Brain Dead (1990)

Brain Dead
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 25mins.
Genres Fantasy
Keywords psychodrama
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Nicholas Pryor Actor Man in Bloody White Suit 1 1000005
Claire O'Hea Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000009
Barbara Cohen Casting n/a 179 10000001
Michael Vatovec Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000008
David Esparza Scenic Artist key scenic artist 745 9000006
Mark Walters Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000007
Leslie Litt Casting n/a 179 10000002
Liz Young Advisor medical/torture instruments 120821 12000001
Rob Burman Makeup special makeup effects 353 13000004
Barney Burman Makeup special makeup effects 353 13000003
Angela Moos Makeup n/a 353 13000002
Catherine Taieb Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Michael Soriano Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Dimitri Radoyce Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
Andrew Todd Song songs("Mystic Revelation" "Brain Dance") 120859 8000002
Peter Rotter Music n/a 120781 8000001
Carol Oblath Editor n/a 172 7000001
John V Fante Director of Photography 2nd unit director of photography 120780 6000003
Patrick Shipstad Song songs("Mystic Revelation" "Brain Dance") 120859 8000003
David Roberti Song ("Mystic Revelation" "Brain Dance" (drum programming)) 120859 8000004
Gilbert Mercier Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Gene Serdena Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Catherine Hardwicke Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Martini Ranch Song Performer ("Mystic Revelation" "Brain Dance") 120788 8000005
Dennis Patterson ADR n/a 120912 14000001
Catherine Harper Foley Artist n/a 223 14000003
Patrick Stratham Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Merritt Yohnka Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Joe Earle Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
Geraint Bell Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
Michael Clark Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
John Branigan Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Redmond Walsh Production Assistant (set) 275 25000001
Barbara Cohen Publicity n/a 120789 29000001
Sean Wade Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Alexandra Perce Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Mari Geraci Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Chris Reeves Sound Editor (dialogue) 229 14000014
Gaston Biraben Sound Editor (dialogue) 229 14000013
Dennis Patterson Rerecording sound re-recording 120995 14000006
Dennis Patterson Foley Editor n/a 221 14000005
Cynthia Merrill Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Lee Redmond Director of Photography 2nd unit director of photography 120780 6000002
Michael Clark Sound n/a 120816 14000007
Geraint Bell Sound n/a 120816 14000008
Dennis Patterson Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000012
Bill Robbins Sound sound recording 120816 14000011
Craig Felburg Sound sound recording 120816 14000010
Joe Earle Sound n/a 120816 14000009
Dennis Patterson Foley foley recording 120961 14000002
Rohn Schmidt Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Shannon Holt Actor Tom 1 1000019
Jeff Foster Actor Fred 1 1000020
Cynthia Ettinger Actor Nurse Anderson 1 1000018
David Sklare Actor Board Member 1 1000017
John Paxton Actor Board Member 1 1000016
Brent Hinkley Actor Dewey 1 1000021
Deirdre O'Connell Actor Mrs Halsey 1 1000022
Dean Robinson Actor Valet 1 1000026
Kyle Gass Actor Anaesthetist 1 1000025
Dorothy Vincent Actor Halsey's Aunt 1 1000024
Ann Vincent Actor Halsey's Aunt 1 1000023
Willie Carson Actor Board Member 1 1000015
John Kellam Actor Board Member 1 1000014
George Kennedy Actor Vance 1 1000007
Patricia Charbonneau Actor Dana Martin 1 1000004
Bud Cort Actor Jack Halsey 1 1000003
Bill Paxton Actor Jim Reston 1 1000002
Brian Brophy Actor Ellis 1 1000008
David Sinaiko Actor Berkovitch 1 1000009
Lisa Moncure Actor Board Member 1 1000013
Maude Winchester Actor Crazy Anna 1 1000012
Andy Wood Actor Brain Surgeon 1 1000011
Lee Arenberg Actor Sacks 1 1000010
Mark Boothby Actor Neighbor/Eunice Security Guard 1 1000027
Steve Ruggles Actor Restaurant Manager 1 1000028
Gregory K Simmons Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Albert T Dickerson III Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Albert T Dickerson III Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Charles Beaumont From Story n/a 120870 4000002
Thomas Patrick Smith Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Benjamin Clark Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Doug Hofer Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Cevin Cathell Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Ken A Regan Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000007
Esther P Russell Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Charles Beaumont Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Lynn Whitney Associate Producer n/a 171 3000002
Barney Burman Actor Experimental Face 1 1000032
Patti Tippo Actor Resident 1 1000031
Jesse Douglas Actor Canteen Attendant 1 1000030
Adam Lima Actor Bus Boy 1 1000029
Laura McCorkindale Actor Dancing Madwoman 1 1000033
Roscoe Pound Actor Wrong Man 1 1000034
Julie Corman Producer n/a 3 3000001
Philippe Browning Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Adam Simon Director n/a 2 2000001
William Simon Actor Doctor in Lobotomy Film 1 1000035
Bill Pullman Actor Rex Martin 1 1000001
Synopsis
A brain surgeon catches on to the ominous plans of a megaconglomerate after he is forced to operate on a renowned physicist.