunt team) 240 19000023
Tony Pinello Stunts (Hong Kong stunt team) 240 19000024
Jeff Ramsey Stunts (Hong Kong stunt team) 240 19000025
Troy Robinson Stunts (Hong Kong stunt team) 240 19000026
Kerry Rossall Stunts (Hong Kong stunt team) 240 19000027
Ben Scott Stunts (Hong Kong stunt team) 240 19000028
John-Clay Scott Stunts (Hong Kong stunt team) 240 19000029
Tim Trella Stunts (Hong Kong stunt team) 240 19000030
William Washington Stunts (Hong Kong stunt team) 240 19000031
Big Wayne Stunts (Hong Kong stunt team) 240 19000032
George Wilbur Stunts (Hong Kong stunt team) 240 19000033
Jim Wilkey Stunts (Hong Kong stunt team) 240 19000034
Danny Wong Stunts (Hong Kong stunt team) 240 19000035
Keith Woulard Stunts (Hong Kong stunt team) 240 19000036
Malosi Leonard Stunts (Hong Kong stunt team) 240 19000037
Michael Carlson Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Gary Wilson Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Joe Couch Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Robert Grime Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Ted Yoneaka Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Benjamin Schaefer Craft Service craft service assistant 120903 22000003
Chuck Comisky Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Ken Jones Visual Effects Supervisor (CIS Hollywood) 249 23000002
Jeff Matakovich Effects Supervisor (Optical Illusions) 120866 23000003
Suzanne Mitus-Uribe Visual Effects digital artist(CIS Hollywood) 419 23000004
Danny Mudgett Visual Effects digital artist(CIS Hollywood) 419 23000005
Gregory Oehler Visual Effects digital artist(CIS Hollywood) 419 23000006
Larry Gaynor Visual Effects digital rotoscoping & paint(CIS Hollywood) 419 23000007
Gary Goldstein Visual Effects digital rotoscoping & paint(CIS Hollywood) 419 23000008
Reid Burns Visual Effects effects producer(Optical Illusions) 419 23000009
Tony Anthony Visual Effects compositor(Optical Illusions) 419 23000010
Peter Kelly Visual Effects compositor(Optical Illusions) 419 23000011
Kris Gregg Visual Effects compositor(Optical Illusions) 419 23000012
Reid Baker Visual Effects compositor(Optical Illusions) 419 23000013
Isabell Heimerdinger Visual Effects compositor(Optical Illusions) 419 23000014
Ricardo Torres Visual Effects lead compositor(The Production Plant) 419 23000015
David Ylizaliturri Visual Effects digital layback 419 23000016
Vincent Montefusco Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000017
Ken Tarallo Special Effects n/a 168 23000018
Beecher Tomlinson Special Effects n/a 168 23000019
Dale Newkirk Special Effects n/a 168 23000020
Marvin Felton Special Effects n/a 168 23000021
Dennis King Special Effects n/a 168 23000022
Dewey Grigg Special Effects n/a 168 23000023
Edward Reiff Special Effects n/a 168 23000024
Greg Dennison Special Effects n/a 168 23000025
Charles Dolan Special Effects n/a 168 23000026
Michael Wilmont Special Effects n/a 168 23000027
Jan Aaris Special Effects n/a 168 23000028
Kenneth MacInnes Special Effects n/a 168 23000029
Jim Anderson Effects Assistant special effects production assistant 120922 23000031
Nina Saxon Main Title Design main and end titles designer(New Wave Entertainment) 120925 23000032
Ron Patterson Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Ritchie Kremer Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Michael Blankenship Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000004
Vincent DeSantis Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000005
Marlena Thomas Assistant executive assistant(to Roger Birnbaum) 120820 25000001
Rick Joseph Assistant (to Arthur Sarkissian) 120820 25000002
Jennifer Smith Assistant (to Jonathan Glickman) 120820 25000003
Jeff Ward Assistant (to Art Schaefer) 120820 25000004
Anita Chang Assistant (to Brett Ratner) 120820 25000005
Darryl Tucker Assistant (to Chris Tucker) 120820 25000006
Max Doudsmit Assistant special assistant 120820 25000007
Mike Piccirillo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Dana Bushkin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Hester MacGregor Production Assistant costume production assistant 275 25000010
Robert Schroer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Kevin Beard Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Maurice Freeman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Grace Liu Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Ted Yoshida Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
H Amir Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Michael Leung Production Assistant (Hong Kong unit) 275 25000017
Julian Cantherley Production Assistant (Hong Kong unit) 275 25000018
Yolan Chinag Production Assistant (Hong Kong unit) 275 25000019
Paul Prokop Production Associate production controller 120822 25000020
Steve Ng Transportation Manager (additional Hong Kong unit) 121030 25000021
Hal Lary Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000022
Martin Coblenz Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000023
Gordie Merrick Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000024
Rob Wong Stand-In Jackie Chan's stand-in and photo double 121015 25000025
Wayne Johnson Stand-In Chris Tucker's stand-in and photo double 121015 25000026
Terry Leonard Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000027
Tim Imre Production general labor foreman 120824 25000028
Stuart Gates Production labor foreman 120824 25000029
Eric Giese Production labor foreman 120824 25000030
Joshua Ravetch Production production resources 120824 25000031
Erik Ellner Production production attorney 120824 25000032
Samuel Cobb Medic set medic 120966 25000033
Alan Purwin Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000034
Henry Audette Driver n/a 273 25000035
Hedy Balani Driver n/a 273 25000036
James Biehahn Driver n/a 273 25000037
Glenn Enzen Driver n/a 273 25000038
Skip Fairlee Driver n/a 273 25000039
John Fearn Driver n/a 273 25000040
Dave Flanigan Driver n/a 273 25000041
Dave Glavin Driver n/a 273 25000042
Diane Glavin Driver n/a 273 25000043
Charles Hackett Driver n/a 273 25000044
Mike Hutmacher Driver n/a 273 25000045
Maxwell Johnson Driver n/a 273 25000046
Richard Kucera Driver n/a 273 25000047
Marc LaBeaune Driver n/a 273 25000048
Tony Mihalopoulos Driver n/a 273 25000049
Steven Polon Driver n/a 273 25000050
Michael Shaw Driver n/a 273 25000051
Jerry Shore Driver n/a 273 25000052
Jim Sullivan Driver n/a 273 25000053
John Ternenyi Driver n/a 273 25000054
David Theard Driver n/a 273 25000055
Jeff Verdick Driver n/a 273 25000056
Gary Vermillion Driver n/a 273 25000057
Lana Vermillion Driver n/a 273 25000058
Kelly Von Driver n/a 273 25000059
Philip Slattery Apprentice apprentice sound editor 120976 25000060
Richard Hansen Other cableperson 120795 26000001
Kelly Balfe Other production secretary 120795 26000002
Kevin Conlin Other contruction coordinator 120795 26000003
Russ Nelson Other general foreman 120795 26000004
Steve DeSantis Other stage foreman 120795 26000005
Mike Daigle Other lead painter 120795 26000006
Mark Mancinelli Other plasterer foreman 120795 26000007
Jeff House Other staff shop foreman 120795 26000008
William Warner Other stand-by painter 120795 26000009
Margaret Schlaifer Other studio teacher 120795 26000010
Pat Carman Other picture vehicle coordinator 120795 26000011
Linda Drake Other wire removal(Wildcat Digital) 120795 26000012
Ivan Johnson Other recordist 120795 26000013
Chris Sparkes Other PDL 120795 26000014
Neal Porter Other PDL 120795 26000015
Danny Lia Other focus puller(additional Hong Kong unit) 120795 26000016
Shirley Luk Other production secretary(additional Hong Kong unit) 120795 26000017
John Richards Other scoring mixer 120795 26000018
Sonya Thompsen Other contract administrator 120795 26000020
Rodney Barnes Security set security 120951 26000021
Michael Jackson Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000022
Mariah Carey Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000023
Willie Chan Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000024
Solon So Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000025
Evvy Tavasci Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000026
Thomas Guide Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000027
Earl Tobor Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000028
Alyss Dixson Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000029
Frankie Chan Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000030
Bronwyn Preston Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
As the FBI scrambles to save the life of the kidnapped daughter of the Chinese Consul, the diplomat hires trusted Hong Kong police detective Lee to find the girl. Unwilling to have their investigation invaded by a meddling outsider, the FBI assigns a rogue LAPD detective to keep Detective Lee away from the case at any cost. Carter, the detective, covertly embarks on a one-man crusade to solve the case, having first distracted Lee. Within hours, Carter realises he has greatly underestimated his Hong Kong counterpart, who has seen through his ruse, given Carter the slip, and landed in the middle of the FBI's investigation. Both excluded by the FBI, these two cops from very different worlds must join forces to save the young girl.